Results: Sat 30 Apr 2016 — Three Peaks
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marc Lauenstein | M | Team Salomon | 02:48:58 |
2 | Ricky Lightfoot | M | Team Salomon | 02:49:07 |
3 | Tom Owens | M | Team Salomon | 02:52:14 |
4 | Karl Gray | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:57:13 |
5 | Robert Hope | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:58:14 |
6 | Jack Wood | M | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:02:32 |
7 | Murray Strain | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 03:03:07 |
8 | Duncan Coombs | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 03:03:50 |
9 | Jethro Lennox | M | Shettleston Harriers | 03:06:10 |
10 | Adam Osborne | M | Leeds City AC | 03:08:17 |
11 | Douglas Tullie | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 03:08:39 |
12 | Nick Leigh | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 03:10:03 |
13 | Sam Watson | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:11:05 |
14 | Graham Pearce | M | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:12:03 |
15 | Gary Priestley | M | Salford Harriers & AC | 03:12:37 |
16 | Andrew Fallas | M | Carnethy Hill RC | 03:13:16 |
17 | Christopher Holdsworth | M | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:13:26 |
18 | Joe Baxter | M | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:17:08 |
19 | Thomas Corrigan | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 03:17:26 |
20 | Richard Pattinson | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:18:55 |
21 | Adam Peers | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 03:21:09 |
22 | Ted Mason | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:21:22 |
23 | Adam Perry | M | Helm Hill Runners | 03:21:38 |
23 | Ben Abdelnoor | M | Ambleside AC | 03:21:38 |
25 | Julian Hood | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 03:21:47 |
26 | Tom Addison | M | Helm Hill Runners | 03:22:47 |
27 | Nigel Wood | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:22:55 |
28 | Luke Maude | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 03:23:53 |
29 | Andrew Jebb | M | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:24:41 |
30 | Mark Ollerenshaw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:24:50 |
31 | Richard Roberts | M | Eryri Harriers | 03:25:39 |
32 | Mark Palmer | MV50 | Mynydd Du Mountain Runners | 03:26:00 |
33 | Charlie Lowther | M | Eden Runners | 03:26:03 |
34 | Christopher Armit | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 03:26:32 |
35 | Victoria Wilkinson | F | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:26:47 |
36 | Brian Mac Mahon | M | Clonliffe Harriers AC, Dublin | 03:27:06 |
37 | Colin Doig | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 03:27:34 |
38 | Mark McGoldrick | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:27:46 |
39 | Tom Gomersall | M | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:28:19 |
40 | Kieran Hodgson | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:28:24 |
41 | Nathan Martin | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:28:26 |
42 | John Hunt | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 03:28:33 |
43 | Oliver Barnes | M | Unattached | 03:28:38 |
44 | Christopher Loftus | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:29:00 |
45 | Lee Newton | M | Keswick AC | 03:29:58 |
46 | Ralph Skrimshire | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 03:29:59 |
47 | Stuart Dickson | M | Ambleside AC | 03:30:14 |
48 | Matthew Cooke | M | Unattached | 03:30:56 |
49 | Richard Mellon | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:31:10 |
50 | Tim Budd | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:31:54 |
51 | Matthew Hobbs | MU25 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:32:09 |
52 | Andrew Jackson | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:32:48 |
53 | David Bagot | MU25 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:33:29 |
54 | John Yells | MU25 | Wells City Harriers | 03:33:35 |
55 | John Whiteside | M | Trawden AC | 03:34:05 |
56 | Dan Golding | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 03:34:06 |
57 | James Byrne | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 03:34:12 |
58 | Alistair Shuttleworth | MV40 | Unattached | 03:34:36 |
59 | Rob Brown | M | Keswick AC | 03:35:21 |
60 | Simon O'Meara | M | Alehouse | 03:35:24 |
61 | Karl Steinegger | M | Ambleside AC | 03:35:26 |
62 | Richard Bradbury | MV40 | Matlock AC | 03:35:28 |
63 | Giles Story | M | Unattached | 03:35:33 |
64 | Graeme Brown | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 03:35:49 |
65 | Mira Rai | F | Team Salomon | 03:35:55 |
66 | Lawrence Eccles | M | Penny Lane Striders | 03:36:07 |
67 | Kevin Hoult | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:36:39 |
68 | Peter Mackie | M | Shettleston Harriers | 03:36:50 |
69 | Simon Adney | M | Mercia Fell RC | 03:37:02 |
70 | Ben Butler | M | Wakefield District Harriers & AC | 03:37:09 |
71 | Helen Berry | FV40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 03:37:20 |
72 | Mark Irving | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:37:22 |
73 | Nick Gaskell | MV40 | Trawden AC | 03:37:43 |
74 | Annie Conway | F | Ambleside AC | 03:38:04 |
75 | John Connaghan | MV40 | Shettleston Harriers | 03:38:15 |
76 | Gareth Briggs | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 03:38:35 |
77 | Nick Barber | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 03:38:39 |
78 | Jeremy Fellick | MV40 | Wallasey AC | 03:38:41 |
79 | Charlotte Morgan | F | Carnethy Hill RC | 03:38:56 |
80 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:39:01 |
80 | Jonathan Moore | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 03:39:01 |
82 | Dylan Griffiths | M | Rhedwyr Hebog | 03:39:06 |
83 | Bjorn Verduijn | M | Shettleston Harriers | 03:39:23 |
84 | Stuart Stoddart | MV40 | Eden Runners | 03:40:00 |
85 | Craig Jeffery | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 03:40:11 |
86 | Chris Newman | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:40:17 |
87 | Matthew Hayes | MV40 | East Hull Harriers & AC | 03:41:04 |
88 | Matt Huxford | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:41:08 |
89 | Sam Downey | M | FRA | 03:41:15 |
90 | Chris Lister | M | Ellenborough AC | 03:41:58 |
91 | Simon Mounsey | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 03:42:34 |
92 | Ross Langley | M | Tring RC | 03:43:00 |
93 | Andy Davies | MV40 | Mercia Fell RC | 03:43:15 |
94 | Dave Motley | M | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:43:24 |
95 | Carl Egdell | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 03:43:45 |
95 | Lewis Rodgers | M | Loftus And Whitby AC | 03:43:45 |
97 | Philip Pearson | MV50 | Northern Fells Running Club | 03:43:50 |
98 | Jonathan Newey | MV40 | Mercia Fell RC | 03:43:56 |
99 | Andy Berry | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 03:43:57 |
100 | Roger Sillito | M | Low Fell RC | 03:44:23 |
101 | Dave Ward | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:44:38 |
102 | Julie Briscoe | FV40 | Wakefield District Harriers & AC | 03:44:42 |
103 | Hugh Watkin | M | Unattached | 03:44:57 |
104 | Alex Pilkington | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 03:45:05 |
105 | Mel Price | FV40 | Mercia Fell RC | 03:45:19 |
106 | Craig Stansfield | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:45:36 |
107 | David Greenwood | MV40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 03:45:49 |
108 | Neil Stabbs | M | Knavesmire Harriers | 03:45:51 |
109 | Jonathan Collins | M | Stainland Lions RC | 03:46:17 |
110 | Giles Chalk | M | Unattached | 03:46:25 |
111 | James Callender | M | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 03:46:33 |
112 | Gayle Sugden | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:46:50 |
113 | Mike Nolan | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 03:46:57 |
114 | Sharon Taylor | F | Helm Hill Runners | 03:47:17 |
115 | James Nobles | M | Almost Athletes | 03:47:27 |
116 | Shaun Wilkinson | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:47:58 |
117 | Jonathan Melia | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:48:21 |
118 | Jim O'Hara | M | Delamere Spartans | 03:49:07 |
119 | Jordan Street | M | Clowne RRC | 03:49:54 |
120 | John Raho | M | Holcombe Harriers | 03:50:17 |
121 | Samuel Harrison | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:50:19 |
122 | Sam Gibbs | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 03:50:31 |
123 | Craig Burrow | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:50:39 |
124 | Virgil Barton | MV40 | Mercia Fell RC | 03:50:42 |
125 | Peter Toaig | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:51:04 |
126 | Mark O'Connor | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:51:10 |
127 | Matthew Seddon | M | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:51:24 |
128 | Stephen Hall | M | Stainland Lions RC | 03:51:39 |
129 | Jon Smith | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:51:42 |
130 | Christopher Balderson | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:52:33 |
131 | Kristian Groom | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 03:52:47 |
132 | John Rowley | M | Eryri Harriers | 03:52:53 |
133 | Daniel Vencovsky | M | Unattached | 03:52:57 |
134 | Martyn Davidson | M | Police Scotland SPRA | 03:52:58 |
135 | Tim Street | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 03:53:43 |
136 | Jon Waller | M | Penistone Footpath Runners AC | 03:53:50 |
137 | Shaun Livesey | MV40 | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 03:54:07 |
138 | Chris Atherton | M | Ambleside AC | 03:54:08 |
139 | Pete Ryder | M | Cardiff AAC | 03:54:17 |
140 | Lyndon Ashley | MV40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 03:54:21 |
141 | Michael Tonkins | M | Porter Valley Plodders | 03:54:33 |
142 | Michael Hyde | M | Stadium Runners | 03:54:46 |
143 | Dave Stephenson | MV50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:54:49 |
144 | Mark Wildsmith | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 03:54:59 |
145 | Paul Turner | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:55:10 |
146 | Tanya Seager | FV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 03:55:20 |
147 | Paul Mason | M | Helm Hill Runners | 03:55:27 |
148 | Ryan Belshaw | M | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:55:31 |
149 | Nicky Spinks | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 03:55:32 |
150 | Richard Sirrs | M | Orchard Park Stair Runners | 03:55:48 |
151 | Jules Coleman | MV50 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 03:55:51 |
152 | Andrew Britton | MV40 | Idle AC | 03:56:35 |
153 | Richard Buckle | M | East Hull Harriers & AC | 03:56:38 |
154 | Mick Wrench | MV40 | Valley Striders AC | 03:56:41 |
155 | Dave Evans | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:56:44 |
156 | Allan McKeown | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:56:46 |
157 | Charles Hazlerigg | M | Tyne Bridge Harriers | 03:57:02 |
158 | John Allan | M | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 03:57:04 |
159 | Ian Harrington | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:57:09 |
160 | Matthew Adcock | MV40 | Watford Harriers AC | 03:57:17 |
161 | Neil Armitage | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:57:33 |
162 | John Parkin | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:57:42 |
163 | Leigh Hinchliffe | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 03:57:49 |
164 | Alastair Murray | MV40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 03:57:51 |
165 | Robert Shaw | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:58:09 |
166 | Jamie Rutherford | M | Darlington Harriers & AC | 03:58:12 |
167 | Jo Buckley | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:58:28 |
168 | Justin Maxwell | M | East Coast AC | 03:58:36 |
169 | Steve Sweeney | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:58:52 |
170 | Ben Clare | M | Queensbury RC | 03:59:07 |
171 | Shaun Atkinson | M | Ellenborough AC | 03:59:26 |
172 | Alex Fawcett | MV50 | Ripon Runners | 03:59:29 |
173 | Mick Dobson | MV40 | Trawden AC | 03:59:57 |
174 | Mark Chippendale | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:00:15 |
175 | Jack Redvers Harris | MU25 | Unattached | 04:00:24 |
175 | James Williamson | M | Trawden AC | 04:00:24 |
177 | John Sutton | MV40 | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 04:00:27 |
178 | Robert Capstick | MV50 | Unattached | 04:00:38 |
179 | Andy Brown | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:00:56 |
179 | Hannah Jarvis | F | Dorking & Mole Valley AC | 04:00:56 |
181 | Emma Gould | F | Mercia Fell RC | 04:01:09 |
182 | Dave Parker | MV50 | St. Theresa's AC | 04:01:28 |
183 | Simon Browne | MV40 | Denby Dale Travellers | 04:01:56 |
184 | Phil Mather | M | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 04:02:08 |
185 | Mark Mackintosh | MV50 | Team Bath AC | 04:02:16 |
186 | Richard Mackie | MV40 | Penistone Footpath Runners AC | 04:02:35 |
187 | Euan McGrath | MV40 | Stubbington Green Runners & AC | 04:02:42 |
188 | Edward Davies | M | Otley AC | 04:02:54 |
189 | Matthew Nuttall | MV40 | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 04:02:58 |
190 | Robin Mitton | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:03:04 |
191 | Heather Tuffs | F | York Acorn RC | 04:03:12 |
192 | Rachel Hill | FV40 | Settle Harriers | 04:03:17 |
193 | Simon Vallance | MV50 | Valley Striders AC | 04:03:27 |
194 | Chris Wood | MV40 | Unattached | 04:03:32 |
195 | David Parker | MV50 | Unattached | 04:04:00 |
196 | Richard Stirzaker | M | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 04:04:02 |
197 | Chris Barnes | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 04:04:07 |
198 | Ryan Barker | MV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 04:04:13 |
199 | Alex Roberts | M | Ellenborough AC | 04:04:14 |
200 | Darren Fishwick | MV40 | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 04:04:41 |
201 | Robin Lawrence | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:04:46 |
202 | Adrian Thomas | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:04:52 |
203 | Robert Carr | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:05:03 |
204 | Matt Scriven | MV40 | Mercia Fell RC | 04:05:21 |
205 | Ian Willis | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:05:26 |
206 | Hazel Tant | F | Totley AC | 04:05:34 |
207 | Simon Farrar | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:05:58 |
208 | Andy Brooks | MV40 | Shelton Striders | 04:06:02 |
209 | Thomas Beaumont | M | Poppycock Racing | 04:06:19 |
210 | Richard Ellwood | MV50 | Unattached | 04:06:32 |
211 | Colin Allott | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:06:40 |
212 | Tom Strong | M | Unattached | 04:07:10 |
213 | Simon Jones | MV40 | Pickering RC | 04:07:21 |
214 | Steve Pullan | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 04:07:25 |
215 | Damian Boyle | MV40 | Bournemouth AC | 04:07:28 |
216 | Tim Jackson | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 04:07:34 |
217 | Craig Jarratt | M | Unattached | 04:07:53 |
218 | Llion Iwan | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 04:07:54 |
219 | Mick Loftus | MV40 | Valley Striders AC | 04:07:55 |
220 | Chris Jones | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:08:02 |
220 | Patrick Hanna | MU25 | Howgill Harriers | 04:08:02 |
222 | Andy Thompson | M | Helm Hill Runners | 04:08:03 |
223 | Rachel Pilling | F | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 04:08:04 |
224 | Ismael Gracia Garza | M | North Leeds Fell Runners | 04:08:27 |
225 | Thomas Foster | MV40 | Mercia Fell RC | 04:08:29 |
226 | David Whitfield | MV40 | Unattached | 04:08:34 |
227 | David Ashby | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:09:06 |
228 | Sophie Martin | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:09:11 |
229 | James Gray | M | Unattached | 04:09:39 |
230 | Adam Jeays | M | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 04:09:41 |
231 | Andy Marshall | MV40 | Grindleford Goats | 04:09:42 |
232 | Bernard Cook | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:09:44 |
233 | Steve Stead | M | Penistone Footpath Runners AC | 04:09:58 |
234 | Matt Rowat | M | Unattached | 04:10:04 |
235 | Craig Neville | MV40 | FRA | 04:10:16 |
235 | Philip Morris | M | Handsworth Roadhogs RC | 04:10:16 |
237 | Ben Holmes | M | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 04:10:37 |
238 | Ben Beaumont | M | Mercia Fell RC | 04:10:50 |
238 | Gareth Pemberton | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:10:50 |
240 | Dan Croft | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:10:51 |
241 | Tom Lynch | M | Otley AC | 04:10:53 |
242 | Rob Allen | MV40 | Keswick AC | 04:11:07 |
243 | Steve Beldon | MV40 | Malvern Joggers | 04:11:13 |
244 | Andrew Connelly | M | Unattached | 04:11:14 |
245 | Ian Beckingham | MV50 | Redhill Road Runners | 04:11:37 |
245 | Jean Brown | FV40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:11:37 |
247 | Nathan Brickman | M | Belper Harriers | 04:11:46 |
248 | Robert Jackson | MV40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 04:12:06 |
249 | David Chandler | M | Highland Hill Runners | 04:12:17 |
250 | Chris Adams | M | East Hull Harriers & AC | 04:12:19 |
251 | Jake Turnbull | M | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 04:12:29 |
252 | James Edwards | MV40 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 04:12:37 |
253 | Chris Campbell | MV40 | Trawden AC | 04:12:46 |
254 | Steven Sykes | MV40 | Unattached | 04:12:50 |
254 | Toby Evans | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 04:12:50 |
256 | Jackie Winn | MV60 | Ellenborough AC | 04:12:51 |
257 | Helena Croft | F | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 04:13:11 |
257 | Simon Hanson | MV40 | Unattached | 04:13:11 |
259 | Ben Timbers | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:13:21 |
260 | Emlyn Owen | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 04:13:34 |
261 | Ellie Maddocks | F | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 04:13:37 |
262 | Alan Shealy | M | Belfast Association Of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners | 04:13:38 |
263 | Scott Umpleby | MV50 | Kendal AAC | 04:13:39 |
264 | Michael Lomas | M | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:13:50 |
265 | Tim Hill | M | Unattached | 04:13:54 |
266 | Stephen Nicholls | M | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 04:14:02 |
267 | Steve Turland | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:14:06 |
268 | Tim Straughan | MV50 | Skyrac AC | 04:14:07 |
269 | Alistair Nash | MV40 | Saltaire Striders | 04:14:11 |
270 | James Gray | M | St. Theresa's AC | 04:14:35 |
271 | Mark Brightwell | M | Unattached | 04:14:49 |
272 | Ben Senior | M | Loftus AC | 04:14:50 |
273 | Simon Rycroft | MV40 | Pocklington Runners | 04:14:59 |
274 | James Baron | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:15:33 |
275 | Adam Moger | MV40 | Kirkstall Harriers | 04:15:40 |
276 | Alex Mason | M | Delamere Spartans | 04:15:51 |
277 | Alasdair Cowell | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:15:55 |
278 | Jason Miles | MV40 | Unattached | 04:15:59 |
278 | John Fitch | MV50 | Sumner Running Club New Zealand | 04:15:59 |
280 | John Boothman | MV50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 04:16:10 |
281 | Daniel Barnett | M | Unattached | 04:16:19 |
282 | Mark Davinson | MV40 | Derwentside AC | 04:16:28 |
283 | Pauline May | F | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 04:16:35 |
284 | Andy Hauser | MV60 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 04:16:39 |
285 | Joe Atherton | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:16:45 |
286 | Ruth Whitehead | FV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:16:49 |
287 | John Morrissey | MV40 | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 04:17:00 |
288 | Mark Yates | MV40 | Kingstone Runners Barnsley | 04:17:03 |
289 | Mark Smith | MV40 | North Shields Polytechnic AC | 04:17:08 |
289 | Martin Farrar | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:17:08 |
291 | Edward Barber | M | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 04:17:14 |
292 | Mike Brock | M | Windle Valley Runners | 04:17:25 |
293 | Brian Horrocks | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:17:26 |
294 | Nick Kelly | MV40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 04:17:35 |
295 | Andrew Graham | MV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:17:36 |
295 | Ian Sampson | MV50 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 04:17:36 |
297 | Kevin Mcloughlin | MV50 | North Yorks Moors AC | 04:17:41 |
298 | Andrew Fox | MV40 | Pocklington Runners | 04:18:05 |
299 | Paul Shackleton | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:18:14 |
299 | Philip Thompson | M | Erewash Valley RC | 04:18:14 |
301 | John Brannock | M | Porter Valley Plodders | 04:18:32 |
302 | David Haygarth | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:18:42 |
303 | Gary Bradley | MV50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 04:18:55 |
304 | Max Wainwright | MU25 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:18:59 |
305 | Katherine Davis | FV40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:19:08 |
306 | Paul Taylor | MV40 | Darwen Dashers RC | 04:19:14 |
307 | Jon Parker | M | Valley Striders AC | 04:19:26 |
308 | Richard Waterton | MV40 | Ware Joggers | 04:19:29 |
309 | Mark Collinson | M | Trail Running Association | 04:19:58 |
310 | John Greenwood | MV40 | Unattached | 04:20:08 |
311 | David Copping | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:20:34 |
312 | Phil Grimes | MV60 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 04:20:35 |
313 | Andrew Henderson | MV50 | Durham Fell Runners | 04:20:40 |
314 | Andrew Thomson | MV50 | FRA | 04:20:51 |
315 | Adam Oliver | M | Helm Hill Runners | 04:20:55 |
316 | Rob Williamson | MV50 | Loftus AC | 04:20:56 |
317 | Mark Law | MV50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 04:21:17 |
318 | Frazer Durris | M | Trawden AC | 04:21:20 |
319 | David Baugh | MV50 | Denbigh Harriers | 04:21:30 |
320 | Nicholas Olszewski | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:21:34 |
321 | Thomas Paul Gaile | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 04:21:43 |
322 | Tim Wiggins | M | Allen Valley Striders | 04:22:12 |
323 | Mark Ellithorn | MV50 | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 04:22:15 |
324 | Andrew Walsh | M | Wetherby Runners | 04:22:36 |
325 | Paul Calverley | MV50 | Accrington Road Runners | 04:22:49 |
326 | John Millen | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 04:22:59 |
327 | Mike Ward | M | North Leeds Fell Runners | 04:23:06 |
328 | Michael Buckenham | MV40 | Unattached | 04:23:21 |
329 | James Knapper | M | Unattached | 04:23:53 |
330 | Stuart Lewis | MV40 | Unattached | 04:24:12 |
331 | Mark Smith | M | Unattached | 04:24:37 |
332 | Peter Tayler | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 04:24:41 |
333 | Lewis Holloway | MV40 | Beverley AC | 04:24:45 |
334 | Chris Wilcox | MV60 | Clwydian Range Runners | 04:24:54 |
335 | Sean Davis | M | Unattached | 04:25:10 |
336 | Matthew Little | MV40 | Unattached | 04:25:22 |
337 | Richard Wells | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 04:25:27 |
338 | Kimberley England | F | Ultra Runner Store Trail Team | 04:25:30 |
339 | David Berry | M | Esk Valley Fell Club | 04:25:34 |
340 | Diane Mitson | FV40 | POTOC | 04:25:38 |
340 | Dick Waddington | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:25:38 |
342 | Adrian Kamis | MV50 | East Hull Harriers & AC | 04:25:41 |
343 | Richard Usher | MV40 | Reading Roadrunners | 04:25:59 |
344 | Sam Griffiths | M | Settle Harriers | 04:26:02 |
345 | Robert Tyson | M | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 04:26:53 |
346 | Pete Nelson | MV60 | West Cumberland Orienteering Club | 04:26:55 |
347 | Chris Beadle | MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 04:27:02 |
348 | Keelan Serjeant | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 04:27:05 |
349 | Andrew Whittaker | M | Delamere Spartans | 04:27:12 |
350 | Paul Richardson | M | Saltwell Harriers | 04:27:19 |
351 | Lesley Watson | FV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:27:21 |
352 | Mark Wharton | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:27:39 |
353 | Richard Bolton | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:27:42 |
354 | Patrick McDougall | MV40 | Belgrave Harriers | 04:27:48 |
355 | Nick Wishart | MV50 | Delamere Spartans | 04:27:50 |
356 | Richard Wheeler | MV40 | Valley Hill Runners | 04:27:51 |
357 | Dominic Hirst | MV40 | Unattached | 04:27:56 |
358 | Simon Sleney | MV40 | Unattached | 04:28:00 |
359 | Gary Forrester | MV50 | East Hull Harriers & AC | 04:28:06 |
360 | Fiona Lynch | FV40 | Radcliffe AC | 04:28:12 |
361 | Jacqueline Toal | FV40 | Belfast Association Of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners | 04:28:30 |
362 | John Webber | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:28:31 |
363 | Mark Garbus | M | Unattached | 04:28:34 |
364 | Keith G Holmes | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:28:47 |
365 | Richard Joel | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:28:49 |
366 | Nick Beanland | MV40 | Unattached | 04:28:57 |
367 | Simon Conroy | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:29:19 |
368 | Alfred Walker | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:29:26 |
369 | Richard Mavin | MV50 | Unattached | 04:29:31 |
370 | Andrew Heys | M | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 04:29:34 |
371 | Ivan Whigham | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:29:38 |
372 | Jason Phillips | M | Unattached | 04:29:46 |
373 | Richard James | M | Unattached | 04:29:49 |
374 | John Hayes | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:29:56 |
375 | Chris Easton | M | Chapel Allerton Runners | 04:29:57 |
376 | Sally Houghton | FV50 | Ripon Runners | 04:30:17 |
377 | Ronan Loftus | MU25 | Valley Striders AC | 04:30:31 |
378 | Pete Lloyd | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:30:32 |
379 | David Webb | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 04:30:58 |
380 | Russ Grayson | MV40 | Pickering RC | 04:31:06 |
381 | Peter Bowles | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 04:31:09 |
382 | Stephen Fry | MV50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:31:48 |
383 | Hazel McLaughlin | FV40 | Lagan Valley AC | 04:31:52 |
384 | Neil McDermott | MV40 | Purbeck Runners | 04:31:56 |
385 | Paul Booth | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:32:09 |
386 | Rowan Scott | M | Agile Orange | 04:32:45 |
387 | Steve Swallow | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:32:50 |
388 | Edward Steele | M | Tunbridge Wells Harriers | 04:32:56 |
389 | Paul Alexander | M | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 04:33:21 |
390 | Brian Rycroft | MV50 | FRA | 04:33:41 |
391 | David Whitfield | MV40 | Unattached | 04:33:48 |
392 | Michael Ireland | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 04:34:07 |
393 | David Murphy | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 04:34:08 |
394 | Jonathan Briggs | M | Framlingham Flyers | 04:34:11 |
395 | Craig Greenough | MV40 | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 04:34:29 |
396 | Rob Mills | M | Prestwich AC | 04:34:32 |
396 | Simon Eaton | MV40 | Wesham Road Runners & AC | 04:34:32 |
398 | Willy Kitchen | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:35:07 |
399 | Ian Heginbotham | MV40 | Unattached | 04:35:33 |
400 | Chris Guest | M | Unattached | 04:35:34 |
401 | Simon Taylor | M | Darwen Dashers RC | 04:35:36 |
402 | Gary Ward | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:35:43 |
403 | Gerald Wyatt | M | Farnham Runners | 04:35:59 |
404 | Lee Greenwood | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 04:36:07 |
405 | Alison Wilson | FV40 | Horsforth Fellandale Club | 04:36:11 |
406 | Malcolm McMillan | M | Baildon Runners | 04:36:18 |
407 | Andrew Driver | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 04:36:23 |
408 | Anthony Thornton | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 04:36:41 |
409 | Alison Weston | FV50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:36:47 |
410 | Shona Mackie | F | Highland Hill Runners | 04:37:14 |
411 | Emma Dodd | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:37:47 |
412 | Carl Bedson | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:38:05 |
413 | John Harrison | M | Unattached | 04:38:08 |
414 | Andrew Reid | M | Porter Valley Plodders | 04:38:50 |
415 | David Wass | MV40 | Worksop Harriers & AC | 04:39:06 |
416 | Mike Ayers | MV50 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 04:39:15 |
417 | Eleanor Johnstone | FU25 | Imperial College Cross Country & AC | 04:39:20 |
418 | Mike Lang | MV50 | Corsham RC | 04:39:27 |
419 | Gary Mann | M | Valley Striders AC | 04:39:29 |
420 | David Ward | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 04:39:30 |
420 | Tim Boland | MV40 | Holcombe Harriers | 04:39:30 |
422 | David Griffin | MV50 | Dallam Running Club | 04:39:44 |
423 | David Mellor | MV50 | Leeds & Bradford TC | 04:39:46 |
424 | Roy Gardner | MV40 | Saddleworth Runners | 04:39:57 |
425 | Rick Ansell | MV50 | Tring RC | 04:40:06 |
426 | Graham Kay | MV40 | FRA | 04:40:38 |
427 | Anderson Hirst | MV40 | FRA | 04:40:39 |
428 | John Osborne | MV50 | Settle Harriers | 04:40:51 |
429 | David James | MV50 | Unattached | 04:40:52 |
430 | Ed Strong | M | Unattached | 04:40:55 |
431 | Chris Cripps | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:41:06 |
432 | Stuart Mc Aleavy | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:41:13 |
433 | John Evans | M | Unattached | 04:41:15 |
434 | Derek Walkden | MV40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 04:41:18 |
435 | Alan Black | MV60 | Cambridge Harriers | 04:41:19 |
436 | Richard Ross | MV50 | Unattached | 04:41:38 |
437 | Georgina Smith | F | Unattached | 04:41:45 |
438 | Andrew Gladwin | MV40 | Saddleworth Runners | 04:41:55 |
439 | Lesley Latchem | FV40 | Penistone Footpath Runners AC | 04:41:59 |
440 | Pete Beresford | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 04:42:09 |
441 | Felicity Ashton | FV40 | Unattached | 04:42:18 |
442 | Andy Ashton | MV40 | Unattached | 04:42:19 |
443 | Jim Bell | MV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners AC | 04:42:22 |
444 | Jean-Marc Lawton | MV50 | Wester Ross AC | 04:42:24 |
445 | Andrew Chalkley | MV40 | Kingstone Runners Barnsley | 04:42:25 |
446 | Luigi Salzano | MV40 | Radcliffe AC | 04:42:27 |
447 | Richard Johnson | MV40 | Sandhurst Joggers | 04:42:30 |
448 | Michael Slater | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 04:42:40 |
449 | James Morgan | M | Ambleside AC | 04:42:42 |
450 | Carrie Gibson | FV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:42:50 |
451 | Andrew Hardman | MV40 | Unattached | 04:42:57 |
452 | Alan Dorrington | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:43:07 |
453 | Robert Spavin | MV40 | Tadcaster T3 | 04:43:11 |
454 | Martin Gardiner | MV40 | Dallam Running Club | 04:43:24 |
455 | Kevin Smith | MV50 | Darwen Running Group | 04:43:30 |
456 | Ben Beckwith | M | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 04:43:34 |
457 | Iain Conley | MV40 | FRA | 04:43:44 |
458 | Brian Stallwood | MV50 | Settle Harriers | 04:43:54 |
459 | Jon Richardson | M | Howgill Harriers | 04:43:56 |
460 | Emma Wood | F | Howgill Harriers | 04:43:57 |
461 | Andy Kay | MV50 | Unattached | 04:44:13 |
462 | Sandra Kelly | FV40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 04:44:14 |
463 | Amanda Burrow | FV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:44:18 |
463 | Richard Butter | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:44:18 |
465 | Luca Jandu | M | Unattached | 04:44:20 |
466 | Susie Pedder | FV40 | Trawden AC | 04:44:31 |
467 | Adam Baird | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 04:44:46 |
468 | Roger Coombs | MV50 | Deeside Runners | 04:44:50 |
469 | Stephen Dewey | M | Unattached | 04:44:58 |
470 | Mike Symons | MV40 | Unattached | 04:45:33 |
471 | Charlie Eldred | MV50 | Tattenhall Runners | 04:46:02 |
472 | Simon Bellwood | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:46:08 |
473 | James Smith | MV40 | Unattached | 04:46:09 |
474 | Lee Knight | M | Ambleside AC | 04:46:12 |
475 | Paul Walwyn | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:46:14 |
475 | Robin Trickett | M | Unattached | 04:46:14 |
477 | Alastair Trickett | M | Unattached | 04:46:17 |
477 | Richard Ballantine | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:46:17 |
479 | Johnnie Watson | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:46:20 |
480 | Jane Rayner | FV40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 04:46:23 |
481 | Claire Nance | F | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 04:46:36 |
482 | William Duggan | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:46:39 |
483 | Neil Wallace | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 04:46:44 |
484 | Jim Londesborough | MV50 | Hatton Darts RC | 04:46:45 |
485 | James McKay | M | Inov-8.com | 04:46:54 |
486 | Andrew Bradley | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:46:57 |
487 | Lynn Murphy | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:47:13 |
488 | Russell Charlton | MV40 | Pickering RC | 04:47:25 |
489 | Rod Welford | MV40 | Unattached | 04:47:27 |
490 | Helena Butler | F | Saddleworth Runners | 04:47:39 |
491 | Nicholas Cousins | MV50 | Pickering RC | 04:47:47 |
492 | Huw Lippiatt | MV40 | Unattached | 04:47:48 |
493 | Jim Bennett | MV40 | Unattached | 04:47:51 |
494 | Jackie Casey | FV50 | Black Combe Runners | 04:48:00 |
495 | Jonathan Coles | MV50 | Unattached | 04:48:38 |
496 | Jed Field | M | Horsforth Fellandale Club | 04:48:45 |
497 | Iain Povey | MV50 | New Marske Harriers AC | 04:48:48 |
498 | Paul Mason | MV50 | Wigan Phoenix | 04:48:51 |
499 | Darren Horobin | MV40 | Ackworth Road Runners | 04:49:09 |
499 | Kate Mansell | FV40 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 04:49:09 |
501 | Matthew Wilcock | MV40 | Trawden AC | 04:49:18 |
502 | Joanna Rycroft | FU25 | Howgill Harriers | 04:49:27 |
503 | John Robinson | MV40 | FRA | 04:49:35 |
504 | Jason Stott | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:50:11 |
505 | John Merritt | M | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:50:39 |
506 | Stephen Grimley | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:50:59 |
507 | John Tollitt | MV50 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:51:12 |
508 | David Sexton | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 04:51:28 |
508 | Grace Leedham | FV40 | Dallam Running Club | 04:51:28 |
510 | Lawrence Day | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 04:51:29 |
511 | Paul Whittle | MV40 | Newburgh Nomads RC | 04:51:33 |
512 | Martyn Farnsworth | M | Teesdale AC | 04:51:35 |
513 | Angela Paxton | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:51:41 |
514 | Alison Wainwright | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:51:44 |
515 | Maria Cook | FV40 | Parbold Pink Panthers | 04:51:45 |
516 | Chris Smith | MV40 | Tunbridge Wells Harriers | 04:51:46 |
517 | Logan Anderson | MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 04:51:47 |
518 | Caroline Harding | FV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 04:52:23 |
519 | Tom Brothwell | M | Wetherby Runners | 04:52:38 |
520 | Dave Clark | M | Congleton Harriers & AC | 04:52:42 |
521 | Andrew Braithwaite | MV40 | Trawden AC | 04:52:47 |
522 | Kevin Walker | MV40 | Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers | 04:52:52 |
523 | Peter Jackson | MV50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 04:53:09 |
524 | James Trickett | M | Unattached | 04:53:21 |
525 | Leanne Hague | FV40 | FRA | 04:53:43 |
526 | John Fortescue | MV50 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 04:54:02 |
527 | Gary Pearson | MV40 | Croft Ambrey RC | 04:54:13 |
528 | Andrew Miller | M | Unattached | 04:54:16 |
529 | Mary Bird | F | Framlingham Flyers | 04:54:18 |
530 | Jeff Adams | MV60 | Pensby Runners | 04:54:46 |
531 | Martin Brady | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:55:10 |
532 | Nigel Horney | MV50 | Keswick AC | 04:55:11 |
533 | Dave Robson | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:55:13 |
534 | Stuart James | MV40 | Saltaire Striders | 04:55:15 |
535 | Richard McHugh | MV40 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 04:55:37 |
536 | Steven Whitehurst | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:55:49 |
537 | Andy Phelps | M | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 04:55:51 |
538 | Michael Duffield | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:55:53 |
539 | Julian Donnelly | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 04:55:58 |
540 | Glen Irving | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:56:01 |
541 | Matt Yardley | MV40 | Unattached | 04:56:12 |
541 | Nicolas Kendall | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 04:56:12 |
543 | Richard Stone | MV50 | Saltaire Striders | 04:56:26 |
544 | Jon Osborne | M | FRA | 04:56:39 |
545 | Mark Wise | MV50 | Unattached | 04:56:47 |
546 | Liz James | FV40 | Unattached | 04:56:52 |
547 | Steve Wilson | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 04:57:10 |
548 | Dale Mountford | M | Unattached | 04:57:12 |
549 | Annabel Prow | F | Unattached | 04:57:14 |
549 | Rob Moore | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:57:14 |
551 | Kathryn Fisk | F | Horsforth Fellandale Club | 04:57:19 |
552 | Mike Aisbitt | MV40 | Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers | 04:57:20 |
553 | Gary McLaughlin | MV50 | Stadium Runners | 04:57:21 |
554 | Dave Boothroyd | MV50 | Buckley RC | 04:57:30 |
555 | Neil Hill | MV40 | Stadium Runners | 04:57:31 |
556 | Martin Barrett | MV40 | FRA | 04:57:35 |
557 | David Burton | MV50 | Keswick AC | 04:57:44 |
558 | Adrian Leigh | MV50 | Bentham Beagles Running Club | 04:57:49 |
559 | David Horrocks | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:58:04 |
560 | Chris Smallman | MV50 | Mercia Fell RC | 04:58:11 |
561 | Paul Taylor | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners | 04:58:21 |
562 | Paul Challender | M | Pensby Runners | 04:58:22 |
563 | Tim Nixon | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:58:57 |
564 | Catherine Farrow | FV40 | Unattached | 04:59:38 |
565 | Allison Skillicorn | F | Unattached | 04:59:52 |
566 | Bill Beckett | MV50 | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 05:00:03 |
567 | Darryl Stead | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 05:00:11 |
568 | Anthony Morton | MV40 | Craven Energy Tri Club | 05:00:18 |
569 | Richard Buckle | MV40 | Leeds & Bradford TC | 05:00:19 |
570 | Mark Rogerson | M | Settle Harriers | 05:00:35 |
571 | Russell Hirst | MV40 | Unattached | 05:00:37 |
572 | Michael Wilson | MV50 | Pickering RC | 05:01:25 |
573 | Martin Smillie | MV50 | FRA | 05:01:29 |
574 | Stephen Dixon | MV60 | Valley Striders AC | 05:01:42 |
575 | Stephen Moor | MV50 | Settle Harriers | 05:01:47 |
576 | David Milton | MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 05:02:03 |
577 | Lisa Henderson | F | North Shields Polytechnic AC | 05:02:18 |
578 | Andy Watts | MV60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 05:02:47 |
578 | Oliver Cheyne | M | Unattached | 05:02:47 |
580 | David Rice | MV40 | Keswick AC | 05:03:06 |
581 | Ian Stinson | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 05:03:08 |
582 | Ben Thackray | M | Unattached | 05:03:17 |
583 | Scott Kelly | MV40 | Wakefield Triathlon Club | 05:03:29 |
584 | David Gould | MV60 | Mercia Fell RC | 05:03:37 |
585 | John Burt | MV50 | FRA | 05:04:02 |
586 | Richard Jones | M | St. Theresa's AC | 05:04:03 |
587 | Graham Carr | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 05:04:18 |
588 | Charlie Johnson | MV40 | West Cheshire AC | 05:04:24 |
589 | Rachel Lowther | FV40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 05:04:46 |
590 | Richard Adcock | MV40 | Valley Striders AC | 05:04:55 |
591 | Eirik Stangnes | MV40 | Valley Striders AC | 05:05:10 |
592 | Andrea Edmondson | FV40 | Settle Harriers | 05:05:11 |
593 | Jim Clapp | MV50 | Durham Fell Runners | 05:05:15 |
594 | Stephen Williams | M | Eryri Harriers | 05:05:16 |
595 | Richard Ashcroft | M | Knavesmire Harriers | 05:05:32 |
596 | Adrian Baker | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:05:39 |
596 | Arron Jackson | MV40 | Worksop Harriers & AC | 05:05:39 |
598 | Helen Evans | F | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 05:05:53 |
599 | Bridget Collier | FV40 | Parbold Pink Panthers | 05:06:03 |
600 | Lucy Beresford | F | Trawden AC | 05:06:06 |
601 | William Taylor | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 05:06:27 |
602 | Stephen Ross | MV50 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 05:06:28 |
603 | Marie Robson | FV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 05:06:36 |
604 | Wilfred Bell | MV60 | Durham Fell Runners | 05:06:49 |
605 | Pete Newham | MV40 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 05:07:04 |
606 | Martyn Stocker | M | Ilkley Harriers AC | 05:07:54 |
607 | Phil Howson | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 05:07:55 |
608 | Edward Lisney | M | Beverley AC | 05:08:09 |
609 | Jean Shotter | FV50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 05:08:23 |
610 | Randolph Haggerty | MV40 | Kirkstall Harriers | 05:08:29 |
611 | Simon Gregory | MV40 | Clowne RRC | 05:08:41 |
612 | Ben Mason | M | Pudsey Pacers RC | 05:08:57 |
613 | David Patrick | MV50 | Ashbourne RC | 05:09:21 |
614 | John Conroy | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 05:09:37 |
615 | Graham Hobson | MV60 | Unattached | 05:09:44 |
616 | Neil Brock | MV50 | Royton RR | 05:09:57 |
617 | Matt Fawthrop | MU25 | Unattached | 05:10:14 |
618 | Elliot Skorupa | M | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 05:10:15 |
619 | Alice McLean | F | Saddleworth Runners | 05:10:16 |
620 | Nigel Hodson | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 05:10:23 |
621 | Elizabeth Sanderson | F | Halifax Harriers & AC | 05:10:26 |
622 | Ian Mercer | MV50 | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 05:10:34 |
623 | Elaine Stone | FV40 | Wirksworth | 05:10:37 |
624 | Andrew Johnson | MV50 | Knavesmire Harriers | 05:10:55 |
625 | Alistair MacGregor | M | Unattached | 05:11:05 |
626 | James Fletcher | M | Steel City Striders RC | 05:11:17 |
627 | Martin Walsh | MV60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 05:11:21 |
628 | Russell Mabbett | MV50 | Wesham Road Runners & AC | 05:11:32 |
629 | Martin Jones | MV40 | Abbey Runners Leeds | 05:11:44 |
630 | Hester Cox | FV40 | Settle Harriers | 05:11:52 |
631 | Peter White | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 05:11:55 |
632 | Stephen Brown | MV40 | Lancs County Fire & Rescue Service S & AA | 05:11:57 |
633 | John Murray | MV40 | Manchester Triathlon Club | 05:12:13 |
634 | Vicky Heys | FV40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 05:12:21 |
635 | Angela Shian | F | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 05:12:22 |
636 | Julia Hartley | FV40 | Accrington Road Runners | 05:12:24 |
637 | Les Barker | MV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:13:04 |
638 | Jeremy Gold | MV40 | Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC | 05:13:06 |
638 | Vikki Hardwicke | FV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 05:13:06 |
640 | Mark Steel | MV50 | Unattached | 05:13:32 |
641 | Clare Smurthwaite | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 05:13:48 |
641 | Dan Oldfield | M | FRA | 05:13:48 |
643 | Trevor Wilson | MV50 | Belfast Association Of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners | 05:14:01 |
644 | Donald Obrien | MV50 | Buxton & District AC | 05:14:26 |
645 | Darren Sargent | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:14:45 |
646 | Timothy Jacobs | MV40 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 05:14:46 |
647 | John Skelton | MV40 | CFR | 05:14:47 |
648 | Alistair Smyth | MV50 | Valley Striders AC | 05:14:49 |
649 | William Coupe | MV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 05:14:51 |
650 | Iain Donnelly | MV40 | Wimborne AC | 05:14:52 |
651 | John Appleby | MV50 | Holcombe Harriers | 05:15:00 |
652 | Wendy Dodds | FV60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 05:15:01 |
653 | Michelle Morris | F | Baildon Runners | 05:15:09 |
654 | Adam Nodwell | M | Kirkstall Harriers | 05:15:30 |
655 | Stuart Russell | MV40 | Liverpool RC | 05:15:41 |
656 | Anthony Horsfall | MV50 | Handsworth Roadhogs RC | 05:15:54 |
657 | Stephen Bajic | MV50 | Mercia Fell RC | 05:16:14 |
658 | Steven Jones | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:16:20 |
659 | Sam Healy | MV40 | North Yorks Moors AC | 05:16:28 |
660 | David Green | M | Pensby Runners | 05:16:45 |
661 | Michael Wrigley | MV40 | Trawden AC | 05:17:23 |
662 | Paul Brown | MV40 | Trawden AC | 05:17:33 |
662 | Simon Bilton | MV50 | Lincoln & District RRC | 05:17:33 |
664 | Andy Holland | MV50 | Unattached | 05:17:39 |
665 | Kenny Turner | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:17:57 |
666 | Kate Ludley | F | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 05:18:19 |
666 | Ross Murdoch | M | Chorlton Runners | 05:18:19 |
668 | Tracy Ireland | FV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 05:19:39 |
669 | Mark Walker | MV40 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 05:19:50 |
670 | Phil Gray | MV50 | FRA | 05:20:19 |
671 | Stephen Bethell | MV40 | Raidlight | 05:20:36 |
672 | Justin Wilkinson | MV50 | Lancs County Fire & Rescue Service S & AA | 05:21:26 |
673 | James Fowler | MV40 | Lancs County Fire & Rescue Service S & AA | 05:22:31 |
674 | Simon Cummins | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 05:22:42 |
675 | Richard Morris | MV50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 05:23:15 |
676 | Gary Savill | MV50 | Airedale Dodgers | 05:23:55 |
677 | Dave Burdon | MV60 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 05:24:08 |
678 | Rose George | FV40 | Kirkstall Harriers | 05:24:10 |
679 | David Chandler | M | Ilkley Harriers AC | 05:24:19 |
680 | Gary Sparkes | MV50 | Bearbrook Joggers RC | 05:24:46 |
681 | Hadley Nicholson | M | Unattached | 05:25:04 |
682 | Duncan Forrest | MV40 | Bury AC | 05:25:25 |
683 | Stuart Hayton | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 05:26:11 |
684 | Peter Davis | MV50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 05:26:28 |
685 | Anne Milner | FV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 05:26:34 |
685 | Duncan Marsh | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:26:34 |
687 | Robin Gray | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 05:27:10 |
688 | Alison Bell | F | Craven Energy Tri Club | 05:28:17 |
689 | Catherine Hill | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 05:28:24 |
690 | Allan Corran | MV50 | Isle Of Man Veteran AC | 05:28:31 |
691 | Andrew Hunt | MV40 | Unattached | 05:29:37 |
691 | Karen Bradley | FV50 | Barnet & District AC | 05:29:37 |
693 | Chantal Busby | FV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 05:31:04 |
694 | Tim Grant | MV40 | Reading Joggers | 05:31:09 |
695 | Michael Green | M | FRA | 05:32:46 |
696 | Andrew Travis | MV40 | Unattached | 05:35:13 |
697 | Vicky Shaw | FU25 | Stubbington Green Runners & AC | 05:36:41 |
698 | Paul Langan | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 05:36:48 |
699 | Craig Hall | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:43:01 |
700 | Adam Howard | M | Trawden AC | 05:43:31 |
700 | John McDonald | MV50 | Trawden AC | 05:43:31 |
702 | Stefan Durkin | MV40 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 05:55:11 |
703 | Richard Langron | MV50 | Unattached | 06:04:50 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.