Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/04/2019 – Eskdale Elevation





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Max Wainwright M Dark Peak 02:00:32
2 John Helme M40 Ambleside 02:00:47
3 Robin Howie M Wharfdale 02:11:48
4 Harvey Lord M Blackcombe 02:11:54
5 Tim Ripper M Blackcombe 02:13:24
6 James Harris M Ambleside 02:13:25
7 Neal Crampton M Pudsey & Bramley 02:14:23
8 Will Herman M40 Clayton Le Moors 02:17:01
9 Iain Embrey M Bowland Fr 02:17:47
10 John Ockenden M Bowland Fr 02:20:10
11 James Edwards M40 Lonsdale 02:20:54
12 Tom Bush M40 Pennine 02:21:11
13 Peter Watson M Matlock Ac 02:23:01
14 Howard Seal M40 Cumberland Fr 02:23:19
15 Paul Rowley M Pennine 02:23:57
16 Nigel Wood M40 Helm Hill 02:24:52
17 Jim Masters M40 Cumberland Fr 02:24:57
18 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 02:25:03
19 Joe Law M Dark Peak 02:26:22
20 Mike Harrison M40 Cumberland Fr 02:27:39
21 Robert Bee M40 02:27:41
22 Bobby Gard-Storry M 02:29:18
23 Jack Redvers Harris M40 Pennine 02:29:21
24 Catherine Williamson L Loftus & Whitby 02:29:34
25 Paul Johnson M40 Cumberland Fr 02:30:46
26 Phil Winskill M40 Keswick 02:30:51
27 Helen Ockenden L Bowland Fr 02:31:00
28 Dave Sykes M40 Dark Peak 02:31:44
29 James Pierce M40 Dark Peak 02:31:56
30 Barry Wilkinson M50 Borrowdale Fr 02:32:09
31 Richard Snowden M50 Totley Ac 02:32:23
32 Eleanor Johnstone L Pennine 02:32:35
33 Claire Nance L Lonsdale 02:32:44
34 Daniel Hard M Wharfdale 02:33:21
35 Edmond Jackson M50 Ambleside 02:33:23
36 Thomas Sealy M 02:33:34
37 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland Fr 02:34:01
38 Peter Walmsey M Cumberland Fr 02:34:37
39 Iain Glendinning M Cumberland Fr 02:35:07
40 David Ranks M50 Kendal 02:37:49
41 Richard Bolton M40 Pennine 02:38:01
42 Ian Warhurst M60 Pennine 02:38:39
43 Patrick Kingston M40 02:38:51
44 Paul Jennings M50 Cumberland Fr 02:38:53
45 Roy Gibson M50 Kendal 02:38:57
46 Monica Padilla L Wharfdale 02:39:06
47 Rob Williamson M50 Loftus & Whitby 02:39:37
48 Kate Apps L40 Keswick 02:39:49
49 Ralph Baines M40 02:41:19
50 Colin Moses M50 Wharfdale 02:41:44
51 Darren Parker M50 Cumberland Fr 02:41:44
52 James Morrison M40 Tiverton Harriers 02:42:39
53 Arden Armstrong M50 Clayton 02:43:00
54 Jon Underwood M40 Calder Valley Fr 02:44:10
55 Chris Cripps M40 Macclesfield 02:45:02
56 Phil Slingsby M50 02:45:47
57 Sue Richmond L40 Pennine 02:45:51
58 Rod Welford M50 Cumberland Fr 02:47:47
59 Jennie Chatterley L40 Cumberland Fr 02:48:05
60 Eleanor Wainwright L Dark Peak 02:48:23
61 Julie Darigala L40 Penistone 02:48:24
62 John Fletcher M50 Cumberland Fr 02:48:42
63 Adam Malloy M Northumberland 02:48:52
64 Hayley Evans L Buckley Runners 02:49:04
65 Hannah Bradley L Cumberland Fr 02:49:09
66 Kenneth Murphy M50 Lonsdale 02:49:17
67 Matt Bourne M40 Bowland Fr 02:49:43
68 Gavin Smith M60 South Ribble Oc 02:55:16
69 Stuart Allan M50 Helm Hill 02:55:24
70 Phil Clayton M50 Blackcombe 02:55:31
71 Paul Simpson M50 Ambleside 02:59:53
72 Alison Wainwright L50 Dark Peak 03:02:18
73 Steve Wathall M60 Blackcombe 03:02:24
74 Mark Wise M50 Cumberland Fr 03:03:07
75 Chris Draper M Cumberland Fr 03:03:07
76 Sarah Hodgson L Leeds City 03:04:47
77 Colin Haughton M40 Pennine 03:04:57
78 Andrew Hallam M 03:05:07
79 Philip Devine M50 Kendal 03:05:14
80 Simon Allen M40 Dark Peak 03:06:11
81 Michael Keavney M50 Swaledale Runners 03:06:27
82 Steve Breeze M40 Cumberland Fr 03:07:55
83 Ann Cummings L50 Cumberland Fr 03:08:08
84 Graham Watson M50 Cumberland Fr 03:13:09
85 Mary Ockenden L50 Bowland Fr 03:13:24
86 David White M40 Helm Hill 03:16:14
87 Kathleen Aubrey L50 Helm Hill 03:16:41
88 Susan Ross L40 Blackcombe 03:16:47
89 Amanda Graham L50 Cumberland Fr 03:19:35
90 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley 03:26:56
91 John Graham M50 Bowland Fr 03:28:23
92 Dave Bowen M60 Pennine 03:28:27
93 Brent Lindsay M50 Penistone 03:28:27
94 Ryan Crellin M Cumberland Fr 03:28:53
95 Nick Harris M60 Rossendale 03:30:18
96 Jo Taylor L50 Bowland Fr 03:32:58
97 Murray Bishop M55 Watlington Ac 03:34:44
98 Paul Hills M60 Pennine 03:36:20
99 Rupert Mcbain M50 Teesdale Athletics 03:42:14
100 Mel Bradley L50 Cumberland Fr 03:42:22
101 Eddie Dealtry M70 Kendal 04:09:40
102 Stuart Parker M50 04:16:00
103 Lindsay Palmer L50 Glossopdale 05:15:13
104 Jo Bowen L40 Pennine 05:15:13
105 Lee Roe M Keswick DNF
106 Christine Bowen L60 Pennine DNF
107 Alexander Lewis M50 Southwell DNF