Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/09/2019 – Simonside





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Kurt Heron SM 00:52:25
2 Craig Jones SM 00:53:01
3 David Brigham SM 00:53:11
4 Matthew Walker SM TBH 00:53:29
5 Robert Tyler SM Birmingham Running And Tri Club 00:53:42
6 Chris Thain SM 00:53:48
7 Matt Hetherington SM NFR 00:53:53
8 Jon Heaney V40 NSP 00:54:36
9 Richard Garland V40 NFR 00:54:37
10 Matthew Briggs SM NFR 00:54:39
11 Garry Robson V50 NSP 00:54:46
12 Neil Orr SM Border 00:56:28
13 Chris Rowe V40 NSP 00:57:21
14 Andrew Maxwell SM Heaton 00:58:24
15 Simon Long V40 Saltwell 00:59:05
16 Tim McCall V50 Norham 00:59:13
17 Matthew Fletcher V40 00:59:17
18 Sam Webb SM ARCC 00:59:22
19 Graham Lewis Dale SM NSP 00:59:26
20 Paul Banks V40 Northumberland Tri 00:59:27
21 Darren Fletcher V50 Sunderland Harriers 00:59:28
22 Gary Pattinson SM Derwent Valley Trail 00:59:44
23 Vaughan Hemy V50 NSP 00:59:51
24 Ross Butcher SM 01:00:02
25 Tim Hardie V40 Local 01:00:35
26 Keith Murray V50 Teviotdale 01:01:03
27 Chris Eggett V50 NFR 01:01:08
28 Alex Cook SM Heaton 01:01:22
29 John Tollitt V50 NFR 01:01:23
30 Steff Ervine SF 01:01:28
31 WillIam Broadhurst SM 01:01:31
32 Richard Kirby V40 NFR 01:01:34
33 Michael Broadhurst V60 Tynedale 01:02:15
34 Jack Lamb SM 01:02:55
35 Julian Harrison V50 01:03:29
36 David Collier SM Stocksfield Striders 01:04:01
37 Mark Smith V40 NSP 01:04:54
38 Jeremy Smith V50 Heaton 01:05:01
39 Claire Bagness FV50 Wooler 01:05:03
40 Paul Kelly V60 DFR 01:06:07
41 Paul Doxford V50 South Shields 01:07:03
42 Richard Heslop V40 Stocksfield Striders 01:07:14
43 Mike Harvey V40 NSP 01:07:15
44 Garry Martin SM Newcastle Frontrunners 01:07:38
45 Russell Dickinson -Deane V50 Newcastle Frontrunners 01:08:01
46 Susan Carthnell SF 01:08:11
47 Steve Tanser V40 Heaton 01:08:37
48 Jack Bagness SM 01:08:48
49 Chris Winter V40 NFR 01:08:51
50 Allan McManus V40 Sunderland Harriers 01:08:56
51 Guy Munden SM NFR 01:08:58
52 Paul Bellingham V50 Morpeth 01:09:01
53 Simon Ward V40 NSP 01:09:03
54 Aly Raw FV50 01:09:04
55 Liz Gray SF Derwent Valley Trail 01:09:14
56 Jane Briggs FV50 NFR 01:09:24
57 Neil Richardson V50 TBH 01:09:29
58 Helen Heaney FV40 NSP 01:09:58
59 Simon Willsen SM 01:10:08
60 Emma Hardie SF Local 01:10:09
61 Lucy Turnynski SF TBH 01:10:28
62 Brian Robson V50 Rothbury Plumbers And Heating Eng 01:11:27
63 Gareth Wood V40 01:12:11
64 Sean Brodie V40 NSP 01:15:34
65 Susan Davies V50 NFR 01:15:42
66 Vanessa Cutter SF Gateshead 01:15:55
67 Paul Edwin V40 Tynedale 01:16:11
68 Les Bellis V50 Heaton 01:17:32
69 Denise Tunstall FV50 DFR 01:17:39
70 John Dallinson V60 NE VETS 01:18:01
71 Sharon Cook SF Heaton 01:18:06
72 Marie Drozdowicz FV50 01:18:36
73 Shaun Cowan V40 01:19:22
74 Jenny Simpson SF NSP 01:19:49
75 Ian Holland V60 NSP 01:23:35
76 Glen Mc Williams V50 Team Cheviot Trails 01:25:25
77 Bridget Broadhurst FV60 Tynedale 01:27:06
78 Anthony Daglish SM Heaton 01:32:49
79 Richard Davies V40 01:33:15
80 Steven Barnett V50 Newcastle Frontrunners 01:33:37
81 Karen Richardson FV50 01:37:32
82 Simon Jobe V40 Heaton 01:41:06
83 Siobhan Oneil FV50 Newcastle Frontrunners 01:44:48