Results: Sat 20 Jul 2019 — Old Crown Round
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kim Collison | MSEN | Borrowdale | 03:49:06 |
2 | Charlie Lowther | M40 | Eden Runners | 03:56:42 |
3 | James Harris | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 03:59:32 |
4 | Daniel Jones | MSEN | Eden Runners | 04:01:22 |
5 | Philip Pearson | M50 | Northern Fells Running Club | 04:12:04 |
6 | Adam Jackson | M40 | Northern Fells Running Club | 04:15:58 |
7 | Scott Morley | MSEN | Eden Runners | 04:32:04 |
8 | Oli Blomfield | M40 | Eden Runners | 04:35:09 |
9 | Will Herman | M40 | Clayton Le Moors | 04:49:15 |
10 | Jess Richardson | WSEN | 04:56:07 | |
11 | Richard Bolton | M40 | Pennine | 05:01:51 |
12 | Danny Richardson | M40 | North Shields Poly | 05:03:25 |
12 | Hayley Evans | WSEN | Buckley Runners | 05:03:25 |
14 | Karen Parker | W50 | 05:09:54 | |
15 | Richard Mavin | M50 | 05:10:58 | |
15 | Simon Gray | MSEN | 05:10:58 | |
17 | Chris Curtis | M50 | Northern Fells Running Club | 05:26:30 |
17 | Jon Lamey | M40 | Northern Fells Running Club | 05:26:30 |
19 | Geoff Davis | M60 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 05:27:31 |
20 | Tony Harris | M40 | 05:30:28 | |
21 | Ian Wiliams | M50 | 05:39:15 | |
22 | Rachel Findlay-Robinson | WSEN | Keswick AC | 05:42:12 |
23 | Jim Paxman | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:54:54 |
24 | Mike Rudd | M40 | Northern Fells Running Club | 05:56:35 |
25 | Zac Poulton | M40 | Northern Fells Running Club | 05:57:03 |
26 | Kim Spence | W40 | Valley Striders AC | 05:57:49 |
27 | Nick Keen | MSEN | Chapel Allerton Runners | 05:57:50 |
28 | Nina Mason | W40 | Elvet Striders | 06:01:24 |
29 | Jenny Russell | W40 | Northern Fells Running Club | 06:08:18 |
30 | Dave Baglee | M50 | Eden Runners | 06:09:01 |
31 | John Wise | M50 | Wigton Road Runners | 06:15:13 |
32 | Tom Middleton | MSEN | Eden Runners | 06:22:09 |
33 | Rachel Pointer | WSEN | Eden Runners | 06:22:10 |
34 | Denise Tunstall | W50 | Durham Fell Runners | 06:46:26 |
35 | Robert Webb | MSEN | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 06:46:29 |
36 | Garry Boertien | M50 | 06:46:33 | |
37 | Katie Milburn | WSEN | Eden Runners | 07:06:58 |
38 | Melanie Steventon | WSEN | Eden Runners | 07:06:59 |
39 | Chris Lockley | M50 | Eden Runners | 07:51:12 |
Gareth Booth | M40 | Horwich Runners | DNF | |
Henry Sterling | MSEN | DNF | ||
Johnathon Cox | MSEN | Eden Runners | DNF | |
Tom Harvey | MSEN | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.