Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/03/2019 – Black Combe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Jebb MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:12:48
2 Rhys FindlayRobinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:13:11
3 Ted Mason MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:39
4 John Helme MV40 Ambleside AC 01:15:51
5 Sam Fisher M Howgill Harriers 01:18:03
6 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 01:18:49
7 Josh Hartley M Black Combe Runners 01:19:12
8 Jacob Winfield MU23 Buxton & District AC 01:19:39
9 James Harris M Ambleside AC 01:20:00
10 Nathaniel Winfield M Pennine Fell Runners 01:21:08
11 Ross Spalding M Ochil Hill Runners 01:21:09
12 Ben Procter M Helm Hill Runners 01:21:20
13 Tim Ripper M Black Combe Runners 01:22:00
14 David Cope MU23 Howgill Harriers 01:22:45
15 Philip Rutter MU23 Unattached 01:22:50
16 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside AC 01:22:59
17 Sandy Lockett M Bowland Fell Runners 01:23:21
18 Paul Rowley M Pennine Fell Runners 01:23:34
19 Harvey Lord M Black Combe Runners 01:24:05
20 Mark Chippendale MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:25:45
21 Jack Simpson M Hel Hill 01:25:53
22 Antony Meanwell MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:25:57
23 Spencer Riley MV70 Wharfedale Harriers 01:26:10
24 Steve Swarbrick MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:26:27
25 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill Runners 01:26:48
26 Gary Thorpe MV50 Ambleside AC 01:27:18
27 Andrew Jackson MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:27:20
28 Joe Todd MV40 Kendal AAC 01:27:59
29 Dan Duxbury MV40 Ambleside AC 01:28:08
30 Tim Irlam M Cumberland Fell Runners 01:28:42
31 Ian Barnes M Ambleside AC 01:28:44
32 Vim Masters MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:28:45
33 Simon Rodger MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:28:52
34 Rich Stuart MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:29:27
35 Jon Green MV40 Preston Harriers 01:30:33
36 Barry Wilkinson MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:30:34
37 Joe Parsons M Unattached 01:30:36
38 Chris Balderson MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:30:45
39 Alex Kendall M Howgill Harriers 01:31:26
40 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 01:31:49
41 John Ockenden M Bowland Fell Runners 01:32:08
42 Robert Smail M Unattached 01:32:18
43 David Carberry MV40 Wetherby Runners AC 01:32:36
44 John Millen MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:33:22
45 Anna Lupton FV40 Black Combe Runners 01:33:37
46 John Evason M Black Combe Runners 01:33:49
47 Simon Garside M Rothwell And District Harriers Ac 01:34:02
48 Peter Crompton MV60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:34:09
49 Louise Stubbins F St Bees Triers 01:34:13
50 Mike Harrison MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:34:17
51 Carlos Bedson MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:35:25
52 Caleb Reid MV40 Northern Fells RC 01:35:38
53 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan Harriers 01:36:11
54 David Griffin MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:36:16
55 Sean Robinson MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:36:33
56 David Banks MV50 Kendal AAC 01:37:00
57 John Skelton MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:37:07
58 Peter Walmsley MU23 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:37:07
59 Helen Ockenden FU23 Cambridge University 01:37:36
60 Roy Gibson MV50 Kendal AAC 01:37:40
61 Andrew Harrison M Preston Harriers 01:37:45
62 James Mellor M Darwen Dashers 01:38:21
63 Catherine Niblock F Helm Hill Runners 01:38:35
64 William Fish M Dallam Running Club 01:39:20
65 Annabel Mason FU23 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:39:39
66 David Mcchesney M Unattached 01:39:42
67 Elena Davies F Cumberland Fell Runners 01:39:56
68 Andrew Bradley MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:39:58
69 Gavin Lloyd M Black Combe Runners 01:40:24
70 Gary Kelly MV40 Manx Fell Runners 01:40:36
71 MICHAEL TOMAN MV50 Accrington Road Runners 01:40:37
72 Sarah Hodgson F Leeds City AC 01:40:41
73 Biran Horrocks MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:40:47
74 Crispin Walsall MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:41:12
75 Col Rhodes MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:41:27
76 Dominic Hoare MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:41:44
77 Kieron Larkin M Unattached 01:41:52
78 Martyn Pollitt MV50 Unattached 01:42:12
79 Dominic Carr MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:43:12
80 Michael Elliott MV40 Unattached 01:43:15
81 Ben Fletcher MV40 Helsby Running Club 01:43:40
82 Mark Nutter MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:43:45
83 Jon Underwood MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:43:47
84 Darren Parker MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:43:48
85 Ronald Hummelink MV40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:43:56
86 Chris Curtis MV50 Northern Fells RC 01:44:08
87 John Singh M Saltaire Striders 01:44:31
88 Matt Bourne MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:44:33
89 Matt Nuttall MV50 Blackburn Harriers & AC 01:44:35
90 Rob Benson M Unattached 01:44:41
91 Stephen Caley M Manx Fell Runners 01:44:45
92 Michelle Foxwell FV40 Ambleside AC 01:44:51
93 Julie Darigala FV40 Penistone Footpath Runners And AC 01:44:58
94 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:45:46
95 Mark Midgley MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:46:03
96 Rowena Browne FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:46:37
97 John Parminter MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:46:40
98 Chris Turner M Cumberland Fell Runners 01:47:08
99 Gary Christian M Manx Fell Runners 01:47:29
100 JENNIE CHATTERLEY FV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:47:40
101 Nick Sebley MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:47:43
102 Ali Richards FV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:48:12
103 Chris Draper M Cumberland Fell Runners 01:48:15
104 Mark Wise MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:48:17
105 Kerry Cornforth FV40 Keswick AC 01:48:22
106 Les Barker MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:48:24
107 Phillip Roberts MV40 Unattached 01:48:40
108 Rachel FindlayRobinson F Keswick AC 01:48:54
109 Lee Turner MV50 Radcliffe AC 01:49:17
110 Robert Whitaker MV40 Fell Runners Association 01:49:32
111 Gavin SMITH MV60 South Ribble Orienteering Club 01:49:46
112 Peter Dugdale MV60 Unattached 01:49:49
113 Jess Lawrence F Black Combe Runners 01:50:09
114 Paul Simpson MV50 Ambleside AC 01:50:15
115 David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:50:20
116 Kathleen Aubrey FV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:50:24
117 Mick Cooper MV50 Baildon Runners 01:50:54
118 Thomas Monval M Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:51:06
119 Spike Hird M Unattached 01:51:13
120 Chris Cripps MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:51:19
121 Nicholas Cooper MV40 Unattached 01:51:31
122 Jonathan Bailey MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:51:37
123 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick AC 01:51:40
124 Pat McIver MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:51:41
125 Sarah Sherratt FV40 Wesham Road Runners & AC 01:51:43
126 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:51:44
127 Phil Clayton MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:52:11
128 Isaline Kneale FV40 Unattached 01:53:07
129 Jackie Casey FV60 Black Combe Runners 01:53:34
130 Jo Taylor FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:53:49
131 Jo Grove MV50 CMRT 01:53:56
132 Sam Gibbs MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:54:01
133 Mary Ockenden FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:54:04
134 ANN CUMMINGS FV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:54:16
135 JIM FISHER MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:54:21
136 Anita Barker FV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:54:56
137 John Leech MV50 Dallam Running Club 01:55:05
138 John Fletcher MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:55:09
139 Chris Roberts MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:55:31
140 Rob Kempster M Unattached 01:55:48
141 Sue Ross FV40 Black Combe Runners 01:56:04
142 Nick Moore MV60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:56:05
143 Emma Watson F Wharfedale Harriers 01:56:38
144 Cath Musetti FV50 Ambleside AC 01:57:13
145 James Goffe MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:57:45
146 Graham Watson MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:57:52
147 Ryan Crellin M Cumberland Fell Runners 01:58:06
148 Allan Miller MV60 Kendal Triathlon Club 01:58:11
149 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley A + T 01:58:13
150 Chloe Brown F Howgill Harriers 01:58:38
151 Jamie Stephenson M Unattached 01:59:41
152 John Gomersall MV60 Ambleside AC 02:00:28
153 Amanda Graham FV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:00:34
154 Lisa Spratling FV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:00:57
155 Dorothy Pelly FV60 Ambleside AC 02:01:29
156 Lindsay Buck FV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:02:48
157 John Andrew MV40 Radcliffe AC 02:05:55
158 Brent Lindsay MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners AC 02:06:18
159 Rob Sanders MV60 Black Combe Runners 02:07:06
160 Robert Overton MV40 Acre Street Runners 02:07:07
161 Debs Cripps FV40 Blengdale Runners 02:08:17
162 Eddie Dealtry MV70 Kendal AAC 02:08:46
163 ANGE JACKSON FV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:09:40
164 Kate Ludley FV40 Londsdale Fell Runners 02:10:33
165 David Horrocks MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:13:04
166 Kate Archer FV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:14:19
167 Miranda Stirling FV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:14:19
168 Colin Griffiths MV60 Ambleside AC 02:14:51
169 Michael Frost MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:15:04
170 Dominic Murphy M Manx Fell Runners 02:17:22
171 Martin Walsh MV70 Bowland Fell Runners 02:17:30
172 Darren Burns MV50 Unattached 02:17:40
173 Stuart Parker MV50 Unattached 02:19:30
174 Carolyn Meneaud F Ambleside AC 02:26:02
175 Michelle Rothwell F Unattached 02:26:02
176 Jason Watters MV40 Unattached 02:26:19
177 Stuart Renshaw MV40 Unattached 02:31:12
178 Cliff Gosden MV60 Northern Fells RC 02:34:06
179 John Bacon MV60 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:37:37
180 William Kirk MV50 Unattached 02:38:56
181 Paul Walsh MV70 Bowland Fell Runners 02:44:30