Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/07/2021 – Thurlstone Chase





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joseph Carnelley M Sen Bingley Harriers & AC 00:26:15
2 Iain Yates M Sen Wakefield District Harriers & AC 00:26:23
3 Jack Ross M Sen Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:26:25
4 David Middlemas M V40 Valley Striders AC 00:26:26
5 Neil Stabbs M V40 Totley AC 00:26:34
6 Philip Montgomery M Sen Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:26:42
7 Paul Skuse M V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:26:43
8 Stuart Vas M V40 00:26:45
9 Ruth Jones W Sen Salford Harriers & AC 00:27:28
10 Daniel Hague M Sen Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:28:04
11 Tim Abel M Sen 00:28:27
12 Tony Wright M V50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:28:46
13 Andrew Davies M V50 Hillsborough & Rivelin Running Club 00:29:03
14 Luke Appleyard M V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:29:18
15 Paul Watson M V40 Spenborough & District AC 00:29:34
16 Sarah Pritchard W Sen Hillsborough & Rivelin Running Club 00:29:35
17 Jennifer Cartmell W Sen 00:29:59
18 Simon Bennett M V60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:30:08
19 Andrew Doig M V50 Stadium Runners 00:30:30
20 Oliver Pike M V40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:31:13
21 Mark Law M V50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:31:23
22 Matt Crompton M V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:31:37
23 Andrew Jones M V40 Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:31:40
24 Richard Hind M V50 Worksop Harriers & AC 00:31:51
25 Arron Jackson M V50 Worksop Harriers & AC 00:31:59
26 Barratt Philipa W Sen Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:32:03
27 Sally Gilliver W V60 Wilmslow RC 00:32:15
28 Ryan Smith M Sen Ackworth Road Runners 00:32:23
29 Rebecca Timms W V40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:32:28
30 Kris Smith M V40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:32:36
31 Tim Crookes M V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:32:44
32 Jon Hallam M V40 00:33:10
33 Ian Haigh M V50 Southwell RC 00:33:15
34 Kate MacFarlane W Sen Penny Lane Striders 00:33:52
35 Craig Hampshire M V50 00:33:56
36 Richard Docker M V50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:34:10
37 Anne Williams W V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:34:16
38 Matt Broadhead M V40 Steel City Striders AC 00:34:27
39 Lee Mills M V50 Steel City Striders AC 00:34:30
40 Kevin Rowles M V50 Killamarsh Kestrels RC 00:34:44
41 Sarah Walch W V40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:34:46
42 Paul Burchell M V60 Long Eaton RC 00:34:51
43 Michael Walsh M V40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:35:07
44 Faith Ridgwick W Sen 00:35:10
45 Helen Wright W V40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:35:15
46 Julie Gardner W V60 00:35:25
47 Alex Forrest M V50 Vegan Runners 00:35:26
48 Andrew Sheil M V50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:35:29
49 Nicky Owen W V50 Belper Harriers 00:35:49
50 Jess Lishman W Sen Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:35:56
51 Andy Burnett M V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:36:04
52 Nick Whittingham M V60 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:36:18
53 Peter Murray M V50 York Acorn RC 00:36:31
54 Adrian Baker M V60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:36:45
55 Emily Heap W Sen 00:36:54
56 Bill Phillips M V70 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:37:10
57 Stephen Burnley M V50 Barnsley Harriers 00:37:50
58 Valentina Wright W V50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:37:56
59 Joshua Hulbert M Sen 00:37:59
60 Stu Smith M V60 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:38:08
61 Peter MacFarlane M V60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:38:18
62 John Parry M V50 00:38:32
63 Joanna Hague W Sen 00:38:51
64 Matthew Page M V50 Knavesmire Harriers 00:38:53
65 Phil Robinson M V50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:38:58
66 John Exley M V50 Kingstone Runners 00:39:41
67 Paul Wheatley M V60 Barnsley Harriers 00:41:35
68 Heather Lindley W V50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:41:58
69 Mary Jeal W V60 Ilkley Harriers AC 00:42:10
70 Steve Dommett M V50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:42:32
71 Jude Matthews W V40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:42:45
72 Catherine Littlewood W Sen 00:44:32
73 Bryan Hague M V60 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:44:51
74 Barbara Haigh W V70 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:46:11
75 Nick Howden M V50 Kingstone Runners 00:47:17
76 Dave Foster M V60 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:47:29
77 Ramona Ozola W V50 00:47:54
78 Denise Pozorski W V50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:48:29
79 Bob Innes M V70 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:49:03
80 Zoe Mayor W V40 00:51:07
81 Tony Housley M V60 00:55:21
82 Hannah Sandoval W Sen 00:56:28
83 Jan Pozorski M V70 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:57:14