Results: Sun 29 Aug 2010 — Bradbourne
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NICOLL, Chris | M40 | Derby Tri Club | 00:34:00 |
2 | ROSS, Jack | M20 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:34:28 |
3 | TAYLOR, Adam | M | Saddleworth RC | 00:34:42 |
4 | HUNTER, Ian | M | Kimberley & DAC | 00:34:49 |
5 | HOLLOWAY, Darren | M | Ilkeston RC | 00:35:09 |
6 | SWIFT, Thomas | M | Derby Tri Club | 00:36:20 |
7 | BRENNAN, Matty | M | Erewash Valley RC | 00:36:24 |
8 | SMITH, Gordon | M | Hatton Darts | 00:36:35 |
9 | KILPIN, Damian | M | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:36:57 |
10 | HALL, Robert | M | Uttoxeter RR | 00:37:35 |
11 | TURNER, Jed | M40 | Sheffield RC | 00:38:07 |
12 | HOWARD, Chris | W | Matlock AC | 00:38:08 |
13 | PARKER, Cory | M20 | Burton AC | 00:38:35 |
14 | ABBOTT, Phil | M | Long Eaton RC | 00:38:46 |
15 | HARRISON, David | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:38:49 |
16 | HALL, Tim | M40 | Unattached | 00:38:51 |
17 | POWELL, Andrew | M | Shelton Striders | 00:39:05 |
18 | HALL, Richard | M40 | Unattached | 00:39:35 |
19 | LEWIN, Russell | M | Barrow Runners | 00:40:09 |
20 | BIRCH, John | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 00:40:20 |
21 | BRENNAN, Mathew | M | Unattached | 00:40:37 |
21 | MOORHOUSE, Mick | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:40:37 |
23 | BRYAN, Jonathan | M40 | Ripley RC | 00:40:52 |
24 | BAILEY, Mark | M40 | Unattached | 00:40:56 |
25 | DEAN, Gary | M | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:41:08 |
26 | MELLOR, Paul | M | Hatton Darts | 00:41:23 |
27 | WINBOW, Howard | M40 | Ashbourne RC | 00:41:41 |
28 | HAYS, Ian | M | Belper Harriers | 00:41:50 |
29 | ALLEN, Craig | M | Belper Harriers | 00:41:55 |
29 | CHAMBERS, Chris | M40 | Eastleigh AC | 00:41:55 |
31 | LEE, Diane | W | Matlock AC | 00:42:11 |
32 | JEFFERY, Ken | M40 | Unattached | 00:42:28 |
33 | CLEGG, Robin | M | Unattached | 00:42:31 |
34 | GEORGE, Andy | M40 | Unattached | 00:42:34 |
35 | MACHA, Steve | M40 | Boalloy RC | 00:43:03 |
36 | BRITTON, Robin | M50 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:43:13 |
37 | PRESS, Tony | M60 | Hatton Darts | 00:43:17 |
38 | HALL, Andrew | M40 | Little Eaton Hornets | 00:43:27 |
39 | GROVES, Steve | M | Holme Pierrepont RC | 00:43:36 |
40 | TURNER, Kenny | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:44:04 |
41 | BOXFORD, Tim | M | Unattached | 00:44:05 |
42 | MACHA, Joe | M15 | Boalloy RC | 00:44:25 |
43 | SHARRATT, Robert | M50 | Burton AC | 00:44:35 |
44 | GOULD, David | M50 | West Bromwich Harriers | 00:44:43 |
45 | KIRK, Helen | W | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:44:56 |
46 | PURVIS, Sue | W50 | Ashbourne RC | 00:44:57 |
47 | NAYLOR, Kevan | M40 | Barrow Runners | 00:45:08 |
48 | DEWICK, Stephen | M40 | Stilton Striders | 00:45:10 |
49 | ALLEN, Ken | M60 | Notts AC | 00:45:12 |
50 | JOHNSON, Graham | M40 | Ashbourne RC | 00:45:15 |
51 | WILLIAMS, Russell | M40 | Cheadle RC | 00:45:17 |
52 | GUEST, Philip | M40 | Unattached | 00:45:18 |
53 | DUFFIN, Ian | M | Ripley RC | 00:45:41 |
54 | TOOMS, Stephen | M40 | Ashbourne RC | 00:45:55 |
55 | KENNY, Sally | W | Cheadle RC | 00:45:59 |
56 | MATTHEWS, Tim | M40 | Unattached | 00:46:00 |
57 | SKRIPEK, Rob | M40 | Fleet & Crookham | 00:46:33 |
58 | SHAW, Stephen | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:46:48 |
59 | EDWARDS, Chris | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:46:50 |
60 | NEALE, Malcolm | M40 | Unattached | 00:46:56 |
61 | STEEL, Andy | M40 | Wreake Runners | 00:46:58 |
62 | CAMPBELL, Rod | M60 | Cheadle RC | 00:47:05 |
63 | PARKIN, Ed | M | Unattached | 00:47:24 |
64 | WILD, Ian | M40 | Sinfin RC | 00:47:27 |
65 | MACALISTER, Andy | M40 | Unattached | 00:47:33 |
66 | BALL, Ryan | M | Sutton In Ashfield HAC | 00:47:42 |
67 | MACKEY, Brian | M60 | Uttoxeter RR | 00:47:46 |
68 | SCOTT, Caroline | W | Sinfin RC | 00:47:54 |
69 | BRENNAN, Rebecca | W | Fleet & Crookham | 00:48:02 |
70 | HOLT, Chris | M50 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:48:05 |
71 | CHETWYND, Alan | M50 | Unattached | 00:48:14 |
72 | PATRICK, Dave | M40 | Ashbourne RC | 00:48:15 |
73 | SOIRIS, Helen | W40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 00:48:18 |
74 | YOUNG, Graham | M60 | Sinfin RC | 00:48:21 |
75 | DOWNIE, Alex | M60 | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | 00:48:24 |
76 | PEGRAM, Richard | M40 | Wirksworth RC | 00:48:33 |
77 | COLEMAN, Barry | M60 | Unattached | 00:48:50 |
78 | SHARRATT, Carol | W50 | Ilkeston RC | 00:49:06 |
79 | RIPLEY, Helen | W40 | Sinfin RC | 00:50:03 |
80 | DARKE, Suzanne | W | Saddleworth RC | 00:50:09 |
81 | MARSHALL, Ian | M40 | Saddleworth RC | 00:50:10 |
82 | CHETWYND, Harry | M20 | Unattached | 00:50:36 |
83 | MATTHEWS, Chris | M20 | Unattached | 00:50:42 |
84 | MOFFATT, Joss | M15 | Fourlife TC | 00:50:45 |
85 | MIDDLETON, Andrew | M60 | West End Runners | 00:50:46 |
86 | MAKIN, Frank | M60 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 00:50:58 |
87 | RAND, Ben | M | Unattached | 00:51:08 |
88 | DOWNIE, Fiona | W40 | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | 00:51:15 |
89 | RAINBOW, Jeff | M50 | Formula One RC | 00:51:17 |
90 | POWELL, Emily | W | Shelton Striders | 00:51:22 |
91 | BAKER, Sue | W50 | Cheadle RC | 00:53:07 |
92 | SCATTERGOOD, Colin | M60 | Hatton Darts | 00:53:13 |
93 | BALL, Stephen | M60 | Sutton In Ashfield HAC | 00:53:56 |
94 | POWIS, Bill | M50 | Ripley RC | 00:53:57 |
95 | THURSTON, Lorraine | W40 | Saddleworth RC | 00:55:41 |
96 | HALL, Dick | M60 | Unattached | 00:55:54 |
97 | STONE, Julie | W40 | Little Eaton Hornets | 00:55:56 |
98 | BIRCH, Carole | W40 | Wirksworth RC | 00:56:12 |
99 | EDWARDS, Mick | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:56:19 |
100 | TAYLOR, Sue | W50 | Cheadle RC | 00:56:54 |
101 | RILEY, Tony | M50 | Sutton In Ashfield HAC | 00:57:42 |
102 | GUEST, Janice | W50 | Saddleworth RC | 00:58:40 |
103 | MATTHEWS, Ruth | W40 | Unattached | 00:59:57 |
104 | TRAVIS, Iris | W | Formula One RC | 01:02:05 |
105 | MIDDLETON, John | M60 | Gorphyws FR | 01:02:52 |
106 | MIDDLETON, Christine | W60 | West End Runners | 01:02:55 |
107 | GOES, Eva | W50 | Unattached | 01:02:57 |
108 | BHAKRI, Nina | Unattached | 01:17:38 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.