Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/07/2021 – Chevy Chase





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 William Robson M Northumberland Fell Runners 02:52:09
2 Matthew Briggs M Northumberland Fell Runners 02:59:34
3 Hamish Murray M Cheviot Trail Runner's 03:00:24
4 Russel Walsh M Cheviot Trail Runner's 03:06:53
5 Tom Charlton M Tyne Bridge Harriers 03:07:23
6 Mark Potts MV40 03:08:18
7 Matthew Hetherington M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:10:42
8 Kris Axon M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:16:09
9 Martin Wilson M Durham Fell Runners 03:18:34
10 Antonio Codina MV40 Mountain Fuel 03:23:53
11 John Duff MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:25:37
12 Philip Pearson MV60 Northern Fells Running Club 03:27:59
13 John S Donneky MV40 Derwentside AC 03:29:20
14 Ben Smith M 03:29:35
15 Ewan Richardson M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:29:39
16 Simon Long MV40 Saltwell Harriers 03:30:38
17 Garry Robson MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:38:40
18 Richard Garland MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:39:37
19 Matt Walker MV40 Durham Fell Runners 03:39:41
20 Adam Malloy M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:41:16
21 Ian Hutchinson MV40 Derwentside AC 03:41:20
22 Daniel Walters M 03:45:31
23 Gary Wales M Cheviot Trail Runner's 03:45:33
24 Graham Lewis-Dale MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 03:45:47
25 Daniel Richardson MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 03:45:50
26 Andrew Enzor M 03:46:28
27 Joshua Bennett M Low Fell RC 03:48:51
28 Frances Dembele F South Shields Harriers & AC 03:49:46
29 Toby Waterhouse M 03:51:38
30 Rob Murrayjohn MV50 Alnwick Harriers 03:51:42
31 Kieran Lowe M 03:53:43
32 Elizabeth Joyce F 03:53:43
33 Ian Lambert MV40 Long Eaton Running Club 03:53:49
34 Tim Mccall MV60 Norham Running Club 03:54:11
35 Georgia Campbell F Jarrow & Hebburn AC 03:54:28
36 Keith McClean MV40 Low Fell RC 03:54:37
37 Andrew Maxwell M 03:55:32
38 Shirley Murray F Cheviot Trail Runner's 03:55:57
39 Paul Green MV40 Low Fell RC 03:57:20
40 Matthew Simpson M 03:59:12
41 Lee Bowmaker M AK Fitness 03:59:14
42 Chris Curtis MV50 Northern Fells Running Club 04:00:09
43 Gordon Pryde MV60 Lomond Hill Runners & AAC 04:00:42
44 Peter Morgan M 04:01:59
45 Andrew Broadbent M 04:04:02
46 John Rippon MV50 Derwent Valley Trail Runners 04:06:03
47 Robert Shepherd MV40 04:06:07
48 Mike Yule M 04:07:33
49 Liz Gray FV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners 04:08:04
50 Jonathan Coates MV40 04:10:03
51 Alasdair McCallum MV50 Norham Running Club 04:10:15
52 Joe Ocallaghan M 04:11:11
53 John Tollitt MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:13:00
54 Michael Jones MV50 Norham Running Club 04:13:22
55 John Kirby M Derwent Valley Running Club 04:13:47
56 Alexander Cook M Heaton Harriers & AC 04:14:16
57 Doug Cockett MV40 Heaton Harriers & AC 04:15:14
58 Roger Montgomery MV50 Harpenden Arrows 04:15:18
59 Adam Bridges MV40 Durham Fell Runners 04:15:39
60 Simon Pryde MV40 Tyne Bridge Harriers 04:15:57
61 Chris Stainthorpe M 04:17:15
62 Jenny Yeo FV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 04:19:25
63 Carol Cervenak FV60 Gateshead Harriers & AC 04:20:45
64 Dan Cooke M South Shields Harriers & AC 04:21:06
65 Stephen Gerencser MV50 04:22:30
66 Stephen Revell MV50 Cheviot Trail Runner's 04:24:10
67 Charlotte Carpenter FV40 Tyne Bridge Harriers 04:27:25
68 William Pikett MV50 Norham Running Club 04:27:27
69 Stuart Ferguson MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:27:30
70 Jon Punshon MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:27:55
71 Andrew Dick MV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners 04:28:00
72 Miles Weston MV50 South Shields Harriers & AC 04:28:33
73 Gary Mason MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:29:44
74 Chris McClymont M 04:30:57
75 Ryan Duncan M 04:30:59
76 Gwenda Cavill FV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:31:01
77 Sophie Marr F Tyne Bridge Harriers 04:31:05
78 Alison Dargie FV40 Tyne Bridge Harriers 04:31:07
79 Jon Bateman MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:31:10
80 James Purves MV60 Gala Harriers 04:31:53
81 Marie Louise Drozdowicz FV60 Cheviot Trail Runner's 04:33:43
82 Helen Heaney FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 04:34:26
83 Paul Harris MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 04:34:31
84 Graeme Hare MV40 Cheviot Trail Runner's 04:34:35
85 Mark Russell MV50 Stocksfield Striders 04:37:35
86 Peter Dawson M Elswick Harriers 04:37:59
87 Robert McCririck M Norham Running Club 04:41:09
88 Lindsay Smith F Derwent Valley Running Club 04:41:13
89 Annabel Bowkett F 04:41:24
90 Colin Dilks MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:41:47
91 William Whincup MV40 04:42:08
92 Andrew Currans MV50 04:45:12
93 Paul Doxford MV60 South Shields Harriers & AC 04:47:36
94 Stephen Craig MV40 04:47:52
95 Jim Macfarlane MV40 04:47:53
96 Terence Mullen MV60 Fell Runners Association 04:48:19
97 Marc Runkee MV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 04:49:46
98 Roy Young MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 04:50:32
99 Rachel Armit McCoy F 04:54:20
100 Robert Macfarlane MV40 04:54:47
101 Graham White M Derwent Valley Running Club 04:55:35
102 Jane Briggs FV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:56:27
103 Mike Steven MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:56:28
104 David Hunter MV60 Gala Harriers 04:56:31
105 Peter Sordy M 04:57:53
106 Maria Duenas F Claremont Road Runners 04:58:00
107 Richard Slack MV50 Claremont Road Runners 04:58:02
108 David Lydall MV50 Claremont Road Runners 04:58:04
109 Rob Wishart MV40 Tyne Bridge Harriers 04:58:16
110 Gordon Foster MV40 04:58:29
111 Sarah Newman F 04:58:30
112 Rachel Inman FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 04:59:44
113 John Steel MV40 05:01:20
114 Jamie Harding MV50 Claremont Road Runners 05:01:29
115 Philip Scott MV40 05:01:33
116 Felicity Smith FV40 Elswick Harriers 05:08:18
117 Ed Tame M 05:08:23
118 Debbie Spoor FV50 Elswick Harriers 05:08:27
119 Simon Tame M 05:08:31
120 Ben Hall MV40 Elswick Harriers 05:08:32
121 Peter Legg MV50 05:10:12
122 Will Haxton M 05:10:28
123 Andrew Hawthorne MV40 South Shields Harriers & AC 05:13:21
124 Michael Parkinson MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:14:03
125 Huw Parry MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:14:06
126 Lindsey Knox FV60 Teviotdale Harriers 05:15:01
127 Noel Urwin MV50 Freerunner 05:15:43
128 Ian Maddison MV50 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:15:48
129 Glen McWilliams MV50 Cheviot Trail Runner's 05:19:15
130 Jenny Storrie FV40 Pickering Running Club 05:20:18
131 Brendan Abbott MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:22:07
132 Alice Robinson F 05:23:25
133 Joe Robinson M 05:23:26
134 Leanne Scudamore FV40 05:26:15
135 Andrew Smith MV40 Gateshead Harriers & AC 05:26:28
136 Ray Scott MV50 05:27:01
137 Ross Robertson MV40 Vegan Runners UK 05:27:19
138 Megan Williams F Derwent Valley Running Club 05:27:19
139 Melanie Cooke-Dunlop F South Shields Harriers & AC 05:28:00
140 Aaron Phillips M North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:28:09
141 Vicky Parker F Derwent Valley Running Club 05:29:39
142 Lisa Smith FV40 South Shields Harriers & AC 05:34:16
143 Gillian Wallace FV50 South Shields Harriers & AC 05:34:42
144 Gillian Bell FV40 Tynedale Harriers & AC 05:34:45
145 Carol Marshall FV50 Tynedale Harriers & AC 05:34:45
146 Charlotte Williamson F South Shields Harriers & AC 05:35:33
147 Richard Windemer MV70 Dartmoor Runners 05:35:33
148 Tracy Windemer FV50 Dartmoor Runners 05:35:34
149 Shaun Smith MV50 South Shields Harriers & AC 05:35:36
150 Adrian Jones MV50 Derwentside AC 05:35:39
151 Adele Sinclair FV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:38:20
152 Simon Hutchinson MV50 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:38:22
153 David Harrison MV50 05:38:25
154 Paul Stephenson MV50 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:38:28
155 Dougie Nisbet MV50 Durham Fell Runners 05:42:14
156 Guy Smith MV40 Lonely Goat Running Club 05:44:13
157 Caroline Billis FV40 Heaton Harriers & AC 05:44:15
158 Pauline McAdam FV60 Teviotdale Harriers 05:45:30
159 Ethan Douglas M 05:48:20
160 Thomas Athey M 05:48:22
161 Nicola Dunn FV40 Carnethy Hill Running Club 05:52:45
162 Frank Birch MV70 Teviotdale Harriers 06:13:19
163 Natasha Powell F Derwent Valley Running Club 06:13:21
164 Neil Frediani MV60 Derwent Valley Running Club 06:13:31
165 Beth Ramsden F Derwent Valley Running Club 06:14:00
166 Angi Effard FV60 South Shields Harriers & AC 06:14:54
167 Michelle Bays FV50 South Shields Harriers & AC 06:14:58
168 Richard Grant M Rtd
169 Claire Calverley FV40 Northumberland Fell Runners Rtd
170 Lesley Pearce FV50 South Shields Harriers & AC Rtd
171 Henry Pearce MV50 Trail Running Association Rtd
172 James Torbett MV40 Wallsend Harriers & AC Rtd
173 Bruce Crombie MV40 Cheviot Trail Runner's Rtd
174 Martin Mawer M Rtd
175 Anthony Paul MV40 Rtd
176 David Legg MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners Rtd
177 Pete Jobes M Northumberland Fell Runners Rtd