Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/06/2019 – Castleton





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Dan Haworth MSEN Matlock AC 00:42:02
2 Alistair Thornton MSEN Horwich Harriers 00:44:20
3 Joe Oldfield MSEN Matlock AC 00:45:03
4 Martin Dawson MSEN North Derbyshire RC 00:45:43
5 Harry Scott MSEN SHUOC 00:45:47
6 David Robinete MSEN 00:45:55
7 Greg Hopkinson MSEN Beeston AC 00:46:02
8 Jack Leafe MSEN Clapham Chasers 00:47:23
9 Joe Thomas MSEN SHUOC 00:47:26
10 Luke Beresford MSEN Ripley RC 00:48:00
11 Joe Elliot MSEN Beeston AC 00:48:10
12 Mark Anderson M40 Totley AC 00:48:11
13 Kenny Malton MSEN Shelton Striders 00:48:14
14 Craig Fishwick MSEN 00:48:14
15 Adam Taylor MSEN Dark Peak 00:48:26
16 Stuart Vas M40 00:48:35
17 Austin Frost M40 Dark Peak 00:48:39
18 Matty Brennan MSEN Erewash Valley RC 00:48:47
19 David Hadden M40 Pennine FR 00:48:51
20 Steve Knowles M40 Pennine FR 00:48:59
21 No Name Given! No16 MSEN Pennine FR 00:49:15
22 James Stubbs MSEN Pennine FR 00:49:20
23 Duncan McKellar MSEN Stornaway RAC 00:49:27
24 James Rose M40 Steel City Striders 00:49:35
25 Chris Jackson MSEN Pennine FR 00:50:13
26 Andy Holmes M40 Pennine FR 00:50:24
27 Andrew Lake M40 Esk Valley FC 00:50:36
28 Daniel Wheat MSEN Southwell 00:50:41
29 Connor Smith MSEN Dark Peak 00:50:47
30 James Knapper MSEN Glossopdale 00:51:00
31 Tony Robon MSEN Pennine FR 00:51:20
32 Ben Martin MSEN Dark Peak 00:51:22
33 Paul Skuse M40 Glossopdale 00:51:25
34 Ellen Downs WSEN SHUOC 00:51:32
35 Jurgen Claassen M40 00:52:03
36 Neil McGoun MSEN Orion Harriers 00:52:04
37 Andy Nixon MSEN Stockport Harriers 00:52:06
38 Scott Watson M40 Hyde Park Harriers 00:52:12
39 James Sherlock MSEN SHUOC 00:52:14
40 Thomas Entwistle MSEN Dark Peak 00:52:21
41 Andrew Campbell MSEN Pennine FR 00:52:53
42 Phil Moore MSEN Totley AC 00:52:56
43 Karl Webster M40 Matlock AC 00:53:05
44 Jim Semmelroth MSEN 00:53:16
45 Mark Roberts MSEN 00:53:20
46 Andrew Watson M40 Erewash Valley RC 00:53:24
47 Chris Wilshaw MSEN Shelton Striders 00:55:11
48 Steve Page MSEN Glossopdale 00:55:12
49 Craig Marchington MSEN 00:55:14
50 SteveAdams M50 Dark Peak 00:55:15
51 Ben Allen M40 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:55:16
52 David Walters MSEN 00:55:17
53 Andy Dickenson M50 Dark Peak 00:55:20
54 Sarah Lilleman WSEN Dark Peak 00:55:25
55 Oliver Pike MSEN Pennine FR 00:55:29
56 Paul Lewis M40 Long Eaton RC 00:55:35
57 Nigel Barnes M40 Steel City Striders 00:55:40
58 Leah Williams WSEN LUOC 00:55:41
59 Joe Mallinshaw MSEN Steel City Striders 00:56:01
60 Rob Williams M40 00:56:06
61 Marcel Darling M40 Shelton Striders 00:56:08
62 Ben Firth-Jones MSEN 00:56:42
63 Michael Atton M40 Stilton Striders 00:56:47
64 Peter Nicolson MSEN Glossopdale 00:56:54
65 Josh Wain MSEN 00:56:54
66 Joe Buckman MSEN Steel City Striders 00:57:31
67 Joseph Delahunty MSEN Vegan Runners UK 00:57:39
68 Andrew Reid M40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:57:42
69 Ian Drage M40 Stilton Striders 00:57:58
70 Ross Brown MSEN Clapham Chasers 00:58:00
71 Ben Meakin MSEN 00:58:00
72 Gary Newham M40 Erewash Valley RC 00:58:18
73 Alice Rigby WSEN SHUOC 00:58:19
74 Stephen Ellison M40 Mounts Bay Harriers 00:58:23
75 David James M40 00:58:35
76 Robin Lawrence M40 Bingley 00:58:40
77 Simon Conroy M40 Dark Peak 00:58:43
78 Matthew Pink M40 Pennine 00:58:51
79 Steve Larkin M40 00:59:10
80 Damien Brockie M40 00:59:12
81 Dave Bish M40 Beeston AC 00:59:30
82 Geoff Cooper M50 Matlock AC 00:59:38
83 Richard Green M50 Shelton Striders 00:59:47
84 Rich Bembridge M40 Dark Peak 00:59:59
85 Gary Elkington MSEN North Derbyshire RC 01:00:04
86 Luke Holme MSEN Glossopdale 01:00:12
87 Rob Andrew MSEN Rossendale 01:00:14
88 Ian Haigh M40 Southwell 01:00:20
89 Iain Smith M50 Buffalo Whippets AC 01:00:31
90 Oliver Cook M50 Long Eaton RC 01:00:38
91 David Brock M50 Orion Harriers 01:00:43
92 Alison Barrett W40 Steel City Striders 01:00:50
93 Simon Allen M50 Dark Peak 01:01:04
94 Chris Hough M40 01:01:20
95 Stuart Allan M50 Melm Hill 01:02:28
96 Paul Geeson M50 Stilton Striders 01:02:29
97 Jeremy Braithwait MSEN Vegan Runners UK 01:02:31
98 Tania Pendreich WSEN 01:02:31
99 Mark Jelbert MSEN 01:02:31
100 Vicky Bridges WSEN Stride Out 01:02:34
101 Julie Darigala W40 Penistone FRAC 01:02:37
102 Rob Betts M50 01:02:40
103 Harriet Jackson WSEN 01:02:41
104 Joseph Allan Wall M50 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:02:59
105 Gary Fox MSEN Beeston AC 01:03:11
106 Nick Clayton M40 01:03:20
107 Jeremy Windsor M40 Fatboys 01:03:27
108 Paul Wright M40 01:03:30
109 Rob Willis M40 Totley AC 01:03:33
110 Ian MacNamee M50 Erewash Valley RC 01:03:35
111 Gordon Pal MSEN Erewash Valley RC 01:04:30
112 Steve Wickham M60 Erewash Valley RC 01:04:38
113 Morgan Field M40 Beeston AC 01:04:45
114 Melvyn McCart M50 01:04:51
115 Tania Wilson W50 Buxton AC 01:05:23
116 Claire Haycock W40 Smiley Paces 01:05:31
117 Darren Pallett M40 01:05:34
118 Rob Moore M50 Dark Peak 01:05:37
119 Max Howard M60 RetfordAC 01:05:49
120 Pat Goodall W60 Totley AC 01:06:10
121 Tom Boden MSEN Stilton Striders 01:06:32
122 Helen Wright WSEN Penistone FRAC 01:06:48
123 Caroline Burrell W40 01:07:00
124 Steve Brookes M50 01:07:25
125 Julian Brealey M50 Erewash Valley RC 01:07:47
126 Ken Marsh M50 Danum Harriers 01:07:56
127 Kevin Rowles M50 01:08:12
128 Steve Brandreth M50 Porter Valley Plodders 01:08:36
129 Nick Wottenden M40 Vegan Runners UK 01:08:42
130 Rebecca Smith W40 Glossopdale 01:08:56
131 Kenny Turner M60 Dark Peak 01:09:16
132 Duncan Rance M40 Dark Peak 01:09:30
133 Beth Cole WSEN Smiley Paces 01:09:45
134 Richard Hickling M50 Belper Harriers 01:09:55
135 Sally Hook W40 01:09:58
136 Brent Lindsay M50 Penistone FRAC 01:10:13
137 Laura Hogg WSEN Steel City Striders 01:10:20
138 Michael Stubbs M40 01:10:29
139 Laura Holdsworth WSEN 01:10:50
140 Pete Briggs MSEN 01:11:18
141 Rachel Lee WSEN Erewash Valley RC 01:11:21
142 Harriet Drouin WSEN Penistone FRAC 01:11:25
143 Clare Thompson W40 Smiley Paces 01:11:47
144 Stuart Whittaker M70 Erewash Valley RC 01:12:00
145 Paul Horsfall M60 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:12:10
146 Alison Butlin W40 Ripley RC 01:12:35
147 Alan Read M60 01:12:43
148 Holly McCain W40 Beeston AC 01:12:58
149 Lauren Armes WSEN 01:12:59
150 Paul Neal M50 Fylde Coast Runners 01:12:59
151 Rachel Farrow WSEN Shelton Striders 01:13:20
152 Sibrecht Bouwstra WSEN Trion 01:13:23
153 Sue Barker W50 01:13:33
154 Jon Heathfield M50 Dark Peak 01:15:39
155 Susan Ward W50 Totley AC 01:15:50
156 Ken Jones M70 Dark Peak 01:16:10
157 Jill Davies W50 Steel City Striders 01:16:19
158 Helen Wright WSEN Dark Peak 01:16:27
159 Chris Horsfall M60 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:16:56
160 Heather Cameron-Whytock WSEN Southwell 01:16:58
161 Richard Knowles M40 Totley AC 01:17:10
162 Paul Page M50 Beeston AC 01:17:10
163 Richard Taylor MSEN Steel City Striders 01:17:14
164 Claire Noonan WSEN Erewash Valley RC 01:17:35
165 Robert Bryan M60 Dark Peak 01:17:36
166 Alan Ashforth M70 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:17:43
167 Alison Jones W40 Smiley Paces 01:18:11
168 Colin Bostock M60 Long Eaton RC 01:18:38
169 Andy Horsfall MSEN Handsworth Roadhogs 01:19:10
170 Keith Lindley M60 01:19:13
171 Mike Arundale M60 Dark Peak 01:19:51
172 Kate Scott W50 Steel City Striders 01:20:03
173 Elizabeth Lakin W40 Long Eaton RC 01:20:14
174 Charlotte Geeson WSEN Beeston AC 01:20:42
175 Clare Eardley W40 Wirksworth RC 01:22:30
176 Kane Wingrove MSEN 01:22:32
177 Irena Hulova WSEN Shelton Striders 01:22:40
178 Andrew Tonge MSEN 01:23:26
179 Lindsay Evans W40 Totley AC 01:23:51
180 Diane Clewes W50 Totley AC 01:24:08
181 Michelle Hall W40 01:24:55
182 Lotty Bradford W40 01:24:56
183 Heather Marshall WSEN Cumberland FR 01:24:56
184 Penny Page W40 Beeston AC 01:27:17
185 Caroline Wickham W60 Erewash Valley RC 01:27:22
186 Jackie Welburn WSEN Beeston AC 01:27:31
187 Jane Boden W40 Smiley Paces 01:28:09
188 Tom Feely MSEN 01:30:00
189 Jane McCart WSEN 01:31:59
190 Felicity Freeman WSEN 01:32:05
191 Angela Burley W60 NWR 01:33:25
192 Toby Smith MSEN Dnf
193 Joseph Wade MSEN Dark Peak Dnf
194 Brett Belshaw MSEN Finished - Did Not Cross The Line Dnf