Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/07/2019 – Blackfell





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Adams MSEN Ilkley Harriers AC 01:14:28
2 Jack Wood MSEN Ilkley Harriers AC 01:17:50
3 Matthew Elkington MSEN Ambleside AC 01:18:13
4 Nathan Lawson MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:18:36
5 Daniel Haworth MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 01:18:39
6 Joe Baxter MSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:18:57
7 Tom Saville MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:19:03
8 Billy Cartwright MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 01:19:11
9 Harry Holmes MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 01:19:20
10 Darren Kay M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:19:30
11 Phil Marsden MSEN Horwich R M I Harriers 01:19:45
12 Nick Leigh M40 Horwich R M I Harriers 01:19:53
13 Max Wainwright MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:19:58
14 Robin Howie MU23 Wharfedale Harriers 01:20:00
15 Andrew Worster MSEN Todmorden Harriers 01:20:09
16 Will Boothman M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:20:12
17 Adam Osborne M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:20:17
18 Jack Cummings MU23 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:20:26
19 Garry Greenhow M40 Ambleside AC 01:20:31
20 Ian Holmes M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:20:35
21 Rob Jebb M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:20:39
22 Karl Gray M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:20:52
23 Mark Lamb MSEN Keswick AC 01:20:59
24 Tristan Windley MSEN Keswick AC 01:21:06
25 Mario Yeomans MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 01:21:08
26 Adam Perry MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:21:47
27 Alasdair Campbell MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 01:21:52
28 Mark McGoldrick M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:22:03
29 Jim Davies M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:22:12
30 Michael Ainsworth MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:22:31
31 John Helme M40 Ambleside AC 01:22:57
32 Steve Halsall MSEN Keswick AC 01:23:05
33 Sam Watson MSEN Wharfedale Harriers 01:23:07
34 Simon Coldrick M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:23:12
35 Tim Stratton MSEN City Of York AC 01:23:15
36 Shaun Livesey M45 Ribble Valley Harriers 01:23:18
37 Jonathan Rylance M45 Ambleside AC 01:23:20
38 Josh Williams MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:23:40
39 Mark Roberts M55 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:23:57
40 Nicholas Charlesworth M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:24:00
41 Harry Greenbank MU23 Keswick AC 01:24:59
42 Callum Hanson MSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:25:16
43 Dan Mills MSEN Keswick AC 01:25:54
44 Graeme Brown M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:26:00
45 Stephen Pyke M50 01:26:05
46 Lewis Byram MU23 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:26:15
47 Mark Burton M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:26:48
48 Kieran Hodgson M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:26:53
49 John Murfin M50 Settle Harriers 01:27:05
50 Jack Agnew MSEN Mercia Fell Runners 01:27:13
51 Kelli Roberts WSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:27:15
52 Jack Foxall M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:27:46
53 David Birch M50 Keswick AC 01:27:48
54 Jon Wright M45 Todmorden Harriers 01:28:15
55 Tom Tipping M50 Helm Hill Runners 01:28:29
56 David Kirkham M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:28:32
57 Ali Burns MSEN Wharfedale Harriers 01:28:39
58 Jason Brunnock MSEN Buxton AC 01:28:41
59 Peter Coates M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:28:43
60 Nichola Jackson WSEN Ribble Valley Harriers 01:28:46
61 Tim Cowin M45 Helm Hill Runners 01:28:49
62 Marc Sennett MSEN Wharfedale Harriers 01:28:53
63 Paul Cornforth M55 Ambleside AC 01:28:58
64 Sharon Taylor WSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:29:00
65 David Milliken M50 Salford Harriers & AC 01:29:09
66 Noel Curtis M45 Pennine Fell Runners 01:29:18
67 Chris Roberts MSEN York Knavesmire Harriers 01:29:21
68 Andrew Jebb M40 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:29:33
69 John Hunt M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:29:41
70 Will Acland M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:29:48
71 Helen Berry W45 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:29:52
72 Sam Green MSEN Wharfedale Harriers 01:30:03
73 Tom Gomersall MSEN Bingley Harriers & AC 01:30:13
74 Steve Jones M40 Keswick AC 01:30:18
75 James Warburton MSEN Knaresborough Striders 01:30:27
76 Martin Howard MU23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:30:57
77 Thomas Entwistle MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:31:02
78 John Hooson M55 Ambleside AC 01:31:24
79 Paul Aitken MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:31:44
80 Nick Barraclough M50 Keswick AC 01:31:46
81 Jon Deegan M50 Ambleside AC 01:31:51
82 Rob Downs M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:31:54
83 Rachel Parker WSEN Mercia Fell Runners 01:31:58
84 Jon Green M40 Preston Harriers 01:32:09
85 Colin Walker M45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:32:19
86 Steve Franklin MSEN Totley AC 01:32:33
87 Paul Reilly M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:32:36
88 Ailish Graham WSEN Wharfedale Harriers 01:32:39
89 Craig Fishwick MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:32:43
90 Jon Morgan M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:32:48
91 Dave Prosser M55 Keswick AC 01:32:51
92 Paul Carman M40 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:33:01
93 Hannah Russell WU23 Helm Hill Runners 01:33:14
94 Ralph Skrimshire M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:33:51
95 Mark O'Connor MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:34:00
96 Harry Scott MU23 Black Combe Runners 01:34:22
97 Paul Jeggo M55 Springfield Striders RC 01:34:32
98 Katie Walshaw WSEN Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:34:39
99 Rachel Pilling WSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:34:43
100 Kristian Groom M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:34:52
101 Andrew Robertshaw M45 Otley AC 01:34:57
102 Andy Lloyd M45 Horwich R M I Harriers 01:35:04
103 Rob Furness MSEN Wharfedale Harriers 01:35:10
104 Alice Daniel WU23 University Of Sheffield Union Of Students 01:35:16
105 Matt Machouki M50 Scarborough Athletic Club 01:35:26
106 Rod Scott M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:35:31
107 Mel Price W45 Mercia Fell Runners 01:35:34
108 Joe Blackett M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:35:47
109 Mark Walsh M50 Horwich R M I Harriers 01:35:52
110 Sally Fawcett WSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:35:55
111 Kate Archer W40 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:36:00
112 Rick Stuart M55 Helm Hill Runners 01:36:11
113 Thomas Foster M45 Mercia Fell Runners 01:36:17
114 Andy Davies M50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:36:20
115 James Baron M50 Helm Hill Runners 01:36:26
116 Simon Garside M50 Rothwell Harriers & AC 01:37:09
117 Luke Wakelin MSEN Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:37:11
118 Simon Entwisle M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:37:22
119 David Griffin M55 Helm Hill Runners 01:37:37
120 Steve Bell M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:37:40
121 Craig Stansfield M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:38:29
122 Niall Bourke MSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:38:37
123 Jonathan Whitaker M55 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:39:08
124 Martin Askew MU23 Helm Hill Runners 01:39:21
125 Ken Maynard M60 Sunderland Strollers 01:39:29
126 Bianca Dyer W45 Helm Hill Runners 01:39:36
127 Michael Mallen M60 Keswick AC 01:39:39
128 David Allen M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:39:42
129 Carlos Bedson M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:39:45
130 Mike Harrison M45 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:39:48
131 Mark Pursell M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:39:57
132 Judith Jepson W50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:40:04
133 Ellen Downs WU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:40:09
134 Michael Reynolds M50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:40:55
135 Monica Padilla WSEN Wharfedale Harriers 01:41:07
136 Leigh Hinchliffe M45 Pudsey Pacers RC 01:41:39
137 Zoe Clare Barber WSEN Mercia Fell Runners 01:41:45
138 Ross Butler M40 Keswick AC 01:42:29
139 Mark Agnew M50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:42:40
140 Samuel Williams-Duncan MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:43:01
141 Victor Belshaw M55 Denbigh Harriers Running Club 01:43:23
142 Jo Buckley W40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:43:30
143 David Parkington M55 Preston Harriers 01:43:44
144 Graham Schofield M60 Horwich R M I Harriers 01:44:28
145 Alice Forster WSEN Black Combe Runners 01:44:32
146 Deborah Gowans W55 Accrington Road Runners 01:44:55
147 Greg Rimmer M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:44:58
148 Rebecca Patrick W50 Todmorden Harriers 01:45:13
149 Alice Rigby WU23 New Marske Harriers Club 01:45:22
150 Steph Curtis W50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:45:25
151 Matthew Blakeley M45 Roundhay Runners 01:45:31
152 Shaun Addison M55 Helm Hill Runners 01:45:43
153 Dave Keeling M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:45:53
154 Nigel Scaife M45 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:45:57
155 Kate Apps W40 Keswick AC 01:46:03
156 Jack Holt M70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:46:08
157 Carol Evans W55 Settle Harriers 01:46:37
158 Lesley Watson W45 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:46:58
159 Peter Tayler M55 Black Combe Runners 01:47:49
160 Seb Bufton MSEN Saltwell Harriers 01:47:52
161 Molly Ralphson W45 Barlick Fell Runners 01:47:58
162 Nicola Parkin W50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:48:02
163 Colin Shuttleworth M60 Preston Harriers 01:48:04
164 Andy Buck M60 Steel City Striders RC 01:48:06
165 Bernard Grant M70 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:48:09
166 Kate Whitfield W45 Mercia Fell Runners 01:48:14
167 Callum Parke MSEN Ackworth Road Runners 01:48:21
168 Robert Taylor M65 Pennine Fell Runners 01:48:36
169 Marie Robson W50 Helm Hill Runners 01:49:02
170 Adrian Baker M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:49:24
171 Michelle Foxwell W40 Ambleside AC 01:49:33
172 Josie Lloyd WU23 Mercia Fell Runners 01:49:40
173 Melanie Blackhurst W50 Todmorden Harriers 01:49:52
174 Chris Curtis M50 Northern Fells Running Club 01:50:06
175 Lucy Burnett W40 Keswick AC 01:50:29
176 Ashley Kay M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:50:39
177 Jean Brown W50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:50:45
178 Brian Hainsworth M40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:51:20
179 Paul Bayley M40 Tring RC 01:51:26
180 Adam Nodwell MSEN North Leeds Fell Runners 01:51:37
181 Jason Schofield M45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:51:51
182 Steve Angus M50 Keswick AC 01:52:09
183 Ian Goulding M55 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:52:14
184 Dave Stephenson M55 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:52:29
185 Jane Crowson W55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:52:33
186 Tom Mcgaff M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:52:37
187 Claire Green WSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:53:14
188 Caroline Holden W50 Helm Hill Runners 01:53:50
189 Darren Parker M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:53:53
190 Kieran Carr M70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:54:05
191 Brian Hickey M55 FRA 01:54:22
192 Philip Hobbs M50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:54:25
193 Andy Watts M65 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:54:27
194 Kate Mansell W45 Todmorden Harriers 01:54:46
195 Jean Powell W50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:54:55
196 Lisa Parker W40 Accrington Road Runners 01:54:58
197 Ann-Marie Jones W65 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:55:17
198 Victoria Merrick WU23 Leeds City Athletic Club 01:55:26
199 John Jones M55 Helm Hill Runners 01:55:51
200 Sarah Christian WSEN Totley AC 01:56:08
201 Keith G Holmes M65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:56:11
202 Keith Baird M45 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:56:15
203 Graham McAra M65 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:56:37
204 Martin Farrar M55 Wharfedale Harriers 01:56:45
205 Tim Murray M55 Helm Hill Runners 01:56:50
206 Stephen Forster M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:57:06
207 Ronald Rees M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:57:32
208 Isabelle Rowe WSEN Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:57:54
209 Jon Bale M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:58:19
210 Joe Steele M45 Roundhay Runners 01:58:22
211 Niamh Jackson WSEN Roundhay Runners 01:58:28
212 Jann Smith W50 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:58:39
213 Becky Weight W60 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:58:44
214 Nick Andralojc M55 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:59:30
215 David Gould M65 Mercia Fell Runners 01:59:50
216 Jim Paxman M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:00:05
217 Donna Claridge W50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:00:16
218 Adrian Dixon M70 FRA 02:00:19
219 Katherine Kirkham W40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:00:28
220 David Appleyard M55 Helm Hill Runners 02:01:03
221 Ellie Crownshaw WSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:01:26
222 Andy Monk M60 FRA 02:01:33
223 Carrie Gibson W45 Helm Hill Runners 02:01:47
224 Kathleen Aubrey W55 Helm Hill Runners 02:01:56
225 Emma Watson WSEN Wharfedale Harriers 02:02:04
226 Pat Goodall W60 Totley AC 02:02:31
227 Alison Weston W50 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:02:41
228 Tania Wilson W55 Buxton AC 02:03:07
229 Alan Brentnall M70 Pennine Fell Runners 02:03:26
230 Steve Wathall M60 Black Combe Runners 02:03:43
231 David Tait M70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:05:10
232 John Taylor M70 Bowland Fell Runners 02:05:43
233 Caroline Harding W45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:06:34
234 John Merrick M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:06:46
235 Ian Smith M65 Bolton United Harriers & AC 02:07:06
236 Katy Thompson W65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:07:42
237 Joanne Henry W40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:07:45
238 Amy Naylor WSEN Knaresborough Striders 02:08:24
239 Dorothy Pelly W60 Ambleside AC 02:09:47
240 Catherine Barber WSEN Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:10:09
241 Caroline Clarke W60 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:10:17
242 Jo Taylor W55 Bowland Fell Runners 02:10:37
243 Jenni Cowley W40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:11:06
244 Jane Leonard W60 Todmorden Harriers 02:11:13
245 Andy Smith M55 Mercia Fell Runners 02:11:27
246 Jean Shotter W55 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:11:39
247 Michael McLoughlin M65 Preston Harriers 02:12:32
248 Linda Lord W70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:14:35
249 Timothy Horrocks M50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:14:38
250 Jane Evans WSEN Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:14:48
251 Denise Tunstall W55 Durham Fell Runners 02:15:13
252 Emma David W40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:15:36
253 Daniel Gadsby MSEN Wreake Runners 02:17:08
254 Philip Robinson M55 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:17:15
255 Tanya Shepherd WSEN Horsforth Fellandale Club 02:17:41
256 Hilary Lane W55 North Leeds Fell Runners 02:18:00
257 James Cook M50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:21:49
258 Dawn Denton W45 Wharfedale Harriers 02:24:24
259 Philip Jones M60 Baildon Runners 02:24:37
260 Alison Brentnall W65 Pennine Fell Runners 02:25:31
261 Richard Blakeley M70 Todmorden Harriers 02:27:40
262 Dan Simmons M55 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:27:50
263 Sheelagh Ratcliff W55 North Leeds Fell Runners 02:27:54
264 Dave Seaman M70 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:28:51
265 Jeff Walker M55 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:28:55
266 Jayne Schofield W45 Wharfedale Harriers 02:31:06
267 Geoffrey Thompson M55 Wharfedale Harriers 02:33:28
268 Russell Geraghty M45 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:38:14
269 Lindsay Harrod W50 Helm Hill Runners 02:39:18
270 Elizabeth Adams W45 Helm Hill Runners 02:39:20
271 Sarah Chalmers W55 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:43:08
272 Lynda Hargreaves W55 Wharfedale Harriers 03:04:37
273 Peter Ehrhardt M70 Todmorden Harriers 03:08:47
274 Alastair Murray M40 Horwich R M I Harriers Dnf
275 Scout Adkin WSEN Ambleside AC Dnf
276 Roger Laycock M60 Settle Harriers Dnf