Results: Sat 1 Jun 2019 — Duddon Valley
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rhys FindleyRobinson | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:59:15 |
2 | Tom Simson | M | Ambleside AC | 03:13:53 |
3 | Andy Laycock | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 03:14:28 |
4 | Josh Jardine | MU23 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:15:03 |
5 | Pete Rigby | M | Helm Hill Runners | 03:21:15 |
6 | John Helme | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 03:21:25 |
7 | Neil Talbott | M | Ambleside AC | 03:22:20 |
8 | Andrew Schofield | MV50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:22:32 |
9 | Ben Abdelnoor | M | Ambleside AC | 03:26:03 |
10 | Jack Wright | M | Ambleside AC | 03:27:56 |
11 | Lova Chechik | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:28:10 |
12 | Kenny Richmond | MV40 | Shettleston Harriers | 03:28:57 |
13 | Rob Jebb | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:35:55 |
14 | Nigel Wood | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:45:48 |
15 | Jack ReduersHarris | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:45:56 |
16 | David Bagot | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 03:45:57 |
17 | Ross Litherland | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:46:25 |
18 | Jack Wood | M | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:48:36 |
19 | Paul Johnson | MV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 03:49:40 |
20 | Steve Adams | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:55:42 |
21 | Hugo Hunt | M | Ambleside AC | 03:55:51 |
22 | Bryony Halcrow | F | Harrogate Harriers AC | 03:55:59 |
23 | Steve Jacques | MV40 | 03:56:19 | |
24 | Jonathan Whitaker | MV50 | Harrogate Harriers AC | 03:56:33 |
25 | Adam Perry | M | Helm Hill Runners | 03:56:36 |
26 | Nathaniel Booker | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 03:57:12 |
27 | Fraser MacdonaldOulds | M | Chorlton Runners | 03:59:51 |
28 | Alistair Hearn | MV40 | 04:00:02 | |
29 | Dave Sykes | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:00:26 |
30 | Majka Kunicka | F | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:00:34 |
31 | Jack Smith | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:01:08 |
32 | Matthew Allen | M | Black Combe Runners | 04:01:26 |
33 | Peter Watson | M | Matlock AC | 04:01:31 |
34 | Ammon Piepgrass | MV40 | Harpenden Harriers | 04:03:33 |
35 | Angela Mudge | FV40 | Carnethy Hill Running Club | 04:03:38 |
36 | Wayne Collins | MV40 | Fell Runners Association | 04:05:24 |
37 | Tim Rutter | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:05:54 |
38 | Mark Burley | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:06:09 |
39 | Al Smithson | M | Mersey Tri | 04:07:41 |
40 | Mike Harrison | MV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:07:55 |
41 | Carlos Bedson | MV50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:08:08 |
42 | Leigh Warburton | MV60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:09:29 |
43 | Ben Hogh | MV40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 04:13:17 |
44 | Philip Pearson | MV50 | Northern Fells RC | 04:13:39 |
45 | Barry Wilkinson | MV50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 04:14:27 |
46 | Sharon Taylor | F | Helm Hill Runners | 04:15:04 |
47 | Michael Elliott | MV40 | 04:15:26 | |
48 | Bobby GardStorry | M | 04:15:54 | |
49 | Matt Owens | M | Chorlton Runners | 04:15:55 |
50 | Andrew Slattery | MV50 | Keswick AC | 04:16:03 |
51 | Leigh Hinchcliffe | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers Running Club | 04:16:07 |
52 | Tom Leather | M | Tattenhall Runners | 04:20:52 |
53 | Chris Huggett | M | RM Running Association | 04:21:12 |
54 | Hannah Bradley | F | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:21:31 |
55 | Jack Foxall | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:22:21 |
56 | Matthew Richardson | M | Saltaire Striders | 04:24:42 |
57 | Peter German | M | Helm Hill Runners | 04:25:16 |
58 | Andy Roberts | MV50 | Congleton Harriers | 04:25:46 |
59 | Jenny Rice | F | Helm Hill Runners | 04:25:52 |
60 | Zoe Webber | F | Keswick AC | 04:26:21 |
61 | John Evason | M | Black Combe Runners | 04:27:11 |
62 | Tony Little | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:27:24 |
63 | Richard Baldwin | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:27:37 |
64 | Gary Bradley | MV50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 04:28:40 |
65 | Martin Hancock | MV50 | Skipton AC | 04:29:36 |
66 | Jean Brown | FV50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 04:31:06 |
67 | Catherine Litherland | FV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:31:36 |
68 | Helene Whitaker | FV50 | Harrogate Harriers AC | 04:33:22 |
69 | Paul Scully | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:37:00 |
70 | James Roddis | MV40 | 04:43:18 | |
71 | John Boothman | MV50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 04:43:41 |
72 | Peter Carvell | MV40 | Coniston Fell Runners | 04:46:36 |
73 | Brian Rycroft | MV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:47:11 |
74 | Gareth Bradbury | MV40 | Monross Trailblazers | 04:47:47 |
75 | Roy Ruddle | MV50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:48:56 |
76 | Charlie Bradshaw | F | Keswick AC | 04:49:16 |
77 | Will Buckton | M | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:49:22 |
78 | Paul Simpson | MV50 | Ambleside AC | 04:49:44 |
79 | David Banks | MV50 | Kendal AAC | 04:49:52 |
80 | Carrie Gibson | FV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:50:05 |
81 | Jo Simpson | FU23 | Ambleside AC | 04:50:18 |
82 | Andrew Reid | MV40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 04:50:46 |
83 | James Paxman | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:53:11 |
84 | David Heenan | M | Vegan Runners UK | 04:53:52 |
85 | Phil Carter | MV50 | 04:54:30 | |
86 | Paul Woolhouse | MV40 | Southwell Running Club | 04:56:57 |
87 | Jim Semmelroth | M | 04:56:58 | |
88 | Stuart Allan | FV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:57:42 |
89 | Richard Smith | M | 04:58:17 | |
90 | Steven O'keeffe | MV40 | Northern Fells RC | 04:58:52 |
91 | Chris Curtis | MV50 | Northern Fells RC | 04:58:54 |
92 | Michael Keavney | MV50 | Swaledale Road Runners | 04:59:02 |
93 | Tim Grimwood | M | Swaledale Road Runners | 05:00:18 |
94 | Bill Beckett | MV50 | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 05:00:19 |
95 | Michael Proctor | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 05:00:39 |
96 | Nicky Spinks | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:02:00 |
97 | Mhairi Helme | FV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 05:02:10 |
98 | Les Barker | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:03:41 |
99 | Jenny Caddick | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:04:01 |
100 | Greg Rimmer | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:04:36 |
101 | Dan Lounds | MV50 | 05:06:09 | |
102 | Andrew Sandercock | M | North Leeds FR | 05:06:26 |
103 | Tom Partington | M | Keswick AC | 05:06:36 |
104 | Rachel Slattery | FV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 05:06:41 |
105 | Daryl Tacon | MV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:06:42 |
106 | Lesley Malarkey | FV70 | Keswick AC | 05:06:45 |
107 | Shaun Taylor | MV40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 05:07:16 |
108 | Will Ross | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 05:10:12 |
109 | John Thompson | MV50 | Newburgh Nomads | 05:10:51 |
110 | Susan Ross | FV40 | Black Combe Runners | 05:11:09 |
111 | Steve Wathall | MV60 | Black Combe Runners | 05:36:17 |
112 | Max Howard | MV60 | Retford AC | 05:36:18 |
113 | Wendy Dodds | FV60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 05:37:21 |
114 | Matt Williams | MV40 | Steel City Striders Running Club | 05:43:27 |
115 | Amy Duck | F | Steel City Striders Running Club | 05:43:31 |
116 | Jean Powell | FV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 05:56:41 |
117 | Chris Little | MV50 | Keswick AC | 05:56:47 |
Christopher Colla | M | Northern Fells RC | ||
Christopher Smith | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | ||
David Williams | M | Ellenborough AC | ||
Graham Porter | MV60 | |||
John Hunt | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | ||
Jon Punshon | MV60 | Northumberland Fell Runners | ||
Jonathan Bailey | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | ||
Mathew Driscoll | MV40 | |||
Nicholas Barber | M | Helm Hill Runners | ||
Peter Mackie | MV40 | Shettleston Harriers |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.