Results: Sat 1 Sep 2018 — Longshaw Sheepdog Trials
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Rothery | MSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:37:14 |
2 | Stuart Bond | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:37:34 |
3 | Aidan Smith | MSEN | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:38:24 |
4 | Greg Hopkinson | MSEN | Beeston AC | 00:41:53 |
5 | Luke Beresford | MSEN | Ripley RC | 00:42:17 |
6 | Christan Wharton-Howett | MU19 | Ripley RC | 00:42:21 |
7 | David Miller | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:42:24 |
8 | Philip Sale | MSEN | Ilkeston | 00:42:26 |
9 | Paul Sorrell | M40 | Ripley RC | 00:42:41 |
10 | Darren Fishwick | M40 | Chorley Harriers | 00:42:52 |
11 | Jordan Street | MSEN | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:43:13 |
12 | Kieran Davis | MSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:43:18 |
13 | David Addenbrook | MSEN | Sheffield RC | 00:43:32 |
14 | Malcolm Johnson | M40 | Stockport Harriers | 00:43:59 |
15 | Mark Burley | MSEN | Macc Harrier | 00:44:06 |
16 | Paul Smith | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:44:08 |
17 | James Harvey | M40 | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:44:17 |
18 | William Tatlow | MSEN | 00:44:52 | |
19 | Rob Pilling | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:45:34 |
20 | Chris Wilshaw | MSEN | Team Derby Runner | 00:45:43 |
21 | Mick Archer | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:45:51 |
22 | Steve Cox | M40 | Sheffield RC | 00:45:57 |
23 | Richard Mackie | M40 | Penistone | 00:46:08 |
24 | Steve Yeoman | MSEN | 00:46:11 | |
25 | Steve Bell | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:46:17 |
26 | Michael Atton | M40 | Stilton Striders | 00:46:42 |
27 | George Hill | MU19 | 00:46:54 | |
28 | Andy Barnett | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:47:09 |
29 | Ian Warhurst | M50 | Pennine | 00:47:23 |
30 | Colin Smith | M50 | SYO | 00:47:26 |
31 | David Walters | MSEN | 00:47:35 | |
32 | James Pierce | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:47:46 |
33 | Carl Bradford | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:47:52 |
34 | Dan Fauset | M40 | 00:48:01 | |
35 | Kate Davies | WSEN | 00:48:24 | |
36 | Garry Elkington | M50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:48:39 |
37 | Ian Lambert | MSEN | Rolls Royce Harriers | 00:49:20 |
38 | Neil Weightman | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:49:25 |
39 | Ian Drage | M40 | Stilton Striders | 00:49:28 |
40 | Heather Hughes | WSEN | Manchester YMCA | 00:49:42 |
41 | Richard Coates | M40 | York Tri Club | 00:49:49 |
42 | Mark Crawshaw | M50 | Wirksworth | 00:49:53 |
43 | Stehen Hunt | M50 | Spenborough AC | 00:49:54 |
44 | Mark Harvey | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:50:06 |
45 | Tom Boden | MSEN | Stilton Striders | 00:50:07 |
46 | Richard Bouglas | MSEN | Buxton AC | 00:50:08 |
47 | Steve Sanders | M40 | Penistone | 00:50:12 |
48 | Christopher Page | MSEN | 00:50:15 | |
49 | Stuart Carter | MSEN | 00:50:17 | |
50 | Natasha Geere | W50 | Spenborough AC | 00:50:19 |
51 | Aron Spall | M40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:50:26 |
52 | Simon Pope | MSEN | Scunthorpe And District | 00:50:28 |
53 | Tim Slack | MSEN | 00:50:40 | |
54 | William Burton | MU19 | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:50:48 |
55 | Katie Hateley | W40 | Stilton Striders | 00:51:04 |
56 | Richard Marten | M40 | 00:51:07 | |
57 | Iain Downie | M50 | Coventry Tri | 00:51:14 |
58 | Julie Darigala | W40 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:51:17 |
59 | Graeme Tiffany | M50 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 00:51:21 |
60 | Jed Turner | M50 | Sheffield RC | 00:51:28 |
61 | Kirsty Bryan-Jones | W40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:51:32 |
62 | Ian Stuart Moody | M40 | 00:51:41 | |
63 | Mark Yates | M40 | Kingstone Barnsley Runners | 00:51:46 |
64 | Stephanie Fauset | WSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:51:55 |
65 | Paul Geeson | M50 | Stilton Striders | 00:52:04 |
66 | Richard Ward | MSEN | Sheffield RC | 00:52:10 |
67 | Alison Wainwright | W40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:52:17 |
68 | Ryan Alexander | M40 | 00:52:19 | |
69 | Rick Frolich | M50 | 00:52:20 | |
70 | Robert Witing | M40 | Fat Boys | 00:52:22 |
71 | Adrian Baker | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:52:24 |
72 | Trevor Hibbert | M40 | Sin Fin RC | 00:52:30 |
73 | Nick Bates | M50 | Derwent Runners | 00:52:31 |
74 | Christopher Morrison | M60 | Sinfin RC | 00:52:37 |
75 | Joanne Mosley | WSEN | 00:52:38 | |
76 | Mark Platton | M50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:52:51 |
77 | Tim Ruck | MSEN | Pennine FR | 00:53:01 |
78 | Simon Marks | M40 | 00:53:06 | |
79 | Andrew Chalkley | M50 | Kingstone Barnsley Runners | 00:53:07 |
80 | David Veryard | M50 | Bakewell | 00:53:13 |
81 | Iain Smith | M40 | Buffalo Whippets | 00:53:19 |
82 | Keith Bell | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:53:26 |
83 | Andrew Battye | M60 | Woodstock Harriers | 00:53:27 |
84 | Ian Mason | M50 | Kingston Barnsley | 00:53:51 |
85 | Nick Forrester | M40 | 00:54:06 | |
86 | Richard Green | M50 | Shelton Striders | 00:54:10 |
87 | Reg Cooper | M60 | 00:54:16 | |
88 | Brendan Devlin | M40 | Sinfin RC | 00:54:38 |
89 | Steven Woods | M50 | South Leeds Lakers | 00:55:16 |
90 | John Houghton | M50 | Stilton Striders | 00:55:17 |
91 | Jane Crowson | W50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:55:25 |
92 | Emily Jane Berg | WSEN | South Leeds Lakers | 00:55:30 |
93 | Matt Broadhead | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:55:33 |
94 | Nick Lyons | M60 | Lincoln & District Runners | 00:55:37 |
95 | Ryan Howles | MSEN | 00:55:38 | |
96 | David Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:56:02 |
97 | Duncan Rance | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:56:17 |
98 | Joanne Howett | W40 | Ripley RC | 00:56:20 |
99 | Nathan Grocutt | MSEN | 00:56:23 | |
100 | Richard Hickling | M50 | Belper Harriers | 00:56:32 |
101 | Clare Gardiner | WSEN | CGCC | 00:56:38 |
102 | Kevin Rowles | M50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:56:48 |
103 | Peter Robertshaw | M40 | Sheffield RC | 00:56:51 |
104 | Megan Elliott | WSEN | Beeston AC | 00:56:53 |
105 | Adrian Taraslvk | MSEN | Penistone | 00:57:01 |
106 | Caroline Scott | W40 | Sinfin | 00:57:05 |
107 | Carl Hopkinson | M50 | Ripley RC | 00:57:19 |
108 | John Gorman | M60 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:57:26 |
109 | David Pickering | M50 | Retford AC | 00:57:29 |
110 | Jason Cotterill | M40 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:57:31 |
111 | Michael Stubbs | M40 | 00:57:35 | |
111 | Simon Conroy | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:57:35 |
113 | Kieron Paul Foster | MSEN | 00:57:36 | |
114 | Tara Baldacchino | WSEN | 00:57:40 | |
115 | Katie Jenkins | W40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:57:43 |
116 | Michelle Needham | W40 | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:57:50 |
117 | Keith Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:57:58 |
118 | Bob Grocutt | M50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:58:12 |
119 | Chris Wales | M40 | 00:58:27 | |
120 | Paul Brunt | M40 | Shelton Striders | 00:58:40 |
121 | Mark Wood | M50 | 00:58:42 | |
122 | Brent Lindsay | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:58:43 |
123 | Cathy Ayton | WSEN | Ilkeston | 00:58:51 |
124 | Max Howard | M50 | Retford AC | 00:59:41 |
125 | Paul Sanderson | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:59:51 |
126 | Emma Palfreyman | W40 | Sheffield RC | 00:59:55 |
127 | Davis Walker | M50 | 01:00:29 | |
128 | Elizabeth Dobson | WSEN | Massey Ferguson RC | 01:00:30 |
129 | Liam Bennett | M40 | 01:00:34 | |
130 | John Richardson | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:01:07 |
131 | Ian Wolfendale | M50 | Pennine FR | 01:01:11 |
132 | Geoff Nichols | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 01:01:24 |
133 | Paul Stevenson | M60 | Sinfin | 01:01:26 |
134 | Claire Wolstenholme | WSEN | Sheffield RC | 01:01:45 |
135 | Matt Podd | M60 | Otley AC | 01:01:48 |
136 | Andrew Tonge | M40 | 01:01:52 | |
137 | Andrew Elliott | M50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:01:53 |
138 | Rose Paxman | WSEN | Dark Peak FR | 01:01:58 |
139 | Ben Pedler | M50 | 01:02:03 | |
140 | Karen Owens | W40 | Smiley Paces | 01:02:13 |
141 | Ed Williams | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:02:17 |
142 | Nichola Craig | WSEN | 01:03:18 | |
143 | Elaine Fleuriot | W50 | Pennine | 01:03:32 |
143 | William Alves | M60 | Totley AC | 01:03:32 |
145 | Nicholas Wright | M40 | Penistone | 01:03:37 |
146 | Kieron Brice | M40 | Barnsley Harriers | 01:04:26 |
147 | Colin Bostock | M60 | Long Eaton Running Club | 01:04:28 |
148 | Harriet Drouin | WSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners | 01:05:11 |
149 | Helen Wright | WSEN | 01:05:34 | |
150 | David Ashton | M60 | Manchester YMCA | 01:05:36 |
151 | Ian Wallis | M50 | Long Eaton Running Club | 01:05:39 |
152 | Daniel Smithson | M40 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:05:42 |
153 | Paul Mcwhirter | MSEN | Sheffield RC | 01:05:48 |
154 | Maggie Gorman | W60 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:06:20 |
155 | Caroline Boyd Southern | W60 | Maltby AC | 01:06:48 |
156 | Pete Briggs | MSEN | 01:07:06 | |
157 | Clare Thompson | W40 | Smiley Paces | 01:07:11 |
158 | Nicola Sewell | W50 | Smiley Paces | 01:07:13 |
159 | Alison Jones | WSEN | Smiley Paces | 01:07:15 |
160 | Liz Phillips | W50 | Shelton Striders | 01:07:40 |
161 | Paul Mount | M50 | 01:07:53 | |
162 | Stephen Piers Brent | M50 | 01:07:54 | |
163 | Beatrice Taylor | WSEN | 01:09:22 | |
164 | Nigel Bradbury | M40 | Barnsley Harriers | 01:09:37 |
165 | Shane Vercoe | MSEN | Clowne Road Runners Club | 01:10:26 |
166 | Carol Parsons | W50 | Totley AC | 01:12:03 |
167 | Angela Bent | W60 | Buxton AC | 01:13:28 |
168 | Maurice West | M70 | Dark Peak FR | 01:13:33 |
169 | Barbara Hills | W50 | 01:14:16 | |
170 | Fiona Macsweeney | WSEN | 01:15:22 | |
171 | Tom Feely | MSEN | 01:15:24 | |
172 | Joan Waller | W50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:17:54 |
173 | Susan Allaker | W50 | Rustlings Runners | 01:20:50 |
174 | Meal Matthews | M40 | Sheffield RC | 01:21:00 |
175 | Celia Bown | W40 | Stilton Striders | 01:21:11 |
176 | Jason Gibson | MSEN | Clowne Road Runners Club | 01:52:15 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.