Results: Sat 21 Jul 2018 — Ingleborough seniors
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Boyle | M | Ribble Valley Harriers | 00:48:38 |
2 | Harry Coates | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:48:52 |
3 | Robert Little | M | Dark Peak FR | 00:48:55 |
4 | Rob James | M | Royton Road Runners | 00:51:02 |
5 | Daniel Mills | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:51:59 |
6 | Matt Perry | M | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:53:11 |
7 | Ali Burns | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:53:33 |
8 | Iain Embrey | M | Bowland FR | 00:54:18 |
9 | Richard Stirzaker | M | Rochdale Harriers | 00:54:33 |
10 | Tom Booth | M | West Cheshire AC | 00:54:36 |
11 | Nick Treitl | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:54:55 |
12 | John Horrocks | M | Blackburn Harriers | 00:55:19 |
13 | Zach Jennings | M | Settle Harriers | 00:55:25 |
14 | James Chapman | M | Northern Fells | 00:55:31 |
15 | Nick Zossler | M | Knavesmire | 00:55:33 |
16 | Dan Gilbert | M40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:56:05 |
17 | Damian Kilpin | M40 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:56:07 |
18 | Matthew Richardson | M | Saltaire Striders | 00:56:11 |
19 | Mark Chippendale | M50 | Bowland FR | 00:56:28 |
20 | Thomas Marchant | M | Blackburn Harriers | 00:56:54 |
21 | Andy Berry | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:56:59 |
22 | Neil Orr | M | Border Harriers | 00:57:26 |
23 | Stephen Shorrock | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:57:32 |
24 | David Kidd | M | Pontefract AC | 00:57:38 |
25 | Carl Helliwall | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:57:43 |
26 | Daniel Josephs | M | South Shields Harriers AC | 00:57:46 |
27 | Rob Furness | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:57:51 |
28 | Adrian Potter | M40 | 00:58:15 | |
29 | Brian Pennington | M40 | Howgill Harriers | 00:58:17 |
30 | James Baron | M50 | Helm Hill | 00:58:45 |
31 | Paul Cornock | M | Keswick AC | 00:59:18 |
32 | Rown Wood | M | Lonsdale | 00:59:23 |
33 | Tom Lynch | M | Otley AC | 00:59:38 |
34 | Mark Rogerson | M | Settle Harriers | 00:59:41 |
35 | Craig Roberts | M50 | Kendal AC | 00:59:54 |
36 | David Haygarth | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:59:57 |
37 | Mike Gradwell | M | Saddleworth Runners | 01:00:16 |
37 | Simon Denny | M | Bentham Beagles | 01:00:16 |
39 | Jorden Burne | M | Middleton Harriers | 01:00:21 |
40 | Christopher Whittaker | M | Radcliffe AC | 01:00:25 |
41 | Ruth Jones | W | Salford Harriers | 01:00:28 |
42 | Kevin Garlick | M | Bingley Harriers | 01:00:38 |
43 | Matt Rowat | M | 01:00:39 | |
44 | Sam Brummitt | M45 | Settle Harriers | 01:00:48 |
45 | Sean Robinson | M40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:01:31 |
46 | Ian Ferguson | M55 | Bingley Harriers | 01:01:36 |
47 | Dave Robson | M45 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:01:39 |
48 | Danielle Pratt | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:02:06 |
49 | John Bramwell | M45 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:02:28 |
50 | Nicholas Kendall | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:02:57 |
51 | Duncan Marlow | M40 | Askern DRC | 01:03:01 |
52 | Andrew Scholes | M | 01:03:16 | |
53 | Peter German | M | Helm Hill | 01:03:20 |
54 | Jonathan Turner | M45 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:03:29 |
55 | Pauline Munro | W45 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:03:56 |
56 | Paul Hadley | M40 | Fell & Dale | 01:04:00 |
57 | Gareth Taylor | M | Darwen Dashers | 01:04:18 |
58 | Alex Frost | M50 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:04:25 |
59 | Jon Richardson | M40 | Rossendale | 01:04:38 |
60 | Adam Malloy | M | Derwent Valley RC | 01:04:56 |
61 | Peter Bagnall | M45 | Settle Harriers | 01:04:58 |
62 | Scott McCredie | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:05:06 |
63 | Dominic Howell | M40 | 01:05:31 | |
64 | Kenneth Murphy | M50 | Lonsdale | 01:05:41 |
65 | John Osbourne | M50 | Settle Harriers | 01:05:54 |
66 | Ian Williams | M50 | 01:06:01 | |
67 | Simon Pateman | M45 | 01:06:02 | |
68 | James Todhunter | M | Helm Hill | 01:06:03 |
68 | Scott Leach | M40 | Fell & Dale | 01:06:03 |
68 | Tony Little | M45 | Bowland FR | 01:06:03 |
71 | Tony Thornton | M45 | Settle Harriers | 01:06:09 |
72 | Craig Norman | M | Radcliffe AC | 01:06:10 |
73 | Stuart Hutchison | M | Saddleworth Runners | 01:06:21 |
74 | Craig Miller | M45 | 01:06:23 | |
75 | Barry Greaves | M60 | Royton Road Runners | 01:06:27 |
76 | John Boothman | M55 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:06:31 |
77 | Spencer Riley | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:06:36 |
78 | Nickey Russell | W40 | Bowland FR | 01:06:38 |
79 | Alan Barr | M45 | Howgill Harriers | 01:06:48 |
80 | Matt Bourne | M45 | Bowland FR | 01:06:59 |
80 | Peter Cobley | M45 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:06:59 |
82 | Chris Downham | M | 01:07:02 | |
83 | Shane Greene | M50 | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:07:09 |
84 | Peter Lloyd | M | KCAC | 01:07:22 |
85 | Vicky Stainburn | W | Otley AC | 01:07:23 |
86 | Mark Smith | M45 | North Shields Poly AC | 01:07:31 |
87 | Andy Haines | M | Radcliffe AC | 01:07:35 |
88 | Danielle Brearton | W40 | Wigan Harriers | 01:07:40 |
88 | Tim Raffle | M55 | Altrincham | 01:07:40 |
90 | Chris Paxton | M | Radcliffe AC | 01:07:49 |
91 | John Singh | M | Saltaire Striders | 01:07:53 |
92 | Shaun Preston | M | 01:08:01 | |
93 | Thomas Hodgson | M | 01:08:12 | |
94 | William Lowe | M55 | Rossendale | 01:08:18 |
95 | Glenn Whittaker | M55 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:08:22 |
96 | Paul Elcock | M45 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:08:25 |
97 | Neil Maloney | M45 | Skipton AC | 01:08:29 |
98 | Andrew Lee | M45 | Rossendale | 01:08:35 |
99 | Michael Greene | M | FRA | 01:08:41 |
100 | Stuart Allan | M45 | Helm Hill | 01:08:53 |
101 | Hannah Bradley | W | Cumberland FR | 01:08:56 |
102 | Ian Charlesworth | M55 | Penistone FR & AC | 01:09:13 |
103 | Graham Jones | M50 | Valley Striders | 01:09:16 |
104 | Laura McCabe | W | Otley AC | 01:09:26 |
105 | Michael Keavney | M50 | Swaledale Runners | 01:10:10 |
106 | Jonathan Stubbs | M50 | Settle Harriers | 01:10:14 |
107 | Kirsten Angus | W | Settle Harriers | 01:10:20 |
108 | Nigel Lawrence | M45 | 01:10:59 | |
109 | Jonathan Welch | M50 | Teesdale Athletics | 01:11:03 |
110 | Mickey Griffin | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:11:07 |
111 | Paul Crabtree | M50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:11:40 |
112 | Paul Swyers | M50 | Radcliffe AC | 01:11:41 |
113 | Craig Perkins | M45 | Bentham Beagles | 01:11:49 |
114 | Paul Ramsden | M40 | FRA | 01:11:59 |
115 | Nick Andralojc | M55 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:12:00 |
116 | Alison Weston | W50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:12:15 |
117 | John Graham | M50 | Bowland FR | 01:12:29 |
118 | Simon Franklin | M50 | Fell & Dale | 01:12:31 |
119 | Kevin Jones | M50 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:12:32 |
120 | Jayne Cunningham | W40 | 01:13:00 | |
121 | Mark Shuttleworth | M50 | Lostock AC | 01:13:10 |
122 | Graham Jordan | M | Middleton Harriers | 01:13:16 |
122 | Martyn Price | M55 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:13:16 |
124 | Lucy Verrill | W | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:13:27 |
125 | Adrian Smith | M | 01:13:36 | |
126 | Nick Turnbull | M55 | Swaledale Runners | 01:13:44 |
127 | David Livesey | M60 | 01:14:00 | |
128 | Neil Brook | M50 | Royton Road Runners | 01:14:12 |
129 | Jim Coldwell | W45 | Swaledale Runners | 01:14:25 |
130 | Andrew Hinde | M60 | Settle Harriers | 01:14:28 |
131 | David Bufton | M | 01:14:32 | |
132 | Harry Godson | M45 | Bentham Beagles | 01:14:39 |
133 | Penny Collier | W50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:14:50 |
134 | Ian Clarkson | M50 | Blackburn Harriers | 01:15:05 |
135 | Thornton Taylor | M60 | Rossendale | 01:15:17 |
136 | Chris Smith | M45 | 01:15:21 | |
137 | Simon Hewitt | M40 | Swaledale Runners | 01:15:23 |
138 | Randolph Haggerty | M50 | Kirkstall Harriers | 01:15:30 |
139 | Andrew Ward | M | 01:15:37 | |
140 | Andy Quinn | M45 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:15:44 |
141 | Grace Leedham | W50 | Dallam Running Club | 01:15:51 |
142 | Andy Evans | M55 | Settle Harriers | 01:16:11 |
143 | Isaac Bargh | M | 01:16:19 | |
144 | Caroline Graham | W | Swaledale Runners | 01:16:32 |
145 | Timothy Knighton | M | Horsforth Harriers | 01:16:58 |
146 | Peter Dugdale | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:17:00 |
147 | Brandon Greene | M45 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:17:12 |
148 | Dave Tait | M70 | Dark Peak FR | 01:17:29 |
149 | Jason Keast | M50 | Royton Road Runners | 01:17:34 |
150 | Jon Comyn-Platt | M70 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:18:05 |
151 | Gayle Denny | W | Bentham Beagles | 01:18:08 |
151 | Michael Griffin | M40 | Middleton Harriers | 01:18:08 |
153 | John Orrell | M50 | Blackburn Harriers | 01:18:13 |
154 | Chloe Brown | W | Howgill Harriers | 01:18:17 |
155 | Tony Perry | M60 | Running 4 CF | 01:18:20 |
156 | Ged Fuller | M45 | Baildon Runners | 01:18:30 |
157 | Mark Charnley | M45 | Settle Harriers | 01:18:34 |
158 | Deborah Mahoney | W50 | Settle Harriers | 01:18:48 |
159 | Mike Benson | M60 | 01:18:54 | |
160 | Martin Brady | M55 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:19:02 |
161 | Deborah Robinson | W | Darwen Dashers | 01:19:07 |
162 | Andrew Leach | M | 01:19:08 | |
163 | Caroline Chambers | M45 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:19:16 |
164 | Theresa Oldroyd | W45 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:19:22 |
165 | Christine Addison | W50 | Fell & Dale | 01:19:57 |
166 | Helen Greenep | W50 | Settle Harriers | 01:20:18 |
167 | Peter Jackson | M60 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:20:35 |
168 | Kevin Brown | M60 | 01:21:16 | |
169 | Paul Collinge | M60 | Middleton Harriers | 01:21:29 |
170 | Denise Tunstall | W50 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:21:41 |
171 | Tamsin Threlfall | W40 | 01:21:47 | |
172 | Mark Checkley | M55 | Lostock AC | 01:22:05 |
173 | Lawrence Pinnell | M50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:22:23 |
174 | Jo Perry | W | 01:23:09 | |
175 | Karen Gates | W50 | Dallam Running Club | 01:23:28 |
176 | Craig Sutherland | M60 | Middleton Harriers | 01:24:11 |
177 | Martin Hope | M45 | 01:24:40 | |
178 | Frances Leach | W | Howgill Harriers | 01:24:56 |
179 | Stephen Elliott | M40 | KLRUFC | 01:25:04 |
180 | Tanya Shepherd | W | Fell & Dale | 01:25:05 |
181 | Peter Robinson | M50 | 01:25:07 | |
182 | Gary Smith | M55 | Royton Road Runners | 01:25:18 |
183 | Zoe Robinson | W | Howgill Harriers | 01:25:51 |
184 | Sarah Maltby | W | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:26:31 |
185 | Lisa Carter | W45 | Radcliffe AC | 01:27:41 |
186 | Sarah Elliott | W40 | 01:28:03 | |
187 | Peter Wood | M60 | Skipton AC | 01:28:13 |
188 | Karen Hallett | W45 | Middleton Harriers | 01:28:28 |
189 | Elizabeth Adams | W45 | Helm Hill | 01:28:42 |
190 | Phil Corris | M65 | Lancashire Constabulary S & S | 01:29:24 |
191 | Liz Lawton | W40 | 01:29:59 | |
192 | Wayne Walsh | M55 | Bowland FR | 01:31:22 |
193 | Monica Boland | W45 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:31:25 |
194 | George Raffle | M | Altrincham | 01:32:33 |
195 | Elizabeth Hindle | W60 | Dallam Running Club | 01:32:52 |
196 | Michael Frost | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:33:37 |
197 | Susan Hinde | W55 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:33:49 |
198 | Jacqueline Ellithorn | W45 | Chorley | 01:34:18 |
198 | Rose Rowson | W60 | Middleton Harriers | 01:34:18 |
200 | Tony Greene | M70 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:34:52 |
201 | Charles Barlow | M60 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:36:42 |
202 | Jill Boustead | W55 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:44:54 |
203 | Amanda Newham | W50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:50:39 |
204 | Catherine Murphy | W50 | Middleton Harriers | 01:54:20 |
205 | Viki Walsh | M40 | Darwen Dashers | 01:59:12 |
206 | Rose George | W45 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 01:59:22 |
207 | Brenda Roberts | W70 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:59:56 |
208 | Janine Jordan | W | Middleton Harriers | 01:59:57 |
209 | Antonio Cardinale | M65 | Otley AC | 01:59:58 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.