Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/05/2019 – Austwick Amble seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tim Stratton Man City Of York 00:48:41
2 Lee Athersmith Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:44
3 Jonathan Cleaver Man Barlick Fell Runners 00:52:17
4 Eddie Fletcher Man Keswick AC 00:53:15
5 Nathan Martin Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:53:31
6 Stephen Shorrock MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:53:49
7 Sean Bolland MV40 Bowland FR 00:54:05
8 Will Acland MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:54:49
9 Brian Pennington MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:54:56
10 Jonny Crosston MV40 Calder Valley FR 00:55:32
11 Chris Gbbins MV40 00:56:06
12 Ben Timbers MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:56:19
13 Helen Thornhill Lady Ribble Valley Harriers 00:56:21
14 Paul Carman MV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:56:33
15 Richard Wells MV40 Sedbergh School RC 00:56:54
16 Andy Berry MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:57:17
17 Peter Coates MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:57:42
18 Steve Proctor Man Settle Harriers 00:57:44
19 Ben Fletcher MV40 Helsby 00:57:53
20 Ian Cocks Man Barlick Fell Runners 00:58:09
21 James Baron MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:58:25
22 Luke Meleschko MV40 Calder Valley FR 00:58:39
23 Peter Lawson Man Howgill Harriers 00:58:44
24 Tom Walton Man Howgill Harriers 00:58:46
25 James Annan MV50 Settle Harriers 00:58:59
26 Leon Winder Man Idle AC 00:59:27
27 Keith Stronach MV40 00:59:40
28 David McCabe MV40 Trawden AC 00:59:47
29 Rob Rawlinson MV40 Calder Valley FR 01:00:08
30 Claire Jones Lady Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:00:24
31 Sean Robinson MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:00:28
32 Craig Storozuk Man 01:00:39
33 Sammy Allsopp Man Settle Harriers 01:00:42
34 Crystal Goecker LV40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:00:45
35 Kieran Horrigan MV50 01:00:48
36 Annabel Mason Lady Lancaster & Morecambe 01:00:51
37 Peter Dyer Man Leeds University CC 01:00:59
38 Wayne Kelly Man North Devon RR 01:01:04
39 George Banbury MV40 01:01:15
40 Thorton Taylor MV60 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:27
41 Ronnie Turner MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:33
42 Simon Denny Man Bentham Beagles 01:01:47
43 Harry Brook-Dobson Man 01:01:51
44 Steffi Luker Edwards Lady Amber Valley 01:01:54
45 Bianca Dyer LV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:01:56
46 Nigel Barnes MV50 Garstang AC 01:02:29
47 Shane Muller MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:02:50
48 Hailey Fletcher Lady Sedbergh School RC 01:03:20
49 Paul Crabtree MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:03:27
50 Andrew Smith MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:03:36
51 Tom Batty Man 01:03:38
52 Dale Foster MV40 01:03:48
53 Jacqueline Collins Lady Barlick Fell Runners 01:03:50
54 David Pease MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:03:57
55 Martin Hancock MV50 Skipton AC 01:04:16
56 Toby Sydes MV50 Calder Valley FR 01:04:27
57 Mark Jordan MV60 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:04:30
58 Michael Sanderson Man Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:04:57
59 Gary Lane MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:05:04
60 Paul Elcock MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:05:06
61 John Boothman MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:05:12
62 Paul Wilkinson MV40 01:05:24
63 Pete Newham MV40 BRJ Run & Tri 01:05:36
64 Brian Thompson MV60 Helm Hill Runners 01:05:47
65 Chris Jewell Man Settle Harriers 01:05:51
66 Gary Spencer MV40 01:06:19
67 Simon Moffatt MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:06:33
68 Rogan Ashton MV40 Otley AC 01:06:48
69 Glenn Whittaker MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:06:54
70 Eddie Close MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:07:08
71 Sarah Gerrish Lady Helm Hill Runners 01:07:21
72 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:07:27
73 Dan Timbers MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:07:44
74 Pete Rolls Man 01:07:51
75 David Roper MV60 Howgill Harriers 01:08:01
76 Peter Jackson MV60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:08:03
77 James Cooke Man Calder Valley FR 01:08:12
78 Stephen Menday MV40 01:08:27
79 Peter Merifield MV50 01:08:38
80 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe 01:08:49
81 Geoff King MV60 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:09:03
82 Kerrie Bretherton LV40 Trawden AC 01:09:05
83 Howard Darwin MV50 Rotherham Harriers 01:09:25
84 Paul Kelly MV60 Durham 01:09:38
85 John Eddington MV40 Settle Harriers 01:09:43
86 Ken Taylor MV70 Rossendale Harriers 01:09:49
87 Norman Bush MV70 01:09:54
88 Rachel Avison-Fell LV40 Settle Harriers 01:10:06
89 Jonathan Stubbs MV50 Settle Harriers 01:10:07
90 Philip Smith MV40 Trawden AC 01:10:13
91 Catherine Holden LV40 Calder Valley FR 01:10:17
92 David Barnes MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:10:19
93 Jann Smith LV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:10:23
94 Lorna Askew LV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:10:39
95 Jamie Fox MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:10:46
96 John Reid MV50 01:10:48
97 Deborah Mahoney LV50 Settle Harriers 01:10:57
98 Stuart Jinks Man 01:11:18
99 Jayne Butterworth LV50 Skipton AC 01:11:25
100 Andrew Leach Man Howgill Harriers 01:11:43
101 Michael Keavney MV50 Swaledale 01:12:13
102 Chris Gbbins MV40 01:12:18
103 Mark Charnley MV40 Settle Harriers 01:12:28
104 Paul Wilson MV60 Wharfedale Harriers 01:12:38
105 Gale Denny Lady Bentham Beagles 01:12:42
106 Martin Smillie MV60 Fell Runners Association 01:12:54
107 Jill Eccleston LV40 Settle Harriers 01:13:22
108 Lee Phillips MV50 01:13:24
109 Carole Fryer LV50 Calder Valley FR 01:13:35
110 Chloe Brown Lady Howgill Harriers 01:13:38
111 Heather Driver Lady Barlick Fell Runners 01:13:56
112 Steven Gibson Man 01:14:08
113 Hayley Whitehead Lady Barlick Fell Runners 01:14:39
114 Matthew Cannon Man Helm Hill Runners 01:14:47
115 Andrew Hinde MV60 Settle Harriers 01:15:11
116 Andrew Carruthers MV50 Halesowen AC 01:15:17
117 Paul Hindle MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:37
118 John Orrell MV50 Blackburn Harriers 01:15:39
119 Pam Bagot LV40 Settle Harriers 01:15:54
120 Jonathan Green Man 01:16:01
121 Nigel Shaw MV50 Baildon Runners 01:16:38
122 Corrie Gibson LV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:17:03
123 Chris Ellison Man 01:17:33
124 Thomas Keegan MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:17:40
125 Sue Marshall LV50 Skipton AC 01:17:50
126 Mike Benson MV60 01:18:05
127 Phil Sykes MV50 01:18:17
128 Stuart Thompson MV70 Bingley Harriers 01:18:21
129 Mickey Griffin MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:18:39
130 Charlotte Wetton Lady Calder Valley FR 01:18:42
131 Ken McGrattan MV40 Bentham Beagles 01:18:43
132 Julia Hargreaves LV40 Settle Harriers 01:18:59
133 Russell Cannon MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:19:10
134 Colin Woolford MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:19:19
135 Frances Leach Lady Howgill Harriers 01:19:32
136 Keith Butterworth MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:19:39
137 Caron Ralph LV50 Otley AC 01:19:51
138 Amanda Allman LV40 01:20:20
139 Colin Best MV60 Otley AC 01:20:32
140 Zoe Robinson Lady Howgill Harriers 01:20:41
141 Vanora McCullough LV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:21:12
142 Katie Towers Lady Barlick Fell Runners 01:21:47
143 Nicola Muller LV40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:22:06
144 Tina Brocklebank LV40 Skipton AC 01:22:33
145 Lindsay Harrod LV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:22:39
146 Louise Preston LV40 Trawden AC 01:23:09
147 Hilary Lane LV50 North Leeds FR 01:23:19
148 Graham Schofield MV60 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:24:35
149 Fiona Pengelly Lady 01:24:38
150 Elizabeth Adams LV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:24:49
151 Sara Richard LV50 Otley AC 01:25:20
152 Lauren Fazackerley LV40 01:25:25
153 Andrew Allan MV50 Pudsey Pacers 01:25:36
154 Rachel Stronach Lady 01:26:00
155 David Ferguson MV50 Skipton AC 01:28:41
156 Joanne Beck LV50 01:29:21
157 Calvin Blandford MV50 Tewksbury RC 01:29:31
158 Carolyn Shimwell Lady Calder Valley FR 01:29:41
159 Donald Buffham MV40 Otley AC 01:29:43
160 Matthew Carr MV50 01:29:44
161 Greg Oulton MV50 Lytham St Annes 01:34:13
162 Lucy Williams Lady 01:34:51
163 Tamsin Cooke Lady Calder Valley FR 01:35:45
164 Sarah Anderton LV50 Baildon Runners 01:35:51
165 Susanna Walters Lady Baildon Runners 01:39:54
166 Carolyn Sykes LV50 Bollington Harriers 01:43:26
167 Debra Robinson Lady Howgill Harriers 01:48:57
168 Heidi Murray Lady Lancaster & Morecambe DNF
169 Daniel Clark Man DNF