Results: Sun 17 Jun 2018 — Kettlewell seniors
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Bailey | Man | Mercia | 00:11:31 |
2 | Ted Mason | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:11:40 |
3 | Jack Smith | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:11:55 |
4 | Jack Cummings | Man | Ilkley Harriers | 00:12:16 |
5 | Sam Watson | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:12:34 |
6 | Nick Treitl | Man | Barlick FR | 00:12:37 |
7 | Ben Proctor | Man | Helm Hill | 00:12:58 |
8 | Jonny Bradshaw | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:13:06 |
9 | Andrew Livingstone | Man | Annan & District AC | 00:13:10 |
10 | Ian Willis | MV45 | Keighley & Craven | 00:13:17 |
11 | Charlie Ing | Man | 00:13:28 | |
12 | Iain Gibbons | MV45 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:13:36 |
13 | Rob Carr | MV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:13:54 |
14 | Ethan Hassell | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:13:57 |
15 | Richard Lowther | Man | 00:14:08 | |
15 | Toby Cotterill | Man | Calder Valley FR | 00:14:08 |
17 | Ben Timbers | MV40 | Keighley & Craven | 00:14:11 |
18 | Stephen Smithies | MV50 | Calder Valley | 00:14:13 |
19 | Jim Roberts | MV45 | Keighley & Craven | 00:14:14 |
19 | Tom Millard | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:14:14 |
21 | Simon Denny | Man | Bentham Beagles | 00:14:32 |
22 | Declan Bulmer | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:14:34 |
23 | Stephen Nicholls | Man | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 00:14:43 |
24 | Sophie Horrocks | Lady | Rossendale Harriers | 00:14:46 |
25 | Graham Pilling | Man | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:14:49 |
26 | Annie Roberts | Lady | Todmorden Harriers | 00:14:57 |
27 | Graham Lake | MV40 | Otley AC | 00:15:12 |
28 | Pete Dimitrijevic | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:15:19 |
29 | Tom Batty | Man | 00:15:20 | |
30 | Graham Schofield | MV60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:15:22 |
31 | Kirsty Hall | LV40 | Ribble Valley Harriers | 00:15:25 |
32 | Pippa Barrett | Lady | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:15:36 |
33 | Tom Matthew | MV45 | Bowland FR | 00:15:48 |
34 | Pete Lloyd | Man | Keighley & Craven | 00:16:07 |
35 | John Conroy | MV40 | Keighley & Craven | 00:16:08 |
36 | Allan Sumner | MV45 | Lancaster And Morecambe | 00:16:20 |
37 | Dan Timbers | MV40 | Keighley & Craven | 00:16:28 |
38 | Joe Eyles | Man | 00:16:32 | |
39 | Dave Allen | MV60 | Northern Masters | 00:16:34 |
40 | Anthony Bowness | MV45 | Kendal AAC | 00:16:50 |
41 | Rachel Pilling | Lady | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:16:56 |
42 | Simon Wright | MV50 | Bingley Harriers | 00:16:58 |
43 | Richard Briscoe | Man | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:16:59 |
44 | Pete Marston | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:17:18 |
45 | Jean Powell | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:17:19 |
46 | Jason Bishop | MV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:17:23 |
47 | Trevor Symonds | MV60 | Northern Fells RC | 00:17:25 |
48 | Len I'Anson | MV60 | Borrowdale | 00:17:36 |
49 | Ian Swarbrick | MV50 | CFR | 00:17:45 |
50 | Helen Ilsley | LV40 | 00:17:46 | |
51 | Philip Greenwood | Man | Rossendale Harriers | 00:17:48 |
52 | Charlie Wilkinson | Man | 00:17:49 | |
53 | Mark Salkild | MV50 | Canicross Midlands | 00:17:51 |
54 | David Bowness | MV50 | CumberlandAC | 00:18:04 |
55 | Jonathan Lane | MV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:18:05 |
56 | Simon Quinn | MV45 | Otley AC | 00:18:10 |
57 | Martin Gabriel | MV50 | Ripon Runners | 00:18:11 |
58 | Thod Gibson | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:18:29 |
59 | Mark Villiers | MV40 | 00:18:37 | |
60 | Stephen Dry | MV45 | 00:18:46 | |
61 | Ronnie Haddow | MV45 | Leven Valley A.C. | 00:18:53 |
62 | David Greenwood | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:18:55 |
63 | Dave Cummings | MV50 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:18:58 |
64 | John Matthews | MV50 | Ambleside AC | 00:18:59 |
65 | Andrew Hinde | MV60 | Settle Harriers | 00:19:05 |
66 | Lindsay Buck | LV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:19:07 |
67 | Michael Griffin | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:19:11 |
68 | Caroline Harding | LV40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:19:12 |
69 | Vicky Kirkwood | LV45 | Dallam | 00:19:20 |
70 | Sue Marshall | LV50 | Skipton AC | 00:19:25 |
71 | Andrew Errington | MV40 | 00:19:26 | |
72 | Tom Marsh | Man | 00:19:43 | |
73 | Paul Wilson | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:19:46 |
74 | Tim Bellwood | MV40 | 00:19:49 | |
75 | Richard Hartley | MV45 | 00:19:57 | |
76 | Steve Milner | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:20:01 |
77 | Ian Griffiths | MV40 | Horsforth Harriers | 00:20:07 |
78 | Peter Wood | MV60 | Skipton AC | 00:20:10 |
79 | Lynn Whittaker | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:20:39 |
80 | Jeremy Wilkinson | MV45 | Calder Valley | 00:20:41 |
81 | Geoff Thompson | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:20:44 |
82 | Barry Scholes | MV60 | Settle Harriers | 00:20:47 |
83 | Raj Madhas | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:20:55 |
84 | James Rawstron | MV45 | Otley AC | 00:21:18 |
85 | Peter Lewis | MV60 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:22:17 |
86 | Chris Cash | MV60 | Darwen Dashers | 00:22:33 |
87 | Lucy Saunders | Lady | Leven Valley AC | 00:23:13 |
88 | Wendy Bishop | LV45 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:23:43 |
89 | Trevor Metcalfe | MV60 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:24:14 |
90 | Alana Willis | Lady | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:24:40 |
91 | Steff Feltwell | Lady | 00:24:42 | |
92 | Fiona Dry | LV45 | 00:25:20 | |
93 | Joanne Sumner | LV40 | 00:25:34 | |
94 | Lynda Hargreaves | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:26:16 |
95 | Jo Matthew | LV40 | Dallam | 00:27:17 |
96 | Su Thompson | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:27:25 |
97 | Denis Wood | MV60 | Borrowdale | 00:31:14 |
98 | Antonio Cardinale | MV60 | Otley AC | 00:36:39 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.