Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/07/2021 – The D C R O Dash





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jonathan Crickmore MSEN Dark Peak 00:35:28
2 Greg Hopkinson MSEN Matlock AC 00:40:07
3 Katie Walshaw WSEN Holmfirth Harriers 00:41:17
4 Steve Knowles M50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:41:20
5 Colin Brearley M40 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 00:41:27
6 Mark Burley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:49
7 Allen Bunyan MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:52
8 Paul Middlemas M40 Steel City Striders 00:41:55
9 Chris Jackson MSEN Glossopdale Harriers 00:42:44
10 Chris Bentley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:06
11 Jason Brunnock MSEN Buxton AC 00:43:37
12 Caroline Brock WSEN Steel City Striders 00:43:44
13 Bryan Lomas M50 Congleton Harriers 00:44:06
14 Adam Hartley M40 00:44:16
15 Dan Croft M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:26
16 Matthew Lynas M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:34
17 Martin Evans M40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:44:44
18 Paul Skuse M45 Glossopdale Harriers. 00:44:54
19 Matthew Nichols MSEN Matlock AC 00:45:03
20 Rachael Lundgren WSEN Totley AC 00:45:19
21 Thomas Clifford MSEN Hillsborough And Rivelin RC 00:45:33
22 Alan Steeple M45 Chorlton Runners 00:45:48
23 Laura Robertson WSEN 00:45:59
24 David Muir Morton M45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:46:12
25 Mark Pursell M45 Pennine FR 00:46:24
26 John Perry M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:30
27 Daniel Latham MSEN Buxton AC 00:46:33
28 Imogen Jones WSEN Pennine FR 00:46:49
29 Julian Brown M55 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:04
30 Nicola Bowen WSEN 00:47:25
31 Julie Darigala W50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:48:57
32 David James M40 00:49:03
33 Toby Wallis MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:06
34 Tom Spreyer  M40 00:49:08
35 Stephen Ellison M45 00:49:12
36 Gillian Allen WSEN Dronfield Running Club 00:49:13
37 Simon C Hartley M40 00:49:15
38 Christopher Gillott M50 Matlock AC 00:49:21
39 Mike Taylor M50 Fatboys 00:49:31
40 Joanne Ellis W40 Pennine FR 00:49:34
41 Gemma Cox WSEN 00:49:39
42 Rachel Munday W40 Macc Harriers 00:49:40
43 Phil Burns M40 Stockport Harriers 00:49:46
44 Neil Clarke M60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:48
45 Barnaby Crawshaw MSEN Pennine FR 00:50:11
46 Cal Lloyd W45 Porter Valley Plodders 00:50:14
47 Mark Bush M45 Dark Peak FR 00:50:14
48 Ruth Keeley WSEN Belper 00:50:32
49 Claire Biercamp W40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:50:34
50 David Veryard M60 Bakewell Hurriers 00:50:46
51 Steve Lomas M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:55
52 Jade Rogers WSEN 00:51:10
53 Timothy Ruck M40 Dark Peak FR 00:51:40
54 Robert Nicholas M45 Real Fitness Race Team 00:51:42
55 Matthias Benzer M45 00:51:55
56 Kathleen O’Donnell W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:56
57 Graeme Eddie M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:57
58 Arron Jackson M50 Worksop Harriers 00:52:03
59 Daniel Gill M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:06
60 David Coyne M45 Mac Harriers 00:52:24
61 Adrian Baker M60 Dark Peak FR 00:52:43
62 David Riley M65 Long Eaton RC 00:53:27
63 Pat Goodall W65 Totley AC 00:53:28
64 Jack Hitch MSEN 00:53:34
65 Paul Rowland M60 Pennine FR 00:53:36
66 Andrea Frost W50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:44
67 Rose Paxman WSEN Dark Peak FR 00:54:49
68 Sarah Walch W40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:54:53
69 Richard Applewhite M45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:54
70 Oscar Trevena MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:56
71 Tania Wilson W55 Buxton AC 00:54:58
72 Jennie Stevens W45 Steel City Striders 00:55:02
73 Clare Griffin W45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:03
74 Charlotte Nowill W40 00:55:09
75 Neal Pates M50 Steel City Striders 00:55:22
76 Tim Horrocks M55 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:31
77 Max Howard M60 00:56:38
78 Dan Pickup MSEN Holme Pierrepont Running Club 00:56:39
79 Julie Gardner W60 FRA 00:56:42
80 Carly Heselwood W40 00:56:43
81 Geoff Cooper M50 Matlock AC 00:56:47
82 Anne Hegarty W55 Totley AC 00:57:00
83 Dan Riley M45 Pennine FR 00:57:00
84 Caroline Burrell W45 Wirksworth Running Club 00:57:10
85 Nicky Owen W50 Belper Harriers 00:57:15
86 Ayako Yokoyama-Nichols W45 00:57:41
87 Paul Neal M50 Hyde Running Community 00:57:48
88 Jane Mellor W55 Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:50
89 Julia Cobham W40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:57:52
90 Nigel Callahan M50 North Derbyshire RC 00:57:54
91 Richard Hickling M50 Belper Harriers 00:58:01
92 Nick Ham M55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:58:05
93 Megan Elliott WSEN 00:58:11
94 Jennifer Benzer W45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:58:14
95 Dean Smith M50 Rolls Royce Harriers 00:58:14
96 Molly Smith WSEN 00:58:20
97 Peter Bailey M55 Buxton AC 00:59:35
98 Helen Wright W40 Penistone Footpath Runners And Ac 01:00:11
99 Ken Jones M70 Dark Peak FR 01:00:30
100 Peter Macfarlane M65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:28
101 Jeremy Brayshaw M70 Totley AC 01:01:30
102 Jill Davies W60 Totley 01:02:07
103 Lucy Horsfall WSEN 01:02:10
104 Lydia Leather WSEN NUCC 01:02:16
105 Conor McGurk MSEN SUSS 01:02:16
106 David Arundale M65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:30
107 Sarah Rowley W40 01:03:02
108 Mike Arundale M65 Dark Peak FR 01:06:39
109 Tracy Gregory W55 Buxton AC 01:06:54
110 Les Thurston M70 Matlock AC 01:06:59
111 Laura Lane W40 Bollington Harriers 01:07:33
112 Clare Eardley W40 Wirksworth Running Club 01:07:37
113 Cath Doherty W45 01:07:47
114 Heather Anne Lindley W55 PFAC 01:08:41
115 Hilary Hallen W55 Alsager RC 01:09:04
116 Lucy Robinson W40 01:18:30
117 Charlie Narejko WSEN Buxton AC 01:20:07