Results: Sat 24 Jul 2021 — Darren Holloway Memorial Race
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brennan Townshend | MSEN | Keswick AC | 04:00:35 |
2 | James Harris | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 04:32:01 |
3 | Sam Holding | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:35:06 |
4 | Peter Davies | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:36:03 |
5 | Tom Simpson | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 04:54:06 |
6 | Steve Jacques | M40 | 04:56:05 | |
7 | Tom Sabey | MSEN | Netherhall AC | 05:02:48 |
8 | Barney Nikolich | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:09:36 |
9 | Steve Birkinshaw | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 05:12:36 |
10 | Dave Ward | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:12:49 |
11 | Mark Purkis | MSEN | Varegg | 05:14:48 |
12 | Jack Redvers Harris | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:20:25 |
13 | Eleanor Johnstone | WSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:21:05 |
14 | Laurence Piercy | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:26:53 |
15 | Mike Harrison | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:34:04 |
16 | Sue Richmond | W40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:36:33 |
17 | Paulius Peciura | MSEN | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 05:45:20 |
18 | Nicholas Hopley | MSEN | 05:48:00 | |
19 | Bryony Halcrow | WSEN | Ambleside AC | 05:54:00 |
20 | Charlotte Watson | WSEN | Varegg | 06:03:55 |
21 | Sarah Hodgson | WSEN | 06:12:20 | |
22 | Andrew Bromley | MSEN | Netherhall AC | 06:16:20 |
23 | Ryan Moody | MSEN | Ellenborough AC | 06:17:59 |
24 | Eleanor Wainwright | WSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 06:21:26 |
25 | Lauren Munro-Bennett | WSEN | Ambleside AC | 06:25:12 |
26 | Paul Rowley | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 06:25:23 |
27 | John Tullie | M60 | Teviotdale Harriers | 06:28:14 |
28 | Kenny Short | M50 | Teviotdale Harriers | 06:28:16 |
29 | John Boothman | M50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 06:30:56 |
30 | David Fort | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 06:32:38 |
31 | Gary Bradley | M50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 06:32:57 |
32 | Paul Jackson | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 06:34:52 |
33 | Richard Tunnicliffe | M40 | 06:37:50 | |
34 | Ralph Skrimshire | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 06:42:59 |
35 | Carlos Bedson | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 06:46:53 |
36 | Jo Simpson | WSEN | Ambleside AC | 06:56:24 |
37 | Dominic Howell | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 07:04:10 |
38 | Alison Wainwright | W50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 07:08:42 |
39 | Robert Jarman | MSEN | Ripon Runners | 07:09:29 |
40 | Roy Gibson | M60 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 07:11:11 |
41 | Matt Machouki | M50 | Scarborough Athletic Club | 07:17:20 |
42 | Paul Simpson | M50 | Ambleside AC | 07:18:38 |
43 | Harry Madgwick Lawton | MSEN | 07:23:01 | |
44 | Thomas Vasepuru | MSEN | Ochil Hill Runners | 07:26:35 |
45 | Christopher Snell | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 07:27:11 |
46 | Ann Cummings | W60 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 07:27:19 |
47 | Alex Fawcett | M50 | Ripon Runners | 07:27:48 |
48 | Crispin Halsall | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 07:42:41 |
49 | Chris Clay | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 07:42:46 |
50 | Jim Londesborough | M50 | 07:48:32 | |
51 | Andrew Fullwood | M50 | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 07:51:15 |
52 | Barrie Thomason | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 07:55:58 |
53 | Lisa Carter | W50 | Holcombe Harriers | 07:55:59 |
54 | Kirk Lusty | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 07:56:00 |
55 | John Skelton | M40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 08:00:38 |
56 | Joanne Ellis | W40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 08:16:31 |
57 | Luke Cook | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 08:16:37 |
Boyd Brad | M40 | Pickering Running Club | Rtd | |
Dennis Kentrop | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | Rtd | |
Emanuela Castelnuovo | W50 | Clapham Chasers | Rtd | |
Iain Moore | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | Rtd | |
John Ball | M50 | Rtd | ||
Jonny Martin | MSEN | Tri-Lakeland | Rtd |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.