Results: Sat 15 Sep 2018 — Three Shires
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Wood | Ilkley | 01:54:30 | |
2 | Ricky Lightfoot | Ellenborough | 01:54:42 | |
3 | Jack Wright | Ambleside | 01:59:05 | |
4 | Ted Ferguson | MU23 | Borrowdale | 02:01:55 |
5 | Joe Mann | Ambleside | 02:03:44 | |
6 | Ben Abdelnoor | Ambleside | 02:05:03 | |
7 | Peter Davies | Dark Peak | 02:05:15 | |
8 | Sam Watson | Wharfedale | 02:06:11 | |
9 | Tom Simpson | Ambleside | 02:06:15 | |
10 | Richard McGrath | M40 | Ellenborough | 02:09:25 |
11 | Robin Howie | MU23 | Wharfedale | 02:09:35 |
12 | Sam Dixon | Helm Hill | 02:09:39 | |
13 | Stewart Glendinning | Ambleside | 02:09:41 | |
14 | Matt Brindle | M40 | 02:09:46 | |
15 | Andrew Jebb | M40 | Bingley | 02:09:48 |
16 | Matt Reedy | M40 | Ambleside | 02:10:06 |
17 | Andrew Schofield | M50 | Borrowdale | 02:10:34 |
18 | Neal Crampton | Pudsey And Bramley | 02:11:29 | |
19 | John Helme | M40 | Ambleside | 02:12:02 |
20 | Richard Mellon | M40 | Bowland | 02:12:28 |
21 | James Harris | Black Combe | 02:13:35 | |
22 | Mark Purkiss | Hunters Bog Trotters | 02:14:35 | |
23 | Dave Lund | Dark Peak | 02:16:30 | |
24 | Mark Duggan | 02:16:55 | ||
25 | Chris Webb | Glossopdale | 02:16:59 | |
26 | Douglas Love | Bowland | 02:17:13 | |
27 | Phil Archer | Cumberland FR | 02:20:42 | |
28 | Philip Whitnall | Lonsdale | 02:21:27 | |
29 | Will Herman | M40 | Clayton | 02:21:41 |
30 | Ian Barnes | Ambleside | 02:22:03 | |
31 | Chris Donnelly | M40 | Sale Harriers | 02:22:09 |
32 | James Lowe | MU23 | Dark Peak | 02:24:42 |
33 | Thomas Edwards | Leeds CityAC | 02:24:45 | |
34 | Scott Morley | Eden Runners | 02:25:09 | |
35 | Mark Chippendale | M50 | Bowland | 02:25:22 |
36 | James Thomas | Cirencester AC | 02:25:28 | |
37 | Peter Watson | Erewash | 02:25:29 | |
38 | Peter Kemp | M40 | Ellenborough | 02:25:31 |
39 | David Johnson | M40 | 02:25:36 | |
39 | Leigh Warburton | M60 | Bowland | 02:25:36 |
41 | Jonathon Bruton | Horwich | 02:26:01 | |
42 | Adam Stirk | Wharfedale | 02:26:10 | |
43 | Matt Hulley | M40 | Pennine FR | 02:26:23 |
44 | Andrew Fleet | Holmfirth | 02:27:47 | |
45 | Mark Burley | Macclesfield H | 02:28:19 | |
46 | Dan Gilbert | M40 | Horwich RMI | 02:28:46 |
47 | David Williams | Ellenborough | 02:28:48 | |
48 | Ben Hoyle | Barlick FR | 02:29:03 | |
49 | Tim Campbell | M40 | Astley & Tyldesley | 02:29:14 |
50 | Adam Jackson | M40 | Northern Fells RC | 02:29:28 |
51 | Chris Balderson | M50 | Bowland | 02:29:39 |
52 | Caleb Reid | M40 | Borrowdale | 02:30:12 |
53 | Jonathon Whitaker | M50 | Harrogate & Dist | 02:31:25 |
54 | NATALIE BEADLE | LU23 | OXFORD UNI AC | 02:31:47 |
55 | Nick Barraclough | M40 | 02:31:59 | |
56 | Mike Harrison | M40 | Cumberland FR | 02:32:00 |
57 | Nick Ray | M40 | Ellenborough | 02:32:34 |
58 | Ian Ferguson | M50 | Bingley | 02:32:42 |
59 | Mark Whitaker | M40 | 02:34:14 | |
60 | Neil Walker | Altrincham | 02:35:05 | |
61 | Mark Irving | Bowland | 02:35:17 | |
62 | Dave Nuttall | M50 | Bowland | 02:35:18 |
63 | Mark Clarkson | Northumberland FR | 02:36:30 | |
64 | Stephen Ireland | M40 | 02:36:32 | |
65 | James Allard | 02:38:34 | ||
66 | Jonny Kent | Eden Runners | 02:39:56 | |
67 | David White | Kilmarnock | 02:40:21 | |
68 | Colin Moses | M50 | Wharfedale | 02:40:31 |
69 | David Spence | M50 | Ambleside | 02:40:36 |
70 | Ady Humphries | M40 | Darwen Dashers | 02:40:58 |
71 | Tim Harvey | M40 | York Knavesmire | 02:41:34 |
72 | Tony Little | M40 | Bowland | 02:41:56 |
73 | Sam Allsop | Settle H | 02:42:32 | |
74 | Barry Scott | M40 | Wharfedale | 02:42:42 |
75 | Matthew Hayes | M40 | East Hull H | 02:43:00 |
76 | Roy Gardner | M50 | Saddleworth | 02:44:01 |
77 | Dominic Hoare | M40 | Bowland | 02:44:29 |
78 | Dave Sykes | M40 | Dark Peak | 02:44:33 |
79 | Michael Walker | M40 | Barnet & Dist | 02:44:37 |
80 | Darren Parker | M50 | Cumberland FR | 02:44:55 |
81 | Simon Ford | M40 | Astley & Tyldesley | 02:45:17 |
82 | Joe Todd | M40 | Kendal | 02:46:19 |
83 | Martin Farrar | M50 | Wharfedale | 02:46:25 |
84 | James Freeman | M40 | 02:47:14 | |
85 | Neil Thompson | M40 | Keswick | 02:47:55 |
86 | Mike Toman | M50 | Rossendale | 02:48:09 |
87 | Aaron Walmsley | Bowland | 02:48:30 | |
88 | Aidan Raftery | M50 | Sale Harriers | 02:48:36 |
89 | Paul Barrett | Sale Harriers | 02:48:38 | |
90 | Mick Dobson | M40 | Trawden | 02:48:41 |
91 | Robert Halstead | M50 | Todmorden | 02:48:46 |
92 | HELEN WOOD | LU23 | ILKLEY | 02:48:55 |
93 | Dave Banks | M50 | Kendal | 02:49:09 |
94 | Ralph Baines | M40 | Clayton | 02:49:27 |
95 | Paul Rayner | 02:49:53 | ||
96 | Chris Huggett | Royal Navy | 02:51:56 | |
97 | John Horrocks | Blackburn H | 02:52:58 | |
98 | HAYLEY EVANS | L | BUCKLEY R | 02:53:43 |
99 | Mark Nutter | M50 | Clayton | 02:53:45 |
100 | Daniel Hurd | 02:54:21 | ||
101 | Chris Curtis | M50 | Northern Fells RC | 02:54:26 |
102 | ALICE SWIFT | L | CHORLTON R | 02:54:31 |
103 | Neil Weightman | M50 | Dark Peak | 02:54:33 |
104 | Leigh Hinchcliffe | M40 | Pudsey Pacers | 02:54:53 |
105 | Harry Walter | Ambleside | 02:55:06 | |
106 | Mike Ashby | Sale Harriers | 02:55:17 | |
107 | Will Ross | M40 | Black Combe | 02:55:58 |
108 | Paul Mason | M60 | Cumberland FR | 02:56:03 |
109 | Neil Sidaway | M50 | Cumberland FR | 02:56:20 |
110 | James Archbold | M50 | Borrowdale | 02:56:56 |
111 | JEAN BROWN | L50 | CLAYTON | 02:58:36 |
112 | John 'Oz' Osbourne | M50 | Settle H | 02:59:01 |
113 | Chris Taylor | M40 | Lostock | 02:59:19 |
114 | Phil Devine | M50 | Kendal | 02:59:42 |
115 | Adrian Hope | M40 | Lostock | 03:00:29 |
116 | Daryl Tacon | M40 | Cumberland FR | 03:00:48 |
117 | Paul Hurden | M40 | Tri Preston | 03:01:06 |
118 | Paul Simpson | M50 | Ambleside | 03:01:33 |
119 | James Halse | M40 | Dark Peak | 03:02:43 |
120 | Andy Armstrong | M40 | Clayton | 03:02:49 |
121 | Stephen Lysaczenko | M50 | North Devon RRC | 03:02:52 |
122 | HEATHER-CATHERINE MARSHALL | L | 03:03:59 | |
123 | Richard Sunman | M40 | 03:04:00 | |
124 | Andrew Shelbourne | M50 | Holmfirth | 03:04:02 |
125 | John Griffiths | M50 | Preston H | 03:04:04 |
126 | Tim Dempsey | Wharfedale | 03:04:10 | |
127 | Colin Shuttleworth | M60 | Preston H | 03:04:15 |
128 | Stephen Bank | M40 | Lincoln & D | 03:04:20 |
129 | JOANNE WORBOYS-HODGSON DENBY DALE | L40 | 03:04:24 | |
130 | ROSE SINGLETON | L | Northern Fells RC | 03:04:28 |
131 | Richard Brown | 03:04:37 | ||
132 | Scott McCreadie | M40 | Barlick FR | 03:04:50 |
133 | Andrew Smallwood | M50 | Leeds & Bradford Tri | 03:04:56 |
134 | RACHEL POYNTER | L | Eden Runners | 03:05:12 |
135 | Barry Edwards | M60 | 03:05:21 | |
136 | Andy Hewitt | M50 | Rossendale | 03:05:40 |
137 | Bill Becket | M50 | Chorley Tri | 03:05:41 |
138 | John Wrigley | Radcliffe AC | 03:06:24 | |
139 | Toby Sydes | M40 | Calder Valley FR | 03:06:44 |
140 | ANITA BARKER | L40 | Cumberland FR | 03:06:52 |
141 | Jim Evans | M40 | Ambleside | 03:08:20 |
142 | Andy Pritchard | M40 | Buckley R | 03:10:27 |
143 | Martin Quinn | M40 | Chorley Tri | 03:10:32 |
144 | Paul Wilkinson | M40 | 03:10:56 | |
145 | Dave Gill | M50 | Denby Dale T | 03:11:58 |
146 | John Hobbs | M50 | Lincoln & D | 03:12:41 |
147 | EMMA WATSON | L | Wharfedale | 03:12:50 |
148 | Jack Ingham | Barlick FR | 03:13:03 | |
149 | Eddie Lesniak | M60 | Achille Ratti CC | 03:13:23 |
150 | Kent Bailey | M50 | Wharfedale | 03:13:37 |
151 | Michael Kearney | M50 | Swaledale R | 03:13:39 |
152 | Michael Wardle | M60 | Calder Valley FR | 03:14:12 |
153 | Andrew Hinde | M60 | Settle H | 03:14:47 |
154 | Tom Partington | Keswick | 03:14:51 | |
155 | Paul Mickels | M50 | Eden Runners | 03:15:03 |
156 | Andrew Hearle | M60 | Mercia R | 03:15:05 |
157 | ALICE MCCLEAN | L40 | Saddleworth | 03:15:25 |
158 | Richard Green | M50 | Shelton Striders | 03:15:26 |
159 | Tim Brooks | M40 | Calder Valley FR | 03:15:46 |
160 | SUE ROSS | L40 | Black Combe | 03:16:30 |
161 | Chris Funnell | M50 | Clayton | 03:16:43 |
162 | Elliott Skorupa | Rossendale | 03:17:23 | |
162 | Steve Beldon | M40 | Malvern Buzzards | 03:17:23 |
164 | Sam Gibbs | M40 | Helm Hill | 03:18:00 |
165 | Nicholas Cooper | M40 | Southern Nav OC | 03:18:01 |
166 | Mark Shuttleworth | M50 | Lostock | 03:18:11 |
167 | Tim Palmer | M50 | Helsby | 03:18:46 |
168 | Andrew Firth | M60 | Clayton | 03:18:51 |
169 | Simon Stansfield | M40 | Clayton | 03:18:52 |
170 | Tom Stephenson | 03:18:53 | ||
171 | John Taylor | M60 | Bowland | 03:18:55 |
172 | Andrew Webster | M40 | Clayton | 03:19:39 |
173 | Chris Lunson | 03:20:00 | ||
174 | Stephen Pilkington | M50 | Rossendale | 03:20:34 |
175 | John Revill | Cumberland FR | 03:21:20 | |
176 | Les Baker | M50 | Cumberland FR | 03:21:36 |
177 | Neil Bowmer | M50 | Swaledale R | 03:21:45 |
178 | Mike Wharton | M40 | Sale Harriers | 03:22:19 |
179 | ALICE FELLBAUM | L | Ambleside | 03:22:21 |
180 | Anthony Thornton | M40 | Settle H | 03:23:05 |
181 | CLAIRE HANCOCK | L40 | SMILEY FACES | 03:23:06 |
182 | Allan Miller | M60 | Kendal | 03:24:04 |
183 | Simon Jump | M40 | Saddleworth | 03:24:22 |
184 | Colin Price | M40 | 03:25:22 | |
185 | Roger Taylor | M50 | Preston H | 03:26:25 |
186 | John Rainford | M50 | Preston H | 03:26:26 |
187 | James Burton | M40 | 03:26:53 | |
188 | Duncan Wardley | M50 | Reigate Priory | 03:27:01 |
189 | Andrew Foster | M50 | Clayton | 03:27:04 |
190 | James Goffe | M50 | Black Combe | 03:27:48 |
191 | Michael Hadland | M50 | Mercia R | 03:27:56 |
192 | Phil Hodgson | M60 | Todmorden | 03:34:44 |
193 | Max Howard | M50 | Retford | 03:35:02 |
194 | Jim Doherty | M50 | Preston H | 03:35:34 |
195 | TERESA DE CURTIS | L40 | CLAYTON | 03:40:14 |
196 | Simon Jenkins | M50 | ILKLEY | 03:41:23 |
197 | Richard Hopkinson | M70 | Dark Peak | 03:41:29 |
198 | REBEKAH BEADLE | L50 | LAKELAND OC | 03:42:51 |
199 | Ryan Crellin | Cumberland FR | 03:43:04 | |
200 | ANN CUMMINGS | L50 | Cumberland FR | 03:43:39 |
201 | JO TAYLOR | L50 | BOWLAND | 03:43:50 |
202 | KATIE MILBURN | L | Eden Runners | 03:45:22 |
203 | Brent Lindsay | M50 | Penistone Footpath | 03:45:34 |
203 | JULIE DARIGALA | L40 | Penistone Footpath | 03:45:34 |
205 | John Leech | M50 | Dallam | 03:45:55 |
206 | Adam Bleakman | M40 | 03:47:25 | |
207 | ANNE MILNER | L50 | Wharfedale | 03:48:16 |
207 | Steve Milner | M50 | Wharfedale | 03:48:16 |
209 | David Armstrong | M50 | Northumberland FR | 03:52:47 |
209 | KIM TAYLOR | L50 | Northumberland FR | 03:52:47 |
211 | MANDY GOTH | L50 | TODMORDEN | 03:53:28 |
212 | ROS BLACKMORE | L50 | Swaledale R | 03:53:29 |
213 | John Eddington | M40 | Settle H | 03:53:49 |
214 | Nicholas Moore | M60 | Cumberland FR | 03:54:33 |
215 | Andrew Lee | M40 | Rossendale | 03:56:05 |
215 | Robert Lee | MU23 | Lancaster Uni | 03:56:05 |
217 | ROBYN ANDERSON | L40 | Preston H | 03:57:06 |
218 | Philip Hadland | M50 | Mercia R | 03:57:43 |
219 | Darren Burns | M50 | 03:58:08 | |
220 | KATE MESKELL | WEST WATERFORD | 03:58:10 | |
221 | JILL GATES | L50 | Settle H | 03:59:06 |
222 | ALISON PHILLIPS | L40 | Eden Runners | 04:01:47 |
222 | JUSTINE CARRUTHERS | L40 | Eden Runners | 04:01:47 |
224 | Brian Barnes | M50 | CHORLTON R | 04:02:47 |
225 | Paul Brunt | M40 | Shelton Striders | 04:03:13 |
226 | Stephen Baker | M50 | Chorley Tri Club | 04:03:25 |
227 | Nicholas Drinkall | CHORLTON R | 04:04:36 | |
228 | LAURA TAYLOR | L | 04:04:38 | |
229 | Ian Page | M50 | Wharfedale | 04:06:26 |
230 | John Orrell | M50 | Blackburn H | 04:13:18 |
231 | Alan Appleby | M70 | Preston H | 04:15:13 |
231 | VICKI SHERRINGTON | L40 | PRESTON H | 04:15:13 |
233 | Frankie Taylor | 04:17:33 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.