Results: Thu 11 Aug 2022 — Ricky's Race
View results on the Race Organiser's website
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin, Harvey | Senior Male | Unattached | 29:06.4 |
2 | Hopkinson, Greg | Senior Male | Matlock AC | 30:18.5 |
3 | Matharu, Oliver | Senior Male | Holme Pierrepont Running Club | 30:42.2 |
4 | James, Edward | MV40 | Unattached | 32:20.8 |
5 | Horton, Tommy | Senior Male | Unattached | 32:44.9 |
6 | Street, Jordan | MV40 | Clowne Road Runners | 33:16.3 |
7 | Broad, Will | Senior Male | Ashbourne Running Club | 33:43.4 |
8 | Higgs, Aran | Senior Male | Erewash Valley RC | 34:08.8 |
9 | Cooper, Shaun | Senior Male | Shelton Striders | 34:27.7 |
10 | Jones, Matthew | MV50 | Ripley RC | 34:36.9 |
11 | Briggs, James | Senior Male | Matlock Athletic Club | 35:10.5 |
12 | Fitch, Kurt | MV50 | Unattached | 35:11.3 |
13 | Squire, Anthony | MV40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 35:28.9 |
14 | Elkington, Garry | MV50 | North Derbyshire | 35:40.6 |
15 | Jones, Alex | MV40 | Ashbourne Running Club | 36:16.2 |
16 | James, Louis | Senior Male | Shuoc | 36:19.3 |
17 | Wadelin, John | MV40 | Youlgrave Harriers | 36:23.6 |
18 | Kinder, Jonathan | MV50 | Rolls-Royce Harriers | 36:31.2 |
19 | Darling, Marcel | MV50 | Belper Harriers | 36:41.3 |
20 | Allen, Gillian | Senior Female | Steel City Striders | 36:55.3 |
21 | Gant, Nicholas | MV40 | Matlock AC | 37:02.4 |
22 | Belshaw, Brett | MV40 | Erewash Valley RC | 37:28.5 |
23 | Flint, Ashley | Senior Male | Belper Harriers | 37:32.5 |
24 | Redfern, Jason | Senior Male | North Derbyshire Running Club | 37:37.4 |
25 | Broadbent, David | MV40 | Beeston AC | 37:50.4 |
26 | Anderton, Richard | Senior Male | Holme Pierrepont RC | 37:57.8 |
27 | Griffiths, Paul | MV40 | Formula One Circuit Crew | 38:02.9 |
28 | Wilkinson, Dicky | MV60+ | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 38:05.5 |
29 | Kelsey, Richard | Senior Male | Holme Pierrepont Running Club | 38:19.1 |
30 | Downes, Matthew | Senior Male | Malvern Buzzards | 38:24.8 |
31 | Heron, Alex | Senior Male | Unattached | 38:35.3 |
32 | Kirkwood, Rob | Senior Male | Beeston AC | 38:53.4 |
33 | James, Harvey | Senior Male | Unattached | 39:05.8 |
34 | Kinder, Vincent | Senior Male | Unattached | 39:08.4 |
35 | Whittaker, Mike | MV50 | Unattached | 39:18.9 |
36 | Fisher, Simon | Senior Male | Matlock AC | 39:24.6 |
37 | Maplethorpe, Alan | MV60+ | Long Eaton RC | 39:25.2 |
38 | Andrew, Mark | MV50 | Reading Roadrunners | 39:32.2 |
39 | Rowley, Louise | FV40 | Matlock Athletic Club | 39:36.9 |
40 | Walker-Jones, Jamie | Senior Male | Holme Pierrepont | 39:39.0 |
41 | Morgan, Keith | MV50 | Ashbourne RC | 39:40.6 |
42 | Partridge, Howard | MV60+ | Holme Pierrepont RC | 39:45.9 |
43 | Hunter, Andrew | MV40 | Beeston AC | 39:50.6 |
44 | Platton, Isaac | Senior Male | Unattached | 39:55.3 |
45 | Kelly, Simon | Senior Male | Unattached | 40:02.3 |
46 | Hampton, John | MV40 | Pegtown Plodders | 40:04.4 |
47 | Bradock, Ryan | Senior Male | Unattached | 40:14.4 |
48 | Burns, Nick | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 40:26.7 |
49 | Copestake, James | Senior Male | North Derbyshire RC | 40:28.6 |
50 | Cragg, Gary | MV50 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 40:34.6 |
51 | Billington, Alan | MV50 | Belper Harriers | 40:38.0 |
52 | Crossland-Diskin, Rob | Senior Male | Derwent Runners | 40:40.6 |
53 | Oakley, Mark | MV40 | Kimberley | 41:01.0 |
54 | Cassidy, Aston | Senior Male | Kimberley And District Striders | 41:02.4 |
55 | Hodkin, Andrew | MV60+ | Matlock AC | 41:03.2 |
56 | Brown, Warren | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 41:03.9 |
57 | Watson, Ben | MV50 | Unattached | 41:09.6 |
58 | Goodall, Steve | MV50 | Matlock Athletic Club | 41:27.4 |
59 | Day, Chris | MV40 | Totley AC | 41:32.3 |
60 | Wiles, Simon | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 41:39.1 |
61 | Hibbert, Trevor | MV40 | Sinfin Rc | 41:42.8 |
62 | Cooper, Reginald | MV60+ | U/A | 41:45.3 |
63 | Platton, Mark A | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 41:56.1 |
64 | Bailey, Emma | FV40 | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 42:15.0 |
65 | Bourne, Mike | MV50 | Dark Peak FR | 42:16.2 |
66 | Jones, Stephen | Senior Male | Sinfin Running Club | 42:17.1 |
67 | Devlin, Brendan | MV50 | Sinfin Rc | 42:18.2 |
68 | Cousins, Keith | MV40 | Derwent Runners Derby | 42:19.1 |
69 | Sutton, Nathan | MV40 | Derwent Runners | 42:57.5 |
70 | Brandon, Ruth | FV50 | HPRC | 43:00.2 |
71 | Bray, Simon | MV50 | Sinfin Rc | 43:08.6 |
72 | Wickham, Steve | MV60+ | Erewash Valley RC | 43:12.5 |
73 | Eldridge, Emma | FV40 | UN | 43:16.5 |
74 | Stubbs, Michael | MV40 | Unattached | 43:20.5 |
75 | Harle, Chris | MV60+ | Unattached | 43:30.7 |
76 | Brailsford, James | MV40 | Clowne Road Runners | 43:32.3 |
77 | Green, Richard | MV50 | Belper Harriers | 43:41.3 |
78 | Roebuck, Gareth | MV40 | Rogue Runners Ripley | 44:00.4 |
79 | Elliott, Gavin | MV40 | Matlock AC | 44:05.6 |
80 | Trevena, Oscar | Senior Male | Macclesfield Harriers | 44:10.0 |
81 | Cresswell, Gordon | MV60+ | Unattached | 44:13.7 |
82 | Wright, Tim | MV50 | Erewash Valley RC | 44:14.8 |
83 | Scott, Caroline | FV50 | Sinfin | 44:27.7 |
84 | Day, Will | MV50 | Sheffield Steel City Striders | 44:37.3 |
85 | Morgan, Julian | MV50 | Unattached | 44:44.9 |
86 | Greatorex, Dave | MV40 | Matlock Athletic Club | 45:02.0 |
87 | Morrison, Christopher | MV60+ | Sinfin Running Club | 45:15.2 |
88 | Fabb, Caroline | FV40 | Unattached | 45:28.3 |
89 | Patrick, David | MV50 | Ashbourne RC | 45:32.7 |
90 | Carthy, Liz | FV40 | Totley AC | 45:42.7 |
91 | Clarke, Rob | MV50 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 45:43.9 |
92 | Sanders, Emily | FV50 | Ashbourne RC | 45:46.4 |
93 | Woodhead, Cindy | FV50 | Ndrc | 45:52.0 |
94 | Warwick, Barry | MV60+ | Derwent Runners | 45:56.7 |
95 | Longman, Trevor | MV60+ | Macclesfield Harriers | 46:09.2 |
96 | Grigg, Andrew | MV50 | MVH Triathlon | 46:14.2 |
97 | Whittaker, Stuart | MV60+ | Erewash Valley RC | 46:25.0 |
98 | Millet, Catherine | FV40 | Formula One Circuit Crew | 46:46.1 |
99 | White, Chris | MV50 | Unattached | 47:10.4 |
100 | Spear, Carly | FV40 | Matlock AC | 47:32.3 |
101 | Walker, David | MV50 | Unattached | 47:41.4 |
102 | Harrison, Peter | MV60+ | Ripley Running Club | 48:04.0 |
103 | Curtis, Graham | MV50 | Sole Mates | 48:44.8 |
104 | Deakin, Claire | Senior Female | Derwent Runners | 49:07.5 |
105 | Hunt, Chris | MV40 | North Derbyshire Running Club | 49:10.4 |
106 | Chambers, Chris | MV40 | Smalley Road Runners | 49:12.0 |
107 | Fowler, Mick | MV60+ | Matlock | 49:13.8 |
108 | Stevenson, Paul | MV60+ | Long Eaton Running Club | 49:14.9 |
109 | Tomkinson, John | MV60+ | Staffs Moorlands AC | 49:25.1 |
110 | Hickling, Richard | MV50 | Belper Harriers | 49:30.1 |
111 | Fisher, Nanette | FV40 | Milltown Milers | 49:54.6 |
112 | Bates, Gary | MV50 | Ndrc | 50:00.4 |
113 | Elliott, Andrew | MV60+ | North Derbyshire | 50:02.9 |
114 | Taylor, Katy | Senior Female | Totley AC | 50:11.3 |
115 | Craddock, Philip | MV60+ | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 50:22.2 |
116 | Watson, Claire | Senior Female | Sutton Harriers | 50:33.5 |
117 | Butlin, Alison | FV50 | Ripley RC | 50:49.5 |
118 | Wadelin, Frances | FV40 | Youlgrave Harriers | 50:57.1 |
119 | Vickers, Stuart | MV40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 51:11.7 |
120 | Bostock, Colin | MV60+ | Long Eaton Running Club | 51:20.6 |
121 | Downes, Su | FV40 | Solemates | 51:45.4 |
122 | Owen, Sally | FV50 | Matlock Athletic Club | 51:46.9 |
123 | Val Playdon, Val | FV50 | Ashbourne RC | 51:56.8 |
124 | Purdy, Rich | MV40 | Danum Harriers | 51:59.6 |
125 | Binks, Sarah | Senior Female | Unattached | 52:02.8 |
126 | Finch, Stuart | MV40 | Derwent Runners | 52:15.3 |
127 | Nixon, Tim | MV60+ | Youlgrave Harriers | 52:34.6 |
128 | Warton-Woods, Ian | MV40 | Ripley Running Club | 53:02.3 |
129 | Stevenson, Tracie | FV50 | Long Eaton Running Club | 53:05.2 |
130 | Pipes, Gemma | Senior Female | Unattached | 53:33.9 |
131 | Heithus, Julie | FV50 | Sinfin Running Club | 54:05.5 |
132 | Collins, Graham | MV60+ | Milltown Milers | 54:26.1 |
133 | Collier, Jessica | Senior Female | Derwent Runners | 54:34.4 |
134 | Saxton, Jo | FV50 | Unattached | 55:56.5 |
135 | Gleig, Joanne | FV60+ | Steel City Striders | 56:19.5 |
136 | Lovatt, Ellen | FV40 | Belper Harriers | 56:28.8 |
137 | Farrell, Steven | MV60+ | Free Runners | 56:46.1 |
138 | Taylor, David | MV60+ | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 57:30.4 |
139 | Watson, Gill | FV50 | Sinfin Running Club | 57:59.3 |
140 | Cruise, Tracey | FV50 | Derwent Runners | 58:00.0 |
141 | Hutton, Kerri | Senior Female | Unattached | 59:02.1 |
142 | Slack, Helen | FV40 | Ndrc | 59:29.9 |
143 | Wiseman, John | MV50 | Ravensworth Runners | 59:32.8 |
144 | Towers, Greg | MV60+ | Unattached | 59:34.9 |
145 | McGeoch, Akua | FV40 | North Derbyshire Running Club | 59:37.5 |
146 | Averill, Susan Y | FV50 | Unattached | 59:51.3 |
147 | Grigg, Marie | FV40 | MVH Triathlon | 59:58.0 |
148 | Smith, Carol | Senior Female | Sole Mates | 1:00:25.3 |
149 | Wickham, Caroline | FV60+ | Erewash Valley RC | 1:00:27.3 |
150 | Fletcher, Remy | Senior Female | Ripley Rogue Runners | 1:01:50.4 |
151 | Hubber, Paula | FV50 | Derwent Runners | 1:02:31.9 |
152 | Hand, Steve | MV60+ | Derwent Runners | 1:03:37.9 |
153 | Gant, Jennifer | FV40 | Solemates | 1:03:41.7 |
154 | Hanley, Susie | FV40 | Milltown Milers | 1:09:00.6 |
155 | Atkins, Rachael | Senior Female | Derwent Runners | 1:12:35.6 |
156 | Wellbourn Hesp, Melissa | FV60+ | Youlgreave Harriers | 1:17:42.2 |
157 | Hubber, Russell | MV60+ | Derwent Runners | 1:17:42.8 |
158 | Taylor, Mark | Senior Male | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 1:19:21.4 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.