Results: Wed 17 Jul 2019 — Bamford Carnival
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Boothman | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:29:58 |
2 | Josh Williams | MSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:30:10 |
3 | Ben Kelsey | MSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:31:13 |
4 | Malcolm Johnson | M40 | Stockport Harriers | 00:31:21 |
5 | Phil Holwell | MSEN | Peak RC | 00:31:23 |
6 | Phillipa Williams | WSEN | Sheffield RC | 00:31:30 |
7 | Will Gratton | MSEN | 00:31:45 | |
8 | Thomas Beaumont | M40 | Totley AC | 00:31:52 |
9 | Austin Frost | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:32:12 |
10 | Aidan Linskill | MSEN | Totley AC | 00:32:38 |
11 | Holly Page | WSEN | Calder Valley FR | 00:32:58 |
12 | Philip Morris | MSEN | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:33:12 |
13 | Colin Osborne | M40 | Totley AC | 00:33:14 |
14 | Richard Bradbury | M40 | Matlock AC | 00:33:24 |
15 | Caroline Brock | WSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:33:59 |
16 | Jordan Street | MSEN | Clown Road Runners | 00:34:13 |
17 | James Halse | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:34:21 |
18 | Phil Moore | MSEN | Totley AC | 00:34:23 |
19 | Jason Bennett | M40 | Buxton AC | 00:34:25 |
20 | Paul Stephenson | M40 | Totley AC | 00:34:26 |
21 | Calum Wadsworth | MSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:34:31 |
22 | Jose Diaz | M40 | 00:34:52 | |
23 | Jack Foxall | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:35:06 |
24 | Daniel Stanley | MSEN | 00:35:11 | |
25 | Ian Shaw | M50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:35:20 |
26 | Kristian Groom | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:35:22 |
27 | Laurence Wicks | MSEN | Owls AC | 00:35:24 |
28 | Nye Farley | MSEN | 00:35:27 | |
29 | David Hanks | M40 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:35:31 |
30 | Damian Kilpin | M40 | Penistone FR | 00:35:40 |
31 | Mark Jacobi | M50 | Totley AC | 00:35:51 |
32 | John Lea-Wilson | MSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:36:10 |
33 | Bryan Lomas | M40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:36:12 |
34 | Andes Geiger | M40 | 00:36:15 | |
35 | Colin Lynch | M50 | Totley AC | 00:36:41 |
36 | Simon Conroy | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:36:45 |
37 | Paul Stuart | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:36:53 |
38 | Aaron Worwood | MSEN | 00:36:58 | |
39 | Chris Lawson | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:37:01 |
40 | Craig Renton | MSEN | Sheffield RC | 00:37:03 |
41 | Al Cook | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:37:05 |
42 | Rob Williams | M40 | 00:37:10 | |
43 | Mike Taylor | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:37:16 |
44 | Joe Buckman | MSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:37:25 |
45 | Jon Hallam | M40 | 00:38:01 | |
45 | Simon Rippon | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:38:01 |
47 | Simon Rayner | M50 | Danum Harriers | 00:38:12 |
48 | Duncan Robb | MSEN | North Derbyshire RC | 00:38:14 |
49 | Shaun Swallow | M40 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:38:20 |
50 | Jim Paxman | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:38:24 |
51 | Paul Hulbert | M50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:38:30 |
52 | Andy Buck | M60 | Steel City Striders | 00:38:35 |
53 | Paul Lewis | M40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:38:40 |
54 | Paul Bayley | M40 | Tring RC | 00:38:41 |
55 | David Veryard | M50 | Bakewell | 00:38:45 |
56 | David James | M40 | 00:38:46 | |
57 | Amy Earnshaw | WSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:38:48 |
58 | James Hynes | M50 | 00:39:00 | |
59 | Shawn Walker | M50 | Penistone FR | 00:39:02 |
60 | Nigel Jeff | M50 | Buxton AC | 00:39:05 |
61 | Heather Hatton | WSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:39:07 |
62 | Rebecca Walker | WU23 | 00:39:11 | |
63 | Caroline Fry | WSEN | 00:39:13 | |
64 | Sergiu Radu | MSEN | Good Gym | 00:39:15 |
65 | Robert Hall | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:39:16 |
66 | Ian Charlesworth | M50 | Penistone FR | 00:39:18 |
66 | Stacey Sangster | W40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:39:18 |
68 | Steve Larkin | M40 | 00:39:32 | |
69 | Rory Wadsworth | MSEN | 00:39:33 | |
70 | John Thompson | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:39:40 |
71 | Andrew Haynes | M40 | 00:39:51 | |
72 | Robert Turnbull | MSEN | Outside | 00:40:08 |
73 | Kieran Mcnally | M50 | 00:40:09 | |
74 | Shaun Clarkson | M50 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:40:15 |
75 | Mike Annett | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:40:18 |
76 | Michael Porter | MU23 | Sheffield Uni Triathlon | 00:40:20 |
77 | Darren Bristow | M50 | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:40:22 |
78 | Richard Bembridge | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:40:30 |
79 | Robert Taylor | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:40:32 |
80 | David Ipenden | M50 | 00:40:36 | |
81 | Nick Burns | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:40:39 |
82 | Alison Wainwright | W50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:40:51 |
83 | Simon Allen | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:41:02 |
84 | Dominic Taylor | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:41:03 |
85 | Paul Blockley | MSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:41:12 |
86 | Scott Blanks | M40 | Totley AC | 00:41:13 |
87 | Colin Price | M40 | Totley AC | 00:41:15 |
88 | Steve Haake | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:41:29 |
89 | David Maloney | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:41:32 |
90 | Charlotte Ellis | WSEN | 00:41:36 | |
91 | John Stubbs | M60 | 00:41:47 | |
92 | Jenny Armstrong | WSEN | Totley AC | 00:41:50 |
93 | Jerry Fisher | M50 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:41:58 |
94 | James Pace | M40 | Tideswell RC | 00:42:05 |
95 | Jeff Clark | M50 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:42:06 |
96 | Thomas Lawcock | MSEN | Barnsley Harriers | 00:42:08 |
97 | Ian Stinson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:42:11 |
98 | Simon Wiles | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:42:13 |
99 | Jo Bednall | W50 | Buxton AC | 00:42:20 |
100 | Claire Haycock | W40 | Smiley Pacers | 00:42:24 |
101 | Chris Day | M40 | Totley AC | 00:42:30 |
102 | Andy Prichard | M50 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:42:35 |
103 | Sarah Walch | WSEN | Penistone FR | 00:42:36 |
104 | David Perkins | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:42:39 |
105 | Mervyn Mccart | M50 | 00:42:40 | |
106 | Jane Mellor | W50 | Pennine FR | 00:42:46 |
107 | Nick Woffenden | M40 | 00:42:54 | |
108 | Oscar Wainwright | MU23 | 00:43:03 | |
109 | Graham Barnes | M60 | 00:43:04 | |
110 | Peter Dawson | MSEN | 00:43:08 | |
111 | Pat Goodall | W60 | Totley AC | 00:43:09 |
112 | Ian Brookes | M50 | Clown Road Runners | 00:43:14 |
113 | Max Pentreath | M40 | 00:43:25 | |
114 | John Coleman | M40 | 00:43:28 | |
115 | Jonathan Edwards | M50 | White Peak | 00:43:40 |
116 | Elizabeth Kooper | W40 | 00:43:42 | |
117 | Edward Higgins | M40 | 00:43:54 | |
118 | Kevin Rowles | M50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:44:01 |
119 | Simon Hutchinson | M50 | 00:44:04 | |
120 | Matt Ridge | M40 | Totley AC | 00:44:10 |
121 | Clare Thompson | WSEN | 00:44:21 | |
122 | Jude Stansfield | W40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:44:27 |
123 | David Walker | M50 | 00:44:32 | |
124 | Steven Brandreth | M50 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:44:45 |
125 | Rose Paxman | WSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:44:46 |
126 | Chris Wojciechowski | MSEN | Good Gym | 00:44:47 |
127 | Cathy Brown | WSEN | Long Eaton RC | 00:45:00 |
128 | Alan Read | M60 | 00:45:15 | |
129 | Katie Marie Roberts | WSEN | Barnsley Harriers | 00:45:25 |
130 | David Thompson | M40 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:45:28 |
131 | Brent Lindsay | M50 | Penistone FR | 00:45:37 |
132 | Tracy Hughes | W40 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:45:39 |
133 | Claire Wolstenholme | WSEN | Sheffield RC | 00:45:55 |
134 | James Richardson | M40 | 00:45:57 | |
135 | Alice Asbury | WSEN | Cambrils Tri Club | 00:46:02 |
136 | Chris Harle | M60 | 00:46:09 | |
137 | Judith Havenhand | W40 | 00:46:12 | |
138 | Sarah Ward | W40 | Steel City Striders | 00:46:18 |
139 | Andy Davies | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:46:28 |
140 | Tom Appleby | MSEN | 00:47:07 | |
141 | James Grayson | M40 | 00:47:10 | |
142 | Helen Cameron | WSEN | Sheffield RC | 00:47:17 |
143 | Jon Heathfield | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:47:19 |
144 | Anne Hegarty | W50 | Totley AC | 00:47:22 |
145 | Marc Kinch | M40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:47:24 |
146 | David Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:47:25 |
147 | Susan Charlesworth | W50 | Penistone FR | 00:47:34 |
148 | Mark Read | MSEN | 00:47:44 | |
149 | Nick Hails | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:47:48 |
150 | Rachel Jardine | W40 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:47:50 |
151 | Sue Barker | W50 | 00:47:57 | |
152 | Mick Fowler | M60 | 00:48:04 | |
153 | Linda Rimmer | W40 | 00:48:09 | |
154 | John Hewitt | M70+ | Barnsley Harriers | 00:48:10 |
155 | Tony Dent | M60 | Tideswell RC | 00:48:14 |
156 | Matt Gibson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:48:28 |
157 | Stephen Reid | M40 | 00:48:30 | |
158 | Michael Stubbs | M40 | 00:48:40 | |
159 | Glynn Leaning | M50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:48:42 |
160 | Steven Holmes | M60 | 00:48:47 | |
161 | Lauri Benning | WSEN | 00:49:00 | |
162 | Peter Briggs | MSEN | 00:49:26 | |
163 | Rachel Barnes | W40 | Smiley Pacers | 00:49:43 |
164 | Rose Ward | W40 | Smiley Pacers | 00:49:44 |
165 | John Ostrovskis | M50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:50:57 |
166 | Alan Ashforth | M70+ | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:51:05 |
167 | Paul Wheatley | M60 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:51:15 |
168 | Keith Lindley | M60 | 00:51:18 | |
169 | Elizabeth Lakin | W40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:51:26 |
170 | Lindsay Evans | W40 | Totley AC | 00:51:45 |
171 | Debbie Mccart | W50 | 00:52:19 | |
172 | Caryl Hartwright | W70+ | Totley AC | 00:52:25 |
173 | Frazer Sidebottom | MSEN | Wakey Tri | 00:52:33 |
174 | Emma Moorhouse | WSEN | Barnsley Harriers | 00:52:34 |
175 | Jason Shepherd | M40 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:52:35 |
176 | Dawn Godley | W50 | Penistone FR | 00:52:40 |
177 | Diane Clewes | W50 | Totley AC | 00:52:50 |
178 | Kelly Knight | WSEN | 00:53:01 | |
179 | Richard Janssen | M50 | 00:53:17 | |
180 | Paula Mills | W50 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:53:34 |
181 | Myfanwy Cross | WSEN | Penistone FR | 00:53:36 |
182 | Sally Owen | W50 | Matlock AC | 00:53:37 |
183 | Mary Mooney | W50 | Tideswell RC | 00:53:39 |
184 | Stewart Benfield | M50 | Rear Gunners | 00:53:54 |
185 | Carole Vannucci | W40 | 00:54:09 | |
186 | James Kay | MSEN | 00:54:22 | |
187 | Bev Clark | W50 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:54:51 |
188 | Fiona Macsweeney | WSEN | 00:54:55 | |
189 | Richard Purdy | M40 | Danum Harriers | 00:55:31 |
190 | Charlotte Wright | WSEN | 00:55:32 | |
191 | Marie Hemingway | W40 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:55:53 |
192 | Carol Beattie | W60 | Steel City Striders | 00:56:24 |
193 | Kyra Campbell | WSEN | 00:57:05 | |
194 | Colette Holden | W40 | Tideswell RC | 00:58:00 |
195 | Wayne Walker | M50 | Owls AC | 00:58:41 |
196 | Felicity Freeman | WSEN | 00:58:47 | |
197 | Iain Mac. Hatrick | M60 | 00:59:31 | |
198 | Garry Carr | M50 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:59:51 |
199 | Demelza Whitbread | W40 | 01:01:03 | |
200 | Caroline Batty | W40 | Barnsley Harriers | 01:06:59 |
201 | Andrew Couldwell | M70+ | 01:10:06 | |
202 | Joanne Hadfield | W50 | Barnsley Harriers | 01:15:47 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.