Results: Tue 25 Jun 2019 — Trevor Milner Riber Run
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C. Perry | MSen | Matlock AC | 00:31:47 |
2 | S. Fisher | MSen | Belper Harriers | 00:32:35 |
3 | J. Ross | MSen | Staffs Moorlands | 00:32:45 |
4 | K . Davis | M40 | 00:33:20 | |
5 | R. Donald | MSen | Shelton Striders | 00:34:02 |
6 | R . West | MSen | Ripley RC | 00:34:26 |
7 | N. Edwards | U19B | 00:34:40 | |
8 | T . Taylor | MSen | 00:35:43 | |
9 | J. Siddall | MSen | N. Derbys RC | 00:36:03 |
10 | O. Brocklehurst | Mu21 | Matlock AC | 00:36:09 |
11 | J. Millen | M45 | Black Combe | 00:36:40 |
12 | I . Hawley | MSen | Ripley RC | 00:36:45 |
13 | D. Heslop | M40 | Belper Harriers | 00:36:48 |
14 | T . Topham | MSen | N. Derbys RC | 00:37:02 |
15 | M. Mallot | MSen | 00:37:35 | |
16 | D. Bent | M40 | 00:37:53 | |
17 | I . Shaw | M55 | Fat Boys RC | 00:37:55 |
18 | A. Marsden | MSen | Belper Harriers | 00:38:02 |
19 | J. Hobson | M40 | Wirksworth RC | 00:38:16 |
20 | A. Crow | MSen | N. Derbys RC | 00:38:20 |
21 | M. Lea | M40 | 00:38:40 | |
22 | J. Bail | M45 | Sinfin | 00:38:45 |
23 | P. Hopley | M45 | Mow Cop | 00:38:57 |
24 | A. Cape | MSen | 00:39:26 | |
25 | D. Horton | M50 | Belper Harriers | 00:39:30 |
26 | B. Meakin | MSen | 00:39:33 | |
27 | R. Hyde | M55 | Erewash Valley | 00:39:37 |
28 | T . Sterland | MSen | 00:39:41 | |
29 | M. Woodward | M50 | Belper Harriers | 00:40:01 |
30 | D. Robb | MSen | N. Derbys RC | 00:40:07 |
31 | J. McMurtry | M50 | Ashbourne RC | 00:40:10 |
32 | S. Conroy | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:40:32 |
33 | K . Melton | MSen | Shelton Striders | 00:40:38 |
33 | L. Beresford | Msen | Ripley RC | 00:40:38 |
35 | D. Edmunds | M45 | Fat Boys RC | 00:40:48 |
36 | D. Bish | M40 | Beeston AC | 00:41:00 |
37 | R. Allatt | MSen | N. Derbys RC | 00:41:01 |
38 | L. Rowley | W40 | Belper Harriers | 00:41:04 |
39 | M. Busfield | M45 | Ashbourne RC | 00:41:31 |
40 | A. Cochrane | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:41:54 |
41 | M. Baker | MSen | Ripley RC | 00:42:00 |
42 | S. Sangster | W40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:42:02 |
43 | D. Weatherill | M55 | Team Trident | 00:42:04 |
44 | C. Hanlon | W45 | 00:42:09 | |
44 | K . Morgan | M50 | Ashbourne RC | 00:42:09 |
46 | B. King | M45 | Wirksworth RC | 00:42:20 |
47 | W. Smithhurst | M45 | Ripley RC | 00:42:23 |
48 | J. Woodland | MSen | 00:42:31 | |
49 | S. Newton | M45 | Wirksworth RC | 00:42:33 |
50 | A. Lee | MSen | Ashbourne RC | 00:42:50 |
51 | C . Gillott | M50 | Wirksworth RC | 00:42:55 |
52 | R. Cooper | M60 | 00:43:06 | |
53 | J. Lane | M23 | The Gangsters | 00:43:14 |
54 | A. Haynes | M45 | 00:43:31 | |
55 | N. Weightman | M55 | 00:43:47 | |
56 | R. Sutton | M45 | Sinfin RC | 00:43:49 |
57 | N. Bates | M55 | Derwent Runners | 00:43:54 |
58 | J. Edwards | M55 | White Peak | 00:43:55 |
59 | S. Bray | M45 | Sinfin RC | 00:43:56 |
60 | W. Chang | M40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:44:10 |
61 | R. Braddock | MSen | Ripley RC | 00:44:41 |
62 | T . Hibbert | M40 | Sinfin RC | 00:44:48 |
63 | E. Broughton | W40 | Ripley RC | 00:45:03 |
64 | R. Corker | M55 | N. Derbys RC | 00:45:05 |
65 | D. Barnes | M60 | Horwich RMI H | 00:45:12 |
66 | N. Owen | W45 | Belper Harriers | 00:45:24 |
67 | C. Hopkinson | M50 | Ripley RC | 00:46:39 |
68 | P. Grover | M55 | 00:46:50 | |
69 | J. Warwick | MSen | Derwent Runners | 00:46:53 |
70 | G. Fox | M50 | Beeston AC | 00:46:59 |
71 | J. Probert | M55 | 00:47:03 | |
72 | R. Tomlinson | M40 | Sinfin RC | 00:47:08 |
73 | E. Sanders | W55 | Ashbourne RC | 00:47:14 |
74 | D. Edge | M65 | Staffs Moorlands | 00:47:20 |
75 | M. Boyes | M55 | 00:47:34 | |
76 | R. Farrow | Wsen | Shelton Striders | 00:48:36 |
77 | N. Pick | M40 | 00:48:40 | |
78 | I. Ankers | M65 | Staffs Moorlands | 00:49:08 |
79 | M. Harris | M40 | Sinfin RC | 00:49:50 |
80 | E. Elderidge | W40 | Vegan Runners | 00:50:02 |
81 | R. Buxton | M60 | White Peak | 00:50:12 |
82 | M. McHarg | W45 | Belper Harriers | 00:50:17 |
83 | C. Scott | W45 | Sinfin RC | 00:51:00 |
84 | S. Fowler | W45 | 00:51:55 | |
84 | W. Maskery | Mu23 | Ashbourne RC | 00:51:55 |
86 | T . Woodhouse | M40 | 00:52:15 | |
87 | D. Arundle | M65 | Dark Peak | 00:52:24 |
88 | P. Dutton | W60 | Southwell RC | 00:52:31 |
89 | J. Ayres | MSen | N. Derbys RC | 00:52:43 |
90 | H. McCain | Wsen | Beeston AC | 00:52:58 |
91 | M. Sleath | M65 | White Peak | 00:53:08 |
92 | S. Barker | W55 | 00:53:23 | |
93 | C. Hunt | MSen | N. Derbys RC | 00:53:51 |
94 | C. Henning | M45 | 00:53:58 | |
95 | R. Terry | M50 | Belper Harriers | 00:54:13 |
96 | C. Clark | W40 | Wirksworth RC | 00:54:20 |
97 | C. Eardley | W40 | Wirksworth RC | 00:54:22 |
98 | S. Carroll | M60 | N. Derbys RC | 00:54:27 |
99 | R. Bryan | M65 | Dark Peak | 00:54:35 |
100 | G. Young | M70 | Sinfin RC | 00:55:32 |
101 | C. Derbyshire | Wsen | 00:55:34 | |
102 | B. Pollak | U15B | 00:55:39 | |
103 | M. Pollak | M40 | Matlock AC | 00:55:40 |
104 | R. Greenwood | U15B | Ripley RC | 00:55:43 |
105 | A. Butlin | W45 | Ripley RC | 00:55:44 |
106 | M. Arundale | M65 | Dark Peak | 00:56:28 |
107 | A. Bates | W23 | Derwent Runners | 00:56:44 |
108 | J. Ludlam | W45 | Wirksworth RC | 00:57:52 |
109 | R. Atkinson | M40 | LB RC | 01:06:19 |
110 | L. Bates | W55 | Derwent Runners | 01:06:20 |
111 | C. Donald | W55 | Shelton Striders | 01:06:21 |
112 | R. Hatherway | W45 | Wirksworth RC | 01:07:12 |
113 | B. Boole | M70 | Sinfin | 01:09:38 |
113 | J. Bush | M70 | Sinfin | 01:09:38 |
115 | K . Roughton | M45 | Erewash Valley | 01:12:32 |
C. Hopkinson | M60 | Shelton Striders | Rtd | |
C. Hopkinson | W55 | Shelton Striders | Rtd |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.