Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/07/2021 – Old Crown Round





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Harry Bolton MU23 Keswick AC 03:31:44
2 Jonathan Cox MSEN Eden Runners 03:51:06
3 Alistair Thornton MSEN Howgill Harriers 04:13:46
4 Will Carter MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:15:47
5 Daniel Jones MSEN Eden Runners 04:16:08
6 Jack Eyre MSEN Eden Runners 04:20:45
7 Richard Keefe MSEN Eden Runners 04:22:51
8 Philip Pearson M60 Northern Fells Running Club 04:26:16
9 Ben Grayson MSEN Eden Runners 04:27:31
10 Phil Archer MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 04:28:06
11 Adam Jackson M50 Northern Fells Running Club 04:30:36
12 Michael McGleenan MSEN 04:32:20
13 Charlie Mcintosh M50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 04:33:46
14 Jamie Lawler M40 Keswick AC 04:35:20
15 Chris Roberts M40 Ambleside AC 04:39:13
16 Rob Henson MSEN Carter Clan Elite 04:39:30
17 Matt Davis M50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 04:40:54
18 Peter Eccleston MSEN Eden Runners 04:42:25
19 Tom Carter MU23 04:46:15
20 Wayne Croasdell MSEN Eden Runners 04:47:43
21 Craig Holliday MSEN 04:52:56
22 Mattia Dessì MSEN North Leeds Fell Runners 04:53:31
23 Jamie Partridge MSEN Eden Runners 04:53:52
24 Richard Veitch M45 Esk Valley Fell Club 04:53:56
25 Tom Elmer MSEN Tyne Bridge Harriers 04:55:19
26 Oli Beswick MSEN 04:55:31
27 Ross Bell MSEN Eden Runners 05:03:39
28 Ian Horne M55 Eden Runners 05:04:36
29 Matt Smith MSEN Ramsbottom Running Club 05:05:50
30 Mark Davinson M45 Derwentside AC 05:09:17
31 Darren Fishwick M50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 05:09:37
32 Nina Mason W45 Elvet Striders 05:11:00
33 Philippa Wakefield W40 Keswick AC 05:13:00
34 Ian Hutchinson M40 Derwentside AC 05:13:21
35 Jim Turner MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 05:14:58
36 Paul Hodgson M40 Durham Fell Runners 05:15:16
37 Danielle Ledbury WSEN Eden Runners 05:15:45
38 Owen Carter MSEN 05:23:07
39 Caleb Reid M45 Northern Fells Running Club 05:26:33
40 Martin Shaw MSEN North Leeds Fell Runners 05:30:58
41 Dawn Hosking W45 Durham Fell Runners 05:32:10
42 Graham Lewis MSEN Northern Fells Running Club 05:32:34
43 Stephen Lumb M60 Durham Fell Runners 05:32:36
44 Steven O'Keeffe M45 Northern Fells Running Club 05:33:02
45 James Penney MSEN 05:34:09
46 Matt Bickerton MSEN 05:34:09
47 Tom Gallagher M40 Derwent AC Cockermouth 05:41:29
48 John Tollitt M55 Northumberland Fell Runners 05:42:32
49 Max Wilkinson MSEN Durham Fell Runners 05:42:33
50 Dave Baglee M55 Eden Runners 05:46:01
51 Richard Garside M40 Ochil Hill Runners 05:47:08
52 Rob Simmons MSEN Keswick AC 05:47:43
53 Sam Fraser MSEN 05:52:39
54 Tim Cottingham MSEN Northern Fells Running Club 05:52:40
55 Andy Foster MSEN North Leeds Fell Runners 05:52:40
56 Simon Bennett M60 Bowland Fell Runners 06:00:24
57 Michelle Best W40 Carnegie Harriers 06:00:31
58 Chris Curtis M55 Northern Fells Running Club 06:00:32
59 Jon Underwood M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 06:02:51
60 Simon Pipe M55 Mercia Fell Runners 06:03:46
61 Digby Harris M50 Pennine Fell Runners 06:06:57
62 Geoff Davis M60 Elvet Striders 06:07:58
63 Sarah Hobson WSEN 06:11:24
64 Steve Wathall M60 Black Combe Runners 06:16:10
65 Jenny Russell W45 Northern Fells Running Club 06:17:13
66 Michael McLoughlin M65 Preston Harriers 06:17:14
67 Meghan McCarthy WSEN Durham Fell Runners 06:17:23
68 David Clarkson M65 Northern Fells Running Club 06:18:30
69 Callum Starling MSEN Leeds University Union Orienteering Club 06:25:10
70 Arran Horne MU23 Northern Fells Running Club 06:25:12
71 Mark Collinson M40 06:33:49
72 Brian Smith M55 North East Veterans AC 06:36:12
73 Matt Hutchinson M50 06:39:22
74 Denise Tunstall W55 Durham Fell Runners 06:44:20
75 Wendy Dodds W70 Dallam Running Club 06:54:11
76 Lesley Malarkey W70 Keswick AC 07:00:18
77 Dougie Nisbet M55 Durham Fell Runners 07:04:32
78 Jon Punshon M60 Northumberland Fell Runners 07:11:24
79 Richard Slack M55 Claremont Road Runners 07:12:47