Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/04/2019 – Loughrigg





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jacob Adkin M Keswick AC 00:25:59
2 Daniel Haworth M Matlock 00:26:51
3 Josh Jardine M Helm Hill 00:27:05
4 Nathan Lawson M Dark Peak 00:27:18
5 Jack Wezont M Ambleside AC 00:28:13
6 Harry Greenbank M Keswick AC 00:28:21
7 Rob Brown M Keswick AC 00:28:33
8 Jack Eyre M Eden Runners 00:28:44
9 Damian Nevins M Harrow 00:28:45
10 Harry Bolton M Keswick AC 00:28:49
11 Josh Hartley M Black Combe 00:28:51
12 Sandy Locket M Bowland 00:29:33
13 Harry Scott M Black Combe 00:29:34
14 Sam Russel M Ambleside AC 00:29:34
15 George Foster M 00:29:43
16 Tobias Barthelma M Keswick AC 00:29:48
17 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside AC 00:29:49
18 Simon Sampson M Ambleside AC 00:29:51
19 Craig Taylor M Holme Pierrepont 00:29:53
20 John Horrocks M Blackburn 00:30:01
21 Simon Netherway M Keswick AC 00:30:07
22 Ben Procter M Helm Hill 00:30:10
23 Tom Tipping M Helm Hill 00:30:17
24 Sam Harrison M Bowland 00:30:21
25 Will Acland MV40 Helm Hill 00:30:33
26 Tom Simpson M 00:30:36
27 Sarah McCormack F Ambleside AC 00:30:41
28 Daniel Sanderson MU18 Ambleside AC 00:30:46
29 Craig Marsh M Keswick AC 00:30:47
30 Eddie Fletcher M Keswick AC 00:30:53
31 Alex Talon MU18 Helm Hill 00:31:01
32 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill 00:31:01
33 Bobby Crand-Stomy M 00:31:18
34 Robert Bee MV40 00:31:28
35 Steve Angus MV50 Keswick AC 00:31:29
36 Rod Scott MV40 Helm Hill 00:31:34
37 James Haworth MV40 Keswick AC 00:31:36
38 Jack Simpson M Helm Hill 00:31:36
39 James Bowen MU18 Ambleside AC 00:31:36
40 Liam Taylor M Helm Hill 00:31:38
41 Richard Wells MV40 Sedbergh School 00:31:40
42 Andy Thompson MU18 Helm Hill 00:31:40
43 Harry Bowen MU18 Ambleside AC 00:31:49
44 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 00:31:50
45 Jos Addison M Helm Hill 00:31:52
46 Ollie Sanders MU18 Helm Hill 00:31:52
47 Martin Askew M Helm Hill 00:31:53
48 Lewis Bowness MU18 Helm Hill 00:31:53
49 Jon Todd MV40 Kendal 00:31:53
50 Alex Roberts M Ellenborough 00:31:53
51 Chris Swanepool MV40 Keswick AC 00:32:00
52 Rob Mortimer M Helm Hill 00:32:06
53 Eve Pannone F Eden Runners 00:32:12
54 Joe Edmondson M Ambleside AC 00:32:13
55 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill 00:32:59
56 Henry Hunter MU18 Helm Hill 00:33:01
57 Cath Spurden F Keswick AC 00:33:01
58 Ivan Holroyd MV40 Keswick AC 00:33:01
59 Joe Parsons M 00:33:06
60 Peter German M Helm Hill 00:33:10
61 William Fish M Dallam 00:33:11
62 Joseph Conner MU18 Helm Hill 00:33:18
63 Philip Harrington MV40 Helm Hill 00:33:18
64 Rowan Wood M Lonscale 00:33:26
65 James Baron MV50 Helm Hill 00:33:33
66 Justin Tancrel MV40 Helm Hill 00:33:33
67 Leo Cossham M Hallamshire Harriers 00:33:34
68 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan Harriers 00:33:37
69 Gavin Lloyd M Black Combe 00:33:38
70 Steve Hopwood M Ambleside AC 00:33:42
71 Ian Luke MV40 Poole Runners 00:33:47
72 Simon Titmus MV40 Carnethy 00:33:54
73 David Griffin MV50 Helm Hill 00:33:58
74 Sean Robinson MV40 Howgill 00:34:09
75 John Dixon M 00:34:10
76 Andrew Slattery MV50 Keswick AC 00:34:16
77 Chris Pyle M Lancaster & Morcambe 00:34:19
78 Mark Webster MV50 Keswick AC 00:34:22
79 Adam Scott MU18 Helm Hill 00:34:23
80 Tim Slater M Eden Runners 00:34:29
81 Daniel Sephcott M 00:34:30
82 Darren Slater M Ambleside AC 00:34:42
83 Craig Smith MV50 Keswick AC 00:34:44
84 Steve Jones MV40 Keswick AC 00:34:47
85 Paul Knowles MV50 Ambleside AC 00:34:50
86 Ben Holmes M Keswick AC 00:34:52
87 Jenny Rice F Helm Hill 00:34:52
88 Jonathan Mortlock M Solway Orienteers 00:34:57
89 Thomas Taggart M Eden Runners 00:34:58
90 Richard Noble MV40 Northern Fells 00:35:01
91 Lucy Stobbart F Cumberland 00:35:02
92 Jonny Marchant MV40 Helm Hill 00:35:07
93 Dan Clark M Borrowdale 00:35:10
94 John Douglas MV40 Allithwaite RC 00:35:11
95 Tom Lumby M 00:35:16
96 Michael Mallen MV60 Keswick AC 00:35:19
97 Nick Irlam M Eden Runners 00:35:20
98 Fiona Marley F Helm Hill 00:35:22
99 Steve Freeman MV50 Ambleside AC 00:35:34
100 Ben Whitham MV40 00:35:35
101 Bianca Dyer FV40 Helm Hill 00:35:42
102 Paul Wilson MV40 Northern Fells 00:35:43
103 John Sutton MV40 Ribble Valley 00:35:46
104 Paul Scully MV40 Helm Hill 00:35:56
105 Gareth Taylor M Dallam Dashers 00:35:59
106 Tom Pyre M Lancaster & Morcambe 00:36:02
107 Emma Johnston F Helm Hill 00:36:15
108 Simon Waller MV50 Helm Hill 00:36:17
109 Anthony Bowness MV40 Kendal 00:36:20
110 Lou Roberts FV40 Ambleside AC 00:36:25
111 Lucy Williamson F Ilkley Harriers 00:36:31
112 Celia Powell F 00:36:34
113 Thomas Monval M Lonsdale 00:36:36
114 John Bagge MV50 Helm Hill 00:36:41
115 Paul Turner MV40 Helm Hill 00:36:46
116 John Rowlands M Ambleside AC 00:36:55
117 Chris Green MV40 Ambleside AC 00:36:56
118 Clive Allen MV50 Helm Hill 00:36:58
119 Matt Bourne MV40 Bowland 00:37:07
120 Simon Mortlock MV50 Dumfries 00:37:09
121 Andrew Martindale MV50 Northern Fells 00:37:11
122 Allan Sumner MV50 Lancaster & Morcambe 00:37:15
123 Jim Andrews MV50 Helm Hill 00:37:16
124 Tom Ward MU18 Helm Hill 00:37:27
125 Dan Mead M 00:37:31
126 Janie Oates F Helm Hill 00:37:35
127 Hailey Fletcher F Sedbergh School 00:37:39
128 Katherine Lawson F 00:37:43
129 David Nichols M Dallam 00:37:45
130 Isaac Robinson MU18 Howgill 00:37:45
131 Matt Davis M Howgill 00:37:46
132 Sarah Gerrish F Helm Hill 00:37:46
133 Amy Slattery FU18 Sedbergh 00:37:50
134 Graham Beaumont MV50 Dallam 00:37:51
135 John Jones MV50 Helm Hill 00:37:54
136 Nick Evans MV50 Eden Runners 00:37:56
137 Ben Field M 00:38:12
138 Paul Simpson MV50 Ambleside AC 00:38:13
139 Jenny Lyon F Dallam 00:38:14
140 Willaim Coupe MV50 Helm Hill 00:38:14
141 Gary Lane MV40 Howgill 00:38:15
142 Chris Ramwell M Alpkit 00:38:17
143 Lauren Munro-Bennett F Ambleside AC 00:38:28
144 James Scott M Keswick AC 00:38:29
145 Edward Lees M 00:38:34
146 James Todhunter M Helm Hill 00:38:36
147 Rob Kempster M Lonsdale 00:38:48
148 Brian Thompson MV60 Helm Hill 00:38:50
149 James Grinbergs MV40 Eden Runners 00:38:50
150 Graham Britton MV60 00:39:02
151 Thomas Middelton M Eden Runners 00:39:11
152 Teddy Ferguson MU18 00:39:21
153 Austin Wright MU18 00:39:21
154 Jon Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 00:39:31
155 Alice Fellbaum F Ambleside AC 00:39:31
156 David Appleyard MV50 Helm Hill 00:39:37
157 Mark Pannone MV40 00:39:37
158 Alistair Hurst MV40 Sedbergh School 00:39:49
159 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe 00:39:51
160 Jo Simpson F Ambleside AC 00:39:51
161 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill 00:39:52
162 Chris Kempster M 00:39:52
163 Chloe Price F 00:39:54
164 Chloe Lumsdon F Helm Hill 00:39:55
165 Dan Grose MV50 Ambleside AC 00:39:56
166 Georgia Stevens F Helm Hill 00:39:58
167 Mark Oshaughnessy MV50 Dallam 00:40:00
168 Adam Baird MV40 Ambleside AC 00:40:05
169 Liz Tapper MV40 Helm Hill 00:40:07
170 Paul Brame MV40 Headington Road 00:40:10
171 Calvin Ferguson M Calder Valley 00:40:15
172 Lyn Thompson FV60 Keswick AC 00:40:19
173 Alistair McDonald M Hoad Hill 00:40:21
174 William Douthwhite M Helm Hill 00:40:23
175 Emily Fitzherbert FV40 Helm Hill 00:40:24
176 Sarah Witte FV40 Ambleside AC 00:40:27
177 Tom Humphries MU18 Lancaster & Morcambe 00:40:28
178 Simon Humphries MV50 00:40:29
179 Dave Baglee MV50 Eden Runners 00:40:30
180 Louise Brown FV50 Keswick AC 00:40:31
181 Jim Evans MV50 Ambleside AC 00:40:31
182 Peter Dugdale MV60 Clayton Le Moors 00:40:32
183 Mel Steventon F Eden Runners 00:40:34
184 Kirsty Reade FV40 Ambleside AC 00:40:37
185 Mhairi Helme FV40 Helm Hill 00:40:40
186 Philip Devind MV50 Kendal 00:40:43
187 John Leech MV50 Dallam 00:40:50
188 Zach Doherty MU18 Dallam 00:40:55
189 Annabel Holmes FV40 Keswick AC 00:41:04
190 Colin Whitaker MV50 Bowland 00:41:10
191 Trevor Symonds MV60 Northern Fells 00:41:28
192 Ella Beardwood FU18 Helm Hill 00:41:35
193 Lorna Askew FV50 Helm Hill 00:41:42
194 Anthony Winter MV40 Eden Runners 00:42:04
195 William Durkin MU18 Ambleside AC 00:42:05
196 Tom Robinson M 00:42:06
197 Anna Bailey F 00:42:10
198 Cath Musetti FV50 Ambleside AC 00:42:10
199 Andrew Hemsley MV50 Walney Wind Cheetahs 00:42:11
200 Jo Rodham F Helm Hill 00:42:17
201 Debbie Charlton FV40 Keswick AC 00:42:24
202 Andrew Dugdale MV50 Clayton Le Moors 00:42:27
203 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton Le Moors 00:42:34
204 Richard Simpson MV60 Dallam 00:42:36
205 Lynne Hulme FV40 Keswick AC 00:42:40
206 Paul Dobson MV50 Northern Fells 00:42:41
207 Claire Godfrey F Garstang 00:42:50
208 Andrew Conner MV50 Helm Hill 00:43:01
209 John Gomersall MV60 Ambleside AC 00:43:24
210 Roger Gooding MV50 Springfield 00:43:40
211 Rachel Slattery FV50 Helm Hill 00:43:42
212 Joe Oliver M 00:43:52
213 Bethan Naylor F Keswick AC 00:43:53
214 Jo Kilkenny F Ambleside AC 00:44:02
215 Jessica Smith F 00:44:04
216 Darren Hill MV50 1066 Triathletes 00:44:17
217 David Downes MV60 WCDC 00:44:24
218 Reuben Conner MU18 Helm Hill 00:44:27
219 Andrew Russell MV50 Helm Hill 00:44:27
220 Les Newman MV50 00:44:31
221 Krystal Garnett F Howgill Harriers 00:44:32
222 Emma Winter F Eden Runners 00:44:50
223 Jane Elliot FV50 Keswick AC 00:44:54
224 Lorela Movileann F Keswick AC 00:44:58
225 Nicky Butler FV50 Keswick AC 00:45:00
226 Sam Russel M 00:45:25
227 Elizabeth Smith F 00:45:37
228 Amanda Burrow FV40 Helm Hill 00:45:41
229 Dorothy Pelly FV60 Ambleside AC 00:45:50
230 Sarah Moon FV40 00:45:53
231 Lesley Malarkey FV70 Keswick AC 00:46:04
232 Matt Laxton M 00:46:22
233 Kat Evans F Ambleside AC 00:46:22
234 Claire Warner F Keswick AC 00:46:26
235 Lindsay Buck FV50 CFR 00:46:55
236 Hannah Mortlock FU18 Solway Orienteers 00:47:03
237 Chelsea Clarkson F 00:47:13
238 Joe Beaumont MV40 00:47:13
239 Kim Clark FV60 Keswick AC 00:47:24
240 May Crawford FV40 Helm Hill 00:47:32
241 Karen Goodyear FV60 Ambleside AC 00:47:40
242 Joanne Grisedale FV40 Helm Hill 00:47:49
243 Eddie Dealtry MV70 Kendal 00:48:10
244 Chris Knowles MV50 Ellenborough 00:48:25
245 Chris Clark MV60 Keswick AC 00:48:26
246 Derek Wright MV50 00:48:29
247 Nigel Coe MV60 Ambleside AC 00:48:55
248 Sally Anne Braithwaite FV40 00:49:38
249 Patty Davies FV50 Helm Hill 00:49:40
250 Richard Tait MV60 Ambleside AC 00:49:43
251 Veronica Waller FV40 Dallam 00:49:45
252 Lindsay Harrod FV50 Helm Hill 00:49:48
253 Marian De Silver FV60 Dallam 00:50:14
254 Andrew Guttins MV50 Black Coombe 00:50:33
255 Tyla Crook FU18 Helm Hill 00:50:34
256 Laura Potter F Helm Hill 00:50:45
257 Frank Birch MV40 Landerdial 00:50:47
258 Jane Laycock FV70 Ambleside AC 00:51:27
259 Paul Coorson M 00:52:58
260 Chris Lockley MV50 Eden Runners 00:53:08
261 Elizabeth Adams FV40 Helm Hill 00:53:28
262 Wendy Smith FV40 Helm Hill 00:53:28
263 Emma Vincent F Derwent Valley 00:53:28
264 Miles Fisher M 00:53:32
265 Eileen Jones FV60 Clayton Le Moors 00:55:30
266 Sarah Wright FV40 Eden Runners 00:57:26
267 Phil Kirby MV60 Coniston 01:08:29
268 Zoe Robinson F Howgill DNF
269 Alfie Thorpe MU18 DNS