Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/08/2019 – Steel Fell





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark Peak 00:21:08
2 Nathan Lawson Dark Peak 00:21:39
3 Max Wainwright Dark Peak 00:22:07
4 Carl Bell Keswick 00:22:19
5 Alistair Thornton Horwich 00:22:21
6 Tom Simpson Ambleside 00:22:24
7 Martin Mikkleson-Barron Borrowdale 00:22:32
8 Noah Hurton Eden 00:22:35
9 Josh Jardine Helm Hill 00:22:42
10 Rob Brown Keswick 00:23:10
11 Tobias Barthelomes Keswick 00:23:20
12 Robin Regan Eden 00:23:29
13 Matthew Atkinson Borrowdale 00:23:54
14 Sandy Lockett Bowland 00:24:13
15 Kieran Hodgson V40 Helm Hill 00:24:21
16 Derek Hurton V50 Eden 00:24:22
17 Simon Netherway Keswick 00:24:26
18 James Harris Ambleside 00:24:34
19 Daniel Cade Dark Peak 00:24:37
20 Paul Reilly V40 Helm Hill 00:24:44
21 Joshua Liddle Eden 00:24:47
22 Scott Morley Eden 00:24:53
23 Jonny Kent Eden 00:24:55
24 Laurie Luscombe Liverpool Harriers 00:25:00
25 Nichola Jackson F Ribble Valley Harriers 00:25:11
26 Jos Addison Helm Hill 00:25:34
27 Richard Smith Ambleside 00:25:37
28 Ben Kent Helm Hill 00:25:41
29 Brian Pennington V40 Howgill Harriers 00:25:45
30 Chris Knowles V50 Ellenborough 00:25:55
31 Michael Parkin Eden 00:26:00
32 Hannah Russell F Helm Hill 00:26:02
33 Joel Burchell 00:26:14
34 Richard Milligan Sheffield Uni 00:26:22
35 Jamie Partridge Eden 00:26:25
36 Jack Simpson Helm Hill 00:26:35
37 Arran Horne Northern Fells Running Club 00:26:36
38 Martin Askew Helm Hill 00:26:36
39 Craig Burrow V40 Helm Hill 00:26:40
40 Andy Thompson Helm Hill 00:26:43
41 Mike Robinson V40 Dark Peak 00:26:52
42 Stuart Heaviside Barlick 00:26:52
43 Caleb Reid V40 Northern Fells Running Club 00:26:52
44 Stevie Birkinshaw V50 Borrowdale 00:26:58
45 Jamie Lawlar V40 Keswick 00:27:00
46 Alex Bland Borrowdale 00:27:01
47 Catherine Spurden F Keswick 00:27:02
48 Matt Dunn V40 Holcombe Harriers 00:27:06
49 Wayne Croasdell Eden 00:27:13
50 Kirsty Hall F Ribble Valley Harriers 00:27:16
51 Steve Jones V40 Keswick 00:27:27
52 Arthur Raffle Altrincham 00:27:27
53 Dave Sargent V50 Eden 00:27:42
54 Paul Knowles V50 Ambleside 00:27:47
55 Jack Bland Borrowdale 00:27:48
56 Bianca Dyer FV40 Helm Hill 00:27:53
57 Philip Pearson V60 Northern Fells Running Club 00:28:08
58 Jenn Bell F Keswick 00:28:08
59 Pez Bullen V50 Keswick 00:28:44
60 Bryony Halcrow F Harrogate Harriers 00:28:48
61 Shaun Atkinson Ellenborough 00:28:54
62 Ellen Williams F Southend 00:29:37
63 Sean Robinson V40 Howgill Harriers 00:29:38
64 Jon Lamey V40 Northern Fells Running Club 00:29:41
65 David Banks V50 Kendal 00:29:42
66 Remy Shaieb Imperial College Cross Country 00:30:04
67 Roy Gibson V50 Kendal 00:30:07
68 Tom Partington Keswick 00:30:08
69 Rose Singleton F Northern Fells Running Club 00:30:14
70 Robert Hartley V50 Helm Hill 00:30:20
71 Georgia Stevens F Helm Hill 00:30:22
72 Paul Simpson V50 Ambleside 00:30:24
73 Nick Ray V40 Ellenborough 00:30:28
74 Zoe Webber F Keswick 00:30:31
75 Natalie Hawkrigg F Northern Fells Running Club 00:30:35
76 Robert Jones Keswick 00:30:46
77 David Riding V40 Achilli Ratti 00:30:55
78 Raymond Gill V50 Dallam 00:31:12
79 Gary Lane V50 Howgill Harriers 00:31:17
80 Danielle Ledbury F 00:31:50
81 Keith Baird V40 Holmfirth 00:32:02
82 Gavin Bland V40 Borrowdale 00:32:06
83 Rachel Findlay-Robinson F Keswick 00:32:23
84 David Appleyard V50 Helm Hill 00:32:35
85 Chris Little V50 Keswick 00:32:46
86 William Coupe V50 Helm Hill 00:32:59
87 Josh Spencer Bingley 00:32:59
88 Jenna Williams F Southend 00:33:09
89 Rob Crawford V40 Howgill Harriers 00:33:20
90 Simon Veitch V50 Keswick 00:34:06
91 Owen Mills V40 Keswick 00:34:28
92 Matt Davis Howgill Harriers 00:34:34
93 Don Kershaw V60 00:34:36
94 Daniel Grose V50 Ambleside 00:34:39
95 Ant Winter V40 Eden 00:34:45
96 John Tumbs V40 Eden 00:34:52
97 Lucy Brown F Barlick 00:35:05
98 Andrew Russell V50 Helm Hill 00:35:06
99 Jo Rodham F Helm Hill 00:36:38
100 John Horne V50 Northern Fells Running Club 00:36:55
101 John Leech V50 Dallam 00:37:16
102 Paul Spencer V50 Bingley 00:37:40
103 Lindsay Harrod FV50 Helm Hill 00:38:20
104 Emma Winter F Eden 00:38:26
105 Mike Hind V60 Borrowdale 00:39:40
106 Jenny Russell FV40 Northern Fells Running Club 00:40:14
107 Sara Helena Demetriou FV40 Springfield Striders 00:40:18
108 Emma Millington F 00:41:40
109 Cliff Gosden V60 Northern Fells Running Club 00:45:41