Results: Sun 12 Jan 2020 — Cannock Chase Trig Points
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Gratton | MSEN | Run And Ride | 01:42:01 |
2 | William Laye | MSEN | Mercia | 01:43:13 |
3 | Pete Vale | M45 | Mercia | 01:46:42 |
4 | Matt Williams | M40 | Runn And Ride | 01:49:44 |
5 | Steven Fenney | M45 | Stone Masters | 01:51:43 |
6 | Simon Lanckham | MSEN | Mercia | 01:52:01 |
7 | Roger Taylor | M40 | Mercia | 01:53:09 |
8 | David Chetta | M40 | Mercia | 01:53:49 |
9 | Callum McGarrie | MSEN | Chase Harriers | 01:54:39 |
10 | James Allen | M40 | CCTR | 01:56:50 |
11 | Dave Martin | M40 | Lonely Goat | 01:56:52 |
12 | Martin Rouse | MSEN | 01:57:20 | |
13 | Neil Wilkes | M40 | Mercia | 01:57:48 |
14 | Andrew Soltysik | M55 | Chase Harriers | 01:57:54 |
15 | Seth Kennard | MSEN | RUC Tri | 02:00:52 |
16 | David Morrell | M45 | Birchfield Harriers | 02:02:16 |
17 | Kelly Butler | WSEN | Birchfied Harriers | 02:02:29 |
18 | Simon Webb | M45 | Mercia | 02:04:12 |
19 | Mel Price | W45 | Mercia | 02:04:25 |
20 | Frances Vickers | W40 | Birchfield Harriers | 02:04:57 |
21 | Ben Beaumont | MSEN | BRAT | 02:05:35 |
22 | Gareth Chapman | M40 | 02:05:52 | |
23 | Robert Sharam | M45 | Whitchurch Wippets | 02:06:18 |
24 | Laura Palmer | W40 | Chase Harriers | 02:06:26 |
25 | Eloise Lee | WSEN | Mercia | 02:07:29 |
26 | Brian Taylor | M55 | Chase Harriers | 02:07:50 |
27 | Kent Butcher | M45 | Desford Strider | 02:09:01 |
28 | Charlotte Beddow | W45 | 02:09:05 | |
29 | Matt Breakwell | MSEN | CCTR | 02:09:45 |
30 | Anthony Warner | M40 | Bromsgrove Redditch AC | 02:10:42 |
31 | Ian Barnes | MSEN | Stafford Tri | 02:12:26 |
32 | Chris Moore | M40 | CCTR | 02:12:49 |
33 | Peter Dimbleby | M45 | Birchfield Harriers | 02:13:04 |
34 | Simon Rhodes | M40 | Birchfield Harriers | 02:13:36 |
35 | Stephen Gee | M45 | CCTR | 02:13:57 |
36 | John Embrey | M60 | DEE | 02:14:07 |
37 | Philip Sutcliffe | M55 | Lichfield RC | 02:14:29 |
38 | Graham Brown | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 02:15:11 |
39 | Chris Braycotton | M45 | Chase Harriers | 02:15:21 |
40 | Andrew Addis | M60 | Mow Cop Runners | 02:15:34 |
41 | Julian Brown | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 02:15:41 |
42 | Tracey Greenway | W55 | Derby AC | 02:16:18 |
43 | Ian Welding | M55 | 02:16:58 | |
44 | Benjamin Davies | MSEN | CCTR | 02:17:18 |
45 | Mathew Whitehouse | M50 | 02:19:21 | |
46 | Pedro Hayelock | M40 | Cannock & Stafford AC | 02:21:48 |
47 | Paul Stead | M45 | Northbrook AC | 02:22:56 |
48 | Andrew Kite | MSEN | CCTR | 02:23:42 |
49 | Peter Ivens | M60 | MVH Tri | 02:23:46 |
50 | Darren Mattocks | M45 | Stafford Harriers | 02:24:17 |
51 | David Threlfall | M45 | Ashbourne Tri | 02:24:24 |
52 | Stephen Thompson | M55 | BRAT | 02:24:31 |
53 | Neil Sheward | M55 | Kenilworth Runners | 02:25:03 |
54 | Louise Andrews | W45 | Kenilworth Runners | 02:25:15 |
55 | Anthony McNicol | M40 | 02:25:31 | |
56 | Jim Preston | M50 | 02:25:34 | |
57 | Mark Pearson | M55 | Mercia | 02:25:56 |
58 | Anne Coshlan | W50 | Stone Masters | 02:28:08 |
59 | Liam Meredith | MSEN | CCTR | 02:29:32 |
60 | Deb Watson | W45 | 02:29:36 | |
61 | Laura Gale | W40 | Bournville Harriers | 02:29:38 |
62 | Duane Roberts | M55 | CCTR | 02:29:39 |
63 | Adam Hill | MSEN | 02:29:51 | |
64 | Share Forrester | W50 | Stafford Tri | 02:30:30 |
65 | Tim Rees | M45 | Chase Harriers | 02:30:42 |
66 | Richard Anthony | MSEN | CCTR | 02:30:54 |
67 | Katie Hayward | WSEN | 02:31:19 | |
68 | Julie Pattyson | W55 | 02:32:48 | |
69 | John Peach | M50 | 02:34:10 | |
70 | David Gould | M65 | Mercia | 02:34:36 |
71 | Dan Findlay-Robinson | MSEN | Stafford Harriers | 02:35:51 |
72 | Vanessa Welham | WSEN | Stafford Harriers | 02:36:04 |
73 | Alex Langford | MSEN | Stafford Harriers | 02:36:12 |
73 | Liam Duegan | MSEN | Stafford Harriers | 02:36:12 |
75 | Alan Evans | M70 | 02:36:14 | |
76 | Antonio Treglia | MSEN | Stafford Harriers | 02:36:15 |
77 | Adrian Bailey | M50 | HOC | 02:41:42 |
78 | James Taylor | M45 | Lichfield RC | 02:43:05 |
79 | Stewart Kibble | M45 | Rugeley Runners | 02:43:24 |
80 | Liam Dormann | M40 | Rugeley Runners | 02:43:31 |
81 | Michael Stubbs | M45 | 02:44:24 | |
82 | Andrew Straw | MSEN | Vegan Runners UK | 02:45:44 |
83 | Suzanne Kapitanec | W40 | Mercia | 02:46:05 |
84 | Jeremy Horton | M60 | Rugeley Runners | 02:49:05 |
85 | Lee Annis | M40 | Nuneaton Tri | 02:50:11 |
86 | Fred Heath | M55 | Nuneton Harriers | 02:50:15 |
87 | Bokani Hart | W55 | CCTR | 02:51:08 |
88 | Dave Nichols | M65 | Mercia | 02:51:24 |
89 | Victor Thomson | M45 | CCTR | 02:53:37 |
90 | Adam Snowden | M40 | Stafford Tri | 02:53:42 |
91 | Jennifer Jefferies | WSEN | Rugeley Runners | 02:54:12 |
92 | Kevin Uzzell | M70 | Stone Masters | 02:54:53 |
93 | Adam Wright | M45 | 02:55:07 | |
94 | Gill Hodkinson | W45 | Stafford Harriers | 02:55:11 |
94 | Joanne Oliver | W45 | Stafford Harriers | 02:55:11 |
96 | Eddie Smith | M65 | Stafford Harriers | 02:55:18 |
97 | Lindsey Foster | W50 | Stafford Harriers | 02:55:42 |
98 | Karen Murray | W50 | Stafford Harriers | 02:56:50 |
99 | Mark Oliver | M50 | Stafford Harriers | 02:56:53 |
100 | Sue Jones | W45 | Stafford Harriers | 02:57:04 |
101 | Ian Hodkinson | M45 | Stafford Harriers | 02:59:44 |
101 | Sally Haycock | Stafford Harriers | 02:59:44 | |
Alex Parker | M40 | Birchfield Harriers | Rtd |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.