Results: Sun 27 Mar 2011 — Deuchary Hill
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alec Keith | M40 | HBT | 01:29:31 |
2 | Michael Reid | M | Moorfoot Runners | 01:31:12 |
3 | Chris Hill | M | Cosmics | 01:32:24 |
4 | Manny Gorman | M | Westerlands | 01:34:04 |
5 | Richard Martin | M | Carnethy | 01:34:16 |
6 | Adrian Davis | M40 | Carnethy | 01:35:35 |
7 | John Kay | M50 | Fife AC | 01:37:08 |
8 | Craig Love | M40 | Dundee Hawkhill | 01:37:31 |
9 | Colin May | M | Carnethy | 01:38:17 |
10 | Cameron Burt | M | Westerlands | 01:38:20 |
11 | Tony Jack | M40 | Metro Aberdeen | 01:40:22 |
12 | Donald Kerridge | M40 | Deeside Runners | 01:41:16 |
13 | Glyn Lloyd | M40 | Fife AC | 01:44:16 |
14 | Gordon Pryde | M50 | Lomond Hill Runners | 01:44:18 |
15 | Matthew McCullagh | M40 | Tayside Orienteers | 01:44:31 |
16 | Claire Gordon | F | HBT | 01:45:43 |
17 | Jacqui Higginbottom | F40 | Carnethy | 01:46:07 |
18 | Dave Mitchell | M40 | Dundee Hawkhill | 01:46:16 |
19 | Simon Harrison | M | HBT | 01:47:22 |
20 | Laurie Anderson | M50 | Fife AC | 01:48:46 |
21 | Nick Rowan | M | Edinburgh AC | 01:49:04 |
22 | Colin Larmour | M40 | Cosmics | 01:50:26 |
23 | Alasdair Duke | M | Westerlands | 01:50:27 |
24 | Karen Lyons | F40 | Highland Hill Runners | 01:50:44 |
24 | Kevin Davie | M | Carnegie Harriers | 01:50:44 |
26 | Mike Lynch | M40 | Carnethy | 01:50:47 |
27 | Gary Gibb | M40 | Unattached | 01:50:49 |
28 | Neil Burnett | M40 | Carnethy | 01:51:49 |
29 | Daniel Beckett | M | HBT | 01:52:34 |
30 | Phil Forte | M50 | Dundee Hawkhill | 01:54:51 |
31 | Susan Blackwood | F40 | Inverness Harriers | 01:54:59 |
32 | Nigel Hill | M40 | Unattached | 01:57:07 |
33 | Chris Brotherston | M40 | Bellahouston RR | 01:57:36 |
34 | Rob Stankiewicz | M50 | Norham RC | 01:57:54 |
35 | Clive Roberts | M50 | Fife AC | 01:58:49 |
36 | Tom Bowie | M60 | Carnegie Harriers | 02:00:12 |
37 | Jonathan Weir | M | Unattached | 02:00:36 |
38 | Neil Turner | M40 | Skye & Lochalsh RC | 02:00:43 |
39 | Angus Bowman | M50 | Lomond Hill Runners | 02:01:12 |
40 | Penny Lawson | F40 | Cairngorm Runners | 02:01:43 |
41 | Jane Kerridge | F50 | Deeside Runners | 02:02:17 |
42 | Paul Hutton | M40 | Carnegie Harriers | 02:02:19 |
43 | Lawrence Sword | M40 | Unattached | 02:04:37 |
44 | Andy Caulkett | M40 | Lomond Hill Runners | 02:04:44 |
45 | Bob Sheridan | F40 | Cosmics | 02:05:04 |
46 | Iain Davidson | M50 | Girvan AAC | 02:05:13 |
47 | Colin Reynolds | M40 | Carnegie Harriers | 02:05:40 |
48 | Allan Gall | M50 | Central AC | 02:05:59 |
49 | John Mill | M40 | Dundee Road Runners | 02:06:32 |
50 | Pat Lumsden | M40 | Lomond Hill Runners | 02:07:27 |
51 | Alan Graham | M50 | Lomond Hill Runners | 02:13:13 |
52 | Gerry Henderson | M50 | Unattached | 02:14:01 |
53 | Charlie Love | M60 | Dundee Hawkhill | 02:15:51 |
54 | Pauline Larmour | F40 | Cosmics | 02:19:24 |
55 | Michael Milmoe | M50 | Forres Harriers | 02:21:58 |
56 | Melanie Sinclair | F | Carnegie Harriers | 02:22:21 |
57 | Melanie Nicoll | F40 | Tayside Orienteers | 02:22:26 |
58 | Elaine Stewart | F50 | Cosmics | 02:23:58 |
59 | Alison Strachan | F50 | Dundee Road Runners | 02:29:49 |
59 | Ron McGill | M60 | Dundee Road Runners | 02:29:49 |
61 | Nathan Robinson | M | Bolton United Harriers | 02:32:51 |
62 | Jean Bowman | F50 | Lomond Hill Runners | 02:37:38 |
63 | Robert Thornton | M50 | Perth Road Runners | 02:42:59 |
64 | Paul Hannah | M40 | Unattached | 02:47:36 |
65 | Ann Lister | F60 | Unattached | 03:09:21 |
65 | Shelagh King | F50 | Gala Harriers | 03:09:21 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.