Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/08/2019 – Gt. Links Tor Flyer





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Adam Holland SM Tavistock AC 00:40:53
2 Andrew Worster SM Todmorden Harriers 00:40:54
3 Floyd Ratcliffe MU21 Mile High 00:41:24
4 Adam Buckley SM 00:44:43
5 Sam Twine SM 00:44:57
6 Jeremy Tandy M40 Okehampton RC 00:46:02
7 Nick Sanders SM 00:46:43
8 James Jackson M40 Dartmoor Runners 00:47:12
9 Jo Meek F40 Winchester And District AC 00:47:29
10 Tom Wright M40 Truro Running Club 00:48:01
11 Wendy Chapman F40 Truro Running Club 00:48:15
12 William Russell U17m Tavistock AC 00:48:41
13 Joe Lane SM 00:48:54
14 Stuart Musson SM Truro Running Club 00:49:04
15 Edmund Newey M40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:50:07
16 David Bazley M50 Wild Running 00:50:20
17 David Goodspeed SM Plymouth Harriers 00:50:39
18 Tom Sparkes M Bodmin Road Runners 00:51:03
19 Jane Allison F40 Tamar Trails 00:51:13
20 Rebecca MORGAN F40 Truro Running Club 00:51:18
21 Patrick Munn M50 100 Marathon Club 00:51:23
22 Will Hancock M40 Cornwall Orienteering 00:51:54
23 Richard Connett M40 South Molton Strugglers 00:52:02
24 Joe Dix U17m Tavistock AC 00:52:55
25 Gem Gallant SF Tamar Trail Runners 00:53:14
26 Mike Baker M50 Okehampton RC 00:55:17
27 Benjamin Gallant SM 00:55:29
28 Daniel Case SM Plymouth Musketeers RC 00:56:09
29 Mark Brunsdon M50 00:56:17
30 Naomi Shaw F35 South West Road Runners 00:56:22
31 Harry Till SM 00:56:28
32 Tim Collingwood M50 None 00:56:35
33 Chris Simpson M40 South Molton Harriers 00:56:55
34 Beth Key SF Truro Running Club 00:57:05
35 Will Lewis SM Plymouth Musketeers RC 00:57:53
36 David Phillips M50 Chagford Running Club 00:57:58
37 Trevor Piper M40 Lonely Goat RC 00:58:10
38 Mervyn Rice M60 Okehampton RC 00:58:39
39 James Donovan M50 Teignbridge Trotters 00:59:20
40 Robin Carter F50 Dartmoor Runners 00:59:23
41 Gary Bishop M40 Plymouth Harriers 01:01:01
42 Sharon Daw F50 East Cornwall Harriers 01:01:05
43 Katherine Murray SF Okehampton RC 01:01:29
44 Kim Ashworth SF Todmorden Harriers 01:03:09
45 Jim Medhurst M40 Bere Alston Trekkers 01:03:16
46 Ella Bowles F60 Teignbridge Trotters 01:03:19
47 Matt Hampe SM Tamar Valley Hash � 01:03:21
48 Gill Spinney F40 Okehampton RC 01:06:10
49 Tanya Argue F40 Bere Alston Trekkers 01:06:31
50 Bridget Funnell F60 Off Roadents 01:06:55
51 Paul King M40 01:07:14
52 Brian Martin M50 01:08:24
53 Debbie Ashton F40 Bere Alston Trekkers 01:08:38
54 Paul Ashton M50 Tamar Trail Runners 01:08:38
55 Christine Fritsch F40 Okehampton RC 01:09:18
56 Richard Windermer M60 Dartmoor Runners 01:10:13
57 Kris Jones SM Plymouth Musketeers RC 01:10:33
58 Lu Walsh F40 Okehampton RC 01:10:36
59 Laura Goodspeed SF Plymouth Harriers 01:10:57
60 Laura Nicholls SF South West Road Runners 01:11:12
61 James Grigg SM 01:11:31
62 Eleanor Taylor F60 Teignbridge Trotters 01:13:41
63 Shannon Bays F35 Plymouth Coasters 01:19:52
64 Michelle Luddington F50 Okehampton RC 01:24:48
65 Trevor Grigg M60 Tavistock AC 01:24:58
66 Rachel Adams F50 01:25:20
67 Frances Morgan F50 Bere Alston Trekkers 01:27:37
68 Gabriella Till FU21 01:27:52
69 Janet White F60 Okehampton RC 01:27:58
70 Steve Till M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 01:30:59
71 Lynn Jones F60 Plymouth Musketeers RC 01:38:16
72 Barry Copeland M60 dnf