Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/08/2019 – Cracken Edge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Steve Vernon M Stockport Harriers & AC 00:41:07
2 Malcolm Johnson M40 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:46:24
3 Mark Burton M45 Calder Valley FR 00:46:29
4 Nathanael Booker M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:46:40
5 Tim Budd M Glossopdale Harriers 00:47:12
6 Jason Brunnock M Buxton & District AC 00:47:42
7 Jack Redvers Harris M Pennine FR 00:47:48
8 James Stubbs M Pennine FR 00:47:49
9 Jack Foxall M40 Dark Peak FR 00:47:53
10 Damian Kilpin M40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:49:14
11 Luke Cook M Pennine FR 00:49:15
12 Fraser Macdonald Oulds M Chorlton Runners 00:49:41
13 Jacob Winfield M Buxton & District AC 00:50:39
14 Andrew Campbell M Pennine FR 00:50:54
15 Mark Burley M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:51:04
16 Ben Martin M Dark Peak FR 00:51:05
17 Duncan Hill M45 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:51:08
18 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:51:11
19 Paul Skuse M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:27
20 Allen Bunyan M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:51:32
21 Tom Bush M Pennine FR 00:51:33
22 Tom Peers M Stockport Harriers & AC 00:52:10
23 Mark Pursell M40 Pennine FR 00:52:23
24 Ben Snell M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:52:35
25 Richard Hudson M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:52:56
26 Richard Kendall M 00:53:15
27 Jack Swindells M Dark Peak FR 00:53:21
28 Christopher Leigh M45 Trafford AC 00:53:35
29 Mike Hill M50 Wilmslow RC 00:53:48
30 Paul Freeman M 00:53:50
31 Cristian Harrison M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:54
32 Julien Minshull M55 00:54:33
33 Mark Harrison M 00:54:35
34 Tim Oliver M50 Pennine FR 00:54:39
35 Andy Roberts M50 Congleton Harriers & AC 00:54:47
36 Rob Williams M40 00:55:04
37 Ian Fraser M50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:55:07
38 Mark Davenport M Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:11
39 Lauren McNeil F 00:55:29
40 Shaun Jackson M45 Altrincham & District AC 00:55:30
41 James Hobson M Goyt Valley Striders 00:55:38
42 Phillip Hutchinson M 00:55:41
43 Colin Haughton M45 Pennine FR 00:55:50
44 Alannah Birtwistle F Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:55:51
45 Eleanor Johnstone F Pennine FR 00:56:03
46 Martin Lundy M55 Marple Runners 00:56:20
47 James Dean M45 00:57:10
48 William Mather M Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:11
49 Andrew Fox M60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:19
50 Richard White M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:21
51 Phil Greenough M40 00:57:28
52 Dan Collins M Pennine FR 00:57:43
53 Simon Freytag M40 00:57:46
54 Jim Trueman M50 Pennine FR 00:57:48
55 Simon Reeves M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:57:54
56 Chris Gregory M45 00:57:59
57 Lars Bevanger M45 Marple Runners 00:58:01
58 Michael Jones M Goodgym 00:58:02
59 Matthew Pink M45 Pennine FR 00:58:12
60 Nick Syrett M40 Chorlton Runners 00:58:27
61 David Clarke M60 00:58:36
62 Ingrid Storm F Chorlton Runners 00:58:41
63 John Peel M Pennine FR 00:59:09
64 Steve Swallow M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:59:10
65 Duncan Robb M North Derbyshire RC 00:59:13
66 Oliver Cook M50 Long Eaton RC 00:59:18
67 Luke Holme M Glossopdale Harriers 00:59:34
68 Steven Pepper M 00:59:36
69 Claire Aspinall F40 Pennine FR 01:00:06
70 Michael Howarth M 01:00:08
71 David Ahearn M Pennine FR 01:00:14
72 Colin Hines M Chorlton Runners 01:00:21
73 Tom Young M Glossopdale Harriers 01:00:24
74 Oscar Trevena M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:00:26
75 Alan Renfree M60 01:00:29
76 Paul Barton M40 01:00:31
77 Simon Rippon M55 Dark Peak FR 01:00:35
78 Elliot Newsam M 01:00:40
79 Alan Clark M Glossopdale Harriers 01:00:43
80 Joanne Ellis F40 Pennine FR 01:00:47
81 Johnathan Gee M 01:00:58
82 Cecilia Cole F 01:00:59
83 Neil Colquhoun M Goyt Valley Striders 01:01:12
84 Andy Paisley M45 Belper Harriers 01:01:19
85 Robert Taylor M70 Pennine FR 01:01:21
86 Saul Gallagher M50 East Cheshire Harriers 01:01:29
87 Richard Monksmith M40 Delamere Spartans 01:01:43
88 Kathleen O'Donnell F40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:01:51
89 Bertie Gallagher M45 01:01:58
90 James Grayson M 01:02:00
91 Andrew Oldham M 01:02:03
92 Imogen Jones F Pennine FR 01:02:18
93 Connor Lomax M45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:31
94 Eddy Webb M45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:32
95 Rachel Evatt F Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:39
96 Tim Ruck M40 Pennine FR 01:03:10
97 Wayne Grant M40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:03:16
98 Joe Travis M Glossopdale Harriers 01:03:18
99 Harsharn Gill M40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:03:19
100 David Dyer M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:03:38
101 Mark Day M45 Marple Runners 01:04:09
102 Jon Tatham M45 01:04:16
103 Clare Griffin F45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:04:22
104 Zoe Barton F40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:04:25
105 Nick Heaten M45 Bramhall Runners 01:04:26
106 John Moore M55 Goyt Valley Striders 01:04:27
107 Fiona Johnson F40 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:04:59
108 Jane Mellor F50 Pennine FR 01:05:13
109 Christopher Gillot M50 Wirksworth RC 01:05:19
110 Patrick Garland M55 01:05:22
111 Graham Barnes M60 01:05:23
112 Alan Brentnall M70 Pennine FR 01:05:40
113 Matt Benzer M 01:06:09
114 Alistair Cairns M40 Lostock AC 01:06:24
115 Brian Holland M60 Goyt Valley Striders 01:06:27
116 Ian Sharpe M45 Chorlton Runners 01:06:35
117 Mark Pearce M50 Dark Peak FR 01:06:48
118 Carl Barton M45 Disley Runners 01:06:50
119 Mark Whelan M50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:06:52
120 Alan Bocking M65 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:06:56
121 Francis Wooff M55 Chorlton Runners 01:06:59
122 Emma Gerrard F Pennine FR 01:07:05
123 Matthew Day M40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:08
124 Rebecca Brimage F40 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:07:11
125 Sarah Walch F Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:07:14
126 Paul Fryers M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:07:15
127 Zulman Edmondson F40 Chorlton Runners 01:07:17
128 Martin Rands M55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:07:18
129 Barry Blyth M70 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:07:36
130 Melanie Williamson F40 Chorlton Runners 01:07:46
131 Stuart Reece M 01:07:59
132 Julie Gardner F55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:08:05
133 Michelle Stevens F40 Congleton Harriers & AC 01:08:16
134 Nicholas Drinkall M Chorlton Runners 01:08:20
135 Tim Horrocks M50 Pennine FR 01:08:29
136 Tim Blackwell M45 Chorlton Runners 01:08:40
137 Joe Bowker M 01:08:41
138 Gordon Sharp M65 01:08:42
139 Benjamin John Clarke M 01:08:43
140 Matt Broadhead M40 Steel City Striders RC 01:08:53
141 Nicole Grobben F50 Pennine FR 01:08:59
142 Paul Rowland M60 Pennine FR 01:09:02
143 Paul Hempstock M40 Chorlton Runners 01:09:05
144 Angela Leonard F55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:09:44
145 James Taylor M40 Disley Runners 01:09:47
146 Alice Willson F Glossopdale Harriers 01:09:59
147 Nick Ham M55 Glossopdale Harriers 01:10:13
148 Ellen Wilson F 01:10:18
149 Roy Whittle M40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:10:36
150 Jeremy Woodham M45 Marple Runners 01:10:37
151 Dan Hird M55 01:10:38
152 Paul Hills M60 Pennine FR 01:10:41
153 Paul Neal M50 Hyde Running Community 01:10:42
154 Brien Bennett M40 01:10:50
155 Troy Wilson M45 FRA 01:10:57
156 Max Silver M Glossopdale Harriers 01:11:02
157 Rachel Walton F40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:11:04
158 Lorraine Pang F Chorlton Runners 01:11:05
159 Rob Hawksley M55 Pennine FR 01:11:07
160 Terry Crowther M40 Chorlton Runners 01:11:09
161 Trevor Longman M65 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:11:10
162 James Grayson M40 01:11:16
163 Celine Pagnier F40 Goodgym 01:11:19
164 Richard Mellor M50 01:11:37
165 Jennifer Benzer F40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:11:38
166 Joanne Holden F40 01:11:42
167 Adam Dunning M 01:11:52
168 Darren Wallis M50 01:12:28
169 Robert Bedford M Congleton Harriers & AC 01:12:29
170 Richard Rule M50 Springfield Striders RC 01:12:37
171 Thomas Callaghan M45 Marple Runners 01:13:04
172 Emma Cameron F Goyt Valley Striders 01:13:41
173 Richard Scottney M65 Pennine FR 01:13:45
174 Vikki Murphy F45 Bramhall Runners 01:13:53
175 Andy Butler M 01:13:55
176 Samantha Hartley F Chorlton Runners 01:14:03
177 John Stephenson M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:14:04
178 Helen Wright F Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:14:11
179 Lizzie Rawson F Fatboys RC 01:14:36
180 Wioleta Wydrych F Glossopdale Harriers 01:16:09
181 Helen Gray F50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:16:32
182 Lisa Ashwood F45 Disley Runners 01:16:36
183 Graham Johnson M40 01:16:36
184 Julia King F40 01:17:33
185 Victoria Pearson F 01:17:34
186 Paul Adams M55 Chorlton Runners 01:17:50
187 Brent Lindsay M55 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:18:09
188 Alwyn Mulryne M50 Disley Runners 01:18:11
189 Julie Darigala F45 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:18:18
190 Will Meredith M45 Pennine FR 01:18:29
191 Chris Horsfall M60 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:18:42
192 Richard Broadhead M50 Ashbourne Triathletes 01:18:50
193 Ross Kennedy M40 01:18:51
194 Alison Brentnall F65 Pennine FR 01:19:12
195 Jeanette Leston-Jones F45 01:19:48
196 Moira Hunt F60 Goyt Valley Striders 01:20:47
197 Paul Hunt M55 Goyt Valley Striders 01:20:50
198 Neil McGraw M45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:22:04
199 Laura Ahearn F Marple Runners 01:22:16
200 Neil Roberts M45 Disley Runners 01:22:19
201 Jo Bowen F45 Pennine FR 01:23:29
202 Paul Dale M65 01:24:19
203 Hannah Ahle F Chorlton Runners 01:27:01
204 Aiden Spencer M45 Chorlton Runners 01:27:03
205 Nancy Bunyan F50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:27:40
206 Simon Mason M 01:32:46