Results: Tue 18 Jun 2019 — Beacon Batch
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Connolly | MSEN | Mercia | 00:24:50 |
2 | Jack Agnew | MSEN | Mercia | 00:26:40 |
3 | Steve Cale | MSEN | Mercia | 00:27:12 |
4 | Duncan Birtwistle | MSEN | Mercia | 00:28:01 |
5 | Andy Watkins | MU23 | Mercia | 00:28:31 |
6 | Kristan McKenna | M40 | Avalanche RC | 00:28:36 |
7 | Matthew Mapp | MU23 | Ludlow Runners | 00:29:03 |
8 | John Atyeo | M50 | Mercia | 00:29:19 |
9 | Clive Morgan | M40 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:29:34 |
10 | Henry Webb | U19B | Mercia | 00:29:46 |
11 | Tim Kieniewicz | MSEN | Mercia | 00:29:52 |
12 | Richard Price | MSEN | Sedgley Striders | 00:30:27 |
13 | Philip Jones | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:30:51 |
14 | James Craig | MSEN | Mercia | 00:30:55 |
15 | Aiden Thomas | MSEN | Newport | 00:30:57 |
16 | Calvin Wright | M50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:31:16 |
17 | Mel Price | W45 | Mercia | 00:31:24 |
18 | Jacob Helm | U17B | 00:32:11 | |
19 | Tom Haywood | MSEN | 00:32:16 | |
20 | Mark Agnew | M50 | Mercia | 00:32:21 |
21 | Ed Davies | M60 | Mercia | 00:32:23 |
22 | Gary Pearson | M45 | Croft Ambrey | 00:32:33 |
23 | Stuart Proctor | M50 | SAC | 00:32:46 |
24 | Joseph Seager | MSEN | 00:33:32 | |
25 | Mark Griffiths | M50 | 00:33:33 | |
26 | Phillip Turnbull | MSEN | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:33:34 |
27 | David Mullin | M45 | Mercia | 00:33:35 |
28 | Simon Daws | M60 | Mercia | 00:33:42 |
29 | Richard Wooland | MSEN | 00:33:50 | |
30 | Michael Smith | M50 | Dallam | 00:34:16 |
31 | Josie Lloyd | WU23 | Mercia | 00:34:17 |
32 | Matthew Bishop | M50 | 00:34:32 | |
33 | Gwyneth Parry | U19G | Mercia | 00:34:42 |
34 | Simon Webb | M40 | Mercia | 00:34:46 |
35 | Kevin Jones | M40 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:35:00 |
36 | Mike Streetly | M55 | Cuthbert | 00:35:08 |
37 | Amber Cadman-Gibb | U19G | Mercia | 00:35:10 |
38 | James Dowdall | MSEN | Mercia | 00:35:28 |
39 | Karl Lewis | M50 | Tipton Harriers | 00:35:33 |
40 | Graham Chidley | M50 | Mercia | 00:35:43 |
41 | Matthew Holmes | U19B | Telford AC | 00:35:52 |
42 | David Woodvine | M45 | 00:36:07 | |
43 | Lee Murphy | MSEN | 00:36:18 | |
44 | Guy Holloway | M45 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:36:19 |
45 | Luke Moses | U19B | Telford AC | 00:36:26 |
46 | Andy Perry | M40 | 00:36:32 | |
46 | Russ Pidgen | MSEN | 00:36:32 | |
48 | John Selby | M50 | 00:36:33 | |
49 | Simon Phillips | M50 | Whitchurch Whippets | 00:36:34 |
50 | Clint Hall | M40 | Hartshill | 00:36:37 |
51 | James Treverton | MSEN | 00:36:47 | |
52 | James McCaughern | MSEN | Newport | 00:36:50 |
53 | Duncan Jones | M50 | FRA | 00:36:51 |
54 | Matthew Marston | MSEN | 00:37:02 | |
55 | Melissa Turnbull | WSEN | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:37:33 |
56 | Shaun Western | M50 | 00:37:36 | |
57 | Daphne Jones | U17G | SAC | 00:37:39 |
58 | David Gould | M65 | Mercia | 00:37:46 |
59 | Glyn Fletcher | M55 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:37:51 |
60 | Paul Lucas | M50 | Tipton | 00:37:53 |
61 | Edward Beards | M55 | Mercia | 00:37:54 |
62 | Duncan Davies | M55 | Wolves & Bilston | 00:38:05 |
63 | Andy Duggan | M50 | Wrekin RR | 00:38:08 |
64 | Kal Sandhu | MSEN | Wolves & Bilston | 00:38:12 |
65 | Suzanne Kapitanec | W40 | Mercia | 00:38:13 |
66 | Isobel Pitts | WSEN | 00:38:18 | |
67 | Adrian Clark | M50 | Mercia | 00:38:29 |
68 | Heather Streetly | W45 | 00:38:33 | |
69 | Chris Westwood | M50 | Lonely Goat | 00:38:36 |
70 | Alex Herron | MSEN | Wolves & Bilston | 00:38:50 |
71 | Susannah Davies | WSEN | Tipton Harriers | 00:38:56 |
72 | Rob Davies | MSEN | 00:38:59 | |
73 | Michael Hadland | M50 | Mercia | 00:39:09 |
74 | Colin Wells | M60 | 00:39:17 | |
75 | Robert Ingham | M45 | Whitchurch Whippets | 00:39:20 |
76 | Paul Dainty | M50 | Mercia | 00:39:28 |
77 | Tim Jones | M50 | Croft Ambrey | 00:39:43 |
78 | Sarah Cordingley | WSEN | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:39:46 |
79 | Karl Davies | M55 | Amazing Feet | 00:40:32 |
80 | Megan Davies | U17G | Wolves & Bilston | 00:40:33 |
81 | Leslie Ritchie | M60 | 00:40:52 | |
82 | Sarah Thurley | WSEN | Wrekin RR | 00:41:01 |
83 | Nickie Jones | W45 | Bridgnorth RC | 00:41:03 |
84 | Andy Laing | M50 | 00:41:04 | |
85 | Philip Hadland | M55 | Mercia | 00:41:17 |
86 | Gill Evans | W55 | SAC | 00:41:20 |
87 | Darren George Hilton | M45 | 00:41:28 | |
88 | Gary Gunner | M70 | Croft Ambrey | 00:41:32 |
88 | Grahame Hughes | M60 | Mercia | 00:41:32 |
90 | David Tozer | M50 | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:41:49 |
91 | Josh Selby | U17B | 00:42:01 | |
92 | Lizzie Cockle | WSEN | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:42:18 |
93 | Szilvia Bertok | WSEN | 00:42:21 | |
94 | Mark Hall | M55 | Wrekin RR | 00:42:25 |
95 | Dominic Williams | M45 | 00:42:27 | |
96 | Richard Robinson | M40 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:42:32 |
97 | Caroline Morgan | WSEN | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:42:33 |
98 | Philip Howarth | M65 | Wrekin RR | 00:42:34 |
99 | Robert Williams | MSEN | 00:42:43 | |
100 | Jo Grandfield | W55 | Whitchurch Whippets | 00:42:46 |
101 | James Dimmock | M45 | 00:43:20 | |
102 | Robin Glover | M45 | Bridgnorth RC | 00:43:27 |
103 | Paul Fotheringham | M60 | 00:43:53 | |
104 | Stephen Bajic | M60 | Mercia | 00:43:55 |
105 | Lindsay Webster | W45 | 00:44:04 | |
106 | Amy Aldridge | WSEN | Lawley RR | 00:44:07 |
107 | Haydn Jones - SS | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:44:08 |
107 | Richard Paddock | M60 | Mercia | 00:44:08 |
109 | Cath Jones | W45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:44:09 |
110 | Neil Bull | M55 | Wrexham AAC | 00:45:31 |
111 | Bernie Holbrook | M60 | Newport | 00:45:53 |
112 | Tracey Hughes | W50 | Maldwyn | 00:47:00 |
113 | Paul Sanderson | M65 | Telford AC | 00:47:10 |
114 | Dani Sedgley | WU23 | Tipton Harriers | 00:47:51 |
115 | Selwyn Plant | M60 | Newport | 00:47:55 |
116 | Karen Owens | W50 | Wrexham AAC | 00:48:30 |
117 | Maria Spurling | W45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:48:34 |
118 | Sandra Dainty | W50 | Mercia | 00:49:53 |
119 | Ann Baskeyfield | W55 | Ludlow Runners | 00:51:51 |
120 | Alison Benwell | W55 | Ludlow Runners | 00:51:54 |
121 | Ralph Humphries | M55 | Newport | 00:52:22 |
122 | Sarah Clarke | W50 | Bridgnorth RC | 00:52:49 |
123 | Adele Styles | W50 | 00:54:42 | |
124 | Joanna Sharp | W55 | Ludlow Runners | 01:06:08 |
125 | Jo Ballard | W40 | Ludlow Runners | 01:06:10 |
126 | Hannah Crossley | WSEN | Ludlow Runners | 01:06:15 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.