Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/06/2019 – Boars Head





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Alistair Thornton M Horwich 00:47:40
2 James Scott-Buccleuch M40 Stockport 00:47:59
3 Malcolm Johnson M40 Stockport 00:49:08
4 Malcolm Fowler M50 Wilmslow 00:49:19
5 Nathaniel Booker M Macclesfield 00:49:26
6 Mark Burton M40 Calder Valley 00:49:49
7 Tom Bush M Pennine 00:49:57
8 Matthew Nichols M Matlock 00:51:03
9 Chris Jackson M Pennine 00:51:24
10 Tony Robson M Pennine 00:51:26
11 Gareth Briggs M40 Dark Peak 00:51:27
12 Rob Downs M50 Cheshire H R 00:51:37
13 James Stubbs M Pennine 00:51:39
14 Mark Burley M Macclesfield 00:51:49
15 Tim Lovatt M 00:52:00
16 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield 00:52:10
17 James Corden M40 Stockport 00:52:26
18 Paul Skelse M40 Glossopdale 00:52:31
19 Robin Hope M50 Dark Peak 00:52:36
20 Luke Cook M Pennine 00:52:52
21 David Haddon M40 Pennine 00:53:02
22 Paul Booth M40 00:53:04
23 Dan Martell M Altrincham 00:53:49
24 Claire Clancy F Wilmslow 00:54:25
25 Rob Hasler M Macclesfield 00:54:31
26 Jack Cooper M Trafford 00:54:31
27 Ben Snell M Macclesfield 00:54:35
28 David Brockbank M40 Macclesfield 00:54:42
29 Simon Entwhisle M60 Pennine 00:54:52
30 Mike Hill M50 Wilmslow 00:55:05
31 Tom Peers M Stockport 00:55:18
32 Steven Hole M Stockport 00:55:28
33 Mark Richards M50 Goyt Valley 00:55:38
34 Paul Freeman M 00:55:44
35 Matt Walker M40 00:55:51
36 Matt Lewis M50 Macclesfield 00:55:52
37 Peter Williams M Wilmslow 00:56:00
38 Olly Sussams M Run Devils 00:56:04
39 Phil Burns M40 00:56:08
40 Bruce Humphrey M 40 00:56:09
41 David Hulley M40 00:56:11
42 Jarrod Homer M50 Wilmslow 00:56:22
43 Nick Syrett M40 Chorlton 00:56:34
44 Nick Jackson M Ymca Manchester 00:56:54
45 Matt Dumenil M40 Pennine 00:57:02
46 Simon Fox M50 Macclesfield 00:57:02
47 Anna Mackenzie F University Of Manchester 00:57:04
48 Alannah Birtwistle F Macclesfield 00:57:06
49 Alice Swift F Chorlton 00:57:07
50 James Speedie M Wilmslow 00:57:31
51 Spencer Seymour Smith M40 00:57:32
52 Hannah Green F Macclesfield 00:57:38
53 Jeremy Bygrave M40 Wilmslow 00:57:54
54 Richard Kennaugh M50 Altrincham 00:58:01
55 Tom Markowicz M 00:58:19
56 Alan Steple M40 Chorlton 00:58:27
57 Joe Adsett M 00:58:32
58 Mark Eastman M Poynton 00:58:38
59 Richard Moss M50 00:58:43
60 Lee Barratt M40 Stockport 00:59:04
61 Simon Reeves M40 Macclesfield 00:59:12
62 Richard White M40 Glossopdale 00:59:22
63 Kevin Good M40 00:59:27
64 Laurence Tarella M40 Bollington 00:59:43
65 Dominic Sexton M50 Hyde Village 00:59:55
66 James Parrott M 01:00:04
67 Joseph Fennell M 01:00:38
68 Daniel Gilfillan M 01:00:44
69 Kathleen O’donnell F40 Macclesfield 01:00:52
70 Michael Smith M50 Dallam 01:00:54
71 Matthew Pink M40 Pennine 01:01:08
72 Ian Sharpe M40 Chorlton 01:01:30
73 Matt Crompton M40 Glossopdale 01:01:32
74 Jason Stott M40 Wilmslow Striders 01:01:36
75 Ian T Mulligan M50 Stockport 01:01:49
76 Eddy Webb M40 Goyt Valley 01:01:53
77 Gordon Nicoll M50 Altrincham 01:02:00
78 Steve Swallow M50 Macclesfield 01:02:11
79 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:02:14
80 Diane Bygrave F 40 Wilmslow 01:02:26
81 Andy Watts M60 Cheshire H R 01:02:33
82 Drew Savage M40 Chorlton 01:02:37
83 Rebecca Whalley F University Of Manchester 01:02:46
84 Georgia Baynes F University Of Manchester 01:02:47
85 Mark Smith M40 Stockport 01:02:49
86 Stephen Brown M 40 Stockport 01:02:51
87 Jon Bale M50 Cheshire H R 01:02:52
88 Jayne Lowton F 50 Marple 01:03:02
89 Neil Bolton M Poynton 01:03:18
90 John Mcintosh M50 Macclesfield 01:03:19
91 David Keeling M50 Cheshire H R 01:03:30
92 Nicholas Drinkall M Chortlon 01:03:32
93 Tim Billington M50 Wilmslow 01:03:38
94 Dennis Kentrop M50 Macclesfield 01:03:48
95 Joanna Ellis F40 Pennine 01:03:54
96 Jim Topliss M Pennine 01:04:02
97 Richard Bridgewater M40 Swinton 01:04:12
98 Mark Stanbridge M50 Macclesfield 01:04:15
99 Ann-Marie Jones F60 Macclesfield 01:04:29
100 Andrew Gray M50 Macclesfield 01:04:38
101 Andy Titley M50 Stockport 01:04:40
102 Robert Taylor M60 Pennine 01:04:41
103 Daniel Stockton M Fell Devils 01:04:44
104 Louisa Harrison F40 Wilmslow 01:04:47
105 Bastian Buijtenhuisy? M 01:04:54
106 John Moore M50 Goyt Valley 01:04:55
107 Rebecca Brimage F40 Stockport 01:05:00
108 Nick Ansell M40 01:05:13
109 Paul Hempstock M40 Chorlton 01:05:17
110 Alex Critcher M40 Glossopdale 01:05:18
111 Connor Lomax M 40 Goyt Valley 01:05:22
112 Stefan Bramwell M40 Pennine 01:05:31
113 Etienne Humphries M Chorlton 01:05:35
114 Nicola Booth F Bollington 01:05:40
115 Mark Newman M 01:05:51
116 Alan Bocking M60 Cheshire H R 01:06:06
117 Graham Barnes M60 01:06:21
118 Mark Hanna M40 Manchester Triathlon 01:06:30
119 Michael Nasrcla M Goyt Valley 01:06:38
120 Mark Crossland M50 Wilmslow 01:06:43
121 Peter Bailey M50 Buxton 01:06:51
122 Roy Whittle M40 Goyt Valley 01:07:09
123 Zulma Edmondson F40 Chorlton 01:07:29
124 Mark Whelan M50 Goyt Valley 01:07:33
125 Paul Hills M60 Pennine 01:07:54
126 Gordon Sharp M60 Fell Devils 01:07:58
127 Amanda Navin F Altrincham 01:08:07
128 Deborah Smith F40 Hyde Village 01:08:22
129 Francis Wooff M50 Chorlton 01:08:37
130 Ruth Mitchell F Chorlton 01:08:45
131 Peter Adams M40 Chorlton 01:08:46
132 Richard Topliss M50 Pennine 01:08:53
133 Paul Rowland M60 Pennine 01:08:54
134 Trevor Longman M60 Macclesfield 01:09:18
135 James Coulson M40 01:09:22
136 Colin Walton M50 Wilmslow 01:09:22
137 Catherine Voyce F40 Macclesfield 01:09:33
138 Jeff Norman M70 Altrincham 01:09:35
139 Richard Gardner M40 Chorlton 01:09:37
140 Alkesh Patel M 01:09:46
141 Estelle Mcguire F50 Stockport 01:09:47
142 Sarah Brown F40 Stockport 01:10:01
143 Angela Leonard F50 Macclesfield 01:10:02
144 Mike Duffy M40 Fell Devils 01:10:03
145 Nick Heaton M40 Bramhall 01:10:08
146 Pat Barry M50 Pennine 01:10:18
147 Gareth Wilkinson M40 Sale 01:10:26
148 Vikki Murphy F40 Bramhall 01:10:28
149 Terry Crowther M 40 Chorlton 01:10:40
150 Fred Wardle M60 Macclesfield 01:10:42
151 Paul Fenton M40 Macclesfield 01:11:12
152 Angela Mccarthy F 50 Wilmslow 01:11:12
153 Elaine Jackson F50 01:11:18
154 Stephen Murray M50 01:11:22
155 Paul Doyle M40 Wilmslow 01:11:44
156 Paul Adams M50 Chorlton 01:12:06
157 Kirsty Read F40 Hyde Village 01:12:18
158 David Horsefield M50 Bollington 01:12:37
159 Amanda Williams F40 Orpington 01:13:00
160 Mary Edgerton F50 Pennine 01:13:24
161 Tony Park M50 Stockport 01:13:24
162 Gareth Trimble M40 Wilmslow 01:13:28
163 Andy Buckroyd M50 Macclesfield 01:13:49
164 Steve Halum M40 Bollington 01:14:08
165 Linette Ruston F40 Goyt Valley 01:14:29
166 Helen Gray F50 Goyt Valley 01:14:44
167 Tracey Robinson F Glossopdale 01:15:39
168 Brian Barns M50 Chorlton 01:15:51
169 Pete Robinson M50 01:16:01
170 Rachel Watson F40 Bell Vue 01:16:04
171 Bernard Mccarron M Macclesfield 01:16:26
172 Yana Anderton F40 Bell Vue 01:16:56
173 Andrew Barber M50 01:17:44
174 Paul Hunt M50 Goyt Valley 01:17:44
175 Hannah Greenlee F Chorlton 01:18:06
176 Amy Barter F Stockport 01:18:25
177 Moira Hunt F60 Goyt Valley 01:18:57
178 Christine Gerachty F50 Macclesfield 01:19:04
179 Hannah Ahle F Chorlton 01:19:20
180 Helen Barry F50 Pennine 01:19:57
181 Chris Tetley M60 Goyt Valley 01:20:04
182 Aleksandra Uss F 01:20:44
183 Ross Kennedy M 01:22:35
184 Lee Bradley M40 Bollington 01:22:43
185 John Porteous M60 Wilmslow 01:23:54
186 J Carter F40 Goyt Valley 01:24:51
187 Samantha Hartley F Chorlton 01:25:58
188 Oscar Trevena M Macclesfield 01:26:04
189 Carolyn Whittle F 40 Goyt Valley 01:27:54
190 Julie Lucas F50 Wilmslow 01:30:03
191 Tom Marler M Chorlton 01:30:16
192 Andy Thornton M50 Mdoc 01:30:17
193 Damian Lacey M40 Macclesfield 01:30:18
194 Ruth Cousin F40 Chorlton 01:30:23
195 Maggie Faragher F Chorlton 01:31:18
196 Holly Thornton F Chorlton 01:33:05
197 Jane Austin F50 01:33:09
198 Pete Austin M50 01:34:09
199 Catherine Mello F40 Wilmslow 01:34:09
200 Anna Maddox F40 Macclesfield 01:34:14
201 Katrina Barnes F40 Macclesfield 01:35:01
202 Rachel Gilliland F50 Macclesfield 01:35:02
203 Alexis Dinsmor F70 Pennine 01:36:52
204 Michael Thirsk M60 Stockport 01:40:21
205 Stephen Sanders M60 Goyt Valley 01:40:21
206 Paul Hathaway M40 Holcombe 01:40:25
207 Mark Fermer M50 Pennine 01:40:30
208 Billy Hicks M Macclesfield 48,46