Results: Sat 12 Nov 2016 — Wadsworth Half Trog
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Watson | M | Wharfdale | 01:14:03 |
2 | James Logue | V40 | CVFR | 01:14:12 |
3 | Mark O'Connor | M | CVFR | 01:15:32 |
4 | Rob Allen | M | CVFR | 01:18:40 |
5 | Nichola Jackson | F | Preston Harriers | 01:18:44 |
6 | Lewis Wright | M | 01:19:00 | |
7 | Bill Johnson | V50 | CVFR | 01:20:09 |
8 | Steve Turland | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:21:05 |
9 | Rich Norgate | M | Longwood Harriers | 01:21:06 |
10 | Matt Dunn | V40 | Holcombe Harriers | 01:21:10 |
11 | Darren Fishwick | V40 | Chorley | 01:21:30 |
12 | Iain Powell | V40 | CVFR | 01:22:04 |
13 | Simon Bourne | V40 | CVFR | 01:23:37 |
14 | Lee Shimwell | M | CVFR | 01:23:41 |
15 | Darren Graham | V40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:25:00 |
16 | John Firth | M | 01:28:09 | |
17 | David Edmondson | V40 | Trawden AC | 01:28:31 |
18 | Jamie Hutchinson | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:28:34 |
19 | Craig Neville | V40 | FRA | 01:28:57 |
20 | Andy Pooler | V40 | Achille Ratti | 01:29:23 |
21 | Chris Jones | V50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:30:15 |
22 | Chris Barnes | M | Ribble Valley Harriers | 01:30:45 |
23 | Jake Ackroyd | M | CVFR | 01:31:03 |
24 | Steve Bamber | V50 | Preston Harriers | 01:31:43 |
25 | Tim Boland | V40 | Holcombe Harriers | 01:31:47 |
26 | Ian Charlesworth | V50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 01:31:53 |
27 | Ronnie Turner | V50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:31:56 |
28 | Pete Lloyd | M | KCAC | 01:32:03 |
29 | Dave Collins | V60 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:32:05 |
30 | Ben Frechette | M | CVFR | 01:32:10 |
31 | Dave Copping | V50 | KCAC | 01:32:12 |
32 | David Anderson | V40 | Pudsey And Bramley | 01:32:36 |
33 | Stephen Smithies | V40 | CVFR | 01:32:37 |
34 | David Beels | V60 | CVFR | 01:32:47 |
35 | John Appleby | V50 | Holcombe Harriers | 01:32:49 |
36 | Thornton Taylor | V50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:32:58 |
37 | Roger Taylor | V40 | Preston Harriers | 01:33:09 |
38 | Carol Morgan | Fv40 | Nidd Valley | 01:33:23 |
39 | David Harrison | V50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:33:55 |
40 | Jeffrey Pickup | V65 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:33:59 |
41 | Toby Sydes | V40 | CVFR | 01:34:29 |
42 | Matty Barnes | V50 | 01:34:34 | |
43 | Michael Althafont | V40 | 01:34:44 | |
44 | Matthew Wilcock | V40 | Trawden AC | 01:35:05 |
45 | Dick Ballantine | V50 | KCAC | 01:35:50 |
46 | Edoardo Piano | M | Nidd Valley | 01:36:00 |
47 | Andy Forbes | V40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:36:12 |
48 | Simon Benson | V40 | 01:37:19 | |
49 | Simon Franklin | V50 | Horsforth | 01:37:39 |
50 | Robert Halstead | V50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:37:57 |
51 | Clive Greatorex | V50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:38:08 |
52 | Tony Shepherd | V50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:38:30 |
53 | Mark Bennett | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:38:34 |
54 | Anthony Costello | V50 | CVFR | 01:38:56 |
54 | Paul Brown | V40 | Trawden AC | 01:38:56 |
56 | Paul Hindle | V50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:39:21 |
57 | Helen Price | Fv40 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:39:23 |
58 | Andrew Braithwaite | V40 | Trawden AC | 01:40:03 |
59 | Fionnuala Swann | Fv40 | Trawden AC | 01:40:13 |
60 | Nick Murphy | V50 | CVFR | 01:41:24 |
61 | Simon Galloway | V50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:42:11 |
62 | Dan Biggs | M | CVFR | 01:42:26 |
63 | Michael McLoghlin | V60 | Preston Harriers | 01:42:42 |
64 | Richard Henderson | V50 | Heptonstall Hurriers | 01:42:44 |
65 | Toby Underwood | V40 | 01:43:13 | |
66 | Derek Doyle | V40 | Stainland Lions | 01:43:16 |
67 | Andrew Graham | V40 | Trawden AC | 01:43:32 |
68 | Philip Brown | V50 | Baildon Runners | 01:43:52 |
69 | Nathan Kennaugh | M | CVFR | 01:44:31 |
70 | Patrick Day | V40 | Bridlington | 01:44:33 |
71 | Mark Checkley | V50 | Lostock AC | 01:45:03 |
72 | Robert Ball | M | 01:45:11 | |
73 | Darren James Earnshaw | M | CVFR | 01:47:06 |
74 | Martyn Price | V50 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:51:28 |
75 | Jim Wheldon | V60 | Baildon Runners | 01:52:14 |
76 | Sue Marshall | Fv50 | Skipton AC | 01:54:51 |
77 | Ann-Marie Bulcock | Fv40 | Skipton AC | 01:54:52 |
78 | William Titley | V50 | Trawden AC | 01:55:49 |
79 | John Nunn | V50 | CVFR | 01:57:07 |
80 | James Scholes | M | Longwood Harriers | 01:57:22 |
81 | Dave Culpan | V50 | CVFR | 01:57:48 |
82 | Robert Ashworth | V60 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:59:35 |
83 | Stephen Batley | V60 | Skyrac AC | 02:00:33 |
84 | Sue Morley | Fv60 | Knaresborough Striders | 02:00:34 |
85 | James Timothy Cook | V40 | Nidd Valley | 02:00:35 |
86 | Rod Sutcliffe | V60 | CVFR | 02:01:37 |
87 | Katy Thompson | Fv60 | Clayton Le Moors | 02:02:43 |
88 | Wayne McIntosh | M | Trawden AC | 02:02:45 |
89 | Catherine Barber | F | Nidd Valley | 02:02:47 |
90 | Gail Tombs | Fv60 | CVFR | 02:03:01 |
91 | Jane Leonard | Fv50 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:03:41 |
92 | John Tayler | V60 | Stadium Runners | 02:06:13 |
93 | Paul Patrick | V50 | Stainland Lions | 02:09:35 |
94 | David Hill | V70 | Skyrac AC | 02:11:30 |
95 | Dave Seaman | V60 | Nidd Valley | 02:25:44 |
96 | Kate Walter | Fv50 | Baildon Runners | 02:44:06 |
97 | Linda Carey | Fv50 | Baildon Runners | 02:44:09 |
98 | Sue Martin | Fv50 | CVFR | 02:44:10 |
99 | Sarah Chalmers | Fv50 | Nidd Valley | 02:53:51 |
100 | Reg Czudek | V60 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:10:07 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.