Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/05/2021 – Brian Clough Head And Ken Dodd





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Daniel Haworth MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 01:06:18
2 Brennan Townshend MSEN Keswick AC 01:06:39
3 Matthew Atkinson MSEN Keswick AC 01:09:39
4 Oliver Dawson MU23 01:10:17
5 Robert Jebb M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:12:04
6 Henry Webb MU23 Mercia Fell Runners 01:12:17
7 Matthew Roberts M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:12:25
8 Scout Adkin WSEN Ambleside AC 01:13:00
9 Dan Mills MSEN Keswick AC 01:13:38
10 Jack Walton MU23 Keighley & Craven AC 01:13:40
11 Daniel Bateson M40 Scarborough Athletic Club 01:13:56
12 Edward Evans MSEN 01:14:08
13 Steve Jacques M40 01:14:16
14 Matt Reedy M40 Ambleside AC 01:15:23
15 Andrew Cairns MSEN Skipton AC 01:15:39
16 Sam Holding MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 01:15:48
17 David Birch M50 Keswick AC 01:16:14
18 Samuel Hooper MSEN Keswick AC 01:16:19
19 Darren Kay M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:16:56
20 James Largey MSEN Darlington H & AC 01:17:13
21 Hannah Russell WSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:17:35
22 Ali Burns M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:18:04
23 Nichola Jackson WSEN Keswick AC 01:18:37
24 Matthew Fretwell MSEN Settle Harriers 01:19:07
25 Emma Clayton WSEN 01:19:12
26 Alistair Palmer MSEN Preston Harriers 01:19:16
27 Eleanor Davis WSEN Preston Harriers 01:19:21
28 Sharon Taylor W40 Helm Hill Runners 01:19:35
29 Sam Downey M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:19:47
30 Chris Roberts M40 Ambleside AC 01:20:22
31 Joss Livesey MSEN Howgill Harriers 01:21:05
32 Danny Aspinall MSEN Todmorden Harriers 01:21:18
33 Caroline Lambert WSEN Middlesbrough AC (Mandale) 01:21:27
34 Tom Nicholson MSEN Border Reivers 01:21:29
35 Paul Crabtree M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:22:30
36 Stephen Shorrock M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:23:13
37 Ed Newbould MSEN Abbey Runners 01:23:19
38 Alistair Hanna MSEN Howgill Harriers 01:23:24
39 Hamish Murray MSEN Keswick AC 01:23:27
40 Jamie Coates M40 01:23:29
41 John Hannah MSEN Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:23:42
42 Mark Burley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:24:03
43 Craig Scott MSEN Keswick AC 01:24:16
44 Adam Jackson M50 Northern Fells Running Club 01:24:21
45 Jon Deegan M50 Ambleside AC 01:24:27
46 Jim Masters M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:24:28
47 Matthew Baines MSEN 01:24:43
48 William Fish MSEN Dallam Running Club 01:25:04
49 William Laye MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:25:15
50 Norman Hayhurst M60 01:25:31
51 Benjamin Hoyle M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:25:37
52 Mike Harrison M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:25:40
53 Nick Barraclough M50 Keswick AC 01:25:51
54 Rob Harper M50 Ambleside AC 01:25:55
55 Rob Mitchell MSEN Preston Harriers 01:26:10
56 Richard Veitch M40 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:26:13
57 Will Golding MU23 01:26:18
58 Tim Chadwick MSEN Skipton AC 01:26:28
59 Keith Melvin MSEN 01:26:33
60 Christopher Kay MSEN Todmorden Harriers 01:26:35
61 Simon Thompson M40 Keswick AC 01:26:38
62 Eve Pannone WU23 Eden Runners 01:26:39
63 James Haworth M50 Keswick AC 01:26:54
64 Philippa Wakefield W40 Keswick AC 01:26:56
65 David Wilson M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:27:04
66 Robert Green MSEN Achille Ratti 01:27:24
67 John Perry M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:27:26
68 Edward Box M40 Ambleside AC 01:27:29
69 Stuart Ackerley M40 Ellenborough AC 01:27:43
70 Paul Hodgson M40 Durham Fell Runners 01:27:46
71 Sarah Hodgson WSEN 01:27:59
72 Richard Sale MSEN Achille Ratti 01:28:30
73 Mike Robinson M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:28:31
74 Adam Colla MSEN Northern Fells Running Club 01:28:47
75 Rachel Pilling WSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:29:06
76 Jack Oakley MSEN 01:29:22
77 Patrick Kingston M40 01:29:30
78 Annie Hassell WSEN Todmorden Harriers 01:29:39
79 Kenny Short M50 Teviotdale Harriers 01:29:46
80 Daniel Worsell MSEN 01:29:55
81 Stephen Ireland M40 01:29:57
82 Colin Jennings M40 Garstang Running Club 01:30:15
83 Colin Haughton M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:30:28
84 John Griffiths M50 Preston Harriers 01:30:30
85 Philip Pearson M60 Northern Fells Running Club 01:30:36
86 John Duff M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:30:42
87 Mathew Wilson MSEN 01:31:43
88 Jordan Palmer MSEN Keswick AC 01:32:15
89 Stephen Morran M60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:32:21
90 David Riding M40 Achille Ratti 01:32:23
91 Jim Andrews M50 Helm Hill Runners 01:32:24
92 Laurence Martin M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:32:25
93 Roy Gibson M60 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 01:32:32
94 Steve Everett M60 Durham City Harriers & AC 01:32:35
95 Luke Appleyard M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:33:11
96 David Banks M50 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 01:33:13
97 Matthew Bourne M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:33:19
98 Hannah Cairns WSEN Skipton AC 01:33:29
99 Russell Owen M60 Eryri Harriers 01:33:35
100 Richard Snowden M50 Totley AC 01:33:47
101 Andrew Smith M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:33:52
102 John Tullie M60 Teviotdale Harriers 01:33:59
103 Dan Hoyle MSEN Durham Fell Runners 01:34:17
104 Sophie Fosker W40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:34:33
105 Tom Gallagher M40 Derwent AC Cockermouth 01:34:41
106 Nick Walker M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:34:51
107 Sean Robinson M40 Howgill Harriers 01:34:53
108 Graham Pilling M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:35:11
109 Antony Scott M50 Watercrook Warriors 01:35:20
110 Chris Phelan M60 Keswick AC 01:35:24
111 Scott White M40 Keswick AC 01:35:51
112 Robert English MSEN Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:36:50
113 David Parkington M50 Preston Harriers 01:37:07
114 William Kenyon MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 01:37:58
115 Robert Crawford M40 Howgill Harriers 01:38:09
116 Carlos Bedson M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:38:16
117 Toby Wallis MSEN 01:38:26
118 John Garnett M50 Settle Harriers 01:38:31
119 Neil Sidaway M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:38:35
120 Craig Walker MSEN Preston Harriers 01:38:36
121 Mark Warner MSEN Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 01:38:38
122 John Fletcher M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:39:22
123 Katherine Downie WSEN Keswick AC 01:39:28
124 Matt Davis MSEN Howgill Harriers 01:40:30
125 Dave Baglee M50 Eden Runners 01:40:50
126 Lyn Thompson W60 Keswick AC 01:41:12
127 Rachel Vincent W40 Tynedale Harriers & AC 01:41:34
128 Shirley Murray WSEN Keswick AC 01:42:00
129 James Golding MSEN 01:42:23
130 Aaron Dobrianski MSEN 01:43:35
131 Neil Weightman M50 01:44:04
132 Martin Penrice M60 Northern Fells Running Club 01:44:37
133 James Purves M60 Gala Harriers 01:45:10
134 Steven O'Keeffe M40 Northern Fells Running Club 01:45:20
135 Jane Reedy W40 Ambleside AC 01:45:43
136 Mark Osborne M50 Eden Runners 01:45:53
137 Jim Downie M70 Keswick AC 01:46:07
138 John Leech M60 Dallam Running Club 01:46:33
139 Adrian Baker M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:46:50
140 Michael Rudd M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:47:11
141 Steven Foley M50 Newburgh Nomads RC 01:47:22
142 Steven Breeze M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:48:36
143 Stuart Bell MSEN Annan And District Athletic Club 01:48:41
144 Gary Mason M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:48:44
145 Darren Parker M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:49:02
146 Wendy Dodds W70 Dallam Running Club 01:50:37
147 Dale Teal MSEN 01:51:26
148 Max Howard M60 01:51:37
149 John Graham M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:51:55
150 Simon Hawkyard M60 01:52:13
151 Phil Clayton M50 Black Combe Runners 01:53:22
152 David Gould M60 Mercia Fell Runners 01:53:46
153 Paul Davison M40 Howgill Harriers 01:54:46
154 Nicky Butler W50 Keswick AC 01:54:58
155 Philip Boylin M40 Tynedale Harriers & AC 01:55:39
156 Andrew Russell M50 Helm Hill Runners 01:56:09
157 Chad Dixon M40 Keswick AC 01:57:33
158 May Crawford W40 Helm Hill Runners 02:02:50
159 Denise Tunstall W50 Durham Fell Runners 02:03:38
160 Linda Lord W70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:06:18
161 Lesley Malarkey W70 Keswick AC 02:06:37
162 Olga Wiggins W40 Preston Harriers 02:07:56
163 Alison Wright W50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:09:51
164 Mark Hobson M60 Rochdale Harriers & AC 02:22:12
165 Anna Thornton WSEN Howgill Harriers 02:31:09
166 Antonio Cardinale M70 Otley AC 03:07:24