Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/06/2019 – Ennerdale Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Finlay Wild MSEN Lochaber Athletic Club 03:52:36
2 Peter Davies MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:03:50
3 Huw Davies MSEN Mercia Fell Runners 04:16:15
4 Tom Day MSEN Keswick AC 04:20:01
5 Richard McGrath M40 Ellenborough AC 04:20:53
6 Dan Mills MSEN Keswick AC 04:21:56
7 Andrew Schofield M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:22:31
8 Lova Chechik MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:27:38
9 Sam Hill MSEN 04:41:02
10 Arthur Raffle MSEN Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited 04:42:36
11 Barry Wilkinson M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:44:59
12 Ian Symington MSEN 04:48:29
13 Matthew Richardson MSEN Saltaire Striders 04:49:41
14 Peter Watson MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 04:52:16
15 Scott Morley MSEN Eden Runners 04:52:41
16 Tim Ripper MSEN Black Combe Runners 04:53:45
17 David Williams MSEN Workington 04:54:29
18 Neil McKenzie M45 Ambleside AC 04:54:47
19 Rosie Watson FSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 04:57:59
20 Andrew Jackson M40 Bowland Fell Runners 04:58:37
21 Ben Simmonds MSEN South Molton Strugglers 04:59:17
22 Anna Lupton F40 Black Combe Runners 04:59:51
23 Lee Parker MSEN 05:00:25
24 Nicky Spinks F50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:03:31
25 Peter Kemp M40 Ellenborough AC 05:05:58
26 Nicholas Hopley MSEN 05:06:23
27 Dave Sykes M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:07:46
28 Andrew Slattery M50 Keswick AC 05:07:53
29 Ed Richardson M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:11:57
30 Wayne Collins M45 05:12:55
31 Ian Barnes MSEN Ambleside AC 05:16:53
32 Michael Elliott M40 05:19:37
33 Nick Ray M40 Ellenborough AC 05:21:49
34 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 05:22:29
35 Mark Burley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & AC 05:22:47
36 Peter Walmsley MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 05:25:41
37 Iain Glendinning MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 05:27:13
38 Shaun Atkinson MSEN Ellenborough AC 05:30:20
39 Caleb Reid M40 Northern Fells Running Club 05:30:43
40 Darren Parker M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:33:48
41 Steve Rhodes M55 Hyde Park Harriers 05:34:52
42 Dave McGuire M50 Wharfedale Harriers 05:35:08
43 Joe Farnell MSEN Totley AC 05:36:10
44 Ian Boardley M45 Beverley Athletic Club 05:36:42
45 Peter Agnew M55 Buckley Runners 05:37:28
46 Richard Garratt M40 Hyde Park Harriers 05:38:02
47 Rob Harper M40 Manchester Triathlon Club 05:38:42
48 John Gill MSEN Dallam Running Club 05:42:51
49 James Morrison M40 Tiverton Harriers 05:43:21
50 Gary Bradley M50 Barlick Fell Runners 05:43:46
51 Martin Terry M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 05:45:15
52 Michael Irving M40 DH Runners 05:51:26
53 Chris Curtis M50 Northern Fells Running Club 05:52:25
54 Rose Singleton FSEN Northern Fells Running Club 05:52:58
55 Steven O'Keeffe M45 Northern Fells Running Club 05:53:33
56 John Haigh M40 Saddleworth Runners Club 05:59:58
57 John Skelton M45 Cumberland Fell Runners 06:00:04
58 Andrew Graham M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 06:00:04
59 Jim Paxman M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 06:00:23
60 Ian Watson M40 06:01:29
61 Gary Mason M45 Northumberland Fell Runners 06:02:20
62 Chris Lowe MSEN 06:12:32
63 Simon Vaughan M45 Horwich R M I Harriers 06:12:32
64 Peter Tayler M55 Black Combe Runners 06:14:43
65 Roland Allatt MSEN North Derbyshire RC 06:22:27
66 Rachel Slattery F50 Helm Hill Runners 06:24:16
67 Chris Stainthorpe MSEN 06:26:58
68 Paul Colley-Davies M50 Mynydd Du 06:27:33
69 Charlie Bradshaw FSEN Keswick AC 06:27:52
70 Daniel Mullinder M45 DH Runners 06:27:57
71 Jose Sanchez MSEN DH Runners 06:28:06
72 Mark Story M50 DH Runners 06:28:09
73 Richard Veitch M45 Esk Valley Fell Club 06:29:59
74 John Leech M55 Dallam Running Club 06:42:23
75 Josie Greenhalgh F45 Lostock AC 06:43:18
76 Tony Marlow M50 Lostock AC 06:43:22
77 Eleanor Wainwright FSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 06:45:35
78 Alison Wainwright F50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 06:45:36
79 Thomas Jones M40 06:59:15
80 Jason Yorke M45 07:29:11
81 Will Day M50 Steel City Striders RC 07:43:08
82 Paul Waddington M55 07:43:08
83 Tristan Windley MSEN Keswick AC Dnf
84 Nathan Simpson MSEN DH Runners Dnf
85 Dennis Kentrop M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Dnf
86 Barrie Thomason M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Dnf
87 Steve Wathall M60 Black Combe Runners Dnf
88 James Mellor MSEN Darwen Dashers RC Dnf
89 Brennan Townshend MSEN Keswick AC Dnf
90 Paul Challender M40 Pewsby Runners Dnf
91 Jack Ingham MSEN Barlick Fell Runners Dnf