Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/03/2020 – Yr Aran





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Finlay Wild MOpen Lochaber AC 01:25:22
2 Ross Gollan MOpen Shettleston Harriers 01:26:16
3 Eoin Lennon MOpen Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:26:43
4 Billy Cartwright MOpen Matlock AC 01:26:59
5 Daniel Haworth MOpen Matlock AC 01:27:23
6 Matthew Elkington MOpen Ambleside AC 01:28:07
7 Mark Lamb MOpen Keswick AC 01:28:30
8 Alexander Chepelin MOpen Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:29:17
9 Ben Mounsey MOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:29:34
10 Simon Bailey MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:30:12
11 Garry Greenhow MV40 Ambleside AC 01:30:33
12 Joe Baxter MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:30:52
13 Rob Jebb MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:31:24
14 Gareth Hughes MOpen Eryri Harriers 01:31:31
15 Andrew Fallas MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:31:41
16 Sam Stead MOpen Keswick AC 01:31:48
17 Tom Wood MU23 Eryri Harriers 01:32:07
18 Andrew Worster MOpen Todmorden Harriers 01:32:33
19 Sam Alexander MOpen Westerlands Cross Country Club 01:32:54
20 John Battrick MOpen Keswick AC 01:33:22
21 Jack Wright MOpen Ambleside AC 01:33:29
22 Steven Hebblethwaite MOpen Keswick AC 01:33:40
23 Michael Ainsworth MOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:33:52
24 Daniel Connolly MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 01:33:59
25 Darren Kay MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:34:02
26 Karl Gray MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:34:13
27 Matthew Atkinson MOpen Keswick AC 01:34:19
28 Josh Williams MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:34:26
29 Danny Hope MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:35:11
30 Gregor Malcolm MU23 Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds 01:35:14
31 Rob Samuel MOpen Eryri Harriers 01:35:18
32 Esmond Tresidder MV40 Lochaber AC 01:35:26
33 Adam Perry MOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:35:34
34 Martin Howard MU23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:35:39
35 Timothy Johnston MOpen Mourne Runners 01:35:45
36 Ben Van Dijk MU23 Howgill Harriers 01:35:57
37 Hannah Horsburgh FOpen Keswick AC 01:36:01
38 Orran Smith MV40 Manx Fell Runners 01:36:17
39 Oli Johnson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:36:30
40 Rob James MOpen Royton Road Runners 01:36:42
41 Nicholas Barber MOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:36:53
42 Ben Abdelnoor MOpen Ambleside AC 01:36:57
43 Gavin Roberts MOpen Eryri Harriers 01:37:00
44 Alistair Thornton MOpen LUOC 01:37:03
45 Kenny Richmond MV50 Shettleston Harriers 01:37:09
46 Jack Agnew MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 01:37:15
47 Lova Chechik MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:37:19
48 John Yells MOpen Lochaber AC 01:37:26
49 Alistair Masson MOpen Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:37:37
50 Eliot Sedman MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:37:40
51 Matthew Fortes (WS) MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:38:27
52 Rhys Findlay-Robinson MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:38:30
53 Sam Holding MOpen Cumberland Fell Runners 01:38:33
54 Joe Oldfield MOpen Matlock AC 01:38:39
55 Dessie Flanagan MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:38:46
56 Richard Roberts (WS) MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:39:14
57 Sam Fisher MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:39:27
58 Victoria Wilkinson FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:39:29
59 Harry Cooling MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:39:44
60 Fraser Macdonald Oulds MOpen Chorlton Runners 01:39:57
61 Harry Greenbank MU23 Keswick AC 01:40:04
62 Nichola Jackson FOpen Keswick AC 01:40:25
63 Shane Ohly MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:40:28
64 Harry Bolton MU23 Keswick AC 01:40:31
65 Holmes Harry MOpen Matlock AC 01:40:42
66 Neal Crampton MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:41:06
67 Jack Redvers Harris MOpen Pennine Fell Runners 01:41:19
68 Dougie Harvey MOpen Lochaber AC 01:41:30
69 Joseph Bond MOpen Manx Fell Runners 01:41:38
70 Hannah Russell FOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:41:44
71 David Taylor MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:41:56
72 Jacob Winfield MU23 Buxton AC 01:42:01
73 Liam Braby MOpen Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:42:05
74 Tom Saville MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:42:11
75 Charlie Ing MOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:42:19
76 Pete Vale MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:42:38
77 Richard Macleod MOpen Lochaber AC 01:42:40
78 David Cope MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:43:27
79 Peter Mackie MV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:43:45
80 Alex Mcvey MOpen Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:44:30
81 Patrick Brennan MOpen Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:44:46
82 Joel Gomes (WS) MV40 Wrexham Amateur AC 01:44:48
83 Daniel Jones MOpen Eden Runners 01:45:00
84 Rhys Goodhead MOpen Eryri Harriers 01:45:05
85 Sharon Taylor FV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:45:16
86 Nathaniel Winfield MOpen Pennine Fell Runners 01:45:20
87 Charlie McIntosh MV50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:45:24
88 Martin Cliffe MV40 South Cheshire Harriers 01:45:38
89 Charlie Lowther MV40 Eden Runners 01:45:42
90 Emlyn Owen MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:45:46
91 Stephen Pyke MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:45:57
92 Caroline Lambert FOpen Ribble Valley Harriers 01:46:03
93 Kelli Roberts FOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:46:10
94 Jon Green MV40 Preston Harriers 01:46:27
95 Sam Birch-Machin MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:46:29
96 Scott Morley MOpen Eden Runners 01:46:42
97 Paul Reilly MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:46:47
98 Mark Taylor MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:46:54
99 Ben Corkill MOpen Manx Fell Runners 01:47:44
100 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:47:51
101 Stephen Smithies MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:47:54
102 Miranda Grant FOpen Eryri Harriers 01:48:15
103 Stuart Smith MOpen 01:49:06
104 Jez Brown MV40 Buckley Runners 01:49:09
105 Duncan Harris MV50 Vale Royal Athletic Club 01:49:10
106 James Logue MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:49:15
107 Michael Reid MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:49:29
108 Peter Jones (WS) MV40 Oswestry Olympians 01:49:55
109 Karl Steinegger MOpen Ambleside AC 01:50:21
110 Dave Motley MOpen Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:50:31
111 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:50:40
112 Jill Stephen FOpen Hunters Bog Trotters 01:50:53
113 Robert White MV40 Buxton AC 01:50:54
114 Eve Pannone FU23 Eden Runners 01:51:11
115 Pete Rigby MOpen Helm Hill Runners 01:51:31
116 Samuel Mason MOpen Chorlton Runners 01:51:33
117 Dave Ward MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:51:35
118 Lee Procter MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:51:37
119 James Baron MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:51:41
120 Sara Willhoit FOpen Mercia Fell Runners 01:51:45
121 Joseph Twigg MU23 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:51:53
122 Stefan Bramwell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:51:58
123 Colin Walker MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:52:03
124 Michael Taylor MOpen Chorlton Runners 01:52:13
125 Sam Herron MOpen Mourne Runners 01:52:21
126 Paul Sykes MV40 Manx Fell Runners 01:52:23
127 Chris Mclean MOpen Cerist Triathlon Club 01:52:24
128 Bryan Dooley MOpen Victoria Park Harriers And Tower Hamlets AC 01:52:27
129 Gwyn Williams MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:52:34
130 Megan Wilson FOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:52:36
131 Iain Pender MOpen Shettleston Harriers 01:52:45
132 Craig Jones MV50 Eryri Harriers 01:53:24
133 John Atyeo MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:53:53
134 Richard Bate MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 01:54:26
135 Matthew Roberts MOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:55:02
136 Neil Brogan MOpen Manx Fell Runners 01:55:14
137 Lisa Watson FOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:55:15
138 William Procter MV60 Helm Hill Runners 01:55:17
139 Ellen Downs FOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:55:19
140 Rob Downs MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:56:00
141 Paul Jones MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:56:08
142 Richard Bolton MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:56:19
143 Darren Hesleton MV40 Bro Dysynni AC 01:56:22
144 John Millen MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:56:23
145 Niall Bourke MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:56:29
146 Sophie Horrocks FOpen Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:56:44
147 Bill Johnson MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:56:46
148 Darren Fishwick MV50 Chorley 01:56:52
149 Mel Price FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:57:09
150 Richard Hanna MOpen Mourne Runners 01:57:20
151 Kirsty Hall FV40 Ribble Valley Harriers 01:57:24
152 Stephen Jones MV60 Eryri Harriers 01:57:27
153 Bianca Dyer FV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:58:03
154 Philip Pearson MV60 Northern Fells Running Club 01:58:05
155 Alice Forster (WS) FOpen Black Combe Runners 01:58:13
156 Mark Agnew MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:58:17
157 Neil McLure MV50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:58:21
158 Michael Reynolds MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:58:41
159 Simon Roberts MV40 Buckley Runners 01:58:41
160 Rachel Pilling FOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:58:51
161 Juliet Downs FU23 Sale Harriers 01:58:52
162 Rod Scott MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:58:58
163 Elizabeth Leason FOpen Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:59:01
164 Neil Hardiman MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:00:02
165 Janie Oates FOpen Helm Hill Runners 02:00:30
166 Matthew Hopgood MOpen Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:00:39
167 Charlie Whipp MV40 Manx Fell Runners 02:00:40
168 Peter Eccleston MOpen Coventry Godiva Harriers 02:00:51
169 Eleanor Johnstone FOpen Pennine Fell Runners 02:00:57
170 Tom Foster MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:01:17
171 Gwion Roberts (WS) MOpen Meirionnydd RC 02:01:30
172 David Griffin MV60 Helm Hill Runners 02:02:15
173 Nigel Maddocks MV40 Manx Fell Runners 02:02:41
174 Joseph Delahunty MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:03:06
175 Russell Owen MV60 Eryri Harriers 02:03:13
176 Joe Law MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:03:51
177 Sue Richmond FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:03:55
178 Bryan McKenna MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 02:04:29
179 Andy Davies MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:04:30
180 Declan Valters MOpen Carnethy Hill Racing Club 02:04:58
181 Peter Crompton MV60 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:05:04
182 Deborah Gowans FV50 Accrington Road Runners 02:05:07
183 Paul Jeggo MV50 Springfield Striders 02:05:10
184 Colin Shuttleworth MV60 Preston Harriers 02:05:17
185 Vinny Booth MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:05:35
186 Rhys Davies (Local) (WS) MV40 Meirionnydd RC 02:05:47
187 Jacqueline Lee FV40 Eryri Harriers 02:05:49
188 Alan Renville MV50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 02:05:55
189 Andrea Rowlands FV40 Eryri Harriers 02:05:56
190 John Rainford MV50 Preston Harriers 02:05:59
191 Jake Lodge MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:06:09
192 Ian Luke MV40 Poole Runners 02:06:12
193 Sian Williams FV40 Rhedwyr Hebog Runners 02:06:29
194 Jim Trueman MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:06:44
195 Maya Stone FOpen Fife AC 02:06:56
196 Tracy Rogers FOpen Buckley Runners 02:07:09
197 Josie Lloyd FOpen Mercia Fell Runners 02:07:22
198 Mike Cooper MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:07:27
199 Mark Hill MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:07:51
200 Hannah Bradley FOpen Cumberland Fell Runners 02:07:53
201 Nicola Richards FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:08:04
202 Victor Belshaw MV60 Denbigh Harriers 02:08:18
203 Neil Wilkes MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:08:23
204 Brian Hickey MV50 FRA 02:08:27
205 Judith Jepson FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:08:37
206 Owain Hunt Williams MOpen Eryri Harriers 02:09:01
207 Dave Keeling MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:09:09
208 Ben Wells MV40 Meirionnydd RC 02:09:15
209 Stuart Thomas MV40 Buckley Runners 02:09:26
210 Nina Skilton FV50 Cannock & Stafford AC 02:09:36
211 Jay Mitchell MV40 02:09:55
212 Michael Coyne MV40 Eryri Harriers 02:10:35
213 Guto Edwards MV50 Eryri Harriers 02:10:39
214 Tom McGaff MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:11:11
215 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:11:25
216 Graham Brown MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:11:30
217 Peter Tayler MV50 Black Combe Runners 02:12:02
218 James McQueen MV50 Eryri Harriers 02:12:29
219 Mohsin Badat MOpen Headington RR 02:12:32
220 Ian Warhurst MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:12:40
221 Angela Brand-Barker FV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:12:45
222 Ruby Bye FOpen 02:12:51
223 Andy Hind MV40 Northwich Running Club 02:13:02
224 Wayne Davies MOpen Maldwyn Harriers 02:13:21
225 Diane Heyder-Bruckner FOpen Aberystwyth AC 02:13:25
226 David Baugh MV60 Denbigh Harriers 02:13:28
227 Bethan Nadin FOpen Highland Hill Runners 02:13:45
228 Adam Preston (WS) MV40 Meirionnydd RC 02:13:51
229 Neil Vicars-Harris MV50 GOG Triathlon 02:14:00
230 Rodrigo Reis MV40 Shettleston Harriers 02:14:25
231 Oscar Trevena MOpen Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:14:41
232 John Robson MV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:14:57
233 Gerallt Hughes MOpen 02:15:03
234 David Beasley MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:15:14
235 Paul Tucker MV50 Mynydd Du 02:15:20
236 Becki Law FOpen Eryri Harriers 02:15:53
237 Sarah Barnwell FV50 Eryri Harriers 02:16:32
238 Simon Fox MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:16:44
239 Dylan Evans (WS) MV50 Meirionnydd RC 02:17:16
240 Iwan Edgar MV60 Eryri Harriers 02:17:28
241 James Worthington MOpen 02:17:47
242 Stuart Wolstenholme MV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:18:03
243 Alison Richards FV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:19:24
244 Mike Calvert MV50 Howgill Harriers 02:19:35
245 Jean Powell FV50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:19:39
246 Josef Hayes MV40 Deeside AAC 02:19:48
247 David Bell MV50 Mourne Runners 02:20:33
248 Lesley Watson FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:20:34
249 Leah Williams FOpen LUOC 02:20:37
250 Steve Morran MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:20:54
251 Nick Andralojc MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:21:08
252 Brian Thompson MV60 Helm Hill Runners 02:22:05
253 Andrew Wood MOpen Corsham Running Club 02:22:10
254 Ali Chant MV40 Eryri Harriers 02:22:22
255 Toby Sydes MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:22:30
256 Richard Borne MV50 Mysteruns 02:22:34
257 Marie Robson FV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:22:52
258 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe Runners 02:22:53
259 John Jones MV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:22:56
260 Bernie Morris MV40 Buckley Runners 02:23:19
261 Alan Hogg MV60 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 02:23:38
262 Andrew M Smith MV60 02:23:53
263 James Craig MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 02:25:13
264 Caroline Caren FV40 Manx Fell Runners 02:25:58
265 Greg Wasinski MV40 Meirionnydd RC 02:26:17
266 Edward Beards MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:26:22
267 Graham McAra MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:27:00
268 Carla Lauder FV40 Rhedwyr Hebog Runners 02:27:08
269 Carole Fryer FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:27:28
270 Juliet Edwards FV50 Meirionnydd RC 02:27:35
271 Barbara Savage FV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:27:57
272 Colin Ledlie MV50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 02:28:05
273 Georgia Stevens FU23 Helm Hill Runners 02:28:17
274 Robert Evans (Local) MV60 02:28:39
275 Caroline Harding FV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:28:42
276 Jo Wilcox FV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:28:46
277 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 02:28:57
278 Edward Lesniak MV60 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 02:29:16
279 Wendy Dodds FV60 Dallam Running Club 02:29:24
280 Kate O' Sullivan FV50 Aberystwyth AC 02:29:43
281 Janette Gledhill FV50 Manx Fell Runners 02:32:18
282 Julie Lloyd-Evans FV40 Oswestry Olympians 02:32:36
283 Alistair Boyer MOpen Westerlands Cross Country Club 02:33:36
284 Alexander Himsworth MOpen Serpentine RC 02:33:58
285 Ian Jackson MV40 Shropshire Shufflers 02:34:51
286 David Culpan MV50 Stainland Lions 02:35:03
287 Peter Fleming MV60 02:36:32
288 Tim Smith MV60 02:36:46
289 Glyn Rowlands (WS) MV60 Meirionnydd RC 02:37:02
290 Bev Tucker FV50 Mynydd Du 02:37:37
291 Robert Taylor MV70 Pennine Fell Runners 02:38:31
292 Mark Hartree MV50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 02:39:23
293 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 02:39:46
294 Karon Forster FV50 Spectrum Striders RC 02:41:12
295 Isobel Pitts FOpen 02:41:19
296 Richard Goff MOpen Buxton AC 02:46:04
297 Rachael Bateman FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:48:12
298 Karl Davies MV50 Amazing Feet RC 02:48:34
299 Andrew Fullwood MV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 02:49:54
300 Gary Robinson MV50 Rhedwyr Hebog Runners 02:51:59
301 Ian Wolfendale MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:52:38
302 Ellie Salisbury FV50 Eryri Harriers 02:52:57
303 Paul Brannigan MV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:59:32
304 David Richards MV60 Formula One CC 03:01:42
305 Richard Paddock MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 03:01:57
306 Peter Nicholls (WS) MV60 Meirionnydd RC 03:09:07
307 Neil Grant MV60 Meirionnydd RC 03:10:52
308 Tim Horrocks MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:13:37
309 Wayne Percival MV60 Ambleside AC 03:14:18
310 Alan Dodd (Local) MOpen Rtd At Halfway
311 Helen Thornhill FU23 Ribble Valley Harriers Rtd At Halfway
312 Zoe Webber FOpen Keswick AC Rtd At Halfway