Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/06/2021 – Eddies Revenge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andrew Fleet M Senior Saddleworth Runners Club 00:25:50
2 Thomas Manton M Senior Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:25:54
3 Lewis Hinchcliffe M Senior Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:26:21
4 Gareth Lee M Senior 00:27:20
5 Joe Waller M Senior Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:27:25
6 Michael Stansfield MV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:27:39
7 Ben Tetler MV40 00:27:45
8 Rick Solman MV40 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:27:55
9 Danny Bennett MV50 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:28:00
10 Martha Tibbot F Senior Saddleworth Runners Club 00:28:08
11 Duncan Cannon MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:28:27
12 Philip Hinchcliffe M Senior Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:28:30
13 Michael Fleming MV40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:28:41
14 Ben Fletcher MV45 Bowland Fell Runners 00:28:48
15 Matt Owens MV40 Chorlton Runners 00:28:52
16 Dave Parton M Senior Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:29:02
17 Alex Jones MV40 Wellington Harriers 00:29:10
18 David Ryder MV45 00:29:12
19 Dominic Nabb M Senior Bury Ac 00:29:17
20 Ross Litherland MV45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:29:35
21 Ian Douglas MV40 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:29:39
22 Malcolm Fowler MV55 Running Bear 00:30:00
23 Jorden Lee Burke MV40 Middleton Harriers Ac 00:30:05
24 Mike Gradwell MV35 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:30:06
25 Tim Campbell MV45 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 00:30:10
26 Tim Abel MV35 00:30:10
27 Chris Jackson MV35 Glossopdale Harriers 00:30:17
28 Sam Battle MV35 00:30:27
29 Roy Hughes MV35 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:30:39
30 Neil Adair MV40 Spectrum Striders 00:30:57
31 Graham Stevens MV45 Holcombe Harriers 00:31:02
32 Neil Swan MV45 Holcombe Harriers 00:31:02
33 Ian Fraser MV55 East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac 00:31:09
34 Richard Gee MV40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:31:17
35 Mark Warner M Senior Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletics Club 00:31:17
36 Nick Kelly MV50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:31:45
37 Andy Haines MV40 Holcombe Harriers 00:31:56
38 Marcel Ellison MV40 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:31:58
39 Nicholas Jackson M Senior Manchester Ymca Harriers 00:32:01
40 Gary Chadderton MV55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:32:13
41 Alex Frost MV50 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:32:26
42 Heather Hughes F Senior Manchester Ymca Harriers 00:32:40
43 Joanne Ellis FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:32:56
44 Luke Cook M Senior Glossopdale Harriers 00:32:57
45 Stuart Hutchison MV40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:33:03
46 Kevin Jones MV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:33:12
47 Simon Jump MV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:33:18
48 Ian Dale MV55 Royton Road Runners 00:33:40
49 Chris Paxton MV40 Radcliffe Ac 00:33:41
50 Robert Bolton MV55 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 00:33:43
51 Douglas Fleming MV60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:34:03
52 Saul Gallagher MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:34:10
53 John Bramwell MV50 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:34:11
54 Gaynor Keane FV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:34:18
55 Peter Clark MV40 00:34:22
56 Glyn Mitchell MV55 Slaithwaite Striders 00:34:40
57 Nicholas Walsh MV50 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:34:51
58 Mark Walker MV50 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:34:57
59 Timothy Ruck MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:35:03
60 Alex Fells M Senior Hyde Park Harriers 00:35:09
61 Helen Buchan FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:35:11
62 Tom Bateson M Senior 00:35:18
63 Rowan Uren MV35 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:35:26
64 Ryland Howard M Senior 00:35:39
65 Paul Rowland MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:35:42
66 Chris Rainey MV50 00:35:45
67 Keith Baird MV50 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:35:46
68 Stephen Leak MV55 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:35:48
69 David Dyer MV50 Manchester Harriers Ac 00:35:50
70 Kate Meskell F Senior Saddleworth Runners Club 00:35:51
71 Robert Taylor MV70 Pennine Fell Runners 00:35:51
72 Karon Forster FV55 Spectrum Striders 00:36:03
73 Stephen Lowe MV40 Middleton Harriers Ac 00:36:06
74 Timothy Horrocks MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 00:36:12
75 Zulma Edmondson FV45 Manchester Ymca Harriers 00:36:16
76 David Barnes MV60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:36:18
77 Damien Webster M Senior 00:36:20
78 Fiona Dyson FV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:36:42
79 Mark Caffery MV50 00:36:49
80 John Fay MV40 Royton Road Runners 00:36:54
81 Ranald MacKay MV50 Spectrum Striders 00:36:58
82 Martha Urwin FV45 Middleton Harriers Ac 00:37:07
83 Benjamin Kirkman MV40 00:37:29
84 James Sheard MV55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:37:31
85 Alan Davies MV65 00:37:33
86 Catherine Litherland FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:37:40
87 Julie Robertson FV50 Radcliffe Ac 00:37:57
88 Kenny Forster MV60 Spectrum Striders 00:38:04
89 Kevin Simmonds MV50 00:38:04
90 John Mayall MV55 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:38:06
91 Alan Keane MV55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:38:12
92 Garry Bower MV50 Eden Runners 00:38:33
93 Craig Wellens MV50 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:38:38
94 Julie Gardner FV60 FRA 00:38:45
95 Diane Winterburn FV55 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:38:54
96 Karen Day FV50 Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:39:04
97 Emily Heap FV35 00:39:12
98 Peter Fleming MV45 Ballymena Runners 00:39:30
99 Colin Robinson MV45 00:39:41
100 Lisa Carter FV50 Holcombe Harriers 00:39:47
101 Lawrence Pinnell MV50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:39:50
102 John Felton MV50 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 00:39:55
103 Lee Birmingham MV50 Mossley AFC Running Club 00:40:21
104 Rebecca Canaway FV35 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:40:38
105 Kate Saville FV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:40:49
106 Sarah Shepherdson FV55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:41:01
107 Karen Hallett FV45 Middleton Harriers Ac 00:41:01
108 Jason Wilks MV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:41:07
109 Francis Wooff MV55 Chorlton Runners 00:41:10
110 Kevin Walker MV65 00:41:26
111 Colette Cooke FV35 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:41:33
112 Ellie Crossley F Senior Hyde Park Harriers 00:41:42
113 Jamie McMahon MV45 Gin Pit Flyers 00:41:49
114 James Richardson MV40 00:42:01
115 Kate Johnson FV50 Spectrum Striders 00:42:08
116 Donna Gardner FV35 Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:42:09
117 Stephanie Goodchild FV55 Manchester Ymca Harriers 00:42:28
118 Tim Jefferson MV55 Spectrum Striders 00:42:31
119 Christobel Heginbotham FV55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:42:36
120 Sarah Rowley FV40 00:42:43
121 Carl Chambers MV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:42:51
122 Paul Collinge MV65 Middleton Harriers Ac 00:42:53
123 Mairi Cullen FV50 00:43:02
124 John Cox MV70 Middleton Harriers Ac 00:43:13
125 Nicky Snook FV55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:43:21
126 Louise Butterworth FV50 Middleton Harriers Ac 00:43:49
127 Martin Lomas MV50 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 00:43:51
128 Emma Bower F Senior Sip Running Club 00:43:55
129 Ian Hartman MV70 Baildon Runners 00:44:01
130 Jenny Grindrod FV50 Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:44:37
131 Sandra McGrail FV55 Middleton Harriers Ac 00:44:38
132 John Hall MV75 Middleton Harriers Ac 00:45:12
133 Kath Biddle FV45 00:45:13
134 Kerry Lomas FV35 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 00:45:16
135 Kathryn Davies FV55 Radcliffe Ac 00:45:40
136 Bill Hunter MV70 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:46:31
137 Patrick Shaw M Senior 00:46:47
138 Lorna Holt FV45 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:46:50
139 Rose Rowson FV60 Middleton Harriers Ac 00:46:53
140 Andrew Biddle MV65 00:46:59
141 Mary Jeal FV60 Ilkley Harriers AC 00:47:14
142 Catherine Murphy FV50 Middleton Harriers Ac 00:47:31
143 Janine Jordan FV35 Middleton Harriers Ac 00:48:04
144 Natalie White F Senior 00:48:32
145 Charles Barlow MV60 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:48:37
146 Louise Hill FV40 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 00:49:40
147 Jillian Heywood FV50 Royton Road Runners 00:49:57
148 Kay Campbell FV45 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 00:50:32
149 Carol O'Hare FV60 Manchester Ymca Harriers 00:50:36
150 Debra Cash FV55 Royton Road Runners 00:52:49
151 Elaine Whitehead FV45 Royton Road Runners 00:52:49
152 Brenda Roberts FV75 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:01:42
153 Emma Ball FV45 Middleton Harriers Ac 01:01:51
154 Gill Morgan FV55 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 01:01:52
155 Kathryn Pearson FV50 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 01:01:53
156 Jarrod Gritt M Senior Royton Road Runners Dnf