Results: Sat 17 Nov 2018 — Harriers V Cyclists
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Jebb | C M40 | Hope Factory Racing | 00:33:53 |
2 | Harry Holmes | R M40 | P&B | 00:34:40 |
3 | Nathan Edmondson | R Msen | Ilkley | 00:35:35 |
4 | Stefan Macina | C M40 | Aurelius Cycles | 00:35:45 |
5 | Andy Peace | C M50 | Shibden CC | 00:36:23 |
6 | Ian Holmes | R M50 | Bingley | 00:36:50 |
7 | Ted Mason | R MSen | Wharfedale | 00:37:34 |
8 | Rob Thackray | C M40 | Paul Milnes Cycles | 00:37:38 |
9 | Ethan Hassell | R MSen | Wharfedale | 00:37:40 |
10 | Reuben Mantle | R MU23 | Bingley | 00:37:48 |
11 | Simon Rodgers | C M40 | Shibden CC | 00:37:59 |
12 | Chris Loftus | R M40 | Keighley | 00:38:20 |
13 | Tim Midgley | R MSen | Bingley | 00:38:43 |
14 | Adam Leach | C MSen | Wooly Pedlers | 00:39:02 |
15 | Robert Davies | C MSen | Field Cycles | 00:39:05 |
16 | Will Thackray | C MU23 | Paul Milnes Cycles | 00:39:18 |
17 | Stephen Hall | R M40 | Ribble Valley | 00:39:27 |
18 | Andrew Payne | R M40 | Ribble Valley | 00:39:31 |
19 | Joseph Wade | R MSen | Dark Peak | 00:39:46 |
20 | John Laverick | C MSen | Rothwell Harriers | 00:40:01 |
21 | Oliver Barnes | R MSen | 00:40:14 | |
22 | Samuel Bennett | C MSen | 00:40:16 | |
23 | Joseph Torr | R MSen | Otley | 00:40:19 |
24 | Dave Wilby | C MSen | Ilkley CC | 00:40:23 |
25 | Richard Allen | C M40 | TNFC | 00:40:24 |
26 | James Warburton | R MSen | Knaresborough Str. | 00:40:25 |
27 | Mat Lister | C MU23 | Paul Milnes Cycles | 00:40:26 |
28 | Noel Curtis | R M40 | Pennine | 00:40:32 |
29 | Mark Barker | C MSen | Bronte Tykes | 00:40:34 |
30 | Edwyn Oliver-Evans | C MSen | CXRider | 00:40:36 |
31 | Ady Rudd | C M40 | PH Mas Racing Team | 00:40:39 |
32 | Chris Williams | R MSen | Queensbury | 00:40:40 |
32 | Martin Howard | R MU23 | Calder V | 00:40:40 |
34 | Jonny Croston | R M40 | Calder V | 00:40:41 |
35 | Gavin Chatterton | R M40 | Leeds City | 00:40:52 |
36 | Sharon Taylor | R WSen | Helm Hill | 00:40:53 |
37 | John Mason | R M50 | Dewsbury RR | 00:40:59 |
38 | Robin Bradbury | C M40 | TN 715 | 00:41:26 |
39 | Aisling Wall | R WSen | Horsforth H | 00:41:33 |
40 | Brent Carr | C M40 | HCTB | 00:41:45 |
41 | Kevin Garlick | R MsSen | Bingley | 00:41:50 |
42 | Chris Smith | C M40 | St Kilda | 00:41:52 |
43 | James Senior | R M40 | Bingley | 00:42:12 |
44 | Paul Haigh | R M40 | Calder V | 00:42:24 |
45 | Stephen Lovell | C M40 | Valley Striders CC | 00:42:26 |
46 | Jon Walker | R MSen | 00:42:29 | |
47 | Peter Jowett | C M50 | Bfd RLL/Lynn Motors | 00:42:34 |
48 | Matthew Waters | R MSen | Keighley | 00:42:36 |
49 | Sam Kipling | R MSen | 00:42:44 | |
50 | Andy Kitchin | C M50 | Espresso Cycle Coaching | 00:42:49 |
51 | Matthew Grimshaw | C MSen | Alba Rosa CC | 00:42:58 |
52 | David Stephenson | C MSen | 00:43:01 | |
53 | Oliver Cheyne | R MSen | Bingley | 00:43:38 |
54 | Dominic Nurse | R M50 | North Leeds | 00:43:44 |
55 | Robert Williams | R M40 | Bingley | 00:43:47 |
56 | Finbar Slevin | R MSen | Holmfirth H | 00:43:49 |
57 | Dominic Leckie | R MSen | Todmorden | 00:43:55 |
58 | Paul Milson | C M40 | Paul Milnes Olymic | 00:43:58 |
59 | Paul Crabtree | R M50 | Keighley | 00:44:00 |
60 | Mark Leigh | R M40 | Bingley | 00:44:02 |
61 | Craig Sterrett | C M40 | Ilkley CC | 00:44:13 |
62 | Daniel Hurd | R MSen | Wharfedale | 00:44:19 |
63 | Ben Alcock | R MSen | Low Fell | 00:44:25 |
64 | Gregg Trussell | R M40 | Bingley | 00:44:26 |
65 | Patrick Chilton | R MSen | 00:44:31 | |
66 | Phil Davies | R M50 | Baildon | 00:44:32 |
67 | Gary Mann | R MSen | Valley Str. | 00:44:34 |
68 | Gavin Lamb | R MSen | Ilkley | 00:44:36 |
69 | Jack Walton | R MU23 | Keighley | 00:44:37 |
70 | Arran Horne | R MU23 | Leeds Uni. Orienteers | 00:44:38 |
71 | Stewart McAleavy | R M40 | Wharfedale | 00:44:42 |
72 | Nick Helliwell | R M40 | 00:44:48 | |
73 | Martin Peace | C M50 | Shibden CC | 00:44:52 |
74 | Jon Bardgett | C M50 | Keswick Bikes | 00:44:54 |
75 | Hardy Lear-Smith | R MU23 | Otley | 00:44:55 |
76 | Stuart Walton | R M40 | Keighley | 00:45:01 |
77 | Adam Pridmore | C `M40 | East Bradford CC | 00:45:03 |
78 | Simon Shaw | C M40 | Knaresborough Str. | 00:45:05 |
79 | Rob Reynolds | R M40 | 00:45:07 | |
80 | Tomas Parzyk | C MSen | Drighlington BC | 00:45:09 |
81 | Daniel Starkey | R MSen | North Leeds | 00:45:17 |
82 | Oliver White | R MSen | 00:45:23 | |
83 | Steve Sanders | R M40 | Penistone FP | 00:45:26 |
84 | Paul Smith | R M40 | Valley Str. | 00:45:43 |
85 | Steph Curtis | R W40 | Pennine | 00:45:46 |
86 | Vernon Long | R M50 | Valley Str. | 00:45:49 |
87 | Russell Aydon-Butler | R M40 | Keighley | 00:46:00 |
88 | Steve Webb | R M50 | Valle | 00:46:07 |
89 | Peter Shelley | R M50 | Ilkley | 00:46:16 |
90 | James Gadd | R MSen | 00:46:25 | |
91 | Simon Limbert | C MSen | 00:46:28 | |
92 | Daniel Core | R M40 | 00:46:35 | |
93 | Ian Rowbotham | R M50 | Harrogate | 00:46:38 |
94 | Andy Ross | R MSen | 00:46:41 | |
95 | Ian Caharlesworth | R M50 | Penistone FP | 00:46:43 |
96 | Nick Pilling | C MSen | Hope Factory Racing | 00:46:50 |
97 | Antony Limbert | C M40 | 00:46:51 | |
98 | Luke Dandy | R MSen | 00:47:06 | |
99 | Lucy Stuart | R WSen | Warrington Tri | 00:47:07 |
100 | Ryan Tiffany | C MSen | Ilkley CC | 00:47:37 |
101 | Danny Hazell | R MSen | 00:47:43 | |
102 | Jason Bishop | C M40 | Wharfedale Wheelers | 00:47:44 |
102 | Matt Poole | R MSen | Wakefield Tri | 00:47:44 |
104 | Alex Stephenson-Brown | R MSen | Wakefield Tri | 00:47:49 |
105 | Richard Varney | C M50 | 00:47:59 | |
106 | Annabel Mason | R WSen | Lancaster & M | 00:48:03 |
107 | Matthew Downes | C MSen | Garforth Velo | 00:48:07 |
108 | Alexie Williams | R WSen | Dulwich | 00:48:09 |
109 | Richard Jones | R MSen | St Theresas | 00:48:27 |
110 | Shaun Stephenson | C MSen | The Cyclopaths | 00:48:28 |
111 | Christian Merriman | R MSen | 00:48:38 | |
112 | Joseph Eyles | R MSen | Wharfedale | 00:48:40 |
113 | Richard Allen | R M50 | HCTB | 00:48:47 |
114 | Carl Hitchens | R M50 | Bingley | 00:48:48 |
115 | Duncan Cooper | R M40 | Ilkley | 00:48:52 |
116 | Chris Ellis | R M40 | 00:48:59 | |
117 | Tom Shelton | C MSen | 00:49:03 | |
118 | Jacob Leeming | R MU23 | 00:49:04 | |
119 | Antony Mawson | C M50 | Alba Rosa CC | 00:49:05 |
120 | Michael Hemsworth | R MSen | Wakefield Tri | 00:49:08 |
121 | Nichola Jackson | C WSen | Ribble Valley H | 00:49:13 |
122 | Mark Brown | R MSen | Sale H | 00:49:16 |
123 | Shona Stone | R W40 | Bingley | 00:49:21 |
124 | Brett Jackson | C M40 | Saltaire Str. | 00:49:22 |
125 | Ian Cullen | C M50 | Otley CC | 00:49:29 |
126 | Michael Toman | R M50 | Rossendale | 00:49:30 |
127 | Robert Bumstead | R M40 | Valley Str. | 00:49:34 |
128 | Toby Syder | R M40- | 00:49:37 | |
129 | Alfie Walker | R M40 | TN 715 | 00:49:46 |
130 | Mike Ayres | R M60 | North Leeds | 00:49:49 |
131 | Lizzie Irvine | R WSen | Otley | 00:49:59 |
132 | Ben Clare | R MSen | Queensbury | 00:50:06 |
133 | Dave Collins | R M60 | Todmorden | 00:50:16 |
134 | Julie Darigala | R W40 | Penistone FP | 00:50:18 |
135 | Mal Lancasetr | C M40 | Wakefield Tri | 00:50:30 |
136 | Sharron Smith | R W40 | Otley | 00:50:48 |
137 | Adam Foster | C M50 | Wakefield Tri | 00:50:49 |
138 | Chris Barnes | C M40 | North Lancs CC | 00:51:03 |
139 | Lee Booth | R M50 | 00:51:07 | |
140 | Tony Wall | R M60 | Burndean RR | 00:51:21 |
141 | Matthew Rickaby | R MSen | 00:51:22 | |
142 | Graham Bird | C M50 | Wharfedale H | 00:51:32 |
143 | James Cooke | R MSen | Calder V | 00:51:34 |
144 | Holly Button | R WSen | Valley Str. | 00:51:39 |
145 | Helen Freeman | R WSen | North Leeds | 00:51:44 |
146 | Jonathon Gibson | C M50 | Wharfedale | 00:51:49 |
147 | Owen Jones | R M40 | Saltaire Str. | 00:51:56 |
148 | Andrew Thornber | C M50 | Malvern Cycle Sport | 00:52:03 |
149 | Jim Shenton | C M50 | Paul Milnes | 00:52:09 |
150 | Robert Martin | R M50 | Baildon | 00:52:10 |
151 | Tim Evans | C M50 | Harrogate Nova | 00:52:12 |
152 | Jeremy Wilkinson | R M50 | Keighley | 00:52:16 |
153 | Paul Steven | R MSen | Didsbury Runners | 00:52:17 |
154 | Steve Milner | R M50 | Wharfedale | 00:52:22 |
155 | Alan Abbott | R M40 | Keighley | 00:52:37 |
156 | Gary Naylor | R M40 | Bingley | 00:52:56 |
157 | Nicola Davies | C W60 | CXRider | 00:53:02 |
158 | Joss Simpson | R MSen | 00:53:07 | |
159 | Bill Belcher | R M50 | Bingley | 00:53:11 |
160 | Matt House | C M40 | Keighley | 00:53:14 |
161 | Matthew Devall | C M40 | Valley Str. CC | 00:53:15 |
162 | Michael Strange | C MU23 | Ilkley CC | 00:53:16 |
163 | David Jefferson | R M40 | Bingley | 00:53:18 |
164 | Patrick Heptinstall | R M50 | Wakefield Tri | 00:53:29 |
165 | Adrian Rushworth | R M50 | Leeds/Bfd Tri | 00:53:38 |
166 | Natasha Cutmore | R WSen | Wakefield Tri | 00:53:42 |
167 | Mark Casey | R M50 | Wakefield Tri | 00:53:45 |
168 | Mark Osborne | R M50 | Wakefield Tri | 00:53:48 |
169 | Carl Coates | R MsSen | City Of Hull | 00:54:06 |
170 | John Simpson | R M50 | Wakefield Tri | 00:54:09 |
171 | Harry Brook-Dobson | C MU23 | Uni. Of Bath | 00:54:22 |
172 | Nick Beyer | C MSen | 00:54:24 | |
173 | Szilvia Szendrei | R WSen | Bingley | 00:54:28 |
174 | Allison Skillicorn | R W40 | NLFR | 00:54:45 |
175 | Richard Tyas | R MSen | Barnsley | 00:54:46 |
176 | Martin Roberts | R M60 | Todmorden | 00:55:08 |
177 | Keith Binns | C M50 | TN 715 | 00:55:25 |
178 | Gerald Paxford | R M50 | 00:55:47 | |
179 | Simon Robertson | C M40 | Alba Rosa CC | 00:55:49 |
180 | Allan Greenwood | C M50 | Paul Milnes CyCles | 00:55:54 |
181 | Harry Atkinson | R M60 | Bingley | 00:55:55 |
182 | Rob Myers | R M60 | Baildon | 00:55:56 |
183 | Matt Haigh | C MSen | Didsbury Runners | 00:55:58 |
184 | Michaela Laxton | C W | Valley Str. CC | 00:56:17 |
185 | Claire Tucker | R W40 | 00:56:39 | |
186 | Jonathon Reeves | R M40 | Wakefield Tri | 00:56:41 |
187 | Adrian Netherwood | R M50 | Bingley | 00:56:48 |
188 | Mari Johnson | R W40 | Bingley | 00:57:08 |
189 | Martin Gebbett | R M50 | Fellanddale | 00:57:20 |
190 | Brent Lindsay | R M50 | Penistone FP | 00:57:32 |
191 | Phill Tyas | C MSen | Wakefield Tri | 00:58:25 |
192 | George Kirk | R MSen | Roundhay | 00:58:30 |
193 | Joanne Henry | R W40 | Bingley | 00:58:31 |
194 | Jenny Woodward | R W40 | 00:58:40 | |
195 | Chris Evans | R MSen | Didsbury Runners | 00:58:46 |
196 | Rachel Limbert | R WSen | 00:58:52 | |
197 | Adrian Baxter | C M40 | Hudds. Star Wheelers | 00:58:55 |
198 | Bob Baker | R M60 | Otley | 00:59:16 |
199 | David Mills | R M40 | Hudds. Star Wheelers | 00:59:18 |
200 | Michelle Tones | R W50 | Wakefield Tri | 00:59:40 |
201 | Richard Foster | R MSen | North Leeds | 01:00:06 |
202 | Charlotte Wetton | R WSen | Calder V | 01:00:39 |
203 | Lisa Paearson | R W50 | Bingley | 01:00:48 |
204 | Donald Buffham | C M60 | Otley Athletic Club | 01:01:19 |
205 | Natalie Donohue | R WSen | Leeds Uni. Orienteers | 01:01:25 |
206 | Paul Sessford | R M50 | Keighley | 01:01:34 |
207 | Sue Fulton | R W50 | Bingley | 01:01:50 |
208 | Barny Hopton | R M50 | 01:01:51 | |
209 | Liam Mmealey | C MSen | Otley CC | 01:01:53 |
210 | Paul Wheatley | R M60 | Barnsley | 01:03:40 |
211 | Graham Breeze | R M70 | Wharfedale | 01:03:51 |
212 | Tracy Lancaster | R W40 | Wakefield Tri | 01:04:14 |
213 | Alun Davies | R M50 | Valley Str. | 01:04:43 |
214 | John Hazell | R M50 | 01:04:49 | |
215 | James Gibson | C MU23 | 01:04:50 | |
216 | Rachel Gasior | R W40 | Keighley | 01:05:06 |
217 | Mohanlal Mistry | R M50 | Saltaire Str. | 01:05:43 |
218 | Bethany Lovell | R WSen | Valley | 01:05:46 |
219 | Sophie Earl | C WSen | Valley Str. CC | 01:07:15 |
220 | Edward Gibbs | R MSen | 01:07:55 | |
221 | Mike Smith | R M60 | Bingley | 01:07:58 |
222 | Melissa Kelly | R W40 | Wakefield Tri | 01:08:48 |
223 | Mick Ford | R M60 | Bingley | 01:09:28 |
224 | Richard Fenn | C M50 | 01:09:33 | |
225 | Banny Kelly | R M40 | Wakefield Tri | 01:09:44 |
226 | Maxine Taylor | R WSen | Didsbury Runners | 01:09:49 |
227 | Mike Furby | C M40 | Valley Str. CC | 01:09:54 |
228 | John Hardiman | C M40 | HCTB | 01:10:52 |
229 | Louise Wall | R W50 | Burnden RR | 01:11:14 |
230 | Sarah Minchin | `C W50 | Calder Clarion | 01:14:25 |
231 | Tamsin Cooke | R WSen | Calder V | 01:15:14 |
232 | Phil Martin | R M70 | Bowland | 01:19:32 |
233 | Christopher Watson | R MSen | York Tri | 01:20:39 |
234 | Antonio Cardinale | R M60 | Otley | 01:22:46 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.