Results: Sun 20 Oct 2019 — Wirksworth Undulator
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greg Hopkinson | Male Senior | Beeston Ac | 00:58:28 |
1 | Harry Bolton | Male Senior | 00:58:28 | |
3 | Alistair Thornton | Male Senior | Loughborough University Oc | 00:58:29 |
4 | Chris Kilburn | Male Senior | Holme Pierrepont Rc | 00:58:55 |
5 | Mike Blair | Male V40 | Matlock Ac | 01:01:18 |
6 | Chris Sleath | Male Senior | Wirksworth Running Club | 01:03:03 |
7 | Birtie West | Male Senior | Matlock Ac | 01:03:34 |
8 | Tristan Boetti | Male Senior | Loughborough University Oc | 01:03:42 |
9 | Malcolm Fowler | Male V50 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:04:12 |
10 | Mark Burley | Male Senior | Macclesfield Harriers & Ac | 01:05:37 |
11 | Dean Cross | Male V50 | Sutton In Ashield Harriers & Ac | 01:05:56 |
12 | Damien Kilpin | Male V40 | Penniston Ac | 01:06:31 |
13 | Chris Statham | Male Senior | 01:07:15 | |
14 | Brendan Moore | Male V40 | Ilkeston Rc | 01:07:31 |
15 | Kenny Malton | Male Senior | Shelton Striders | 01:07:32 |
16 | Edward James | Male Senior | Belper | 01:08:07 |
17 | Archie Auty | Male Senior | 01:08:27 | |
18 | Mark Lay | Male V40 | Long Eaton Rc | 01:08:45 |
19 | Luke Butler | Male Senior | 01:08:59 | |
20 | John Haddon | Male V40 | 01:09:07 | |
21 | Daniel Rawson | Male Senior | Beeston Ac | 01:09:16 |
22 | Simon Conroy | Male V40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:09:36 |
23 | Chris Smith | Male Senior | 01:10:11 | |
24 | Luke Brand | Male Senior | Loughborough University Oc | 01:10:29 |
25 | Alun Richards-Jones | Male V40 | Wirksworth Running Club | 01:10:39 |
26 | Frank Holmes | Male V40 | Brj Run & Tri | 01:11:02 |
27 | David Brassington | Male Senior | Belper 10:20 | 01:11:13 |
28 | Oliver Brocklehurst | Male Senior | Matlock Ac | 01:11:33 |
29 | James McMurtry | Male V50 | Ashbourne Rc | 01:11:39 |
30 | Ben Allen | Male V40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:11:45 |
31 | Jason Ball | Male V40 | Sinfin Rc | 01:11:47 |
32 | Wade Fodden | Male V40 | Long Eaton Rc | 01:11:51 |
33 | Lee Culforth | Male Senior | Kimberley & District Striders | 01:11:53 |
34 | Marc Coles | Male V40 | Norwich Road Runners | 01:11:58 |
35 | Richard Howe | Male Senior | Long Eaton Rc | 01:12:12 |
36 | Paul Lewis | Male V50 | Long Eaton Rc | 01:12:24 |
37 | Kieran Muldoon | Male V40 | 01:13:06 | |
38 | Julie Darigala | Female V50 | Penniston Ac | 01:13:21 |
39 | Ollie Sanders | Male Senior | 01:13:50 | |
40 | James Bielak | Male Senior | Long Eaton Rc | 01:13:59 |
41 | Steve Loveluck | Male V50 | Ogmore Phoenix Runners | 01:14:50 |
42 | Keith Morgan | Male V50 | Ashbourne Rc | 01:15:02 |
43 | Stephen Ellison | Male V40 | Mounts Bay Harriers | 01:15:05 |
44 | Tom Hind | Male Senior | Loughborough University Oc | 01:15:12 |
45 | Adhe Kouvoui | Male Senior | 01:15:48 | |
46 | Scott Thompson | Male V40 | Matlock Ac | 01:16:00 |
47 | Andrew Haynes | Male V40 | Matlock Ac | 01:16:06 |
48 | Steve Larkin | Male V40 | 01:16:23 | |
49 | Emily Taylor | Female Senior | 01:16:50 | |
50 | Jonathan Coutts | Male Senior | 01:16:55 | |
51 | Ruth Jones | Female Senior | Helpston Harriers | 01:16:58 |
52 | Edward Godber | Male V40 | Belper | 01:17:01 |
53 | Stacey Sangster | Female V40 | Long Eaton Rc | 01:17:23 |
54 | Dave Lodwick | Male V50 | Roadhoggs Leicester Ac | 01:17:34 |
55 | Rob Beers | Male V40 | Barrow Runners | 01:17:52 |
56 | Csarlos Bedson | Male V50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:17:53 |
57 | Neil Haynes | Male V40 | 01:17:55 | |
58 | Howard Winbow | Male V50 | Ashbourne Rc | 01:18:16 |
59 | James Maxwell | Male Senior | 01:18:24 | |
60 | Simon Bray | Male V40 | Sinfin Rc | 01:18:35 |
61 | Brendan Devlin | Male V40 | Sinfin Rc | 01:18:49 |
62 | Simon Allen | Male V40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:19:12 |
63 | Mick Moorhouse | Male V60 | Matlock Ac | 01:19:13 |
64 | Andy Shackleton | Male V40 | 01:19:49 | |
64 | Jane Crowson | Female V50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:19:49 |
64 | John Gorman | Male V60 | North Derbyshire | 01:19:49 |
67 | Caroline Wheelhouse | Female V60 | Doncaster Ac | 01:20:01 |
68 | Joe Tabberer | Male Senior | 01:20:16 | |
69 | Katie Busfield | Female V40 | Ashbourne Rc | 01:20:20 |
70 | Malcolm Busfield | Male V40 | Ashbourne Rc | 01:20:22 |
71 | Matthew Edwards | Male V40 | Ockbrook Trail Runners | 01:21:07 |
72 | Richard Hind | Male V50 | Clowne Road Runners | 01:21:23 |
73 | Ian Johnson | Male V60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:21:36 |
74 | Matt Bates | Male V40 | Ockbrook Trail Runners | 01:21:50 |
75 | Graham Robinson | Male V40 | 01:21:53 | |
76 | David Swift-Rollinson | Male V50 | 01:22:15 | |
77 | William Chang | Male V40 | Long Eaton Rc | 01:22:22 |
78 | Tim Saul | Male V50 | Derwent Runners | 01:22:24 |
79 | Caroline Scott | Female V40 | Sinfin Rc | 01:22:34 |
80 | Natalie Braisby | Female Senior | Ilkeston Rc | 01:22:45 |
81 | Gavin Simmons | Male V40 | Matlock Ac | 01:22:57 |
82 | Stephen Moore | Male Senior | 01:23:05 | |
83 | Nick Gant | Male V40 | Matlock Ac | 01:23:41 |
84 | Leigh Harris | Male V40 | Uttoxeter Road Runners | 01:23:57 |
85 | Reg Cooper | Male V60 | 01:24:11 | |
86 | Caroline Burrell | Female V40 | 01:25:32 | |
87 | David Gould | Male V60 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:25:42 |
88 | Emily Sanders | Female V50 | 01:25:51 | |
89 | Emma Eldridge | Female V40 | Vegan Runners Uk | 01:26:03 |
90 | Evelyn Vickery | Female V40 | Formula One Circuit Crew | 01:26:42 |
91 | Matthew Hooton | Male Senior | Long Eaton Rc | 01:26:43 |
92 | David Rogers | Male Senior | 01:26:45 | |
93 | Sarah Sutton | Female Senior | Sinfin Rc | 01:27:11 |
94 | Sarah-Louise Proudmore | Female V40 | Congleton Harriers | 01:27:17 |
95 | David Whittaker | Male V40 | Congleton Harriers | 01:27:21 |
96 | Steve Andrews | Male V40 | Barnsley Harriers | 01:27:25 |
97 | Michael Richardson | Male V50 | Handsworth Wildhogs | 01:27:26 |
98 | Nick Bates | Male V50 | 01:27:34 | |
99 | Dan Griffiths | Male V40 | Wirksworth Running Club | 01:27:43 |
100 | Peter Collinge | Male V60 | Ripley Running Club | 01:27:55 |
101 | Joe Firth | Male Senior | 01:28:08 | |
102 | Alistair Christmas | Male V40 | 01:28:37 | |
103 | Chris Pattison | Male V50 | Derbyshire Dynamos | 01:28:53 |
104 | Stags Woodward | Male V40 | 01:29:01 | |
105 | Chris Foster | Male Senior | 01:29:06 | |
106 | Anton Newell | Male V50 | Sutton In Ashield Harriers & Ac | 01:29:13 |
107 | Kirstine Archer | Female Senior | Formula One Circuit Crew | 01:29:17 |
108 | Kirsty Birch | Female V40 | Pennine Fell | 01:29:31 |
109 | Gavin Elliott | Male V40 | Heanor Rc | 01:30:17 |
110 | Ben Fuller | Male V40 | 01:30:26 | |
111 | David Beerling | Male V50 | 01:31:07 | |
112 | Amanda Larkin | Female V40 | Long Eaton Rc | 01:31:31 |
113 | Jon Home | Male V50 | 01:31:34 | |
113 | Marc Kinch | Male V50 | Long Eaton Rc | 01:31:34 |
115 | Alan Smith | Male V60 | 01:32:30 | |
116 | Peter Macfarlane | Male V60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:32:32 |
117 | Andrew Clark | Male V50 | 01:32:39 | |
118 | Trevor Hibert | Male V40 | Sinfin Rc | 01:32:47 |
119 | Robert Sharratt | Male V60 | Ilkeston Rc | 01:32:56 |
120 | Peter Singer | Male V60 | Fell Runners Association | 01:32:59 |
121 | Catherine Millet | Female V40 | Formula One Circuit Crew | 01:33:13 |
122 | Michael Stubbs | Male V40 | 01:33:55 | |
123 | David Richards | Male V60 | Formula One Circuit Crew | 01:34:08 |
124 | Paul Stevenson | Male V60 | Long Eaton Rc | 01:34:17 |
125 | Lisa Chan | Female V40 | Holme Pierrepont Rc | 01:34:37 |
126 | Lisa Robinson | Female V40 | 01:35:29 | |
127 | Brent Lindsay | Male V50 | Penniston Ac | 01:36:24 |
128 | Erwin Van Vroenhoven | Male V50 | 01:36:29 | |
129 | Harriet Carr | Female Senior | City Of Norwich Athletics Club | 01:36:54 |
130 | Elizabeth Lakin | Female V40 | Long Eaton Rc | 01:36:58 |
131 | Jack Roper | Male Senior | 01:37:01 | |
132 | Andrew Robinson | Male Senior | 01:37:02 | |
133 | John Pollard | Male V60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:37:19 |
134 | Simon Vaughan | Male V50 | Unaffiliated | 01:37:31 |
135 | Helen James | Female Senior | Belper | 01:37:32 |
136 | Edwina Edwards | Female V50 | 01:38:45 | |
137 | Jo Chalmers | Female V40 | Holme Pierrepont Rc | 01:39:06 |
138 | Alan Ashforth | Male V70 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:39:09 |
139 | Michael Dowson | Male V40 | 01:39:28 | |
140 | John Wiseman | Male V50 | Bramhall Runners | 01:39:48 |
141 | Dale Swain | Male V50 | 01:40:13 | |
142 | Jon Heathfield | Male V50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:40:15 |
143 | Emma Beveridge | Female V50 | Macclesfield Harriers & Ac | 01:40:17 |
144 | Colin Ardron | Male V70 | Macclesfield Harriers & Ac | 01:40:40 |
145 | Holly Mccain | Female Senior | Beeston Ac | 01:40:41 |
146 | Lindsay Palmer | Female V50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:40:45 |
146 | Rachel Farrow | Female Senior | Wirksworth Running Club | 01:40:45 |
148 | Colin Bostock | Male V60 | Long Eaton Rc | 01:40:52 |
149 | Les Thurston | Male V70 | Matlock Ac | 01:41:05 |
150 | Maggie Gorman | Female V60 | North Derbyshire | 01:41:09 |
151 | Jo Shepherd | Female V40 | 01:41:54 | |
152 | Jane Hudson | Female V50 | Long Eaton Rc | 01:42:11 |
153 | Jahhake Gorzman | Female V60 | 01:42:22 | |
154 | Charlotte Dowson | Female V40 | 01:43:47 | |
155 | Sally Owen | Female V50 | Matlock Ac | 01:45:19 |
156 | Adrian Peters | Male V50 | 01:46:07 | |
157 | Jeff Rainbow | Male V60 | Formula One Circuit Crew | 01:46:46 |
158 | Sarah Bailey | Female V40 | Ashbourne Rc | 01:47:02 |
159 | Chun Yau | Male Senior | Beeston Ac | 01:48:37 |
160 | Fiona Lennox | Female V40 | Team Derby Runner | 01:49:21 |
161 | Charlotte Davis | Female Senior | Loughborough University Oc | 01:50:08 |
162 | Michael Dyer | Male Senior | 01:52:20 | |
163 | Steve Hand | Male V50 | Derwent Runners | 02:01:52 |
164 | Lorraine Varney | Female V60 | Formula One Circuit Crew | 02:07:38 |
165 | Doug Spalding | Male V70 | Ilkeston Rc | 02:44:42 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.