Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/08/2019 – Ravenscar Rumble





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Nicholas Barber MSEN New Marske Harriers 00:33:21
2 Sam Soles U18B Buxton AC 00:33:25
3 Paul Butler M50 Scarborough AC 00:34:35
4 Jamie Arkle MSEN RAF 00:34:41
5 Paul Sutherns MSEN Chris Fit 00:37:12
6 Christopher Duck M45 Scarborough AC 00:37:54
7 Alan Whelan M50 Scarborough AC 00:38:17
8 Robert Bailey MSEN Scarborough AC 00:38:37
9 Robert Preston MSEN Scarborough AC 00:38:49
10 Paul Lawton MSEN Scarborough AC 00:39:24
11 Neil Ridsdale M60 Driffield Striders 00:39:25
12 Rhona Marshall WSEN Scarborough AC 00:39:37
13 Damon Temple M40 00:39:47
14 Rob Williamson M50 Loftus & Whitby 00:39:54
15 Simon Burnley M45 Scarborough AC 00:40:04
16 Russ Grayson M45 Pickering AC 00:40:23
17 Matt Shardlow MSEN 00:40:34
18 Bredan Anglim M45 00:41:08
19 Simon MacDonald W45 00:41:13
20 Mark Thomas M45 Chris Fit 00:41:14
21 Hugh Balfour M65 Dulwich Harriers 00:41:25
22 Tom Herbert M40 Loftus & Whitby 00:41:57
23 Ryan Sheader MSEN Scarborough AC 00:42:00
24 Dale Hepples M40 Scarborough AC 00:42:02
25 Anthony Harnett M55 North York Moors AC 00:42:14
26 Edward Bumley MSEN 00:42:49
27 Michael Peterson M40 East Hull Harriers 00:42:57
28 Stephen Mummery M60 00:43:10
29 Rebecca Dent WSEN Scarborough AC 00:43:12
30 Laura Havis U18G Middlesbrough AC 00:43:26
31 Paul Havis M50 00:43:26
32 Mick Clarke M55 Loftus & Whitby 00:43:34
33 Paul Smith M55 Loftus & Whitby 00:44:07
34 Laura Garforth W40 00:44:21
35 Steven Hickley MSEN 00:44:30
36 Richard Newton M55 Whitby Running Club 00:44:36
37 Martin Hutchinson M50 Bridlington Road Runners 00:44:53
38 Ian Ellmore M60 00:45:30
39 Rebecca May W45 Scarborough AC 00:45:50
40 Rod Collier M45 00:46:02
41 Simon Maxwell MSEN 00:46:03
42 Mark May M55 Scarborough AC 00:46:28
43 Alan Smitheman M40 Loftus & Whitby 00:46:40
44 Julia Jackson W50 Loftus & Whitby 00:46:53
45 Jane Hamp W60 Scarborough AC 00:46:57
46 Chris Stacey MSEN Chris Fit 00:47:18
47 Allan McFarlane M50 00:47:21
48 Chris Clayton M50 Scarborough AC 00:47:35
49 Asher Haynes MSEN Sirius 00:47:40
50 Alan Maxwell MSEN 00:47:47
51 David Field M55 Scarborough AC 00:47:54
52 Michael Hetherton M70 Pickering AC 00:48:38
53 Ruth Anne Rutt W55 Scarborough AC 00:49:24
54 St John Harris M50 00:49:49
55 Julie Clayton W50 Scarborough AC 00:49:49
56 Jenna Wheatman WSEN Scarborough AC 00:50:20
57 David Hetherton M60 00:50:25
58 Stephen Waring M45 Chris Fit 00:50:57
59 Pascal Butters MSEN 00:51:42
60 Malcolm Peggs M65 Loftus & Whitby 00:51:46
61 Robert Lillie M65 Scarborough AC 00:52:34
62 Pete Northedge M70 Scarborough AC 00:53:05
63 Nick Coombes M60 Scarborough AC 00:53:57
64 David Robert Fox M65 Scarborough AC 00:54:11
65 Jacqueline Edwards W60 Beverley AC 00:54:23
66 Jimmy O'Brien M55 Loftus & Whitby 00:54:53
67 Andrew Hardy MSEN 00:55:00
68 Charlene Murgatroyd WSEN 00:55:00
69 Helen Rutter W45 Yorkshire Wolds Runners 00:55:05
70 Janet Cordingley W55 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:56:26
71 Malcolm Sweetlove M65 Scarborough AC 00:56:39
72 Steve Andrews M45 Barnsley Harriers 00:58:46
73 Ian Robinson M55 Esk Valley Fell Club 00:58:53
74 Sally Kingscott W50 Scarborough AC 00:59:25
75 Brian Rutt M55 Scarborough AC 00:59:25
76 David Parke M65 Scarborough AC 01:01:58
77 Christine Hemingway W55 City Of Hull AC 01:03:53
78 Rachael Foster WSEN 01:04:34
79 Heidi Baker W40 Bridlington Road Runners 01:07:49
80 Ricky Weaver MSEN Chris Fit 01:19:21
81 Mark Burton M40 Chris Fit 01:19:24