Results: Sun 9 Jan 2011 — Trig Point
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pete Vale | SM | Mercia | 01:45:07 |
2 | Tim Werrett | SM | Mercia | 01:49:33 |
3 | Gareth Briggs | SM | Staffs Moorland | 01:59:17 |
4 | Craig Jeffery | SM | Staffs Moorland | 01:59:40 |
5 | Ed Gamble | M45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:59:55 |
6 | Nick Thomas | M45 | Telford Harriers | 02:00:02 |
7 | Daniel Brazier | SM | Mercia | 02:01:29 |
8 | Andrew Solysik | M45 | Chase Harriers | 02:01:37 |
9 | Dan Findley | SM | Slow | 02:04:50 |
10 | Kate Burge | SL | Stafford Harriers | 02:07:31 |
10 | Sean McLiachlan | M40 | U/A | 02:07:31 |
12 | Ned Lammas | M45 | Mercia | 02:07:47 |
13 | Stephen Jones | M40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 02:08:12 |
14 | Robert Edwards | M45 | Wolves & Bilston | 02:08:36 |
15 | Simon Daws | M55 | Telford AC | 02:08:40 |
16 | David Allcott | M40 | Dark Peak | 02:08:52 |
17 | Marcus McDonald | SM | Burntwood Tri | 02:10:32 |
18 | Daniel Maskew | SM | Wolves & Bilston | 02:10:35 |
19 | Rob Hughes | SM | Mercia | 02:10:52 |
20 | Martin Terry | M50 | Clayton | 02:10:56 |
21 | Dale Colclough | M50 | Mercia | 02:11:10 |
22 | Julian Brown | M45 | Macclesfield | 02:11:18 |
23 | Gary Postins | M40 | Newport & Dist | 02:11:32 |
24 | Gareth Little | SM | WCH | 02:11:41 |
25 | Daniei Evons | SM | Sneyd Stiders | 02:12:32 |
26 | Jonathan Cooper | M40 | U/A | 02:14:08 |
27 | Stephen Shanks | SM | Fell Ponies | 02:14:17 |
28 | JohnBromwell | M45 | FRA | 02:15:52 |
29 | John Embrey | M50 | HOC | 02:16:37 |
30 | Nigel Glaze | M45 | Mercia | 02:16:58 |
31 | Eddie Mathieson | SM | Long Eaton RC | 02:17:03 |
32 | Giles Hodges | SM | Sandbatch Striders | 02:17:17 |
33 | Neil Hindle | M55 | FRA | 02:17:29 |
34 | Adam Bleakman | SM | U/A | 02:17:47 |
35 | Stephen Thompson | M45 | FRA | 02:18:22 |
36 | Ian Talbut | SM | Stafford Harriers | 02:19:27 |
37 | David Malia | M45 | Cobra AC | 02:20:12 |
37 | Scott Morley | SM | U/A | 02:20:12 |
39 | Simon Webb | SM | Walton Chasers | 02:20:48 |
40 | Mike Perry | M45 | Mercia | 02:21:00 |
41 | Jason Phillips | SM | U/A | 02:21:45 |
42 | Adam Green | SM | Trentham | 02:21:54 |
43 | Gareth Stubbs | SM | Lichfield RC | 02:21:58 |
44 | Steve Littlewood | M50 | Stafford Harriers | 02:22:16 |
45 | Mark Wittering | M60 | Huncote Harriers | 02:22:37 |
46 | Joseph Atheton | M50 | Stafford Harriers | 02:23:15 |
47 | Martin Hurst | SM | Bowland Fellrunners | 02:23:46 |
48 | Jonathon Howell | M55 | Stone MM | 02:25:39 |
49 | John Mooney | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 02:25:50 |
50 | Chris Skellern | L45 | Stafford Harriers | 02:25:55 |
51 | Max Howard | M50 | Retford | 02:25:58 |
52 | Andy Kelford | M40 | Chase Harriers | 02:26:08 |
53 | Sheila Barbour | L40 | Mercia | 02:26:10 |
54 | John Lewis | M50 | U/A | 02:26:49 |
55 | Clive Jessup | M45 | Chase Harriers | 02:27:47 |
56 | Nick Sharrett | SM | Newport & Dist | 02:28:51 |
57 | Kevin Allerton | SM | U/A | 02:29:36 |
58 | David Threlfall | SM | U/A | 02:29:46 |
59 | Paul Hill | M40 | Telford Harriers | 02:29:49 |
60 | Eddie Smith | M50 | Stafford Harriers | 02:30:13 |
61 | Richard Thomas | M50 | Huncote Harriers | 02:30:43 |
62 | Jamie Rennie | M40 | West End Runners | 02:32:10 |
63 | David Rennie | SM | West End Runners | 02:32:11 |
64 | Alix Critchley | SL | Northbrook AC | 02:32:42 |
65 | David Fawkner | SM | Northbrook AC | 02:32:43 |
66 | Simon Griffiths | SM | U/A | 02:33:00 |
67 | Duane Roberts | M45 | U/A | 02:34:48 |
68 | Paul Stead | SM | Northbrook AC | 02:34:50 |
69 | Barry Elkington | M50 | Octavian Droobers | 02:35:10 |
70 | Kim Braznell | L50 | U/A | 02:35:34 |
71 | David Jamieson | M45 | U/A | 02:35:35 |
72 | Mark Bentley | M45 | Stafford Harriers | 02:36:19 |
73 | Beverley Noble | L40 | Chase Harriers | 02:37:05 |
74 | David Gould | M55 | West Bromwich Harriers | 02:37:24 |
75 | John Robinson | M60 | Walton Chasers | 02:37:27 |
76 | Liz Stanyer | SL | Stafford Harriers | 02:37:34 |
77 | Alex Harvey | SM | Newport & Dist | 02:37:57 |
78 | Linda Edmonson | L45 | Wrekin RR | 02:38:07 |
79 | Trevor Longman | M60 | Macclesfield | 02:38:18 |
80 | Alison Brind | L50 | Stone MM | 02:38:33 |
81 | Ricky Bradbury | SM | U/A | 02:38:34 |
82 | Tracey Gee | L40 | Stafford Harriers | 02:38:42 |
83 | Paul Walmsley | M40 | U/A | 02:38:49 |
84 | Dick Scroop | M60 | Mercia | 02:39:07 |
85 | Arthur Clare-Hay | M65 | Mercia | 02:39:17 |
86 | Philip Hitchings | M60 | Staffs Moorland | 02:39:30 |
87 | Jim Tinnion | M40 | Mercia | 02:39:49 |
88 | Robin Eley | M40 | Stafford Harriers | 02:40:17 |
89 | Andy Heath | M50 | U/A | 02:40:43 |
90 | Marcus Clay | SM | Stafford Tri | 02:41:40 |
91 | Charles Ashley | M50 | Wrexham | 02:42:00 |
92 | Graham Lawrence | M60 | Solihull AC | 02:43:34 |
93 | Mick Borwick | M50 | Staff/Stone CC | 02:44:52 |
94 | Karen Davies | L45 | Stafford Harriers | 02:47:44 |
95 | John Greatholder | M60 | Stafford Harriers | 02:47:45 |
96 | Jo Miles | L45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:47:46 |
97 | Tony Thompson | M60 | Mercia | 02:49:27 |
98 | Amanda Clay | L40 | Stafford Tri | 02:49:58 |
99 | Peter Simpson | M60 | Liverpool Harriers | 02:50:38 |
100 | Andy Ardron | SM | Macc Harriesrs | 02:51:31 |
101 | Kevan Uzzell | M60 | Stone MM | 02:52:39 |
102 | Jo Bulley | SL | Sandbatch Striders | 02:54:13 |
103 | Steve Coey | M55 | Red Rose Runners | 02:54:30 |
104 | Rick Robson | M55 | Mercia | 02:54:43 |
105 | Lynda Howard | L50 | Retford | 02:54:44 |
106 | Dave Mantle | M55 | Stafford Harriers | 02:56:02 |
107 | Simon Harrison | M40 | Totley AC | 02:56:39 |
108 | Phillip McFarlane | M45 | U/A | 02:57:10 |
109 | Scott Bernard | SM | CJF | 02:57:13 |
110 | Jason Bulley | M40 | Sandbatch Striders | 02:57:22 |
111 | Andy Flynn | M45 | U/A | 02:57:59 |
112 | David Robson | M45 | U/A | 02:58:32 |
113 | David Miles | M45 | U/A | 02:58:36 |
114 | Brett Bernard | SM | U/A | 02:58:51 |
114 | Lucy Cox | SL | Black Country Tri | 02:58:51 |
116 | Ester Hughes | SL | Stafford Harriers | 02:59:58 |
117 | Ian Nicholson | M55 | Rushcliffe AC | 03:00:26 |
118 | Pete Bull | M55 | Rushcliffe AC | 03:00:28 |
119 | Phil Blatch | M60 | Mercia | 03:00:38 |
120 | Brian Stone | M60 | Holme Pierrepoint | 03:03:02 |
121 | Brian Langston | M65 | Stafford Harriers | 03:06:05 |
122 | Jackie Allen | SL | Stafford Harriers | 03:06:13 |
123 | Stuart Morris | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 03:07:14 |
124 | Calvin Wright | M40 | U/A | 03:07:17 |
125 | John Lawton | M60 | Sandbatch Striders | 03:07:38 |
126 | Michael Escolme | M40 | Sandbatch Striders | 03:07:41 |
127 | Charles Jarman | M65 | U/A | 03:09:15 |
128 | Michael Jones | M65 | Stafford Harriers | 03:11:06 |
129 | Emma Key | SL | Stone MM | 03:11:25 |
130 | Tom Dun | M45 | U/A | 03:11:26 |
131 | Dave Sealey | M40 | U/A | 03:13:27 |
132 | Rabeeca Bostock | L40 | Stafford Harriers | 03:25:53 |
133 | R Marland | M60 | Rugley | 03:25:54 |
134 | Sarah Johnson | L45 | Stafford Harriers | 03:47:32 |
135 | Amanda Pearce | L50 | Stafford Harriers | 03:47:39 |
136 | Peter Ibison | M50 | U/A | 03:54:39 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.