Results: Thu 28 Nov 2019 — Kirkby Moor
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harry Stainton | M | Black Combe Runners | 00:52:17 |
2 | Josh Hartley | M | Black Combe Runners | 00:52:25 |
3 | John Henegan | M | Pudsey And Bramley Athletic Club | 00:53:00 |
4 | Joe Woodley | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:54:03 |
5 | Fraser Minnican | M | 00:54:33 | |
6 | Dan Gilbert | M40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:55:46 |
7 | Paul Reilly | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:56:18 |
8 | Tim Ripper | M | Black Combe Runners | 00:56:20 |
9 | Nigel Wood | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:57:23 |
10 | Sean Leckey | M | 00:57:32 | |
11 | Sean Bolland | M40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:58:35 |
12 | Dominic Howell | M40 | 01:00:00 | |
13 | John Millen | M40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:00:31 |
14 | Mike Johnson | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:01:08 |
15 | Gavin Lloyd | M | Black Combe Runners | 01:01:16 |
16 | Beth Hanson | W | Ambleside AC | 01:01:26 |
17 | Scott Young | M40 | 01:01:29 | |
18 | Natalie Beadle | W | Oxford University AC | 01:02:34 |
19 | David Parkington | M50 | Preston Harriers | 01:02:35 |
20 | John Ockenden | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:02:46 |
21 | Anna Lupton | W40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:03:20 |
22 | Sam Lashley | M | 01:03:21 | |
23 | Roland Kelly | M50 | 01:03:31 | |
24 | Matthew Allen | M | Black Combe Runners | 01:03:53 |
25 | Robert Coupe | M | Black Combe Runners | 01:03:59 |
26 | Antonia Fan | W | Ambleside AC | 01:04:04 |
27 | Peter John Coupe | M50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:04:29 |
28 | Richard Walker | M40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:05:11 |
29 | Simon Thompson | M | Keswick AC | 01:05:17 |
30 | David Banks | M50 | Kendal AAC | 01:05:27 |
31 | Steve Freeman | M50 | Ambleside AC | 01:05:34 |
32 | Bianca Dyer | W40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:05:43 |
33 | David Griffin | M60 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:06:13 |
34 | Shaun Addison | M60 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:06:36 |
35 | Damian Jones | M50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:06:44 |
36 | John Parminter | M50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:07:04 |
37 | Nick Sebley | M50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:07:30 |
38 | Patrick McIver | M50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:09:28 |
39 | Stephen Cox | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:09:50 |
40 | Jess Lawrence | W | Black Combe Runners | 01:10:45 |
41 | Steve Wathall | M60 | Black Combe Runners | 01:12:38 |
42 | Roger Taylor | M50 | Preston Harriers | 01:12:43 |
43 | Jean Powell | W50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:13:09 |
44 | Rebekeh Beadle | W50 | Lakeland Orienteering Club | 01:13:29 |
45 | Brian Thompson | M60 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:13:53 |
46 | David Burton | M50 | Keswick AC | 01:14:07 |
47 | Sam Gibbs | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:14:16 |
48 | Robert Overton | M40 | Acre Street Runners | 01:14:27 |
49 | Jonathan Bailey | M40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:14:46 |
50 | Grace Leedham | W50 | Dallam Running Club | 01:14:58 |
51 | Mike Jewell | M60 | Black Combe Runners | 01:15:00 |
52 | Susan Ross | W40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:15:46 |
53 | Julian Donnelly | M50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:16:08 |
54 | Chris Roberts | M60 | Black Combe Runners | 01:16:47 |
55 | Pete Davison | M50 | Hoad Hill Harriers | 01:16:57 |
56 | Gavin Smith | M60 | South Ribble Orienteering Club | 01:17:12 |
57 | Simon Brearley | M70 | Dallam Running Club | 01:17:31 |
58 | Allan Miller | M60 | Kendal AAC | 01:17:58 |
59 | Neil Hindle | M60 | Fell Runners Association | 01:18:17 |
60 | Mary Ockenden | W60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:19:04 |
61 | Jo Taylor | W50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:19:14 |
62 | Richard Simpson | M60 | Dallam Running Club | 01:19:40 |
63 | John Leech | M50 | Dallam Running Club | 01:20:49 |
64 | James Goffe | M50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:21:23 |
65 | Catherine Musetti | W50 | Ambleside AC | 01:21:30 |
66 | Ian Smith | M60 | Bolton United Harriers | 01:22:13 |
67 | Michael McLoughlin | M60 | Preston Harriers | 01:22:21 |
68 | Caroline Glover | W60 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:23:54 |
69 | Holly Gordon | WU23 | Ambleside AC | 01:24:27 |
70 | Karen Gates | W50 | Dallam Running Club | 01:26:39 |
71 | Suzy Overton | W40 | Acre Street Runners | 01:28:08 |
72 | Lindsay Buck | W50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:29:30 |
73 | Mick Fowler | M60 | 01:32:45 | |
74 | Linda Edmondson | W50 | Welsh FRA | 01:34:33 |
75 | Nigel Coe | M60 | Ambleside AC | 01:36:25 |
76 | William Kirk | M50 | 01:36:51 | |
77 | Karl Fursey | M40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:41:24 |
78 | Selwyn Wright | M60 | Ambleside AC | 01:44:16 |
79 | Sonja Vietoris | W60 | 01:48:41 | |
80 | Eilidh McEwan | W | 01:49:02 | |
81 | Robyn Anderson | W40 | Preston Harriers | 01:49:03 |
Dave Johnson | M50 | Wirral Rads | Retired |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.