Results: Sun 22 May 2016 — Peat Pits Wood 2
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Phillips | M40 | Matlock AC | 00:16:34 |
2 | Nathan Brickman | M | Belper H | 00:17:12 |
3 | Kenny Malton | M | Stilton Striders | 00:17:43 |
4 | Sam Thompson | U14 | Matlock AC | 00:19:24 |
5 | Tom Stoddart | M | 00:19:45 | |
6 | Chris Booth | M50 | Little Eaton Hornets | 00:19:52 |
7 | Mike Bottom | M | Derwent Runners | 00:20:00 |
8 | Chris Chambers | M45 | Eastleigh AC | 00:20:05 |
9 | Richard Hyde | M50 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:20:21 |
10 | David Meryon | M | 00:21:02 | |
11 | Rob Eadon | M | Wirksworth RC | 00:21:28 |
12 | John Birch | M50 | Wirksworth RC | 00:21:31 |
13 | Michaela Dicks | U14 | Matlock AC | 00:21:57 |
14 | Reg Cooper | M50 | 00:21:59 | |
15 | Richard Ward | M | Derwent Runners | 00:22:02 |
16 | Ceri Stewart | W | Wirksworth RC | 00:22:06 |
17 | Nick Bates | M50 | Belper H | 00:22:09 |
18 | Paul Connolly | M40 | Un | 00:22:39 |
19 | Trev Hibbert | M | Sinfin RC | 00:22:43 |
20 | Cathy Ayton | W | Ilkeston RC | 00:22:45 |
21 | Reuben Lee | M | Rolls Royce Harriers | 00:22:53 |
22 | David Riley | M60 | Long Eaton RC | 00:22:58 |
23 | Christopher ODonnell | M45 | Long Eaton RC | 00:23:03 |
24 | Chris Duro | M50 | Derwent Runners | 00:23:17 |
25 | Alan Sneddon | M40 | Un | 00:23:41 |
26 | Nicky Dicks | W50 | Matlock AC | 00:23:46 |
27 | William Change | M | Long Eaton RC | 00:23:48 |
28 | Hayley Gill | W40 | 00:24:05 | |
29 | Rebecca Barker | W | 00:24:39 | |
30 | Graham Banks | M40 | 00:25:35 | |
31 | Emma Gordon | W | 00:25:45 | |
32 | Liz Bridgen | W45 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:25:52 |
33 | Yan Cain | W40 | Shelton Striders | 00:26:11 |
34 | Paul Stevenson | M50 | Sinfin RC | 00:26:17 |
35 | Jon Heathfield | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:26:39 |
36 | Vreni Verhoeven | W50 | Long Eaton RC | 00:27:32 |
37 | Rachel Toplis | W | Long Eaton RC | 00:28:15 |
38 | Elizabeth Lakin | W | Long Eaton RC | 00:28:26 |
39 | James Turton | M45 | Ilkeston RC | 00:28:31 |
40 | Angela Bent | W60 | Buxton Ac | 00:29:12 |
41 | Tim Gordon | M60 | 00:29:37 | |
42 | Michael Stubbs | M40 | 00:30:01 | |
43 | Alex Shermer | M | 00:30:12 | |
44 | Lucy Beck | W50 | Derwent Runners | 00:31:25 |
45 | Steve Hand | M50 | Derwent Runners | 00:33:31 |
46 | Alison Jesney | W50 | Derwent Runners | 00:34:18 |
47 | Karen Hodgson | W50 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:36:26 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.