Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/07/2021 – Welsh 1000m Peaks





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Matthew Atkinson Male Open Keswick AC 04:21:48
2 James Harris Male Open Ambleside AC 04:25:01
3 Gavin Roberts Male Open Eryri Harriers 04:27:10
4 Oliver Mitchell Male Open 04:41:37
5 Lawrence Eccles Male Open 04:44:06
6 Tom Wood Male Open Eryri Harriers 04:49:37
7 Mark Davies Male Vet 40 NWRRC 04:51:34
8 Matt O'Keefe Male Open Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 04:55:21
9 Tom Haynes Male Open 04:57:36
10 Duncan Harris Male Vet 50 Deeside Orienteering Club 05:07:20
11 Joel Gomes Male Vet 40 Wrexham Amateur AC 05:12:21
12 Matthew Hetherington Male Open Northumberland Fell Runners 05:14:32
13 Anthony Squire Male Vet 40 Holme Pierrepont RC 05:19:18
14 Paul Murrin Male Vet 40 Chepstow 05:23:08
15 Mark Burley Male Open Macclesfield Harriers & AC 05:23:24
16 Michael Gregory Male Vet 40 Manx Fell Runners 05:24:52
17 Christopher Near Male Vet 40 05:26:41
18 Stuart Smith Male Open 05:26:54
19 Michael Greenacre Male Open 05:29:09
20 Mel Price Female Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 05:33:17
21 John Atyeo Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 05:36:14
22 Peter Ryder Male Open Aberdale Valley Amateur Athletics Club 05:37:15
23 Ian Symington Male Vet 40 Todmorden Harriers 05:37:54
24 Nathanael Booker Male Open Macclesfield Harriers & AC 05:39:04
25 Jez Brown Male Vet 40 Buckley Runners 05:41:24
26 Dave Appleton Male Open Anabasis MC 05:41:46
27 Chris Atherton Male Open Ambleside AC 05:41:46
28 Orran Smith Male Vet 40 Manx Fell Runners 05:43:39
29 Matthew Bye Male Open 203 (Welsh) Field Hospital 05:45:08
30 Andrea Rowlands Female Vet 40 05:51:07
31 Rhian Probert Female Vet 50 Mynydd Du 05:54:20
32 Helen Brown Female Vet 40 Mynydd Du 05:56:36
33 Neil Ashcroft Male Vet 50 Ambleside AC 05:57:43
34 Peter Eccleston Male Open Eden Runners 05:58:19
35 Paul Jones Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 05:58:21
36 Sam Clough Male Open 05:58:26
37 Patrick Kingston Male Vet 40 06:01:21
38 Alex Watrous Male Open 06:02:17
39 Richard Bolton Male Vet 40 Pennine Fell Runners 06:03:10
40 Jackie Lee Female Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 06:04:15
41 Toni O'Donovan Female Vet 40 Barrow Runners 06:05:21
42 Rebecca Simpson Female Vet 40 Richmond & Zetland Harriers 06:05:26
43 Steven Fenney Male Vet 50 06:06:24
44 Craig Jones Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 06:09:37
45 Aled Edwards Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 06:13:02
46 Robert Pullen Male Vet 40 Westend Runners 06:17:56
47 Rob Arden Male Vet 40 Tattenhall Runners 06:19:01
48 Adam Jackson Male Vet 50 The Northern Fells Running Club 06:19:14
49 James Bayford Male Open 06:19:55
50 Tyron Lewis Male Vet 50 Dallam RC 06:20:32
51 Andrew Bryan Male Vet 50 06:20:44
52 Matthew Steel Male Open Eden Runners 06:23:14
53 Brett Jones Male Vet 40 06:24:21
54 Ben Wells Male Vet 40 Meirionnydd Running Club 06:25:34
55 Llion Iwan Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 06:25:49
56 Thomas Foster Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 06:27:23
57 Mark Kemp Male Vet 40 Hermitage Harriers 06:28:25
58 Grundy Allison Female Vet 40 Tattenhall Runners 06:29:24
59 Michael Zeidan Male Vet 40 Run Free Fell Runners 06:29:31
60 Steven Hepton Male Vet 40 Mynydd Du 06:31:05
61 Gerallt Owain Male Open 06:32:28
62 Russell Owen Male Vet 60 Eryri Harriers 06:32:58
63 Colin Allott Male Vet 40 Goyt Valley Striders 06:33:19
64 Michael Reynolds Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 06:33:42
65 Simon Pickard Male Vet 50 Stockport Harriers & AC 06:34:11
66 Paul Hodges Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 06:38:18
67 Simon Roberts Male Vet 50 Buckley Runners 06:38:28
68 Ieuan Belshaw Male Open Eryri Harriers 06:41:15
69 Donny Walker Male Vet 40 RAF Ultra 06:43:42
70 James Craig Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 06:44:21
71 Helen Wood Female Open Pudsey & Bramley AC 06:45:31
72 Andrew Dickens Male Vet 50 Mynydd Du 06:46:34
73 Christopher Hewitson Male Vet 40 06:47:44
74 Owen Humphreys Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 06:48:12
75 Nick Jones Male Open Run Free Fell Runners 06:48:34
76 Simon Darke Male Vet 60 MDC 06:49:05
77 Rob Harper Male Vet 40 Manchester Triathlon Club 06:49:44
78 Dave Powell Male Vet 60 Aberystwyth AC 06:50:36
79 Guto Edwards Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 06:51:32
80 Andrew Hunter Male Vet 40 Beeston AC 06:53:09
81 Bernie Morris Male Vet 40 Buckley Runners 06:53:21
82 Owen Lovelock Male Vet 40 Run Free Fell Runners 06:54:02
83 Ross Litherland Male Vet 40 Pennine Fell Runners 06:57:26
84 Catherine Litherland Female Vet 40 Pennine Fell Runners 06:58:20
85 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet 40 Derwentside AC 06:58:54
86 Charlie Whipp Male Vet 40 Manx Fell Runners 07:00:12
87 Paul Colley-Davies Male Vet 50 Mynydd Du 07:01:03
88 Andy Roberts Male Vet 50 Congleton Harriers 07:01:07
89 Roy Linden Male Vet 40 07:01:13
90 Roland Kelly Male Vet 50 Dallam RC 07:01:48
91 Richard Bate Male Open Mercia Fell Runners 07:08:35
92 Mick Loftus Male Vet 50 Valley Striders AC 07:08:56
93 Jenny Heming Female Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 07:09:27
94 Chris Rowlands Male Vet 60 Eryri Harriers 07:09:29
95 Fay Walsh Female Open Ilkley Harriers AC 07:10:42
96 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Female Open Keswick AC 07:11:07
97 Ronan Loftus Male Open Valley Striders AC 07:11:55
98 John Leech Male Vet 60 Dallam RC 07:13:09
99 David Baugh Male Vet 60 07:16:41
100 Greg May Male Vet 40 Todmorden Harriers 07:19:21
101 Belinda Bradley Female Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 07:21:19
102 Andrew Holt Male Vet 40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 07:22:02
103 Daniel Rodrigues Male Open 07:23:30
104 David Sexton Male Vet 40 Settle Harriers 07:27:29
105 Simon Smith Male Vet 40 Army 07:27:58
106 Darren Parker Male Vet 50 Cumberland Fell Runners 07:28:43
107 Rob Eadon Male Open Canicross Anglesey 07:29:25
108 Dave Farrow Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 07:29:38
109 Ben Huntington Male Open Mercia Fell Runners 07:29:50
110 Neil Swan Male Vet 40 Holcome Harriers 07:32:49
111 Bobbie Lawrence Male Vet 40 07:34:09
112 Simon Moralee Male Vet 40 Run Free Fell Runners 07:37:52
113 Chris Aplin Male Open New Forest Runners 07:38:56
114 Benedict Mason Male Open 07:41:54
115 Emlyn Roberts Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 07:44:36
116 Christopher Kelsey Male Vet 60 Wells City Harriers 07:46:55
117 Hayley Turner Female Open 07:47:45
118 Jacob Ratcliffe Male Open 07:53:00
119 Jared Forte Male Open Mercia Fell Runners 07:55:53
120 Trevor Matty Male Vet 50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 07:57:59
121 Peter Hampshire Male Vet 40 Pensby Runners 08:00:38
122 Barrie Thomason Male Vet 50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 08:05:57
123 Stephen Matthews Male Vet 50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 08:06:53
124 Mark Richards Male Vet 60 Goyt Valley Striders 08:11:19
125 Paul Tucker Male Vet 50 Mynydd Du 08:12:36
126 Lisa Carter Female Vet 50 Holcombe Harriers 08:12:55
127 Dave Zidane Male Vet 40 08:13:52
128 Nick Easthill Male Vet 50 08:14:02
129 Neil Wilkes Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 08:16:34
130 Edward Lesniak Male Vet 60 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 08:16:40
131 Mark Agnew Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 08:17:11
132 Tony Spicer Male Vet 60 Rossendale Harriers & AC 08:19:37
133 Paul Hunt Male Vet 50 Goyt Valley Striders 08:19:58
134 Kevin Bray Male Vet 60 Morpeth Harriers & AC 08:22:19
135 Neil Gooding Male Vet 50 Pensby Runners 08:22:50
136 Peter Lester-Owen Male Vet 60 Denbigh Harriers RC 08:26:10
137 James Worthington Male Open 08:34:46
138 Sasha Habgood Female Vet 40 Mynydd Du 08:39:40
139 Mark Roderick Male Vet 50 NGOC 08:45:21
140 Chris Dean Male Vet 40 Warley Woods Pacers 09:14:53
141 Mary Gillie Female Vet 40 Eryru Rtd
142 Hannah Toberman Female Vet 40 Eryri Harriers Rtd
143 Richard Roberts Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers Rtd
144 Stuart Thomas Male Vet 40 Buckley Runners Rtd
145 Karl Morris Male Vet 40 NWRRC Rtd
146 Andrew Mcfarlane Male Vet 50 Rossendale Harriers & AC Rtd
147 Chris Baker Male Open Rtd
148 Ceri Stewart Female Vet 40 Canicross Anglesey Rtd
149 Dean Hughes Male Vet 50 Rtd
150 Dylan Huws Male Vet 60 Eryri Rtd
151 Alwyn Oliver Male Vet 70 Eryri Harriers Rtd
152 Andrew Gray Male Vet 50 Thame Runners Rtd
153 Ian Williams Male Vet 50 Rtd
154 Virgil Barton Male Vet 40 Barlick Fell Runners Rtd
155 Elizabeth Richardson Female Open Rtd
156 John Taylor Male Vet 50 MERCIA Rtd
157 Lloyd Taggart Male Vet 50 Manx Fell Runners Rtd
158 Jonny Croston Male Vet 40 Calder Valley Fell Runners Rtd
159 Anthony Davies Male Vet 50 Rtd
160 Iwan Ap Trefor Male Vet 40 Rhedwyr Hebog Runners Rtd
161 Dylan Owen Male Vet 50 Rtd
162 Owain Roberts Male Open Rtd
163 Gerallt Hughes Male Vet 40 Rtd
164 Iwan Edgar Male Vet 60 Rhedwyr Eryri Rtd
165 Alan Dorrington Male Vet 50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers Rtd
166 Toby Forrester Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners Rtd
167 Osian Griffiths Male Open Rtd
168 Andrew Wood Male Open Corsham RC Rtd
169 Dmitri Shastin Male Open Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) Rtd
170 Trevor Harden Male Vet 60 Rtd
171 Brian Robbins Male Vet 70 Eryri Harriers Rtd