Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/11/2019 – Arnside Knott seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sam Harrison MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 00:39:05
2 Matthew Briggs MU21 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:39:14
3 Steve Swarbrick M40 Bowland FR 00:39:52
4 Mike Gregory M40 Leven Valley Running Club 00:40:01
5 Phil Mather MSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:40:11
6 Matthew Fortes M40 Eryri Harriers 00:40:36
7 Tim Cowin M40 Helm Hill 00:40:46
8 Harvey Lord MSEN Black Combe 00:40:49
9 Brian Pennington M40 Howgill Harriers 00:40:51
10 Richard Mellon M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:41:21
11 James Simon MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 00:41:25
12 James Gray MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 00:41:55
13 James Edwards M40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:42:35
14 Richard Wells M40 Sedbergh School Running Club 00:43:10
15 Philip Withnall MSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:43:32
16 Richard Wilson M40 Kendal AC 00:43:40
17 Matthew Rooke MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:43:45
18 Sam Moon M40 Helm Hill 00:43:53
19 Annie Conway WSEN Kendal AAC 00:44:00
20 John Ockenden MSEN Bowland 00:44:10
21 Peter German MSEN Helm Hill 00:44:23
22 Matt Wilson M40 Kendal AC 00:44:57
23 David Griffin M60 Helm Hill Runners 00:45:10
24 Joe Todd M40 Kendal Athletic Club 00:45:32
25 James Johnson M40 Morpeth Harriers 00:46:08
26 Peter Lawson MSEN Howgill Harriers 00:46:12
27 Colin Jennings M40 GARSTANG RC 00:46:12
28 Mark Davy MSEN 00:46:24
29 John Gill MSEN Dallam 00:46:25
30 Alistair Shawcross M40 Dallam 00:46:46
31 Julie Darigala W50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:46:52
32 Sam Merckel MSEN Lonsdale 00:47:00
33 Paul Knowles M50 Ambleside AC 00:47:05
34 Janie Oates WSEN Helm Hill 00:47:08
35 Antony Scott M50 Watercrook Warriors 00:47:17
36 Neil Hardiman M50 Clayton 00:47:28
37 Chris Green M40 Ambleside AC 00:47:37
38 Sean Robinson M40 Howgill Harriers 00:47:40
39 Phil Walker M50 Morpeth Harriers 00:47:48
40 Graham Briffett M50 Highland Hill Runners 00:48:03
41 Kenneth Murphy M50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:48:04
42 Chris Gibbons MSEN 00:48:04
43 David Kyriacou MSEN Leven Valley Athletic Club 00:48:22
44 Jonny Marchant M40 Helm Hill 00:48:26
45 Dan Aaron M40 Furness Fell Runners 00:48:33
46 Nigel Barnes M50 Garstang RC 00:48:35
47 Becki Law WSEN Eryri Harriers 00:48:39
48 Ronnie Haddow M40 Furness Fell Runners 00:48:48
49 Shaun Mccartney M50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:48:50
50 Mark Warner MSEN BWFAC 00:49:03
51 Patrick Mciver M50 Black Combe Runners 00:49:25
52 Fiona Hall W40 Trawden Ac 00:49:50
53 Claire Nance WSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:49:59
54 Lucy Varney W50 Kendal AC 00:50:15
55 Ellie Mather WSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:50:21
56 Gary Lane M50 Howgill Harriers 00:50:39
57 Sarah Mccartney W40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:50:40
58 John Robson M50 Helm Hill 00:50:48
59 Rhiannon Page WSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:50:56
60 Garry Owens M60 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:51:18
61 Melissa Mcguire W40 00:51:32
62 Amie Mcavoy WSEN Garstang 00:51:38
63 Jules Coleman M50 Lonsdale 00:51:58
64 Steve Seddon M50 Dallam Running Club 00:51:59
65 Roger Taylor M50 Preston Harriers 00:52:08
66 Colin Briffett M40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:52:11
67 Jim Alder M50 Morpeth Harriers 00:52:15
68 Earle Logan M40 00:52:28
69 Kevin Bray M60 Morpeth Harriers 00:52:33
70 Ben Merckel MSEN Lonsdale 00:52:38
71 James Owens MSEN 00:52:41
72 Thomas Yates MSEN 00:53:00
73 Roger Quayle M60 00:53:05
74 Eleanor Knowles W50 Ambleside AC 00:53:18
75 Louise Goddard W50 Lancaster And Morecambe 00:53:20
76 Stephen Spamer M40 Bolton Tri 00:53:33
77 Jon Tombs M40 Eden Runners 00:53:50
78 Lizzie Sayer WSEN Foulées De Saint-Germain-en-Laye 00:54:26
79 Philippe Jumeau M50 00:54:42
80 Verity Russo WSEN 00:54:47
81 John Shevelan M40 Black Combe Runners 00:55:04
82 Geoff Lyons M50 Garstang Running Club 00:55:04
83 David Miller M60 Chorley A & T 00:55:11
84 Andrew Wilby M50 Dallam 00:55:43
85 John Carty M40 00:55:49
86 Amy Ball W40 Lancashire Fire & Rescue AC 00:56:03
87 Oliver Gray MSEN 00:56:15
88 Lucy Scrase W40 00:56:27
89 Chris Roberts M60 Black Combe Runners 00:56:34
90 Robin Sharp M40 LMAC 00:56:41
91 Claire Godfrey WSEN Garstang 00:57:00
92 Phillip Benachour M50 Lancaster & Morecambe Athletics Club 00:57:03
93 Andrew Whittaker M50 Dallam Running Club 00:57:25
94 Richard Harrison M40 00:57:31
95 Pete Davison M50 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 00:57:37
96 Greg Burkitt M50 00:57:40
97 Michael Burkitt M50 00:57:45
98 Jo Taylor W50 Bowland FR 00:57:49
99 Laura Macfarlane WSEN Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:56
100 Andrew Howarth M60 Clayton Harriers 00:58:17
101 John Armstrong M60 Ambleside AC 00:58:25
102 Charles Vereker MSEN 00:58:31
103 Barbara Savage W50 Clayton 00:58:44
104 Nick Goligher M40 Sedbergh School 00:58:57
105 Paul Corkill M40 Levens Valley AC 00:59:12
106 Emma Blundell WSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:59:15
107 Vinn Mcguire M50 00:59:23
108 Jo Sumner W40 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:59:32
109 Allan Sumner M50 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:59:32
110 Lee Petch M60 Bolton United Harriers And Athletic Club 00:59:53
111 Emma Winter WSEN Eden 00:59:56
112 Richard Simpson M60 Dallam Running Club 00:59:59
113 Sarah Elliott W40 Lancaster Runners 01:00:11
114 Mike Troup M60 Ambleside AC 01:00:23
115 Carolyn Kevan W60 Kendal AAC 01:00:45
116 Belinda Barclay WSEN 01:00:49
117 John Pollard M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:01:01
118 David Morrison M40 Burnden Roadrunners 01:01:02
119 Brent Lindsay M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:01:13
120 Kat Evans WSEN Ambleside AC 01:01:44
121 Martin Metcalfe M60 01:01:49
122 Matthew Bluck M40 01:01:55
123 Lynsey Hall W40 Lancaster Runners 01:02:21
124 Rebecca Hodgson WSEN Helm Hill 01:02:24
125 Robyn Anderson W40 Preston Harriers 01:02:54
126 Chris Giles M50 Ambleside Ac 01:02:56
127 Michael Leck M60 01:03:00
128 David Sandford M50 01:03:01
129 Alan Kenny M70 Achille Ratti 01:03:02
130 Andrew Briffett M50 01:03:26
131 Julia Rolfe W50 Lytham St. Annes Road Runners Club 01:03:33
132 Fran Connolly WSEN Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:04:30
133 Peter Reed M60 NFR 01:04:33
134 Sara Cook W40 Dallam Running Club 01:04:36
135 Anne Giles W50 Ambleside Ac 01:04:49
136 Andrew Gittins M50 Black Combe Runners 01:05:22
137 Pamela Hardman W60 Lytham St. Annes Road Runners Club 01:05:32
138 Jenna Butler W40 Helm Hill 01:05:48
139 Ruth Jennings W40 01:06:27
140 Daisy Hollister WU21 Dallam 01:06:46
141 Lindsay Buck W50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:06:56
142 Stephen Ralston M50 Lonsdale 01:07:21
143 Sue Smith W50 Morpeth Harriers & AC 01:07:34
144 Anna Haywood W50 01:08:02
145 Peta Rowand W40 Ambleside AC 01:08:05
146 Jennifer Burtonwood W50 Blackpool Wyre And Fylde Athletics Club 01:09:02
147 Julia Patefield W50 Garstang Running Club 01:09:09
148 Anne Briffett W40 01:09:24
149 Amanda Fuller W40 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:09:25
150 Miriam Rosen W70 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:10:55
151 Sarah Hollister W50 Dallam Running Club 01:11:10
152 Elizabeth Adams W40 Helm Hill 01:11:24
153 Wendy Smith W40 Helm Hill 01:11:24
154 Jane Hylton W50 Lancaster Runners 01:11:52
155 Robert Massey W70 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:12:22
156 Carole Cooper W60 01:16:26
157 Chris Fisher MSEN 01:16:27
158 Kate Melrose W40 01:17:10
159 Sara Owen W40 Lonely Goat Running Club 01:19:48
160 Donna Stretton W40 Cumbria 01:19:48
161 Georgina Briffett W40 Lancaster Runners 01:20:08
162 Kate Lenton MU21 01:21:46
163 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:21:59
164 Robert Hirst M60 CLAYTON HARRIERS 01:26:42
165 John Taylor M70 Bowland FR DNF