Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/07/2019 – Fellside





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Max Wainwright MU23 Dark Peak 00:52:39
2 Noah Hurton MU23 Eden Runners 00:52:57
3 Sam Stead M Open Keswick AC 00:53:12
4 Tom Day M Open Keswick AC 00:53:31
5 Tom Humphries MU23 Lancaster & Morcambe AC 00:57:36
6 David Cope M Open Howgill Harriers 00:57:53
7 Ben Abdelnoor M Open Ambleside 00:58:22
8 Simon Netherway M Open Keswick AC 00:58:47
9 Ben Opie MV40 CFR 00:58:55
10 Tobias Barthelmes MU23 Keswick AC 00:59:24
11 Huw Jack Brasington M Open CFR 00:59:54
12 John Hooson MV50 Ambleside 00:59:57
13 Paul Cornforth MV50 Ambleside 01:01:21
14 Neil Orr MU23 Border Harriers 01:02:02
15 Steve Birkinshaw MV50 Borrowdale 01:02:09
16 Nick Barraclough MV50 Keswick AC 01:02:31
17 Thom Noonan MU23 CFR 01:02:55
18 Carl Blackburn M Open 01:03:33
19 Nichola Jackson F Open Ribble Valley H 01:03:37
20 Joel Burchett M Open 01:03:56
21 Ross Jenkins M Open Howgill Harriers 01:04:32
22 Steve Bennett MV50 01:05:13
23 Caleb Reid MV40 Northern Fells 01:05:25
24 Catherine Spurden F Open Keswick AC 01:05:34
25 Sean Pollen M Open CFR 01:05:38
26 Colin Allott M Open Croyt Valley Striders 01:06:02
27 Dave Sargent MV50 Eden Runners 01:06:20
28 Ian Renouf M Open Derwent AC 01:07:04
29 Richard Noble MV40 Northern Fells 01:07:12
30 Lou Osborn FV40 Ambleside 01:07:16
31 Mike Harrison MV40 CFR 01:07:22
32 John Bowman M Open Howgill Harriers 01:07:29
33 Arran Horne MU23 Northern Fells 01:07:56
34 Paul Jennings MV50 CFR 01:08:59
35 Simon McCarthy M Open 01:09:07
36 Geoff Davis MV60 Northumberland FR 01:09:24
37 Lucy Stobart F Open CFR 01:09:31
38 Sean Robinson MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:09:49
39 John Douglas MV40 Allithwaite RC 01:09:59
40 Philippa Wakefield FV40 Keswick AC 01:10:01
41 John Winder MV50 01:10:03
42 Neil Sidaway MV50 CFR 01:10:04
43 Jeff Henderson MV40 Keswick AC 01:10:39
44 James Conlon M Open 01:11:03
45 Andrew Bradley MV50 CFR 01:11:10
46 Tamsin Moran F Open 01:11:29
47 Mark Simmons MV50 Levens Valley AC 01:11:33
48 Frank Hewer MV40 Cumberland AC 01:13:10
49 Chris Draper M Open CFR 01:13:41
50 John Messenger MV40 Northern Fells 01:14:00
51 Robert Crawford MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:14:45
52 Darren Parker MV50 CFR 01:14:46
53 Jonathan Lyon M Open 01:14:51
54 Tracy Park FV50 CFR 01:15:18
55 Jennie Chatterley FV40 CFR 01:15:30
56 Kevin Robinson MV40 Derwent AC 01:15:33
57 Richard Campbell MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:15:41
58 David Burton MV50 Keswick AC 01:15:45
59 Timothy Cook MV40 CFR 01:15:47
60 Richard Unwin MV60 Northern Fells 01:16:15
61 Andy Ross MV50 Northern Fells 01:16:33
62 Amyleigh Moore F Open 01:17:12
63 Dominic Davis M Open Derwent AC 01:17:59
64 Les Barker MV50 CFR 01:18:22
65 Freda Summerfield FV40 Gateshead Harriers 01:18:23
66 Zac Poulton MV40 Northern Fells 01:18:40
67 Ryan Crellin M Open CFR 01:18:47
68 Jim Downie MV60 Keswick AC 01:19:08
69 Nicky Sutton FV40 Freedom Racing 01:19:21
70 Michael Sandelands MV40 Cumberland AC 01:19:30
71 Beverley Smith F Open Cumberland AC 01:19:35
72 Alistair Duncan Arnott MV50 Allithwaite RC 01:19:38
73 Gary Lane MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:20:52
74 Mark Wise MV50 CFR 01:21:05
75 Ian Grimshaw MV50 CFR 01:21:15
76 Susan Davis FV50 Northumberland FR 01:21:35
77 Ant Winter MV40 Eden Runners 01:21:50
78 Ann Cummings FV50 CFR 01:21:56
79 Debbie Walker FV40 Derwent AC 01:22:22
80 Nick Moore MV60 CFR 01:23:43
81 Catherine Hadfield F Open Derwent AC 01:23:52
82 Andrew Ridgeway MV50 Cumberland AC 01:24:54
83 Juliet Fullwood F Open CFR 01:25:18
84 Nicholas Downes MV40 Cumberland AC 01:25:28
85 John Horne MV50 Northern Fells 01:25:44
86 Gwen Brassington F Open Derwent AC 01:25:57
87 Alison Phillips FV50 Eden Runners 01:26:47
88 Raymond Wren MV70 Border Liners 01:26:52
89 Pip Conlon F Open Derwent AC 01:28:19
90 Andrew Thompson M Open Border Reiver Runners 01:29:03
91 Adam McGinley M Open DH Runners 01:29:04
92 Mel Bradley FV50 CFR 01:29:48
93 Chris Lates MV70 Border Liners 01:30:11
94 Jenny Russell FV40 Northern Fells 01:30:12
95 Jack King MV70 CFR 01:32:08
96 Mike Hind MV60 Borrowdale 01:34:16
97 Chris Clark MV60 Keswick AC 01:34:18
98 Kim Clark FV60 Keswick AC 01:34:26
99 Christopher Colla M Open Northern Fells 01:42:23
100 Philip Hawely MV60 Cumberland AC 01:47:05