Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/06/2019 – Kinder Trog





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Billy Cartwright Msen Matlock 01:59:29
2 Mark Burton MV40 Caldervalley 01:59:33
3 Alistair Campbell Msen Matlock 01:59:39
4 Ben Light Msen Buxton 02:01:55
5 Tony Robinson Msen Pennine 02:05:10
6 Jacob Winfield Msen Buxton 02:05:26
7 Tom Bush Msen Pennine 02:05:30
8 Chris Parry Msen Matlock 02:05:42
9 Lawrence Eccles Msen Penny Lane 02:05:45
10 Steven Renny MV40 Altrincham 02:05:47
11 Luke Cooke Msen Pennine 02:08:15
12 Oliver Shead Msen Pennine 02:08:40
13 Dave Hadden MV40 Pennine 02:10:12
14 Edward James Msen Belper 02:11:38
15 Lee Ashwood MV40 Disley 02:12:10
16 Adam Taylor Msen Dark Peak 02:13:46
17 Matt Nichols Msen Matlock 02:14:00
18 Mike Nolan Mv50 Dark Peak 02:14:24
19 Chris Jackson Msen Pennine 02:14:35
20 David Brockbank Mv40 Macclesfield Harrier 02:14:43
21 Matt Owens Msen Chorlton Runners 02:17:52
22 Matt Dunn Mv40 Morecombe Harriers 02:17:53
23 James Stubbs Msen Pennine 02:18:01
24 Luke Beresford Msen Ripley RC 02:18:46
25 Tim Boland Mv40 Holcombe Harriers 02:19:21
26 Mark Jacobs Mv50 Totley 02:19:32
27 Mike Walker Mv40 Barnet & District AC 02:20:52
28 Paul Calverley Mv50 Achille Ratti 02:23:54
29 Nick Jones Mv40 Buxton 02:24:17
30 Scott Hutchinson Mv40 02:24:32
31 Giles Bailey Mv50 Meltham 02:25:19
32 Richard Tunnicliffe Msen 02:26:03
33 Anthony McCarthy Mv50 Meltham 02:26:23
34 Dan Greenwood Mv40 Meltham 02:26:50
35 Carlos Benson Mv50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:26:54
36 Paul Woolhouse Mv40 Southwell 02:27:00
37 Tom Stoddart Mv40 02:27:48
38 Richard Bouglas Msen Buxton 02:29:06
39 Martin Lundy Mv50 Marple Runners 02:29:14
40 Andy Robertson Mv50 Congleton Harriers 02:29:20
41 Oliver Cook MV50 Long Eaton RC 02:29:49
42 Alex Masidlover Mv40 Manchester Harriers 02:29:49
43 Chris Owens Msen 02:30:02
44 Bridget Lancashire Fsen Saddleworth 02:30:08
45 Lucas Jones Mv40 Goyt Valley 02:30:35
46 Matt Hulley Mv40 Pennine 02:31:20
47 Alannah Birtwistle Fsen Macclesfield Harrier 02:31:33
48 Aidan Grant Mv40 Goyt Valley 02:33:27
49 David Whitefield Mv50 Macclesfield Harrier 02:33:35
50 Julian Brown Mv50 Macclesfield Harrier 02:33:51
51 Claire Aspinall Fv40 Pennine 02:34:24
52 Ben Allen Mv40 Handsworth Road Hogs 02:37:35
53 Jim Trueman Mv50 Pennine 02:37:50
54 Kieran Harrigan Mv50 02:38:22
55 Dan Riley Mv40 Pennine 02:39:58
56 Lewis Sanders Msen 02:40:59
57 Phil Burns Mv40 Stockport Harriers 02:41:10
58 Lisa Deacon Fv40 Notts AC 02:41:11
59 Peter Deacon Mv40 Notts AC 02:41:12
60 Daniel Collins Msen Pennine 02:41:13
61 David Ahearn Msen Pennine 02:41:19
62 Dominic Watts Mv50 Dark Peak 02:41:40
63 Ivan Wieham Mv50 Clayton-Le-Moors 02:41:43
64 Patrick Phelin Mv50 02:41:55
65 Tim Sterland Msen 02:42:05
66 Keith Morgan Mv50 Ashbourne 02:42:07
67 Eleanor Wainwright Fsen Dark Peak 02:42:10
68 David Wass Mv50 Worksop Harriers 02:42:24
69 Ian Haigh Mv40 Southwell RC 02:42:35
70 Roland Allatt Msen North Derbyshire 02:42:36
71 Lars Bevanger Mv40 Marple Runners 02:42:37
72 Reg Cooper Mv60 02:42:45
73 Michael Ford Msen 02:43:15
74 Imogen Jones Fsen Pennine 02:43:25
75 Matt Pink Mv40 Pennine 02:43:35
76 Matt Biglin Mv50 Goyt Valley 02:44:19
77 Imogen Trinder Fsen Glossopdale Harriers 02:44:42
78 Daniel Sinton Mv40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:44:43
79 Graham Smith Mv60 Pennine 02:44:52
80 Shaun Clarkson Mv50 Barnsley Harriers 02:45:30
81 Alison Wainwright Fv50 Dark Peak 02:45:39
82 Ken Taylor Mv70 Rossendale 02:46:03
83 Jim Harris Mv40 Stainland Lions 02:46:10
84 Frank Fielding Mv60 Pennine 02:46:26
85 Joanne Ellis Fv40 Pennine 02:46:52
86 Sarah Brewar Fv40 Meltham 02:47:56
87 Ian Johnson Mv60 Dark Peak 02:48:02
88 Steve Wickham Mv60 Erewash Valley 02:48:06
89 Graham Barnes Mv60 02:48:18
90 Derek Chetwin Msen Matlock 02:48:54
91 Emily Sanders Fv50 Ashbourne 02:49:33
92 Ian Ashenden Mv40 Pennine 02:50:13
93 Daniel Cooke Msen 02:50:28
94 Matt Crompton Mv40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:50:38
95 Claire Griffin Fv40 Macclesfield Harrier 02:50:45
96 Paula Payne Fv50 02:50:45
97 Steve Temple Mv60 KFR 02:51:09
98 Duncan Irvine Mv40 Pennine 02:52:47
99 David Hogg Mv60 Glossopdale Harriers 02:52:48
100 David Madden Mv40 02:53:16
101 Joseph Wall Mv50 Handsworth Road Hogs 02:53:52
102 Alistair Stephenson Mv50 Pennine 02:53:58
103 Simon Gregory Mv40 Handsworth Road Hogs 02:54:58
104 Arran Jackson Mv40 Worksop Harriers 02:55:23
105 Abi Thompson Fsen Rossendale 02:55:36
106 Stephen Ellison Mv40 Mounts Bay Harriers 02:56:34
107 Mark Stanbridge Mv50 Macclesfield Harrier 02:57:36
108 Stephen Wright Mv40 Sandbach Striders 02:57:43
109 Simon Maruszycki Mv40 02:57:46
110 Paul Rowland Mv60 Pennine 02:58:24
111 Caroline Burrell Fv40 02:58:27
112 David Rollinson Mv50 FRA 02:58:56
113 Richard Lawson Mv40 Wilmslow RC 03:01:48
114 David Walker Mv50 03:01:53
115 Gordan Pal Msen 03:02:30
116 Mark Chimley Mv40 Matlock 03:03:12
117 Elly Roberts Fsen Ackworth Road Runners 03:03:22
118 Elaine Stone Fv50 Wirksworth 03:03:33
119 Rob Willis Mv40 Totley 03:03:42
120 Kathy Thornhill Fv40 03:04:04
121 Richard Hind Mv50 Crowne Road Runners 03:04:44
122 Darren Wallis Mv50 Pennine 03:06:24
123 Jasmine Banks Fv40 03:06:26
124 Martin Rowe Mv60 Northampton 03:09:10
125 Jeff Miller Mv40 Meltham 03:11:17
126 Paul Stacey Mv50 Redhill Road Runners 03:13:56
127 Richard Scottney Mv60 Pennine 03:14:11
128 Chris Westwood Mv40 03:14:45
129 David Gould MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 03:15:34
130 Michael Stubbs Mv40 03:16:32
131 Rob Hawksley Mv50 Pennine 03:17:00
132 Alison Butlin Fv40 Ripley RC 03:17:26
133 Chris Tetley Mv60 Goyt Valley 03:17:55
134 Alison Holt Fv50 Glossopdale Harriers 03:18:23
135 Jayne Lawton Fv50 Marple Runners 03:20:39
136 Emma Bennett Fv50 03:20:39
137 Gilly Markham Fv60 Meltham 03:22:07
138 Tim Horrocks Mv50 Pennine 03:22:14
139 Amanda Porter Fv40 03:22:27
140 Erwin Van Vroenhoven Mv50 03:24:59
141 Iain Ross Mv40 Vegan Runners 03:26:08
142 Jeremy Woodham Mv40 Marple Runners 03:26:43
143 Helen Gray Fv50 Goyt Valley 03:27:54
144 Darren Hoban Mv40 03:30:21
145 David Wright Mv40 03:32:35
146 Bill Hall Mv50 03:32:36
147 Emma Beeridge Fv50 Macclesfield Harrier 03:33:20
148 Peter Henley Mv50 Redhill Road Runners 03:35:22
149 Frank Reddington MV60 Spenborough AC 03:36:57
150 Christine Boiwen Fv60 Goyt Valley 03:37:27
151 Christine Hill Fv50 Goyt Valley 03:37:27
152 Darren Burns Mv50 03:47:20
153 Charmayne Brierley Fv50 Glossopdale Harriers 03:47:44
154 Joanne Brack Fv50 Glossopdale Harriers 03:47:45
155 John Stevenson Mv60 Glossopdale Harriers 03:47:46
156 Dan Howarth Msen Matlock DNF
157 Tamzin Yates Redhill Road Runners DNF
158 Nick Woolley Knowle & Dorridge RC DNF