Results: Tue 26 Aug 2014 — Barrel Inn
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Saville | M | Dark Peak | 00:40:53 |
2 | Steve Franklin | M | Totley A.C. | 00:42:23 |
3 | Stewart Gregory | M40 | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:42:49 |
4 | Dave Sprot | M | 00:43:16 | |
5 | Paul Butcher | M50 | Southwell R. C. | 00:43:20 |
6 | Martin Dawson | M | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:43:40 |
7 | Clive Fitzpatrick | M40 | Stockport | 00:44:10 |
8 | Dave Lund | M | Dark Peak | 00:44:11 |
9 | Jonny Wilson | M | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:44:13 |
10 | Tom Bush | M | Altringham And District | 00:44:25 |
11 | Anthony Hatchard | M | Exmouth Harriers | 00:44:58 |
12 | Jim Semmelroth | M | Southwell R. C. | 00:45:48 |
13 | Bryan Lomas | M40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:46:04 |
14 | Bill Edwards | M40 | 00:46:38 | |
15 | Tony Robson | M | Pennine | 00:46:43 |
16 | Michael O'Grady | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:46:44 |
17 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:46:47 |
18 | Craig Horsburgh | M | Orion Harriers | 00:46:51 |
19 | Andrew Davies | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:47:00 |
20 | Paul Woolhouse | M40 | Southwell R. C. | 00:47:08 |
21 | Simon D Dixon | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:47:27 |
22 | Tom Peel | M | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:47:56 |
23 | James Hynes | M40 | 00:48:02 | |
24 | Anthony Whitehouse | M60 | Totley A.C. | 00:48:06 |
25 | Richard Snowden | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:48:29 |
26 | Dave Brock | M50 | Orion Harriers | 00:48:50 |
27 | James Cox | M | F.R.A. | 00:48:55 |
28 | James Lawrence Fulson | M | C.G.C.C. | 00:49:01 |
29 | Phil Applegate | M | 00:49:11 | |
30 | Ian Warhurst | M50 | Pennine | 00:49:41 |
31 | Kev Saville | M40 | 00:49:46 | |
32 | Jon Osborne | M | 00:49:47 | |
33 | Paul Stuart | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:50:12 |
34 | Zoe Procter | W | Pennine | 00:50:17 |
35 | Greg Rimmer | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:50:19 |
36 | Richard Hyde | M50 | Erewash Valley R.C. | 00:50:20 |
37 | Andy Barnett | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:50:24 |
38 | Simon Conroy | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:50:32 |
39 | Richard Baybutt | M | 00:51:03 | |
40 | Ian Charlesworth | M50 | Penistone | 00:51:05 |
41 | Trevor Watson | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:51:09 |
42 | Andy Hartley | M50 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:51:16 |
43 | Keith Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak | 00:51:27 |
44 | Wayne Smithurst | M40 | Ripley | 00:51:29 |
45 | Dave Halford | M40 | 00:51:34 | |
46 | Mick Archer | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:51:37 |
47 | Mark Elwis | M50 | 00:51:46 | |
48 | Alec Hartley | M | C.G.C.C. | 00:51:49 |
49 | Andy Buck | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:51:57 |
49 | David Perkins | M | Steel City Striders | 00:51:57 |
51 | Paul Lydon | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:52:55 |
52 | Nick Hamilton | M | C.G.C.C. | 00:53:00 |
53 | Charles Dunning | M40 | 00:53:14 | |
54 | Reg Cooper | M50 | 00:53:17 | |
55 | Rob Willis | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:53:23 |
56 | Richard Bouglas | M | Buxton A.C. | 00:53:24 |
57 | Stephen Larkin | M | 00:53:25 | |
58 | Andrew Reid | M | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:53:34 |
59 | Willy Kitchen | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:53:38 |
60 | Stephen Plant | M40 | 00:53:41 | |
61 | Chris Wales | M | Southwell R. C. | 00:53:43 |
62 | John McMullarn | M50 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:53:54 |
63 | Stewart Kemp | M60 | Dark Peak | 00:54:00 |
64 | Simon Wiles | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:54:04 |
65 | Michael Bourne | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:54:25 |
66 | Carla Gibbons | W | Totley A.C. | 00:54:48 |
67 | Philip Kelly | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:54:56 |
68 | Mike Gilbert | M50 | 00:55:07 | |
69 | Mark Innes | M | 00:55:10 | |
70 | Phil Howson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:55:28 |
71 | Lewis Ashton | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:55:35 |
72 | Kevin Mottram | M40 | Buxton A.C. | 00:55:39 |
73 | Peter Grover | M50 | 00:55:47 | |
74 | Graham Barnes | M50 | 00:55:54 | |
75 | Nick Ham | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:55:57 |
76 | Chris Jordan | M | Belper Harriers | 00:55:58 |
77 | John Ostrovisk | M50 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:56:13 |
78 | Mark Hughes | M | 00:56:14 | |
79 | Neale Vanstone | M40 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:56:15 |
80 | John Richardson | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:56:36 |
81 | Elizabeth Kooper | W40 | 00:56:40 | |
82 | Chris Horsfall | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:56:41 |
83 | Alfie Bailey | M | Buxton A.C. | 00:56:45 |
84 | Mark Rogers | M40 | Staffordshire A.C. | 00:56:46 |
85 | Trevor Milner | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:56:50 |
86 | Jo Bednall | W40 | Buxton A.C. | 00:56:59 |
87 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton A.C. | 00:57:02 |
88 | Stephen Moss | M40 | 00:57:08 | |
89 | Simon Davis | M | 00:57:15 | |
90 | Martin Brown | M40 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:57:21 |
91 | Clare Howarth | W | Totley A.C. | 00:57:34 |
92 | Andy Pritchard | M40 | 00:57:54 | |
93 | Tom Pape | M | 00:57:57 | |
94 | Will Day | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:58:02 |
95 | Al Peel | M50 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:58:05 |
96 | Brent Lindsay | M50 | Penistone | 00:58:06 |
97 | John Rawlinson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:58:10 |
98 | Pat Goodall | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:58:12 |
99 | Ben Robson | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:58:19 |
100 | Tim Shiles | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:58:21 |
101 | Tim Nixon | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:58:30 |
102 | Matt Killingly | M40 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:58:36 |
103 | J G Fletcher | M40 | 00:58:39 | |
104 | Elizabeth Bridges | W40 | Erewash Valley R.C. | 00:58:43 |
105 | Judith Havenhand | W40 | 00:59:19 | |
106 | John Houghton | M40 | Stilton Striders | 00:59:22 |
107 | Paul Bowerbank | M50 | Totley A.C. | 00:59:34 |
108 | Sarah Crisp | W | Totley A.C. | 00:59:52 |
109 | Stephen Boylan | M40 | 01:00:08 | |
110 | Frank Golden | M40 | Buxton A.C. | 01:00:31 |
111 | Bob Gardner | M50 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 01:00:39 |
112 | Simon Walkden | M40 | Totley A.C. | 01:00:47 |
113 | Jane Wilson | W40 | 01:00:50 | |
114 | David Lucas | M60 | 01:00:51 | |
115 | Despina Berdeni | W | Totley A.C. | 01:00:52 |
116 | Emily Sanders | W50 | Ashbourne R.C. | 01:00:53 |
117 | Richard Goff | M | Buxton A.C. | 01:01:02 |
118 | Maija Kozlova | W | 01:01:04 | |
119 | John Franklin | M60 | Porter Valley Plodders | 01:01:18 |
120 | Darren Joseph Bristow | M40 | 01:01:30 | |
121 | Mike Richardson | M50 | 01:02:02 | |
122 | Andrea Callagham | W40 | 01:02:05 | |
123 | John Youle | M50 | 01:02:06 | |
124 | Andrew Lewis | M40 | 01:02:41 | |
125 | Carsten Coles | M | 01:02:45 | |
125 | Rachel Wright | W | 01:02:45 | |
127 | Jeremy Brayshaw | M60 | Totley A.C. | 01:02:49 |
128 | Rachel McLardie | W | Erewash Valley R.C. | 01:02:52 |
129 | Andrew Terry | M | Gade Valley Harriers | 01:03:09 |
130 | Chris Bagley | M50 | 01:03:17 | |
131 | Yvonne Twelvetree | W60 | Totley A.C. | 01:03:29 |
132 | Alan Ashforth | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:03:40 |
133 | Dale Peakall | M40 | 01:03:56 | |
134 | Kieran Hickey | M60 | Totley A.C. | 01:04:42 |
135 | Mandy Smith | W40 | 01:04:50 | |
135 | Richard Howcroft | M40 | Kimberworth Striders | 01:04:50 |
137 | Raymond Micogz | M60 | 01:04:54 | |
138 | Andrew Sear-Bligh | M40 | 01:04:58 | |
139 | Lizzy Davison | W40 | Totley A.C. | 01:05:01 |
140 | David Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak | 01:05:08 |
141 | Louise Goodhill | W40 | Totley A.C. | 01:05:10 |
142 | Lucy Stephenson | W | Buxton A.C. | 01:05:19 |
143 | Fliss Milner | W50 | Dark Peak | 01:05:25 |
144 | Jon Heathfield | M50 | Dark Peak | 01:05:26 |
145 | Caryl Hartwright | W60 | Totley A.C. | 01:05:33 |
146 | Richard Hopkinson | M60 | 01:05:37 | |
147 | Mark Yates | M | Totley A.C. | 01:05:44 |
148 | Anne Beresford | W40 | Penistone | 01:05:49 |
149 | Elizabeth Nocton | W | Buxton A.C. | 01:06:15 |
150 | Corin Leach | W | Totley A.C. | 01:06:18 |
151 | Robert Bryant | M60 | 01:06:19 | |
152 | Cressida Pearce | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:06:20 |
153 | Carol Beattie | W60 | Steel City Striders | 01:06:52 |
154 | Gavin Mason | M | 01:06:55 | |
155 | Richard Cross | M40 | 01:07:05 | |
156 | Helen Brunt | W | Buxton A.C. | 01:07:28 |
157 | Mandy Moore | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:07:34 |
158 | Alison Delight | W40 | 01:07:37 | |
159 | Mike Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak | 01:08:01 |
160 | Simon Ward | M50 | 01:08:21 | |
161 | Frazer Johnson | M40 | 01:08:28 | |
162 | Roz Massey | W | 01:08:52 | |
163 | Joanna Boltt | W | 01:09:24 | |
164 | Frances Goodall | W | Totley A.C. | 01:09:26 |
165 | Beverley Golden | W | Buxton A.C. | 01:09:41 |
166 | Kim Russon | W40 | Totley A.C. | 01:09:43 |
167 | Harriet Eisner | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:09:59 |
168 | Dorothy R Gray | W60 | Totley A.C. | 01:10:14 |
169 | Matt Glossop | M50 | Fat Boys R.C. | 01:10:21 |
170 | Vicky Moss | W40 | 01:10:38 | |
171 | Thelma Pickard | M50 | 01:11:03 | |
172 | Maggie Spencer | W40 | 01:11:06 | |
173 | Diane Clewes | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:11:38 |
174 | Deborah Stephenson | W50 | Fell Runners Association | 01:11:51 |
175 | Aisling Spain | W | Totley A.C. | 01:13:24 |
176 | Naomi Dawn Rabin | W | 01:14:04 | |
177 | Andy Porter | M40 | 01:14:26 | |
178 | Karen Hodgson | W50 | Erewash Valley R.C. | 01:17:58 |
179 | Rachel Edge | W | 01:23:24 | |
180 | Caroline Edge | W | 01:23:26 | |
181 | Debbie Marshall | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:25:05 |
182 | Barrie Tribe | M60 | Tadley Runners | 01:25:52 |
Dennis Middleton | M60 | D.N.F. | ||
Sarah Eynon | W | D.N.F. |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.