Results: Sat 4 Aug 2018 — Osmotherley Show
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Collins | MO | York Knavesmire Harriers | 00:43:58 |
2 | Patrick Foster | MO | 00:44:00 | |
3 | Rob Henderson | MO | Saltaire Striders | 00:44:19 |
4 | Chris Vanderhoven | MO | Dark Peak | 00:44:52 |
5 | Darren Fishwick | M50 | Chorley | 00:45:11 |
6 | Adrian Potter | M45 | 00:45:16 | |
7 | Scott Henderson | M45 | Westerlands | 00:45:23 |
8 | Rory McIntosh | MO | Esk Valley | 00:45:28 |
9 | Duncan Archer | M45 | Durham Fell Runners | 00:45:51 |
10 | Robert Williamson | M50 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:45:55 |
11 | Andrew Price | MO | 00:45:57 | |
11 | Ben Crone | MO | 00:45:57 | |
13 | Mark Bown | MO | Esk Valley | 00:46:20 |
14 | Tom Levi | MO | Thirsk & Sowerby | 00:46:47 |
15 | Stephen Pugh | M50 | Esk Valley | 00:47:01 |
16 | Tim Hill | M50 | Esk Valley | 00:47:05 |
17 | Richard Veitch | M45 | Redcar | 00:47:08 |
18 | David Hughes | M55 | NYMAC | 00:48:51 |
19 | Paul Cook | MO | 00:49:52 | |
20 | Danny Lim | MO | Middlesbrough | 00:50:08 |
21 | Anthony Harnet | M60 | NYMAC | 00:50:17 |
22 | David McKennor | M50 | Darlington Harriers | 00:51:12 |
23 | Mark Davison | M45 | Derwentside | 00:51:17 |
24 | Tom Hodgson | MO | Esk Valley | 00:51:21 |
25 | Adam Leigh | MO | Thirsk & Sowerby | 00:51:23 |
26 | Tom Shelton | MO | Denby Dale | 00:51:54 |
27 | Sally Houghton | W55 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:52:10 |
28 | Geoff Davis | M65 | Northumberland Fell | 00:52:14 |
29 | Stuart Jones | M60 | Steel City Striders | 00:52:51 |
30 | Nick Bowden | M65 | Reepham Runners | 00:52:54 |
31 | Dermot Meehen | MO | 00:53:44 | |
32 | Johathan Welch | M55 | Teesdale AC | 00:55:20 |
33 | Julian Barwick | M60 | NYMAC | 00:55:44 |
34 | Andrew Johnson | M65 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 00:56:00 |
35 | Lorraine Hales | W55 | Thirsk & Sowerby | 00:56:05 |
36 | Andrew Boughen | M45 | 00:56:30 | |
37 | Kimberly Skiba | WO | NYMAC | 00:57:15 |
38 | Nick Wright | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners AC | 00:57:25 |
39 | Alan Simpson | M50 | Thirsk & Sowerby | 00:57:33 |
40 | Marc Davies | M55 | Thirsk & Sowerby | 00:58:40 |
41 | Ian Hodgson | M55 | NYMAC | 00:58:58 |
42 | Keith Butterworth | M60 | Clayton Harriers | 01:02:23 |
43 | Egg Cameron | WO | Good Gym Race Team | 01:02:56 |
44 | Ruth Dorington | W55 | Abbey Runners | 01:03:22 |
45 | Helen Ashworth | W55 | Thirsk & Sowerby | 01:03:56 |
45 | Laura Havis | WO | Middlesbrough AC | 01:03:56 |
47 | Paul Havis | M55 | 01:03:57 | |
48 | Bob Lillie | M70 | Scarborough | 01:04:58 |
49 | Charlie Turner | M45 | 01:05:49 | |
50 | Barbara Beverage | W50 | 01:06:14 | |
51 | Jennie Egmore | W55 | Reepham Runners | 01:06:58 |
51 | Jo West | W55 | Reepham Runners | 01:06:58 |
53 | Mike O'Carrol | M45 | 01:10:00 | |
54 | Janice Foster | W45 | Darlington Harriers | 01:11:36 |
55 | Fraser Brown | M45 | 01:12:51 | |
56 | Jeremy Scott | M50 | Nidd Valley | 01:13:34 |
57 | Ian Robinson | M60 | Esk Valley | 01:18:05 |
58 | Ann Robson | W65 | NYMAC | 01:19:01 |
59 | Beck Carman | W40 | Nidd Valley | 01:19:35 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.