Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/03/2019 – Pendle Round





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Hope M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:05:03
2 Robin Howie M23 Wharfedale Harriers 01:05:27
3 Nick Leigh M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:05:51
4 Ted Mason M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:06:40
5 Ian Holmes M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:08:06
6 Darren Kay M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:08:22
7 Nick Treitl MS Barlick Fell Runners 01:08:25
8 Andy Laycock MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:08:53
9 Mark McGoldrick M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:07
10 Neal Crampton MS Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:09:18
11 Shaun Livesey M40 Ribble Valley Harriers 01:09:41
12 Ali Burns MS Wharfedale Harriers 01:10:20
13 Matthew Warters MS Wharfedale Harriers 01:11:38
14 Matt Perry MS Ribble Valley Harriers 01:12:21
15 Ethan Hassell MS Wharfedale Harriers 01:12:55
16 Oliver Barnes MS 01:13:04
17 Stephen Hall M40 Ribble Valley Harriers 01:13:52
18 Peter Coates M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:14:03
19 John Horrocks MS Blackburn Harriers 01:14:20
20 John Murfin M50 Settle Harriers 01:14:37
21 Ashley Holt M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:14:39
22 Carl Helliwell M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:14:42
23 Andrew Jebb M40 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:14:53
24 Andrew Collins MS Barlick Fell Runners 01:14:55
25 Lindsey Brindle FS Horwich RMI Harriers 01:15:22
26 James Allard MS Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:32
27 Chris Snell MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:15:39
28 Stephen Wilkes M40 Bishop's Stortford RC 01:15:47
29 Tim Chadwick MS Barlick Fell Runners 01:15:57
30 Dan Sands MS Wharfedale Harriers 01:16:04
31 Stephen Shorrock M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:16:37
32 Andy Berry M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:16:39
33 Mark Walsh M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:16:41
34 Andrew Jackson M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:16:47
35 Marcus Preedy M23 Rossendale Harriers 01:16:58
36 Will Herman M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:17:00
37 Andrew Britton M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:17:04
38 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:17:20
39 Derek Reilly M50 01:17:23
40 Dave McGuire M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:17:29
41 Jon Green M40 Preston Harriers 01:17:38
42 Jason Hemsley M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:18:10
43 Annie Roberts FS Todmorden Harriers 01:18:24
44 Jim Ryder M50 Ilkley Harriers 01:19:08
45 Monica Padilla FS Wharfedale Harriers 01:19:32
46 Tom Cosway MS Trawden AC 01:20:14
47 Daniel Hurd MS Wharfedale Harriers 01:20:23
48 Ady Humphrys M40 Darwen Dashers 01:20:45
49 Tim Roberts MS 01:21:15
50 Dan Taylor M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:21:32
51 Maurice O'Brien M40 Holcombe Harriers 01:21:37
52 Andy Preedy M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:21:53
53 Daniel Latham MS Buxton & District AC 01:21:55
54 Ian Ferguson M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:22:33
55 Tom Smith M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:22:45
56 Chris Funnell M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:22:51
57 Roger Laycock M60 Settle Harriers 01:22:58
58 Neil Hardiman M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:23:08
59 Carlos Bedson M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:23:13
60 Matthew Hirst M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:23:17
61 Annabel Mason F23 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:23:41
62 Christopher Seddon M50 Fell Runners Association 01:23:42
63 Gary Pearse M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:23:57
64 Ben Holmes MS Todmorden Harriers 01:24:05
65 Martyn Pollitt M50 01:24:27
66 Gareth Taylor MS Darwen Dashers 01:24:34
67 Simon Taylor M40 Darwen Dashers 01:24:40
68 Alan Life M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:24:42
69 Scott Croasdale M40 01:24:43
70 Nicolas Kendall MS Barlick Fell Runners 01:24:49
71 Peter Walmsley M23 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:24:58
72 Andrew Webster M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:24:59
73 Colm Moses M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:25:05
74 Guy Hinnigan MS 01:25:23
75 Seamus O'Riordan M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:25:26
76 Emma Taylor FS Barlick Fell Runners 01:25:29
77 James Crook M40 Trawden AC 01:25:42
78 Matthew Robinson M40 01:25:43
79 Frazer Durris M40 Trawden AC 01:26:14
80 Stephen Booth M50 01:26:21
81 Mick Toman M50 Accrington Road Runners 01:26:24
82 John Griffiths M50 Preston Harriers 01:26:28
83 Victoria Peel F23 Barlick Fell Runners 01:26:48
84 David Naughton M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:26:58
85 Jack Holt M70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:27:06
86 Andy Armstrong M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:27:07
87 Ben Whitham M40 01:27:10
88 Molly Ralphson F40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:27:12
89 Gary Bradley M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:27:13
90 Thornton Taylor M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:27:20
91 Shaun Heys MS Trawden AC 01:27:25
92 Jacqueline Collins FS Barlick Fell Runners 01:27:26
93 Simon Gelsthorpe M50 Halifax Harriers & AC 01:27:30
94 Alex Frost M50 Rochdale Harriers 01:27:56
95 William Lowe M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:28:02
96 John Mayor M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:28:13
97 Deborah Gowans F50 Accrington Road Runners 01:28:20
98 Tony Jackson M60 Newburgh Nomads 01:28:28
99 Dominic Howell M40 01:28:51
100 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:28:53
101 Mark Walker M50 Rochdale Harriers 01:29:14
102 Paul Bass M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:29:20
103 Neil Wallace M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:29:33
104 Stephen Myers M50 Holcombe Harriers 01:29:50
105 James Hynes M40 01:30:24
106 Craig Greenhough M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:30:31
107 Matt Nuttall M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:30:34
108 Stephen Redcliffe M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:30:42
109 John Thompson M50 Newburgh Nomads 01:31:02
110 Mick Wilkinson M50 01:31:41
111 Mark Horrocks M50 01:31:41
112 Mark Taylor MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:31:48
113 Steve Forster M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:32:15
114 Tony Shepherd M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:32:22
115 Fionnuala Swann F40 Trawden AC 01:32:33
116 Lee Turner M50 Radcliffe AC 01:32:40
117 Nicholas Walsh M50 Rochdale Harriers 01:32:43
118 Declan O'Duffy M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:32:45
119 Joseph Sharples MS Preston Harriers 01:32:46
120 Mark Buskwood M50 Totley AC 01:32:53
121 Gary Thompson M50 Love Trail Running 01:33:02
122 Brian Hickey M50 Fell Runners Association 01:33:17
123 Sarah Sherratt F40 Wesham Road Runners 01:33:18
124 Toby Sydes M50 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:33:24
125 Andrew Smith M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:33:40
126 Dean Evans M40 Nethertown Trails 01:33:41
127 Stephanie Harrison FS Rochdale Harriers 01:33:46
128 Richard Briscoe M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:33:50
129 Daryl Bentley M40 Bolton United Harriers 01:33:51
130 Paul Wilkinson M40 01:33:55
131 Mick Cooper M50 Baildon Runners 01:33:58
132 Ken Taylor M70 Rossendale Harriers 01:34:01
133 Neil Swan M40 Prestwich AC 01:34:04
134 Paul Swyers M50 Radcliffe AC 01:34:05
135 Peter Dugdale M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:34:16
136 Mark Shuttleworth M50 Lostock AC 01:34:17
137 Mick Brankin M40 01:34:17
138 Michael Dixon M40 Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:34:22
139 Calvin Ferguson MS Calder Valley FellRunners 01:34:28
140 Richard Buckle M40 Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 01:34:40
141 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:34:42
142 Iain Asher M50 Darwen Dashers 01:35:01
143 Paul Whittle M50 Newburgh Nomads 01:35:15
144 Kieran Carr M70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:35:24
145 Angela Paxton F50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:35:25
146 Peter Singleton M60 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:35:54
147 Dawn Tibbs F40 Trawden AC 01:36:01
148 Andrew Smallwood M50 Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 01:36:13
149 Allan Sumner M50 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:36:25
150 Mark Bentele MS Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:36:25
151 Luke Wills MS Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:36:30
152 Kirsten Angus FS Settle Harriers 01:36:40
153 Thomas Root M40 01:36:47
154 David Sexton M40 Settle Harriers 01:37:11
155 Christian Ellis M40 01:37:21
156 Rebecca Wadeson FS Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:37:29
157 Adrian Gregory MS 01:37:38
158 Steven Martin M40 01:37:45
159 Jean Powell F50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:37:47
160 Chris Lawrence M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:38:15
161 Ian Clarkson M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:38:24
162 Robert Quinn MS Rossendale Tri & AC 01:38:38
163 Andrew Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:38:45
164 John McDonald M60 Trawden AC 01:38:47
165 Ian Smith M60 Bolton United Harriers 01:39:03
166 Ian Hutchinson M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:39:03
167 Michael Keavney M50 01:39:12
168 Isaline Kneale F50 01:39:17
169 Lucy Beresford FS Trawden AC 01:39:29
170 Eleanor Parker FS Preston Harriers 01:39:52
171 Fred Green MS Accrington Road Runners 01:40:23
172 David Large M50 Tri Preston 01:40:26
173 Martin Smillie M60 Fell Runners Association 01:40:39
174 Peter Browning M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:40:43
175 Abi Thompson FS Rossendale Harriers 01:40:51
176 Victoria Rogan FS Trawden AC 01:40:53
177 John Graham M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:40:57
178 Vicky Heys F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:41:10
179 Teresa De Curtis F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:41:13
180 Michael Herrett M50 01:41:21
181 Jessica Bagnall F40 Settle Harriers 01:41:31
182 Andy Firth M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:41:47
183 John Eddington M40 Settle Harriers 01:42:37
184 Wayne McIntosh MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:42:52
185 Julia Hartley F40 Accrington Road Runners 01:43:17
186 Philip Newiss M40 01:43:22
187 Danny Teare M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:43:42
188 Thomas Ward MS 01:44:04
189 Steve Baker M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:44:08
190 Darren Baker M50 Fell Runners Association 01:44:11
191 Ian Taylor M50 Salford Harriers & AC 01:44:12
192 David Ashton M50 01:44:23
193 Michael Crook M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:44:44
194 Simon Stansfield M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:44:50
195 Adrian Dixon M70 Fell Runners Association 01:45:00
196 Derek Donohue M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:45:14
197 Jonathan Rayfield M50 01:45:31
198 Leon Liburd MS 01:45:44
199 Stephen Smithies M50 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:45:46
200 Adeli Reperecki F50 Ilkley Harriers 01:46:02
201 Debbie Cooper F40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:46:09
202 Tracey Hodgson FS Keighley & Craven AC 01:46:21
203 Elliott Lorimer M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:47:12
204 Dave Tait M70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:47:58
205 Catherine Speakman FS Settle Harriers 01:48:15
206 Damian Brankin MS 01:48:20
207 Heather Driver FS Barlick Fell Runners 01:48:21
208 Remi Merriman MS 01:48:26
209 Peter Carter M50 01:48:34
210 Katy Thompson F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:49:59
211 Raj Madhas M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:50:16
212 Christopher Ball M50 01:50:31
213 Barbara Savage F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:50:34
214 Martin Walsh M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:50:38
215 John Carman M60 Trawden AC 01:50:43
216 Rob Scott M40 Trawden AC 01:50:59
217 Wally Coppelov M60 Newburgh Nomads 01:51:03
218 Ross Turner M40 01:51:12
219 Tina Kelly F50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:51:20
220 Clare Smurthwaite F40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:51:21
221 Jane Leonard F60 Todmorden Harriers 01:51:29
222 Dawn Terry F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:51:45
223 Nerys Rolinson F50 Todmorden Harriers 01:51:46
224 Melissa Edwards FS Middleton Harriers 01:52:21
225 Lisa Carter F40 Radcliffe AC 01:52:40
226 Ollie Hulbert M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:53:42
227 Richard Longlands M40 01:54:32
228 Thomas Cornforth M23 01:57:18
229 Bill Hunter M70 Holmfirth Harriers 01:57:20
230 Sarah Morris F50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:57:38
231 Bob Jackson M60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:57:47
232 Janet Haworth F50 Rossendale Harriers 01:57:56
233 Jean Rawlinson F60 Barlick Fell Runners 02:00:34
234 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 02:03:14
235 Stephen Batley M70 Skyrac AC 02:04:55
236 Paul Walsh M70 Bowland Fell Runners 02:04:59
237 James Gaffney MS Ribble Valley Tri Club 02:05:07
238 Anil Bose M50 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 02:05:18
239 Louise Preston FS Trawden AC 02:09:23
240 Richard Treitl M60 Barlick Fell Runners 02:10:30
241 Susan Hird F60 Barlick Fell Runners 02:10:30
242 Karen Windle F50 Trawden AC 02:10:33
243 Jill Gates F50 Settle Harriers 02:11:44
244 Gareth Davies MS Darwen Dashers 02:12:54
245 Scott Robertson M40 Darwen Dashers 02:13:00
246 Janet Greenhalgh F40 Darwen Dashers 02:23:37
247 Chris Cash M60 Darwen Dashers 02:24:19
248 Rebecca Sims F50 Darwen Dashers 02:25:12
249 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 02:27:37
250 Antonio Cardinale M60 Otley AC 02:39:34