Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/06/2019 – Leo Pollard Memorial





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Michael Cayton M Ribble Valley Harriers 00:45:08
2 Rob Hope M45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:47:54
3 Nick Leigh M40 Horwich RMI 00:48:44
4 Jon-Jo Doherty M St Helens & Sutton AC 00:50:10
5 George Martindale M 00:50:50
6 Julian Goudge M45 Horwich RMI 00:50:57
7 John Horrocks M Blackburn Harriers 00:51:03
8 James Simon M Bowland Fell Runners 00:51:05
9 Richard Smith M Preston Harriers 00:51:23
10 Joseph Waller M Rossendale Harriers 00:51:30
11 Simon Collins M Preston Harriers 00:51:56
12 Tim Campbell M45 Astley & Tyldesley 00:52:39
13 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich RMI 00:53:02
14 Jon Green M40 Preston Harriers 00:53:29
15 Robert Green M Achille Ratti 00:53:40
16 Jon Laney M Red Rose Road Runners 00:53:45
17 Andy Ford M Todmorden Harriers 00:54:26
18 Stephen Regan M 00:54:46
19 Nick Pilling M Horwich RMI 00:55:14
20 Lindsey Brindle F35 Horwich RMI 00:55:23
21 Daniel Hughes M Red Rose Road Runners 00:56:16
22 Philip Maisden M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:56:28
23 Rob Parker M45 00:57:46
24 Andy Whaley M40 Preston Harriers 00:57:54
25 Barry Wheeler M Red Rose Road Runners 00:58:42
26 Joseph Sharples M Preston Harriers 00:58:43
27 Stephen Woodruff M55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:59:15
28 David Parkinson M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:59:41
29 Mark Liptrot M55 00:59:43
30 Tom Cubbon M45 Blackburn Harriers 01:00:06
31 Manolo Mendoza M Red Rose Road Runners 01:00:15
32 Colin Shuttleworth M60 Preston Harriers 01:00:28
33 Matthew Harrison M 01:00:33
34 Paul Downham M45 01:00:47
35 Mick Brankin M45 Trawden 01:00:50
36 Stuart Smith M40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:01:03
37 Chris Usher M45 Newburgh Nomads 01:01:12
38 Amy Freeman F35 Darwen 01:01:15
39 Chris Farrimond M 01:02:05
40 Chris Charnley M45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:02:10
41 Paul Bass M45 Chorley AC & Tri 01:02:39
42 Frank Nightingale M55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:02:53
43 Doug Fleming M55 Horwich RMI 01:02:59
44 Philip Butler M55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:03:15
45 Paul Griffiths M40 01:03:26
46 Neil Swan M40 Prestwich AC 01:03:32
47 Steve Dunn M40 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 01:03:36
48 Warren Moorfield M45 Wigan Pheonix 01:03:50
49 Laurence Keithly M45 Ramsbottom 01:03:59
50 Neil Whipp M40 Wesham RR 01:04:04
51 Greg Webster M45 Holcombe Harriers 01:04:13
52 Maria Cook F40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:04:21
53 Jason Parkinson M45 Wesham RR 01:05:01
54 Michael Oddie M45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:05:10
55 Steven Moon M40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:05:12
56 Andrew Hallam M Holcombe Harriers 01:05:17
57 Tim Hayle M 01:05:26
58 Richard Rose-Coulthard M Wigan Harriers 01:05:32
59 Jim Maxfield M65 Newburgh Nomads 01:05:38
60 Greg Carns M50 St Helens Sutton AC 01:05:47
61 Karen Moorfield F35 Wigan Phoenix 01:05:59
62 Steve Myerscough M45 Wesham RR 01:06:07
63 Mark Jackson M Burnden Road Runners 01:06:26
64 Andrew Christie M Red Rose Road Runners 01:06:46
65 Anne Ferguson F60 Burnden Road Runners 01:06:51
66 Tony Marlow M50 Lostock AC 01:07:00
67 Paul Cheetham M45 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:07:20
68 Jon Marsh M55 FRA 01:07:24
69 Roy Parkinson M55 Preston Harriers 01:07:32
70 Graham Dean M45 01:07:53
71 Mark Glaister M55 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:08:01
72 Mark Warner M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 01:08:39
73 Iain Asher M50 Darwen Dashers 01:08:40
74 David Dyer M45 Manchester 01:08:43
75 Stuart Greaves M45 01:08:48
76 Steve White M50 Holcombe Harriers 01:08:53
77 John Naylor M Red Rose Road Runners 01:09:01
78 Chris Corrigan M Red Rose Road Runners 01:09:06
79 Paul Hill M50 Southport Waterloo AC 01:09:09
80 Simon Pollitt M55 01:09:35
81 Graham Tracey M45 Vegetarian Runners &AC 01:09:46
82 Tony Hesketh M70 Horwich RMI 01:09:48
83 Dave Kershaw M60 01:09:54
84 Graham Liu M50 Southport Waterloo AC 01:10:24
85 Ged Cairns M50 01:10:43
86 Chris Bridge M Red Rose Road Runners 01:11:01
87 Nicola Hughes F Red Rose Road Runners 01:11:05
88 Tim Taylor M55 Burnden Road Runners 01:11:07
89 Rob Mather M45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:11:09
90 Mark Collier M40 Wigan Phoenix 01:11:17
91 Mike Wharton M40 Sale Harriers 01:11:19
92 Abigail Sunter F Lostock AC 01:11:35
93 Suzanne Budget F55 Horwich RMI 01:11:37
94 David Colgan M 01:11:46
95 Alistair Cairns M40 01:11:52
96 Karolina Graves F Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:11:54
97 Samantha Edwards F Red Rose Road Runners 01:12:52
98 Jim Doherty M50 Preston Harriers 01:13:08
99 Julia Preston F35 01:13:15
100 David Miller M65 Chorley AC & Tri 01:14:10
101 Kath Hoyer F55 FRA 01:14:18
102 Leanne Nield F Wesham RR 01:14:32
103 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley AC & Tri 01:14:45
104 Richard Field M40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:15:02
105 Alan Sweatman M65 Chorley AC & Tri 01:15:32
106 Helen Lawrenson F45 Wesham RR 01:15:39
107 Graham Dowling M45 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:16:48
108 Yasmin Boodhun F35 Holcombe Harriers 01:16:52
109 Sarah Maltby F Red Rose Road Runners 01:17:10
110 Mary White F65 Horwich RMI 01:17:12
111 Mark Sammon M45 SELOC 01:17:20
112 Lisa Carter F45 Radcliffe AC 01:17:30
113 Gareth Bell M Red Rose Road Runners 01:17:42
114 Vicky Sheringham F45 Preston Harriers 01:17:58
115 Michael McLoughlin M65 Preston Harriers 01:18:44
116 Michael Crook M70 Horwich RMI 01:18:50
117 Ollie Hulbert M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:19:18
118 Paula Plowman F55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:19:29
119 Michele Sunter F55 Lostock AC 01:19:57
120 Rhona Barker F45 Swinton RC 01:20:01
121 Hayley Smith F Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:21:57
122 Tony Varley M70 Horwich RMI 01:22:02
123 Sam Sale F40 01:22:33
124 Alison Parkinson F50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:23:04
125 Sue Tonge F60 Red Rose Road Runners 01:23:06
126 Anil Bose M50 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:23:33
127 Graham Schofield M65 Chorley AC & Tri 01:24:53
128 Olga Wiggins F40 Preston Harriers 01:24:55
129 Simon Scarr M55 BN&?AC 01:25:20
130 Simon Worbey M40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:25:26
131 Margaret Worbey F35 Red Rose Road Runners 01:25:30
132 Janette Rayton F40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:26:08
133 Phil Berry M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:27:30
134 Steven Bate M40 Burnden Road Runners 01:27:58
135 Claire Shaw F35 Red Rose Road Runners 01:28:07
136 Jenny Edmondson F40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:29:43
137 Rob Garstang M Lostock AC 01:30:08
138 Kathryn Abbott F50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:30:50
139 Philip Glassbrook M70 Burnden Road Runners 01:31:03
140 Jessica Slater F Achille Ratti 01:32:19
141 Alison Mercer F55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:35:00
142 Billy Hargreaves M70 Southport Waterloo 01:35:59
143 Roger Harrison M Red Rose Road Runners 01:37:25
144 B Mitchell F55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:37:28
145 Madie Fowler F Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:37:54
146 Nikki Spafford F Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:37:55
147 Aaron Hopkinson M Achille Ratti 01:38:29
148 Amanda Fuller F40 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 01:38:32
149 C Morris F35 Red Rose Road Runners 01:40:20
150 Noreen Martin F55 01:40:28
151 Georgia Aindow F40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:40:35
152 Janet Walker F40 01:40:36
153 Kevin Walker M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:40:37
154 Hilary Farren F55 Rossendale Harriers 01:40:49
155 Paul Garstang M60 01:41:54
156 Tray Berry F40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:42:16
157 Ann Donoghue F35 Red Rose Road Runners 01:44:02
158 Lee Burton M Red Rose Road Runners 01:44:03
159 Karen Simon F40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:47:23
160 John Wiseman M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:47:24
161 Jane Hunter F40 01:48:20
162 Alexandra Hooton F45 01:48:20
163 Carl Hollowood M45 01:48:23
164 Anthony Pope M60 Red Rose Road Runners 01:48:48
165 Rebecca Alum F Red Rose Road Runners 01:50:35
166 Ben Donoghue M40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:50:35
167 Diane Green F55 Achille Ratti 02:00:08
168 Elaine Garstang F60 Achille Ratti 02:00:08