Results: Sun 27 Nov 2011 — Famous Grouse
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Ross | MJ | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:35:40 |
2 | Simon Harding | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:35:54 |
3 | Christopher Leigh | M40 | Trafford AC | 00:36:58 |
4 | Darren Dunn | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:38:37 |
5 | Steve Knowles | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:38:53 |
6 | Ian Miles | M40 | 00:39:15 | |
7 | Tom Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:39:21 |
8 | Julien Minshull | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:39:25 |
9 | Neil Thompson | M40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:39:43 |
10 | Dave Soles | M45 | Pennine FR | 00:40:27 |
11 | Mark Messenger | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:40:29 |
12 | John Hewitt | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:41:05 |
13 | Lee Barratt | M40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:41:14 |
14 | Ian Fraser | M45 | 00:42:11 | |
15 | David Harvey | M45 | Pennine FR | 00:42:32 |
16 | Ian Warhurst | M50 | Pennine FR | 00:42:37 |
17 | Dale Gartley | M50 | FRA | 00:42:45 |
18 | Jim Trueman | M45 | Pennine FR | 00:43:06 |
19 | Andrew Fox | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:43:09 |
20 | Russell Lewin | M | Barrow Runners | 00:43:34 |
21 | Robert Taylor | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:43:45 |
22 | Tim Raffle | M45 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:43:56 |
23 | Alex Minshull | MJ | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:44:03 |
24 | Simon Bolton | M45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:44:23 |
25 | Reg Clucas | M55 | 00:44:29 | |
26 | Mark Cliff | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:44:35 |
27 | Colin Wilshaw | M45 | Pennine FR | 00:44:40 |
28 | Tim Hargreaves | M50 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:44:44 |
29 | Luke Appleyard | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:45:00 |
30 | Rob Halfpenny | M | Manchester Tri | 00:45:25 |
31 | Dan Sims | M | Pennine FR | 00:45:36 |
32 | Alan Brentnall | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:45:40 |
33 | Roland Strube | M45 | Pennine FR | 00:45:44 |
34 | Mark Fermer | M50 | Pennine FR | 00:45:57 |
35 | Ron Rees | M55 | Pennine FR | 00:46:30 |
36 | Lee Grant | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:46:34 |
37 | Martin Mallett | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:46:40 |
38 | Alan Bocking | M55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:46:53 |
39 | Frank Fielding | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:47:04 |
40 | Tony Ryan | M45 | 00:47:06 | |
41 | Dan Riley | M | Pennine FR | 00:47:20 |
42 | Tim Ruck | M | Pennine FR | 00:47:22 |
43 | Andy Howie | M55 | Pennine FR | 00:47:34 |
44 | Tony Lee | M45 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:47:38 |
45 | Graham Barnes | M55 | 00:47:57 | |
46 | Elaine Rose | F45 | Pennine FR | 00:48:01 |
47 | Troy Wilson | M40 | 00:48:34 | |
48 | Daniel McGrath | M | Dragons Sports | 00:49:00 |
49 | Andy Wilkins | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:49:05 |
50 | Gareth Mason | M40 | 00:49:11 | |
51 | Sikobe Litaba | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:49:27 |
52 | Steve Makin | M50 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:49:30 |
53 | Paul Rowland | M50 | FRA | 00:49:47 |
54 | Steve Temple | M50 | KFR | 00:49:56 |
55 | Tony Jackson | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:49:59 |
56 | Stuart Evans | M45 | 00:50:01 | |
57 | Michael Gordon Jones | M55 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:50:04 |
58 | Roger Hart | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:50:06 |
59 | Steve Grace | M | Pennine FR | 00:50:30 |
60 | Martin Johnson | M45 | 00:50:36 | |
61 | David Woodward | M | 00:50:47 | |
62 | David Knowles | M | 00:50:49 | |
63 | Ed Wilson | M40 | 00:50:54 | |
64 | Elizabeth Leason | FJ | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:51:08 |
65 | Simon Corbett | M40 | 00:51:12 | |
66 | Katherine Harvey | F50 | Pennine FR | 00:51:14 |
67 | Vaughan McKay | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:51:20 |
68 | Stephen Shaw | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:51:49 |
69 | Paul Hills | M50 | Pennine FR | 00:52:25 |
70 | Darren Burns | M45 | Fell Ponies | 00:52:27 |
71 | Neville McGraw | M65 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:52:50 |
72 | Kevan Naylor | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:52:54 |
73 | Ian Ashenden | M | Pennine FR | 00:53:16 |
74 | Alison Brentnall | F60 | Pennine FR | 00:53:28 |
75 | Matt Halls | M | Pennine FR | 00:53:39 |
76 | Neil Goldsmith | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:54:05 |
77 | Holly Martin | F | Pennine FR | 00:54:16 |
78 | Steve Fairclough | M45 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:54:18 |
79 | Andy Burnett | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:55:38 |
80 | Nicola Lloyd | F | 00:56:21 | |
81 | Frank Rodgers | M | Belle Vue Racers | 00:57:00 |
82 | Malcolm Brown | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:57:10 |
83 | Ann Seipp | F40 | Pennine FR | 00:57:28 |
84 | Ian Wolfenden | M50 | Pennine FR | 00:57:30 |
85 | Sarah Miles | F | Wilmslow RC | 00:57:41 |
86 | Andrea Minshull | F45 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:57:58 |
87 | Sarah Leah | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:57:59 |
88 | Jacky Reynolds | F45 | 00:58:12 | |
89 | Annouske Ecob | F40 | 00:58:45 | |
90 | David Whewell | M50 | 00:59:04 | |
91 | Martin�Griffiths | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:59:48 |
92 | Jo Bowen | F | Pennine FR | 01:00:36 |
93 | Kevin Egerton | M55 | 01:00:37 | |
94 | Chris Bryans | M70 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 01:00:48 |
95 | Bill Leason | M55 | 01:01:28 | |
96 | Trevor Faulkner | M65 | Wilmslow RC | 01:01:43 |
97 | Rosie Jones | F | 01:01:44 | |
98 | Matthew | M | 01:01:45 | |
99 | Lynne Nichol | F45 | Altrincham & District AC | 01:02:08 |
100 | Frederic Richard | M | KFR | 01:02:25 |
101 | Katherine Lyle | F | KFR | 01:02:26 |
102 | Tom Manson | M60 | KFR (Moscow Section) | 01:03:25 |
103 | Jennifer Raffle | F45 | Altrincham & District AC | 01:06:37 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.